Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.

$2.8B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001730464 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.8B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
87
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
28
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
23
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152add+$143M+506,522$29.2M$172M93,211599,733
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12889 · issuer key iss:669add+$44.7M+31,336$86.7M$131M100,506131,842
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219add+$107M+421,402$2.8M$110M10,396431,798
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COMposition key pos:11781 · issuer key iss:2259trim−$13.6M−819,013$118M$105M2,907,6042,088,591
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473add+$20.7M+106,763$80.2M$101M165,879272,642
EATON CORP PLC SHSposition key pos:18756 · issuer key iss:2493new+$98.4M+275,247$0$98.4M275,247
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593add+$69.5M+405,990$20.3M$89.8M108,691514,681
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709add+$42.2M+1,301,657$44.0M$86.2M1,768,6523,070,309
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891add−$995K+18,220$85.7M$84.7M129,824148,044
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207new+$78.1M+135,377$0$78.1M135,377
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278trim−$57.0M−131,331$125M$68.3M357,317225,986
VANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189Fnew+$53.8M+586,380$0$53.8M586,380
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159add+$38.2M+188,632$11.2M$49.4M48,623237,255
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247add+$40.8M+140,939$7.5M$48.3M23,414164,353
APTIV PLC COM SHSposition key pos:13120 · issuer key iss:2502trim−$4.6M−180$52.3M$47.7M687,642687,462
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441add+$28.6M+98,309$16.9M$45.6M48,862147,171
VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908new+$40.9M+68,445$0$40.9M68,445
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:18363 · issuer key iss:1429trim−$3.5M−106,277$42.2M$38.7M496,646390,369
NIKE INC CL Bposition key pos:14767 · issuer key iss:1571trim−$7.7M−3,106$43.9M$36.2M689,052685,946
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEWposition key pos:17712 · issuer key iss:1213add+$14.9M+40,681$20.8M$35.7M36,80077,481
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD NASDQ CLN EDGEposition key sid:sec:prov:d58ffec9597871c428b68dd3f9c3d934 · issuer key cusip6:33737Anew+$35.6M+217,775$0$35.6M217,775
BLOCK INC CL Aposition key pos:13226 · issuer key iss:2030trim−$2.9M−2,640$36.1M$33.3M555,340552,700
NEWMONT CORP COMposition key pos:14809 · issuer key iss:1563new+$33.1M+305,814$0$33.1M305,814
ISHARES INC CORE MSCI EMKTposition key pos:14781 · issuer key iss:1235new+$31.8M+456,506$0$31.8M456,506
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218trim−$7.6M−1,834$39.4M$31.8M119,477117,643
CME GROUP INC COMposition key pos:16335 · issuer key iss:476new+$30.3M+102,540$0$30.3M102,540
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET HEAposition key sid:sec:prov:2b5902c05a996d81adf5ce01e71326f4 · issuer key cusip6:81369Yadd+$16.1M+114,277$12.5M$28.6M81,000195,277
BANK AMERICA CORP COMposition key pos:14107 · issuer key iss:321new+$27.6M+565,955$0$27.6M565,955
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920trim−$11.4M−2,456$37.2M$25.7M140,250137,794
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMposition key pos:15878 · issuer key iss:1758trim−$14.7M−103,800$39.6M$25.0M276,626172,826
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231new+$24.6M+306,916$0$24.6M306,916
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13563 · issuer key iss:2188new+$24.6M+341,325$0$24.6M341,325
TEXAS INSTRS INC COMposition key pos:17749 · issuer key iss:2125trim−$21.5M−137,608$44.2M$22.8M254,809117,201
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP COMposition key pos:18074 · issuer key iss:1620trim+$2.8M−818$19.5M$22.3M360,831360,013
VANGUARD WORLD FD UTILITIES ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:b00f08276bb93613a202dd40306a3c2a · issuer key cusip6:92204Anew+$21.0M+105,964$0$21.0M105,964
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887trim−$31.8M−52,037$52.1M$20.3M99,70147,664
BP PLC SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:16898 · issuer key iss:301trim−$1.4M−188,425$21.0M$19.6M605,197416,772
