Port Capital LLC

$2.2B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001729212 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.2B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
82
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
4
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
4
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
RBC BEARINGS INC COMposition key pos:13907 · issuer key iss:1817trim+$20.9M−26,022$166M$187M369,853343,831
HEICO CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:11904 · issuer key iss:1101trim−$42.8M−34,070$217M$174M860,156826,086
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:17762 · issuer key iss:2099add+$31.0M+14,357$121M$152M236,474250,831
AMPHENOL CORP CL Aposition key pos:16124 · issuer key iss:197trim−$22.8M−116,074$126M$103M928,678812,604
AMETEK INC COMposition key pos:14442 · issuer key iss:192trim−$83.1K−19,458$92.7M$92.7M451,704432,246
SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13102 · issuer key iss:1906trim−$322K−1,335$92.4M$92.0M461,624460,289
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC COMposition key pos:12254 · issuer key iss:1601trim−$1.9M−32,607$88.9M$87.0M975,177942,570
LINDE PLC SHSposition key pos:13548 · issuer key iss:2557trim+$9.4M−5,826$75.4M$84.7M176,745170,919
RLI CORP COMposition key pos:13540 · issuer key iss:1795trim−$10.8M−17,656$89.9M$79.1M1,405,1631,387,507
GRACO INC COMposition key pos:14574 · issuer key iss:1034add+$6.5M+49,340$71.1M$77.6M867,057916,397
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP COMposition key pos:10968 · issuer key iss:1677trim−$2.2M−4,112$78.0M$75.8M88,75084,638
WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC CL Aposition key pos:19168 · issuer key iss:2310add+$3.7M+135$71.0M$74.7M257,271257,406
SIMPSON MFG INC COMposition key pos:10978 · issuer key iss:1977trim+$4.0M−636$66.0M$70.0M408,705408,069
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC COMposition key pos:17733 · issuer key iss:1198trim−$4.2M−15,098$61.8M$57.6M381,331366,233
CACI INTL INC CL Aposition key pos:13733 · issuer key iss:491add+$1.2M+110$54.6M$55.7M102,392102,502
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES COMposition key pos:15536 · issuer key iss:270add+$6.1M+31,960$45.5M$51.6M876,720908,680
COPART INC COMposition key pos:11462 · issuer key iss:651add−$6.9M+51,351$56.6M$49.7M1,445,3581,496,709
UL SOLUTIONS INC CLASS A COM SHSposition key pos:13132 · issuer key iss:2191trim+$3.8M−1,875$45.9M$49.7M581,550579,675
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433trim−$13.9M−12,037$63.3M$49.4M110,90498,867
ARCH CAP GROUP LTD ORDposition key pos:17810 · issuer key iss:2429trim−$6.1M−64,140$54.9M$48.8M572,792508,652
PROGRESSIVE CORP COMposition key pos:12536 · issuer key iss:1764trim−$12.4M−22,705$60.8M$48.4M267,040244,335
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY COMposition key pos:11266 · issuer key iss:510add+$5.1M+33,395$39.1M$44.2M530,479563,874
WINMARK CORP COMposition key pos:18204 · issuer key iss:2341trim+$2.2M−2$39.8M$42.0M98,18898,186
EATON CORP PLC SHSposition key pos:18756 · issuer key iss:2493add+$10.9M+21,144$27.5M$38.4M86,309107,453
SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO COMposition key pos:14643 · issuer key iss:1962add+$3.6M+12,314$34.8M$38.3M107,273119,587
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278trim−$6.9M−3,500$42.2M$35.3M120,432116,932
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC COMposition key pos:15131 · issuer key iss:1771add−$870K+1,702$35.3M$34.4M510,153511,855
KINSALE CAP GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17824 · issuer key iss:1288add−$4.8M+75$38.1M$33.3M97,50897,583
OLD REP INTL CORP COMposition key pos:17802 · issuer key iss:1614add+$2.5M+150,085$28.1M$30.5M614,804764,889
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMposition key pos:12704 · issuer key iss:168add+$16.6M+62,145$12.1M$28.7M32,75594,900
GLACIER BANCORP INC NEW COMposition key pos:13126 · issuer key iss:1011add+$474K+3,401$22.9M$23.4M520,198523,599
IDEX CORP COMposition key pos:14332 · issuer key iss:1160add+$1.6M+1,570$19.4M$21.0M109,158110,728
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TR S&P500 EQL WGTposition key pos:16039 · issuer key iss:1216trim−$4.9M−25,690$21.6M$16.7M112,77587,085
MEDLINE INC COM CL Aposition key pos:16301 · issuer key iss:1457new+$13.3M+298,800$0$13.3M298,800
DIGI INTL INC COMposition key pos:13534 · issuer key iss:734new+$12.4M+257,832$0$12.4M257,832
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887trim−$28.6M−49,463$40.6M$12.0M77,73528,272
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219trim−$1.4M−2,024$13.2M$11.8M48,67246,648
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897add−$257K+150$7.6M$7.4M11,20511,355
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COMposition key pos:11277 · issuer key iss:618add+$413K+26$5.2M$5.6M66,08966,115
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152trim−$492K−192$5.1M$4.6M16,20116,009
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473trim−$1.6M−948$5.4M$3.8M11,24510,297
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR INTL EQTY ETFposition key pos:13342 · issuer key iss:1940trim+$99.3K−200$3.5M$3.6M146,892146,692
