Aequim Alternative Investments LP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.2B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 102
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 22
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 23
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.000%11/1 · position key pos:16720 · issuer key iss:1962 PRN | ADD | +$267M | +27,000,000 | $131M | $397M | 28,500,000 | 55,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.875%11/3 · position key pos:15957 · issuer key iss:632 PRN | ADD | +$165M | +44,500,000 | $81.9M | $247M | 24,500,000 | 69,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 7.625 MAND CONV · position key pos:11699 · issuer key iss:906 | ADD | +$7.7M | +230,000 | $218M | $226M | 3,270,000 | 3,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.500% 6/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:0159d3adbe69c3b2493dcc99b119bab0 · issuer key cusip6:81180W PRN | TRIM | −$181M | −71,682,000 | $387M | $206M | 115,000,000 | 43,318,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.750% 6/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:436a347080752b89a828ac55d8adc53f · issuer key cusip6:92277G PRN | ADD | +$21.2M | +9,195,000 | $141M | $163M | 100,000,000 | 109,195,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.625%10/1 · position key pos:14481 · issuer key iss:1561 PRN | ADD | −$18.0M | +6,500,000 | $167M | $149M | 148,500,000 | 155,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 6.375 PREF SER A · position key pos:10406 · issuer key iss:334 | ADD | +$7.6M | +126,000 | $136M | $144M | 374,000 | 500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 6.5 DEP CUM SR D · position key pos:12790 · issuer key iss:1370 | NEW | +$103M | +2,250,000 | $0 | $103M | — | 2,250,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 1.125% 2/1 · position key pos:12627 · issuer key iss:60 PRN | ADD | +$25.5M | +12,500,000 | $71.8M | $97.3M | 72,500,000 | 85,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PFD CONV SER A · position key pos:17338 · issuer key iss:1391 | ADD | +$12.6M | +200,000 | $82.0M | $94.6M | 2,000,000 | 2,200,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 7.25% DEP SHS A · position key pos:11776 · issuer key iss:66 | NEW | +$93.4M | +1,300,000 | $0 | $93.4M | — | 1,300,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 0.750% 6/1 · position key pos:13701 · issuer key iss:1826 PRN | TRIM | −$34.4M | −13,500,000 | $128M | $93.4M | 103,500,000 | 90,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 5.000% 6/0 · position key pos:12248 · issuer key iss:1841 PRN | TRIM | −$11.6M | −7,500,000 | $103M | $91.3M | 72,500,000 | 65,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.625% 6/1 · position key pos:16046 · issuer key iss:113 PRN | ADD | +$3.3M | +3,190,000 | $79.8M | $83.1M | 80,000,000 | 83,190,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.250% 6/1 · position key pos:15995 · issuer key iss:846 PRN | ADD | +$26.4M | +15,000,000 | $56.0M | $82.4M | 35,000,000 | 50,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.375% 5/0 · position key pos:11569 · issuer key iss:357 PRN | TRIM | −$1.2M | −5,000,000 | $80.4M | $79.2M | 75,000,000 | 70,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: DEBT 1.250% 2/1 · position key pos:17241 · issuer key iss:860 PRN | ADD | −$1.9M | +2,495,000 | $73.4M | $71.5M | 40,005,000 | 42,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.125% 1/1 · position key pos:13246 · issuer key iss:1134 PRN | ADD | +$10.5M | +5,175,000 | $58.0M | $68.5M | 39,825,000 | 45,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: DBCV 1.875% 3/1 · position key pos:17967 · issuer key iss:983 PRN | NEW | +$65.2M | +68,000,000 | $0 | $65.2M | — | 68,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3/1 · position key pos:12447 · issuer key iss:1871 PRN | NEW | +$59.9M | +60,000,000 | $0 | $59.9M | — | 60,000,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 81 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 44
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 0.500% 6/0 · position key pos:14009 · issuer key iss:72 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$30.3M | 0 | $282M | $252M | 181,600,000 | 181,600,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.500%12/1 · position key pos:10298 · issuer key iss:694 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$17.6M | 0 | $163M | $181M | 134,000,000 | 134,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 10/0 · position key pos:17073 · issuer key iss:1684 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$44.5M | 0 | $218M | $173M | 146,500,000 | 146,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.375% 6/0 · position key pos:15604 · issuer key iss:1937 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$8.6M | 0 | $144M | $153M | 123,500,000 | 123,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 5.750% 6/0 · position key pos:12544 · issuer key iss:1394 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$1.2M | 0 | $148M | $147M | 110,000,000 | 110,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.250% 8/1 · position key pos:17398 · issuer key iss:421 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$9.9M | 0 | $118M | $127M | 107,250,000 | 107,250,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.125% 4/1 · position key pos:11599 · issuer key iss:610 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$7.2M | 0 | $103M | $110M | 100,000,000 | 100,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.500% 6/0 · position key pos:17606 · issuer key iss:988 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$4.9M | 0 | $91.9M | $87.1M | 22,300,000 | 22,300,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.375% 6/0 · position key pos:13517 · issuer key iss:1937 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$5.1M | 0 | $76.3M | $81.4M | 67,500,000 | 67,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 1.000%12/1 · position key pos:12320 · issuer key iss:1545 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$9.8M | 0 | $89.3M | $79.5M | 81,350,000 | 81,350,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 0.125%10/0 · position key pos:13042 · issuer key iss:691 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$2.8M | 0 | $81.0M | $78.2M | 80,000,000 | 80,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.250%12/0 · position key pos:14452 · issuer key iss:1391 