PAYPAL HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:1686trim−$5.8M−1,439$25.3M$19.5M432,781431,342
KINDER MORGAN INC DEL COMposition key pos:15014 · issuer key iss:1286trim−$911K−159,954$20.3M$19.4M737,197577,243
ADOBE INC COMposition key pos:18200 · issuer key iss:72trim−$9.4M−3,416$28.1M$18.7M80,18176,765
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:10981 · issuer key iss:1900add+$10.4M+78,347$7.3M$17.7M60,264138,611
INTEL CORP COMposition key pos:19062 · issuer key iss:1193trim−$32.5M−957,622$49.8M$17.3M1,349,500391,878
ELI LILLY & CO COMposition key pos:16757 · issuer key iss:1353new+$14.4M+15,686$0$14.4M15,686
VANECK ETF TRUST SEMICONDUCTR ETFposition key pos:16835 · issuer key cusip6:92189Fnew+$14.0M+36,387$0$14.0M36,387
ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP COMposition key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:2722new+$12.3M+44,584$0$12.3M44,584
VALERO ENERGY CORP COMposition key pos:11999 · issuer key iss:2240new+$12.2M+49,332$0$12.2M49,332
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD DJ INTERNT IDXposition key sid:sec:prov:52224165749a7cd51f969efbfcab8cf8 · issuer key cusip6:33733Enew+$10.3M+44,000$0$10.3M44,000
LAM RESEARCH CORP COM NEWposition key pos:11298 · issuer key iss:1321new+$10.0M+46,575$0$10.0M46,575
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:12322 · issuer key iss:1900trim−$5.4M−83,647$15.0M$9.6M231,686148,039
VANGUARD WORLD FD MATERIALS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:0efbc7d8375878c220f88f3581748a46 · issuer key cusip6:92204Anew+$8.8M+38,836$0$8.8M38,836
CISCO SYS INC COMposition key pos:12802 · issuer key iss:588new+$8.3M+107,402$0$8.3M107,402
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET ENEposition key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key cusip6:81369Ynew+$7.2M+117,700$0$7.2M117,700
ISHARES TR MSCI CHINA ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:33b416b76e58babde9f188715329bb04 · issuer key cusip6:46429Bnew+$7.1M+126,555$0$7.1M126,555
GLOBAL X FDS RBTCS ARTFL INTEposition key sid:sec:prov:5182f13b67a82e00e8f3f600c441d98e · issuer key cusip6:37954Yadd+$3.6M+116,000$2.9M$6.5M80,000196,000
SLB LIMITED COM STKposition key pos:13230 · issuer key iss:1933trim−$303K−48,577$6.5M$6.2M168,577120,000
ISHARES TR US HOME CONS ETFposition key pos:13413 · issuer key iss:1232trim−$1.3M−9,874$7.4M$6.1M77,10367,229
TPG RE FIN TR INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:bdfbbd2b75b6b5d9251f5ed8a604e161 · issuer key cusip6:87266Mtrim−$18.7M−2,109,486$24.3M$5.6M2,821,091711,605
ILLUMINA INC COMposition key pos:15512 · issuer key iss:1163trim−$305K−73$4.9M$4.6M37,48237,409
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:16109 · issuer key iss:1476new+$4.1M+12,143$0$4.1M12,143
ISHARES TR US BR DEL SE ETFposition key pos:11293 · issuer key iss:1232new+$3.4M+20,580$0$3.4M20,580
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMposition key pos:14938 · issuer key iss:85add+$1.3M+6,800$1.9M$3.2M9,05515,855
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119new+$3.2M+8,595$0$3.2M8,595
FREEPORT MCMORAN INC CL Bposition key pos:11344 · issuer key iss:963trim−$6.5M−136,173$9.4M$2.9M185,61549,442
ANALOG DEVICES INC COMposition key pos:15188 · issuer key iss:199new+$2.2M+6,888$0$2.2M6,888
GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X COPPERposition key sid:sec:prov:eccbebd4ae697b4cc5b742610cdbf1dd · issuer key cusip6:37954Ynew+$2.1M+27,871$0$2.1M27,871
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL Aposition key pos:18543 · issuer key iss:1330trim−$776K−12$2.5M$1.7M23,52823,516
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC COMposition key pos:17606 · issuer key iss:1990trim−$252K−24$1.6M$1.4M25,40025,376
LENNAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:16818 · issuer key iss:1340trim−$82.0K−1$528K$446K5,1325,131
ASML HLDG NV N Y REGISTRY SHSposition key pos:12478 · issuer key iss:2693new+$223K+169$0$223K169
pos:11777exit‡e−$6.7M−37,186$6.7M$037,186
pos:12325exit‡e−$2.3M−14,611$2.3M$014,611
pos:12339exit‡e−$290M−10,956,900$290M$010,956,900
pos:12529exit‡e−$13.3M−210,384$13.3M$0210,384
pos:12654exit‡e−$20.0M−517,579$20.0M$0517,579
pos:13079exit‡e−$107M−1,895,302$107M$01,895,302
pos:13632exit‡e−$104M−1,284,652$104M$01,284,652
pos:13678exit‡e−$14.0M−791,128$14.0M$0791,128
pos:13914exit‡e−$348M−3,997,680$348M$03,997,680
pos:14039exit‡e−$16.0M−61,489$16.0M$061,489
pos:14365exit‡e−$4.1M−36,800$4.1M$036,800