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159trim−$171K−57$1.6M$1.5M7,0506,993
CSW INDUSTRIALS INC COMposition key pos:11891 · issuer key iss:483trim−$403K−800$1.7M$1.3M5,9005,100
ISHARES TR CORE S&P SCP ETFposition key pos:14911 · issuer key iss:1231add+$121K+642$1.2M$1.3M10,01310,655
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258trim+$178K−43$1.0M$1.2M5,0344,991
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247trim−$129K−91$1.2M$1.0M3,6273,536
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A SP ADR NON VTGposition key pos:13236 · issuer key iss:1708trim+$301K−8,867$704K$1.0M62,46753,600
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW CL Aposition key pos:14677 · issuer key iss:1427trim+$43.7K−14$890K$934K2,8702,856
MERCK & CO INC COMposition key pos:18668 · issuer key iss:1461trim+$105K−75$798K$903K7,5837,508
TEXAS INSTRS INC COMposition key pos:17749 · issuer key iss:2125trim+$19.7K−438$880K$900K5,0734,635
TE CONNECTIVITY PLC ORD SHSposition key pos:15658 · issuer key iss:2632add−$63.8K+23$844K$780K3,7103,733
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMposition key pos:10976 · issuer key iss:1201trim−$242K−240$1.0M$769K3,4143,174
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360trim−$132K−196$822K$690K1,6361,440
ABBOTT LABORATORIES COMposition key pos:13229 · issuer key iss:38add−$121K+136$747K$626K5,9596,095
ISHARES TR RUS MDCP VAL ETFposition key pos:13188 · issuer key iss:1231trim+$9.2K−76$610K$619K4,3254,249
MCDONALDS CORP COMposition key pos:16994 · issuer key iss:1447trim−$6.3K−54$623K$617K2,0391,985
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMposition key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:2132add−$85.2K+25$643K$557K1,1091,134
CONOCOPHILLIPS COMposition key pos:15921 · issuer key iss:644trim+$121K−209$363K$485K3,8803,671
ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC COMposition key pos:16485 · issuer key iss:1162add+$25.5K+13$389K$414K1,5781,591
PHILLIPS 66 COMposition key pos:12462 · issuer key iss:1714trim+$88.6K−233$318K$407K2,4662,233
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL Aposition key pos:18543 · issuer key iss:1330add−$158K+254$560K$402K5,3515,605
ISHARES TR MSCI ACWI ETFposition key pos:11745 · issuer key iss:1232add+$18.0K+175$283K$301K2,0002,175
BLACKSTONE INC COMposition key pos:16515 · issuer key iss:396add−$81.9K+123$378K$296K2,4532,576
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12889 · issuer key iss:669trim−$44.2K−95$324K$280K376281
HONEYWELL INTL INC COMposition key pos:14752 · issuer key iss:1123trim+$31.5K−21$229K$260K1,1731,152
KENVUE INC COMposition key pos:15356 · issuer key iss:1278add+$53.3K+3,097$200K$253K11,58814,685
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709new+$249K+8,859$0$249K8,859
PPL CORP COMposition key pos:18276 · issuer key iss:1659new+$219K+5,741$0$219K5,741
NUCOR CORP COMposition key pos:11014 · issuer key iss:1591trim−$1.2K−55$220K$218K1,3461,291
pos:11639exit‡e−$19.2M−74,813$19.2M$074,813
pos:12241exit‡e−$302K−457$302K$0457
pos:17013exit‡e−$10.0M−30,394$10.0M$030,394
pos:17033exit‡e−$21.5M−269,547$21.5M$0269,547

54 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 12

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152no change−$199K0$2.4M$2.2M7,8147,814
ISHARES GOLD TR ISHARES NEWposition key pos:12728 · issuer key iss:1230no change+$135K0$1.6M$1.7M19,25019,250
VANGUARD INDEX FDS TOTAL STK MKTposition key pos:13815 · issuer key cusip6:922908no change−$46.1K0$1.1M$1.0M3,1863,186
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:8eb35ebc152e2250618fad852c7a297e · issuer key cusip6:78463Xno change+$22.3K0$799K$822K18,00018,000
ARES CAPITAL CORP COMposition key pos:12521 · issuer key iss:241no change−$95.0K0$870K$775K43,00043,000
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FDS TT WRLD ST ETFposition key pos:12048 · issuer key cusip6:922042no change−$11.8K0$609K$597K4,3164,316
ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P COMposition key pos:14214 · issuer key iss:831no change+$88.1K0$489K$577K15,25015,250
RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16221 · issuer key iss:1882no change−$179K0$516K$337K10,00010,000
UNILEVER PLC SPON ADR NEWposition key pos:12409 · issuer key iss:2198no change−$48.7K0$378K$329K5,7775,777
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR INTL SCEQT ETFposition key pos:17469 · issuer key iss:1940no change+$7.3K0$273K$280K6,0006,000
GOLUB CAP BDC INC COMposition key pos:11800 · issuer key iss:1026no change−$20.0K0$299K$279K22,00022,000
SOLID POWER INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:14121 · issuer key iss:2005no change−$24.7K0$83.9K$59.3K19,75019,750
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
85.5%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
384 bpsbelow median 446 bps
Positions with value
82 / 82median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 85.5%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 384integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 86