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$375K | 0 | $63.1M | $63.5M | 61,250,000 | 61,250,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 1.375% 7/1 · position key pos:16827 · issuer key iss:1021 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$281K | 0 | $50.7M | $50.4M | 50,000,000 | 50,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 06/01/2027 · position key pos:17053 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$3.1M | 0 | $37.5M | $40.6M | 725,000 | 725,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.250%11/1 · position key pos:13761 · issuer key iss:74 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$1.6M | 0 | $22.8M | $21.2M | 15,000,000 | 15,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 11/1 · position key pos:11554 · issuer key iss:1871 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$79.4K | 0 | $18.1M | $18.2M | 18,674,000 | 18,674,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14408 · issuer key iss:753 | NO CHANGE | +$2.5M | 0 | $14.0M | $16.5M | 352,672 | 352,672 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL B COM · position key pos:16742 · issuer key iss:776 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $16.8M | $13.7M | 258,453 | 258,453 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.000% 5/0 · position key pos:11444 · issuer key iss:749 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$875K | 0 | $12.8M | $13.7M | 12,500,000 | 12,500,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10667 · issuer key iss:434 | NO CHANGE | +$1.0M | 0 | $12.3M | $13.4M | 243,875 | 243,875 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | NO CHANGE | −$3.6M | 0 | $16.1M | $12.5M | 325,000 | 325,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 2.500% 9/1 · position key pos:12460 · issuer key iss:49 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$3.8M | 0 | $8.2M | $12.0M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 0.250% 6/1 · position key pos:13883 · issuer key iss:691 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$4.4K | 0 | $11.2M | $11.2M | 12,500,000 | 12,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PFD C CV 5.75% · position key pos:14276 · issuer key iss:623 | NO CHANGE | −$104K | 0 | $10.1M | $9.9M | 440,000 | 440,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 10/0 · position key pos:12503 · issuer key iss:1684 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$2.2M | 0 | $10.7M | $8.5M | 6,900,000 | 6,900,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 01/23/202 · position key pos:16751 · issuer key iss:516 | NO CHANGE | +$214K | 0 | $6.2M | $6.4M | 736,969 | 736,969 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:10247 · issuer key iss:1308 | NO CHANGE | −$289K | 0 | $6.3M | $6.1M | 242,945 | 242,945 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3/0 · position key pos:10409 · issuer key iss:659 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$120K | 0 | $5.2M | $5.4M | 6,000,000 | 6,000,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17956 · issuer key iss:1414 | NO CHANGE | −$591K | 0 | $4.8M | $4.2M | 77,434 | 77,434 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:04db8e230f7d6fd2ef9baff81e023a68 · issuer key cusip6:98139A | NO CHANGE | −$1.2M | 0 | $3.9M | $2.7M | 44,815 | 44,815 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 2.250% 6/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:d9b61d540b28a777365aae1827640525 · issuer key iss:2325 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$78.4K | 0 | $2.4M | $2.3M | 2,500,000 | 2,500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CONV PFD 9% SR E · position key pos:10475 · issuer key iss:623 | NO CHANGE | +$33.0K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.2M | 71,692 | 71,692 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 0.250% 3/0 · position key pos:16150 · issuer key iss:874 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$81.3K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.1M | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10517 · issuer key iss:1304 | NO CHANGE | −$157K | 0 | $2.0M | $1.9M | 540,000 | 540,000 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:d5f325436fa5b000cb27ea1acf373e85 · issuer key cusip6:M7518J | NO CHANGE | −$3.4M | 0 | $5.1M | $1.7M | 127,452 | 127,452 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10241 · issuer key iss:467 | NO CHANGE | −$966K | 0 | $2.7M | $1.7M | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:66417f1f05e5bc9497606db9dcac59e5 · issuer key cusip6:76029L | NO CHANGE | −$607K | 0 | $2.1M | $1.5M | 578,484 | 578,484 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:16334 · issuer key iss:2019 | NO CHANGE | +$72.8K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.4M | 70,000 | 70,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15102 · issuer key iss:244 | NO CHANGE | −$139K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.0M | 60,000 | 60,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15767 · issuer key iss:1365 | NO CHANGE | −$118K | 0 | $569K | $451K | 8,426 | 8,426 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f8117f56f6060ce99dd2d5cbb9ef149a · issuer key cusip6:538146 | NO CHANGE | −$160K | 0 | $469K | $309K | 121,218 | 121,218 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16189 · issuer key iss:1341 | NO CHANGE | −$85.0K | 0 | $295K | $210K | 20,000 | 20,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12001 · issuer key iss:838 | NO CHANGE | −$63.9K | 0 | $263K | $199K | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 10/19/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:924beb1f6cf3b74fed656996e1092666 · issuer key iss:2328 | NO CHANGE | −$4.3K | 0 | $35.2K | $30.9K | 414,191 | 414,191 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
94 issuers · 102 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · NOTE 3.000%11/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $397M | 55,500,000 PRN | 7.7% | |||||||
| — | ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD · NOTE 0.500% 6/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $252M | 181,600,000 PRN | 4.9% | |||||||
| — | ECHOSTAR CORP · NOTE 3.875%11/3 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $247M | 69,000,000 PRN | 4.8% | |||||||
| — | WEC ENERGY GROUP INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $234M | 191,000,000 PRN | 4.5% | |||||||
| — | HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C · 7.625 MAND CONV CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $226M | 3,500,000 | 4.4% | |||||||
| — | SEAGATE HDD CAYMAN · NOTE 3.500% 6/0 CUSIP 81180WBL4 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $206M | 43,318,000 PRN | 4.0% | |||||||
| — | SNOWFLAKE INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $182M | 153,400,000 PRN | 3.5% | |||||||
| — | EVERGY INC · NOTE 4.500%12/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $181M | 134,000,000 PRN | 3.5% | |||||||
| — | VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP · NOTE 3.750% 6/0 CUSIP 92277GAZ0 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $163M | 109,195,000 PRN | 3.2% | |||||||
| — | PG&E CORP2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $158M | — | 3.1% | |||||||
| — | RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC · NOTE 3.625%10/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $149M | 155,000,000 PRN | 2.9% | |||||||
| — | TXNM ENERGY INC · NOTE 5.750% 6/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $147M | 110,000,000 PRN | 2.8% | |||||||
| — | BRUKER CORP · 6.375 PREF SER A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $144M | 500,000 | 2.8% | |||||||
| — | CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC · NOTE 4.250% 8/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $127M | 107,250,000 PRN | 2.5% | |||||||
| — | DUKE ENERGY CORP NEW · NOTE 4.125% 4/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $110M | 100,000,000 PRN | 2.1% | |||||||
| — | ORACLE CORP · 6.5 DEP CUM SR D CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $103M | 2,250,000 | 2.0% | |||||||
| — | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC · NOTE 1.125% 2/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $97.3M | 85,000,000 PRN | 1.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ETSY INC | $97.0M | — | 1.9% | |||||||
| — | NEXTERA ENERGY INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $96.3M | 1,835,000 | 1.9% | |||||||
| — | ALBEMARLE CORP · 7.25% DEP SHS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $93.4M | 1,300,000 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | TRIP COM GROUP LTD · NOTE 0.750% 6/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $93.4M | 90,000,000 PRN | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | UGI CORP NEW · NOTE 5.000% 6/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $91.3M | 65,000,000 PRN | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | INTERDIGITAL INC · NOTE 3.500% 6/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $87.1M | 22,300,000 PRN | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | AMERICAN WTR CAP CORP · NOTE 3.625% 6/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $83.1M | 83,190,000 PRN | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | GRANITE CONSTR INC · NOTE 3.250% 6/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $82.4M | 50,000,000 PRN | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | REPLIGEN CORP · NOTE 1.000%12/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $79.5M | 81,350,000 PRN | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | CMS ENERGY CORP · NOTE 3.375% 5/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $79.2M | 70,000,000 PRN | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | UNITY SOFTWARE INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $78.1M | 78,674,000 PRN | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | GUARDANT HEALTH INC · DEBT 1.250% 2/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $71.5M | 42,500,000 PRN | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN · NOTE 3.125% 1/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $68.5M | 45,000,000 PRN | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | INTEGER HLDGS CORP · DBCV 1.875% 3/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $65.2M | 68,000,000 PRN | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. · DEP SHS REPSTG CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $59.8M | 1,050,000 | 1.2% | |||||||
| — | GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC · NOTE 1.250%11/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $54.9M | 55,000,000 PRN | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | NOVANTA INC · UNIT 11/01/2028 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $53.6M | 1,000,000 | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | ITRON INC · NOTE 1.375% 7/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $50.4M | 50,000,000 PRN | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD · NOTE 3.125% 9/1 CUSIP 472145AH4 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $49.6M | 35,000,000 PRN | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | BENTLEY SYS INC · NOTE 0.375% 7/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $40.4M | 42,500,000 PRN | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · NOTE 4.000% 5/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $35.9M | 12,000,000 PRN | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP · NOTE 1.000% 4/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.0M | 30,000,000 PRN | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC · NOTE 2.250% 7/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.1M | 30,000,000 PRN | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | PPL CAP FDG INC · NOTE 2.875% 3/1 CUSIP 69352PAS2 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.2M | 21,500,000 PRN | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | WHIRLPOOL CORP · 8.5 DEP SR A CNV CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.6M | 600,000 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | VARONIS SYS INC · NOTE 1.000% 9/1 CUSIP 922280AD4 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.1M | 27,500,000 PRN | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC · NOTE 4.250%11/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $21.2M | 15,000,000 PRN | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | PPL CORP · UNIT 02/15/2029 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $20.5M | 400,000 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELECTRONIC ARTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.3M | 99,417 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MKS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.4M | 84,268 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.4M | 99,811 