pos:14911exit‡e−$25.6M−213,194$25.6M$0213,194
pos:14917exit‡e−$16.8M−95,766$16.8M$095,766
pos:15549exit‡e−$28.5M−218,563$28.5M$0218,563
pos:15724exit‡e−$9.8M−760,671$9.8M$0760,671
pos:15821exit‡e−$25.2M−3,060,384$25.2M$03,060,384
pos:15876exit‡e−$34.4M−247,496$34.4M$0247,496
pos:16791exit‡e−$12.5M−137,180$12.5M$0137,180
pos:17061exit‡e−$46.9M−4,306,602$46.9M$04,306,602
pos:17094exit‡e−$23.8M−186,256$23.8M$0186,256
pos:17879exit‡e−$5.6M−54,700$5.6M$054,700
sid:sec:prov:0642809ea123953125be984c495918abexit‡e−$171M−3,063,500$171M$03,063,500
sid:sec:prov:688b5ee5e157c93991dc1de13e74159cexit‡e−$32.8M−337,566$32.8M$0337,566

72 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 18

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
QUALCOMM INC COMposition key pos:18448 · issuer key iss:1786no change−$33.7M0$137M$103M798,331798,331
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546no change+$1.9M0$76.0M$77.9M810,170810,170
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742no change−$11.0M0$71.7M$60.8M630,489630,489
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COMposition key pos:15894 · issuer key iss:435no change+$6.3M0$50.7M$57.0M939,759939,759
SERVICENOW INC COMposition key pos:14558 · issuer key iss:1958no change−$25.0M0$78.8M$53.8M514,260514,260
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP COMposition key pos:17342 · issuer key iss:799no change−$2.9M0$47.1M$44.2M552,221552,221
CVS HEALTH CORP COMposition key pos:14228 · issuer key iss:489no change−$3.1M0$32.6M$29.5M411,050411,050
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC COMposition key pos:11159 · issuer key iss:2323no change−$2.7M0$30.2M$27.5M109,867109,867
ISHARES TR MSCI USA QLT FCTposition key sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4 · issuer key cusip6:46432Fno change−$526K0$15.3M$14.8M77,20077,200
FERRARI N V COMposition key pos:17114 · issuer key iss:2698no change−$1.5M0$15.2M$13.6M40,71640,716
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMposition key pos:11444 · issuer key iss:1008no change+$1.4M0$10.2M$11.5M82,83882,838
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 EQL WGTposition key pos:16039 · issuer key iss:1216no change+$15.0K0$8.0M$8.0M41,53241,532
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433no change−$1.1M0$8.6M$7.5M15,00015,000
SYNOPSYS INC COMposition key pos:19140 · issuer key iss:2067no change−$843K0$5.4M$4.6M11,51411,514
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:16784 · issuer key iss:2373no change+$154K0$4.0M$4.2M85,40085,400
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SHSposition key pos:12641 · issuer key iss:2676no change−$575K0$3.5M$2.9M6,0006,000
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONposition key pos:13343 · issuer key cusip6:81369Yno change+$72.6K0$1.3M$1.4M16,88816,888
EOG RES INC COMposition key pos:13315 · issuer key iss:780no change+$201K0$532K$733K5,0695,069
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
68.1%below median 80.0%
Concentration index
246 bpsbelow median 446 bps
Positions with value
87 / 87median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 68.1%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 246integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 110

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–80 of 80 issuers · $2.8B disclosed value over 87 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$172M599,7336.2%
COSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$131M131,8424.8%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$110M431,7984.0%
VZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$105M2,088,5913.8%
QCOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)QUALCOMM INC QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$103M798,3313.7%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$101M272,6423.7%
ETNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EATON CORP PLC EATON CORP PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$98.4M275,2473.6%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$89.8M514,6813.2%
PFEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PFIZER INC PFIZER INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$86.2M3,070,3093.1%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$84.7M148,0443.1%
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$78.1M135,3772.8%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$77.9M810,1702.8%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$68.3M225,9862.5%