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Port Capital LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–79 of 79 issuers · $2.2B disclosed value over 82 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Port Capital LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
RBCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RBC BEARINGS INC RBC BEARINGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$187M343,8318.3%
HEIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HEICO CORP NEW HEICO CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$174M826,0867.8%
TDYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$152M250,8316.7%
APHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMPHENOL CORP AMPHENOL CORP · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$103M812,6044.6%
AMEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMETEK INC AMETEK INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$92.7M432,2464.1%
SPXCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$92.0M460,2894.1%
ORLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$87.0M942,5703.9%
LINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LINDE PLC LINDE PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$84.7M170,9193.8%
RLIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RLI CORP RLI CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$79.1M1,387,5073.5%
GGGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GRACO INC GRACO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$77.6M916,3973.4%
PHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$75.8M84,6383.4%
WTSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$74.7M257,4063.3%
SSDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SIMPSON MFG INC SIMPSON MFG INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$70.0M408,0693.1%
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$57.6M366,2332.6%
CACIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CACI INTL INC CACI INTL INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$55.7M102,5022.5%
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$51.6M908,6802.3%
CPRTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COPART INC COPART INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.7M1,496,7092.2%
ULSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UL SOLUTIONS INC UL SOLUTIONS INC · CLASS A COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.7M579,6752.2%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.4M98,8672.2%
ACGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ARCH CAP GROUP LTD ARCH CAP GROUP LTD · ORD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$48.8M508,6522.2%
PGRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROGRESSIVE CORP PROGRESSIVE CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$48.4M244,3352.2%
CPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$44.2M563,8742.0%
WINAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WINMARK CORP WINMARK CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$42.0M98,1861.9%
ETNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EATON CORP PLC EATON CORP PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$38.4M107,4531.7%
SHWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$38.3M119,5871.7%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$35.3M116,9321.6%
PBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$34.4M511,8551.5%
KNSLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KINSALE CAP GROUP INC KINSALE CAP GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$33.3M97,5831.5%
ORIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OLD REP INTL CORP OLD REP INTL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$30.5M764,8891.4%
AXPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$28.7M94,9001.3%
GBCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GLACIER BANCORP INC NEW GLACIER BANCORP INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$23.4M523,5991.0%
IEXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)IDEX CORP IDEX CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$21.0M110,7280.9%
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TR INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TR · S&P500 EQL WGT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$16.7M87,0850.7%
MDLNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MEDLINE INC MEDLINE INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$13.3M298,8000.6%
DGIIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DIGI INTL INC DIGI INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$12.4M257,8320.6%
SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$12.0M28,2720.5%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$11.8M46,6480.5%
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR · TR UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.4M11,3550.3%
GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Port Capital LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — $4.6M16,009
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — $2.2M7,814
$6.8M23,8230.3%
CLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$5.6M66,1150.3%
