Meridian Wealth Management, LLC

$2.8B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2025-12-31 · CIK 0001697300 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.8B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2025-12-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
771
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
84
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2025-12-31
39
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2025-12-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2025-12-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:16535add+$7.9M+42,475$142M$150M759,603802,078
pos:14088add+$14.3M+27,010$102M$117M401,795428,805
pos:12022trim+$1.4M−1,486$98.4M$99.8M163,944162,458
pos:15054add+$15.6M+51,331$73.0M$88.6M332,479383,810
pos:12680add−$2.4M+6,791$85.0M$82.7M164,157170,948
pos:15436trim+$4.0M−10,399$77.5M$81.4M686,920676,521
pos:16029add+$27.9M+53,844$38.3M$66.2M157,592211,436
pos:12423add+$3.7M+3,096$61.3M$65.0M92,09195,187
pos:18958add+$1.7M+1,240$61.7M$63.5M195,698196,938
pos:13695add+$4.5M+7,087$41.4M$45.9M125,543132,630
pos:12241add+$18.3M+31,304$23.1M$41.4M31,46862,772
pos:12054add+$1.2M+2,379$34.9M$36.1M69,36671,745
pos:12058trim−$357K−2,662$32.8M$32.4M69,11266,450
pos:11199add+$4.7M+9,782$27.7M$32.4M62,23372,015
pos:18738trim+$6.5M−2,198$25.0M$31.6M102,814100,616
pos:11149trim+$482K−542$30.8M$31.3M46,16845,626
sid:sec:prov:888cccadb4686ceec8afad0b1a360d05add−$47.6K+3,153$29.5M$29.4M243,512246,665
pos:12087add+$6.2M+9,013$22.6M$28.8M63,69772,710
pos:18053add+$1.4M+26,337$26.4M$27.9M827,665854,002
pos:11832add+$1.3M+3,333$23.4M$24.7M126,131129,464
pos:13311add+$1.5M+11,750$22.3M$23.9M122,507134,257
pos:14775trim−$9.7M−23,925$33.2M$23.6M232,178208,253
pos:19110add+$3.7M+13,406$18.4M$22.1M123,675137,081
sid:sec:prov:d31e8102e01bbb721ef3198d82a06aa2new+$21.7M+832,218$0$21.7M832,218
pos:14306trim+$2.7M−1,685$18.1M$20.8M37,96336,278
pos:18883trim−$16.0M−213,733$36.1M$20.2M485,794272,061
pos:18380add+$5.6M+14,406$14.4M$20.0M51,56865,974
pos:17712add+$4.4M+675$14.9M$19.3M33,33834,013
sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5add+$1.1M+1,001$17.6M$18.7M28,79029,791
pos:11644trim+$2.0M−7,876$16.6M$18.6M137,087129,211
pos:14365add+$2.5M+11,190$15.9M$18.4M153,872165,062
pos:13815add+$1.2M+2,402$17.1M$18.3M52,16154,563
pos:16392trim−$334K−450$17.5M$17.2M75,64875,198
pos:12889add−$1.0M+142$16.9M$15.9M18,26818,410
pos:17464add+$879K+3,123$14.7M$15.6M70,65473,777
pos:10976add+$928K+561$14.7M$15.6M52,07452,635
pos:15102add+$6.3M+76,434$8.7M$15.0M110,666187,100
pos:16757add+$6.4M+2,685$8.5M$14.9M11,13313,818
pos:13833trim+$316K−1,061$14.1M$14.4M254,451253,390
pos:17776add+$247K+2,306$13.7M$14.0M209,407211,713
pos:13342add+$779K+14,621$13.1M$13.9M562,327576,948
pos:14938add+$8.9M+34,640$4.6M$13.4M28,16362,803
sid:sec:prov:2ad79f2cedda13b1ae775da0da9279bbadd+$489K+11,376$13.0M$13.4M278,581289,957
pos:12420add+$611K+8,634$12.5M$13.2M375,508384,142
pos:18962trim+$250K−47$12.9M$13.1M188,840188,793
pos:11561add−$2.0M+641$14.6M$12.6M36,07536,716