VANECK ETF TRUST
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for VANECK ETF TRUST, as it reported them
VANECK ETF TRUST · GOLD MINERS ETF CUSIP 92189F106 $53.8M586,380
VANECK ETF TRUST · SEMICONDUCTR ETF CUSIP — $14.0M36,387
$67.8M622,7672.5%
DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY WALT CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$60.8M630,4892.2%
BMYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$57.0M939,7592.1%
NOWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$53.8M514,2601.9%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$49.4M237,2551.8%
JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$48.3M164,3531.8%
APTVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APTIV PLC APTIV PLC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$47.7M687,4621.7%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$45.6M147,1711.6%
EWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$44.2M552,2211.6%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$40.9M68,4451.5%
MRVLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$38.7M390,3691.4%
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR, as it reported them
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET HEA CUSIP 81369Y209 $28.6M195,277
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET ENE CUSIP 81369Y506 $7.2M117,700
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET CON CUSIP — $1.4M16,888
$37.2M329,8651.3%
NKEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NIKE INC NIKE INC · CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$36.2M685,9461.3%
ISRGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$35.7M77,4811.3%
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD · NASDQ CLN EDGE CUSIP 33737A108
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$35.6M217,7751.3%
XYZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BLOCK INC BLOCK INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$33.3M552,7001.2%
NEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEWMONT CORP NEWMONT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$33.1M305,8141.2%
ISHARES INC ISHARES INC · CORE MSCI EMKT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$31.8M456,5061.2%
UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$31.8M117,6431.2%
CMEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CME GROUP INC CME GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$30.3M102,5401.1%
VANGUARD WORLD FD
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for VANGUARD WORLD FD, as it reported them
VANGUARD WORLD FD · UTILITIES ETF CUSIP 92204A876 $21.0M105,964
VANGUARD WORLD FD · MATERIALS ETF CUSIP 92204A801 $8.8M38,836
$29.7M144,8001.1%
CVSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CVS HEALTH CORP CVS HEALTH CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$29.5M411,0501.1%
BACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK AMERICA CORP BANK AMERICA CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$27.6M565,9551.0%
WSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$27.5M109,8671.0%
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for SPDR SERIES TRUST, as it reported them
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $17.7M138,611
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $9.6M148,039
$27.3M286,6501.0%
CRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SALESFORCE INC SALESFORCE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$25.7M137,7940.9%
PGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROCTER & GAMBLE CO PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$25.0M172,8260.9%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · EXPANDED TECH CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$24.6M306,9160.9%
UBERverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$24.6M341,3250.9%
TXNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEXAS INSTRS INC TEXAS INSTRS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$22.8M117,2010.8%
ONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$22.3M360,0130.8%
SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$20.3M47,6640.7%
BPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BP PLC BP PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$19.6M416,7720.7%
PYPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PAYPAL HLDGS INC PAYPAL HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$19.5M431,3420.7%
KMIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KINDER MORGAN INC DEL KINDER MORGAN INC DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$19.4M577,2430.7%
ADBEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADOBE INC ADOBE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$18.7M76,7650.7%
INTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTEL CORP INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$17.3M391,8780.6%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI USA QLT FCT CUSIP 46432F339
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$14.8M77,2000.5%
LLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ELI LILLY & CO ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$14.4M15,6860.5%
RACEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FERRARI N V FERRARI N V · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$13.6M40,7160.5%
RCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$12.3M44,5840.4%
VLOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VALERO ENERGY CORP VALERO ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$12.2M49,3320.4%
GILDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GILEAD SCIENCES INC GILEAD SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$11.5M82,8380.4%
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD · DJ INTERNT IDX CUSIP 33733E302
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$10.3M44,0000.4%
LRCXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LAM RESEARCH CORP LAM RESEARCH CORP · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$10.0M46,5750.4%
ISHARES TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · US HOME CONS ETF CUSIP — $6.1M67,229
ISHARES TR · US BR DEL SE ETF CUSIP — $3.4M20,580
$9.5M87,8090.3%
GLOBAL X FDS
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. reported for GLOBAL X FDS, as it reported them
GLOBAL X FDS · RBTCS ARTFL INTE CUSIP 37954Y715 $6.5M196,000
GLOBAL X FDS · GLOBAL X COPPER CUSIP 37954Y830 $2.1M27,871
$8.6M223,8710.3%
CSCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CISCO SYS INC CISCO SYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$8.3M107,4020.3%
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T · S&P500 EQL WGT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$8.0M41,5320.3%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$7.5M15,0000.3%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI CHINA ETF CUSIP 46429B671
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$7.1M126,5550.3%
SLBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SLB LIMITED SLB LIMITED · COM STK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$6.2M120,0000.2%
TPG RE FIN TR INC TPG RE FIN TR INC · COM CUSIP 87266M107
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$5.6M711,6050.2%
ILMNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$4.6M37,4090.2%
SNPSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SYNOPSYS INC SYNOPSYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$4.6M11,5140.2%
YUMCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)YUM CHINA HLDGS INC YUM CHINA HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$4.2M85,4000.2%
MUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$4.1M12,1430.1%
AMDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$3.2M15,8550.1%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$3.2M8,5950.1%
SPOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.9M6,0000.1%
FCXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FREEPORT MCMORAN INC FREEPORT MCMORAN INC · CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.9M49,4420.1%
ADIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ANALOG DEVICES INC ANALOG DEVICES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.2M6,8880.1%
ELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LAUDER ESTEE COS INC LAUDER ESTEE COS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$1.7M23,5160.1%
SWKSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$1.4M25,3760.0%
EOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EOG RES INC EOG RES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$733K5,0690.0%
LENverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LENNAR CORP LENNAR CORP · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$446K5,1310.0%
ASMLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ASML HLDG NV ASML HLDG NV · N Y REGISTRY SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$223K1690.0%
1–80 of 80 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).