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FLUOR CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.5M | 352,672 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COREWEAVE INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.2M | 208,658 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | IREN LIMITED · NOTE 3.250% 6/1 CUSIP 46270CAB5 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.3M | 6,713,000 PRN | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FOX CORP · CL B COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.7M | 258,453 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | FIRSTENERGY CORP · NOTE 4.000% 5/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.7M | 12,500,000 PRN | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.4M | 243,875 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF · SHS BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.5M | 325,000 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUTANIX INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.2M | 319,826 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | EPR PPTYS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $12.1M | 511,692 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC · COM SER A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.1M | 440,000 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · NOTE 0.875%12/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.0M | 10,000,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | ADVANCED ENERGY INDS · NOTE 2.500% 9/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.0M | 5,000,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.3M | 70,743 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | VSE CORP · UNIT 02/01/2029 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.1M | 200,000 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | REDWOOD TRUST INC · NOTE 7.750% 6/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.9M | 9,750,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHERN CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.2M | 95,382 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | CLOUDFLARE INC · NOTE 8/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.2M | 7,850,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.1M | 393,124 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | RIOT PLATFORMS INC · NOTE 0.750% 1/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.6M | 7,500,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW · *W EXP 01/23/202 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 736,969 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEWS CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.1M | 242,945 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.9M | 52,900 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | ENPHASE ENERGY INC · NOTE 3/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.4M | 6,000,000 PRN | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | BANK AMERICA CORP · 7.25%CNV PFD L CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.1M | 4,279 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PARSONS CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.2M | 77,434 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | SHIFT4 PMTS INC · 6 SER A CNV PREF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 70,000 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KENVUE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.4M | 200,000 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HAEMONETICS CORP MASS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.9M | 51,200 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | WORKIVA INC · COM CL A CUSIP 98139A105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.7M | 44,815 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | ALARM COM HLDGS INC · NOTE 2.250% 6/0 CUSIP 011642AD7 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 2,500,000 PRN | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC · NOTE 0.250% 3/0 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 2,000,000 PRN | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SILICON LABORATORIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.1M | 10,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | HOLOGIC INC · COM CUSIP 436440101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.0M | 26,667 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEWELL BRANDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.9M | 540,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ODDITY TECH LTD · SHS CL A CUSIP M7518J104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 127,452 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.7M | 200,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | REPAY HLDGS CORP · COM CL A CUSIP 76029L100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 578,484 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADIENT PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 70,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I · CL A CUSIP 185123106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 50,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BAXTER INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.0M | 60,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ONEMAIN HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $451K | 8,426 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | LIVEPERSON INC · COM CUSIP 538146309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $309K | 121,218 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | O-I GLASS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $210K | 20,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $199K | 30,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ALGOMA STL GROUP INC · *W EXP 10/19/202 CUSIP 015658115 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.9K | 414,191 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DAUCH CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.3K | 3,600 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 94 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 71.0%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 276 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 102 / 102median book 97.5 positions
125 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Aequim Alternative Investments LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.