pos:16806trim−$229K−18,345$12.5M$12.3M485,586467,241
sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6add+$919K+7,183$11.2M$12.2M128,703135,886
pos:12570trim−$397K−1,115$12.2M$11.8M78,81377,698
pos:18988add+$2.3M+34,642$9.5M$11.8M129,466164,108
pos:16970add−$2.5M+9,770$14.3M$11.8M50,71260,482
pos:11871trim+$3.6M−9,444$8.1M$11.7M191,002181,558
pos:19106add+$2.0M+646$9.6M$11.6M8,9329,578
sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184trim+$1.2M−1,176$10.2M$11.4M133,899132,723
pos:14474trim+$1.1M−434$9.9M$10.9M53,33652,902
pos:13716add+$1.3M+2,971$9.5M$10.8M27,79130,762
pos:16519trim+$780K−776$9.4M$10.2M56,47255,696
pos:13447add+$3.5M+31,383$6.6M$10.1M63,16594,548
pos:15086add+$792K+1,329$9.1M$9.8M15,91117,240
sid:sec:prov:e8109066e0de906a428dfe0d0a950fd5add−$746K+150$10.5M$9.7M149,854150,004
pos:17590trim−$58.0K−259$9.6M$9.5M86,60686,347
sid:sec:prov:8f31a37473f503eff658b5af2f3789d9new+$9.2M+186,893$0$9.2M186,893
pos:18431trim+$315K−2,172$8.7M$9.1M32,26830,096
pos:11728trim−$4.6M−20,063$13.7M$9.0M59,35239,289
pos:15878add−$274K+2,073$8.5M$8.2M55,24257,315
pos:16326add−$1.0M+79,271$9.2M$8.1M7,64986,920
sid:sec:prov:1afe3c889e4b4befe3a1c8ce4654966badd+$3.5M+69,476$4.6M$8.1M91,294160,770
pos:14709add+$317K+1,024$7.7M$8.1M55,15856,182
pos:12282add+$829K+10,265$7.1M$8.0M84,72394,988
pos:13359add+$372K+633$7.4M$7.8M24,58425,217
pos:18668trim+$1.5M−739$6.2M$7.7M73,48672,747
sid:sec:prov:ee6119652adcf9d20a8fd5af5fd983e0add+$322K+1,975$7.3M$7.6M134,594136,569
pos:15597add+$900K+2,548$6.7M$7.6M13,63216,180
sid:sec:prov:3a69ff5ca4f41bbce8dbd9c569fbb075add+$896K+11,446$6.5M$7.4M80,89092,336
pos:18002trim−$2.5M−101,195$9.9M$7.3M395,852294,657
pos:17700add+$179K+2,544$7.1M$7.2M238,525241,069
sid:sec:prov:4252b4f3709914f645284b0206172232add+$251K+3,059$7.0M$7.2M76,11179,170
sid:sec:prov:2bf8dcec6de21101da518fc15a730898new+$7.1M+319,206$0$7.1M319,206
pos:17149trim+$131K−114$6.9M$7.0M32,10031,986
pos:15071trim−$2.0M−7,869$8.9M$6.8M37,44429,575
pos:14911trim+$33.1K−444$6.7M$6.7M56,54156,097
sid:sec:prov:5892083dd5422cc02647a9cefd0e22d9trim−$1.2M−30,694$7.8M$6.7M177,298146,604
pos:12368trim+$80.0K−1,959$6.5M$6.6M234,137232,178
pos:15667add−$178K+2,512$6.7M$6.5M32,97335,485
pos:18321add+$1.5M+19,926$4.8M$6.3M80,300100,226
pos:14783new+$6.2M+136,190$0$6.2M136,190
pos:14345trim−$1.2M−2,842$7.4M$6.2M16,19013,348
pos:12430add+$440K+7,792$5.8M$6.2M39,60047,392
pos:13593trim+$155K−2,068$6.0M$6.1M25,17723,109
pos:18365trim−$669K−1,900$6.7M$6.1M14,52112,621
pos:13201trim−$233K−2,490$6.2M$5.9M49,29946,809
sid:sec:prov:74ea37dfd8612b4b697343c90cae9547add−$256K+927$6.2M$5.9M97,35898,285
pos:16876add+$187K+11,154$5.6M$5.8M228,385239,539
sid:sec:prov:4bf4a03276865e7070ffcb8527bf98a8trim−$383K−374$6.2M$5.8M21,18320,809
pos:14081add+$1.2M+4,222$4.6M$5.8M18,72622,948
pos:15112trim−$2.3M−43,041$7.9M$5.6M149,785106,744
sid:sec:prov:2d448f888d12739a49922db1edcff820add+$1.3M+77,195$4.2M$5.5M247,001324,196
pos:18934add−$98.6K+855$5.6M$5.5M39,41540,270
pos:15014add+$317K+16,971$5.2M$5.5M182,021198,992
pos:18141trim+$63.0K−112$5.4M$5.5M21,94921,837