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Port Capital LLC reported for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR, as it reported them
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · INTL EQTY ETF CUSIP — $3.6M146,692
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · INTL SCEQT ETF CUSIP — $280K6,000
$3.9M152,6920.2%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$3.8M10,2970.2%
ISHARES TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Port Capital LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $1.3M10,655
ISHARES TR · RUS MDCP VAL ETF CUSIP — $619K4,249
$1.9M14,9040.1%
IAUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ISHARES GOLD TR ISHARES GOLD TR · ISHARES NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.7M19,2500.1%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.5M6,9930.1%
CSWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CSW INDUSTRIALS INC CSW INDUSTRIALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.3M5,1000.1%
JNJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.2M4,9910.1%
JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.0M3,5360.0%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS VANGUARD INDEX FDS · TOTAL STK MKT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.0M3,1860.0%
PBR-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A · SP ADR NON VTG CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.0M53,6000.0%
MARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$934K2,8560.0%
MRKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MERCK & CO INC MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$903K7,5080.0%
TXNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEXAS INSTRS INC TEXAS INSTRS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$900K4,6350.0%
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS SPDR INDEX SHS FDS · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78463X889
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$822K18,0000.0%
TELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TE CONNECTIVITY PLC TE CONNECTIVITY PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$780K3,7330.0%
ARCCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ARES CAPITAL CORP ARES CAPITAL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$775K43,0000.0%
IBMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$769K3,1740.0%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$690K1,4400.0%
ABTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABBOTT LABORATORIES · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$626K6,0950.0%
MCDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MCDONALDS CORP MCDONALDS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$617K1,9850.0%
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FDS VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FDS · TT WRLD ST ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$597K4,3160.0%
ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$577K15,2500.0%
TMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$557K1,1340.0%
COPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CONOCOPHILLIPS CONOCOPHILLIPS · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$485K3,6710.0%
ITWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$414K1,5910.0%
PSXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PHILLIPS 66 PHILLIPS 66 · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$407K2,2330.0%
ELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LAUDER ESTEE COS INC LAUDER ESTEE COS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$402K5,6050.0%
RYANverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$337K10,0000.0%
ULverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNILEVER PLC UNILEVER PLC · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$329K5,7770.0%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$301K2,1750.0%
BXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BLACKSTONE INC BLACKSTONE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$296K2,5760.0%
COSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$280K2810.0%
GBDCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GOLUB CAP BDC INC GOLUB CAP BDC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$279K22,0000.0%
HONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HONEYWELL INTL INC HONEYWELL INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$260K1,1520.0%
KVUEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KENVUE INC KENVUE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$253K14,6850.0%
PFEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PFIZER INC PFIZER INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$249K8,8590.0%
PPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PPL CORP PPL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$219K5,7410.0%
NUEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NUCOR CORP NUCOR CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$218K1,2910.0%
SLDPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOLID POWER INC SOLID POWER INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$59.3K19,7500.0%
1–79 of 79 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).