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 737 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 54

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:13918no change+$206K0$8.1M$8.3M64,22064,220
pos:15426no change+$60.9K0$3.8M$3.8M60,95660,956
sid:sec:prov:b7559228511a0c19bf8eab4f4d04013ano change+$21.9K0$1.7M$1.8M57,67957,679
sid:sec:prov:aea2ef95b779661251947aac8f757eb7no change−$25.6K0$1.3M$1.3M20,84220,842
sid:sec:prov:026b9a5ba65b32d2a2abceb0daea5979no change+$5.7K0$1.2M$1.2M11,72511,725
pos:10978no change−$38.8K0$1.1M$1.0M6,4846,484
pos:16209no change+$235K0$746K$981K4,7754,775
sid:sec:prov:eaf5a687c10257d7915e1b8c06a1cfb0no change+$2030$922K$922K38,95338,953
sid:sec:prov:89f5df7b04a3151e7702da6ca3c63352no change+$7570$894K$895K37,84637,846
pos:15230no change+$17.8K0$780K$798K6,1946,194
sid:sec:prov:b7fad14c1b6f9b06f3e2be46fa395867no change+$40.3K0$735K$775K23,85523,855
pos:11867no change+$6000$754K$755K11
pos:13281no change−$71.7K0$823K$752K8,3608,360
pos:15737no change−$2.9K0$709K$706K14,00014,000
sid:sec:prov:8a1e9e798fccc59708ff09ca50fbdeabno change−$5.5K0$610K$604K8,3008,300
pos:13299no change−$57.1K0$639K$582K3,3523,352
pos:12672no change+$27.4K0$520K$547K10,31210,312
sid:sec:prov:0225a3309225276cf6e7202530b44c24no change+$19.6K0$505K$525K6,4786,478
pos:11077no change+$10.5K0$501K$511K1,3221,322
pos:16481no change−$143K0$640K$498K3,5053,505
sid:sec:prov:6708c2e0ae7dbc87c369f088fa1fdcfeno change+$9.8K0$470K$479K25,85625,856
sid:sec:prov:1e85c3f68a147feafaae2f8755756ca0no change−$4.5K0$469K$464K10,31210,312
pos:14807no change+$3.3K0$446K$449K7,8207,820
pos:18229no change−$85.6K0$521K$435K4,1014,101
sid:sec:prov:d3bada57557e5a0441f3134d002302e5no change−$20.2K0$447K$427K6,1846,184
sid:sec:prov:e7f7056bad4cc0deabb1b750ba053f7fno change+$7.1K0$402K$409K5,0675,067
sid:sec:prov:8123b52084f6c031861eb0b33462fe11no change−$29.8K0$424K$394K21,89521,895
sid:sec:prov:d6a988ac64d2d22e50a285b0d60560ccno change+$11.8K0$379K$391K7,9837,983
pos:14073no change+$14.3K0$366K$380K5,1045,104
pos:11851no change−$1.5K0$364K$362K21,40521,405
sid:sec:prov:aa082f49684a9580cf596b1d876b3d84no change+$450$306K$306K3,0003,000
sid:sec:prov:aa0d960e6d28a47cd7b7724f21507107no change+$5870$304K$305K6,4806,480
sid:sec:prov:061c3b7e1a282ad983c1c79880c8df94no change−$15.6K0$289K$274K1,6261,626
pos:13271no change+$5.6K0$267K$273K3,6783,678
pos:17006no change+$6.2K0$265K$271K5,4005,400
pos:15199no change−$12.3K0$276K$264K3,0213,021
sid:sec:prov:efc5a74ead662a589fdaf906b7073edfno change+$5.2K0$257K$263K4,9604,960
sid:sec:prov:4f921f7fe322391a6ea28bcf484a1f63no change−$4560$262K$262K4,8164,816
pos:15257no change+$1.1K0$260K$261K11,25011,250
sid:sec:prov:fe1e71f070208a8cede4af32274abd3cno change+$3.9K0$246K$250K5,5655,565
pos:18944no change−$3.5K0$246K$242K2,7152,715
pos:11321no change+$2.2K0$228K$230K981981
sid:sec:prov:2764f4046d00df682a27bc8a55ad27ebno change+$10.8K0$219K$230K3,7003,700
sid:sec:prov:f18f86128606098e67696e1e105260cano change+$4.0K0$212K$216K4,5504,550
sid:sec:prov:7209dd0f2d4e317201aa853c5bba4becno change+$1.9K0$211K$213K6,5466,546
pos:14311no change−$19.2K0$222K$203K2,0222,022
sid:sec:prov:50695300488e6d11edc622885ebec0a7no change+$23.1K0$173K$196K30,00030,000
pos:15203no change+$121K0$34.9K$156K11,36611,366
sid:sec:prov:a33633e614d22d24e6e29d3f23721cd0no change−$2800$140K$140K14,00014,000
sid:sec:prov:ac28903fea201c096baec0f118afc4bbno change−$4.2K0$139K$135K11,95511,955
sid:sec:prov:53837a65cf7910133661d39001681ec6no change+$3.7K0$104K$108K10,10810,108
sid:sec:prov:f2ca2f3ebdcc1cf837a1624a586c4ea8no change+$3.3K0$86.3K$89.6K14,29114,291
sid:sec:prov:63dc1934c95a9540fdeba993cea09708no change−$6510$68.8K$68.1K10,85110,851
sid:sec:prov:2f14a22f2219eb7b7a603a705d751313no change−$1.5K0$43.0K$41.6K11,20011,200
Quarter ended 2025-12-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2025-12-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
45.3%below median 80.2%
Concentration index
131 bpsbelow median 449 bps
Positions with value
771 / 771median book 97 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,689 tracked filers with a 2025-12-31 book; the index median over the 8,593 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 45.3%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 131integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 791

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2025-03-31EDGAR ↗
2025-06-30EDGAR ↗
2025-09-30EDGAR ↗
2025-12-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Meridian Wealth Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

Reported positions

not published in this build

This build does not ship the holdings list, so the per-filer position list is not served here. M2-CONTRACT §3 was amended on 2026-08-02 to serve it; a build that has not published it says so rather than rendering an empty table. The primary source is the filing itself:

Open the 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗

A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).