Bowie Capital Management, LLC

$2.7B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001691982 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.7B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
36
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
9
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
6
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 CALLnew+$345M+1,200,000$0$345M1,200,000
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152add−$8.1M+17,183$160M$152M512,070529,253
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893add+$30.1M+69,842$121M$151M71,323141,165
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891add−$15.0M+11,637$163M$148M246,577258,214
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473add−$28.5M+30,008$169M$140M349,140379,148
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$11.9M−14,353$144M$133M774,748760,395
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546add+$19.1M+174,603$91.6M$111M977,2571,151,860
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433add−$6.0M+16,127$113M$107M197,571213,698
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278trim−$18.4M−4,292$124M$105M352,318348,026
AON PLC SHS CL Aposition key pos:15235 · issuer key iss:2426trim−$17.5M−21,982$121M$104M344,149322,167
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887trim−$32.1M−17,362$133M$101M254,067236,705
COPART INC COMposition key pos:11462 · issuer key iss:651trim−$17.8M−9,870$115M$97.2M2,937,7122,927,842
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218add+$4.2M+76,825$92.0M$96.2M278,654355,479
GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO COMposition key pos:18901 · issuer key iss:985add+$35.7M+209,521$59.4M$95.1M229,407438,928
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159trim−$15.7M−23,989$109M$93.4M472,542448,553
ASML HLDG NV N Y REGISTRY SHSposition key pos:12478 · issuer key iss:2693trim+$9.6M−7,435$82.6M$92.1M77,18469,749
INTUIT COMposition key pos:14708 · issuer key iss:1212add−$26.8M+32,277$117M$90.5M177,007209,284
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 CALLnew+$87.2M+500,000$0$87.2M500,000
MSCI INC COMposition key pos:16902 · issuer key iss:1398trim−$40.8M−62,809$114M$73.2M198,654135,845
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC COMposition key pos:12254 · issuer key iss:1601trim−$2.8M−38,488$65.9M$63.2M723,001684,513
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 CALLtrim−$16.1M−11,100$73.3M$57.2M111,100100,000
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630add+$55.3M+376,602$384K$55.7M1,969378,571
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 CALLnew+$52.1M+250,000$0$52.1M250,000
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503trim−$16.7M−18,420$59.0M$42.4M115,50797,087
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:11700 · issuer key iss:414new+$32.2M+7,658$0$32.2M7,658
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 CALLnew+$25.9M+70,000$0$25.9M70,000
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 CALLnew+$15.1M+50,000$0$15.1M50,000
MKS INC. COMposition key pos:11734 · issuer key iss:1392new+$14.8M+64,593$0$14.8M64,593
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893 CALLnew+$11.7M+11,000$0$11.7M11,000
NIKE INC CL Bposition key pos:14767 · issuer key iss:1571add+$1.9M+62,345$8.2M$10.1M128,558190,903
ISHARES TR CORE US AGGBD ETposition key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:1231add+$788K+8,000$999K$1.8M10,00018,000
WELLS FARGO & CO PERP PFD CNV Aposition key pos:16321 · issuer key iss:2317add+$163K+200$1.5M$1.6M1,2001,400
SERVICENOW INC COMposition key pos:14558 · issuer key iss:1958add+$235K+4,394$705K$941K4,6058,999
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441new+$750K+2,422$0$750K2,422
pos:11639exit‡e−$20.0M−77,915$20.0M$077,915
pos:13548exit‡e−$27.7M−64,888$27.7M$064,888
pos:15022exit‡e−$42.2M−628,937$42.2M$0628,937
pos:17114exit‡e−$41.4M−111,891$41.4M$0111,891
pos:17733exit‡e−$51.4M−317,599$51.4M$0317,599
pos:18200exit‡e−$76.1M−217,437$76.1M$0217,437

20 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 2

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ISHARES TR PFD AND INCM SECposition key pos:14536 · issuer key iss:1232no change−$21.1K0$1.0M$1.0M33,00033,000
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US BRD MKT ETFposition key pos:16806 · issuer key iss:1940no change−$33.9K0$787K$753K30,00030,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
96.9%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
495 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
36 / 36median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 96.9%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 495integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 42

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Bowie Capital Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–29 of 29 issuers · $2.7B disclosed value over 36 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A · CALL CUSIP — $345M1,200,000
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — $152M529,253
$497M1,729,25318.4%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for NVIDIA CORPORATION, as it reported them
NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — $133M760,395
NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM · CALL CUSIP — $87.2M500,000
$220M1,260,3958.1%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for META PLATFORMS INC, as it reported them
META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — $148M258,214
META PLATFORMS INC · CL A · CALL CUSIP — $57.2M100,000
$205M358,2147.6%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for MICROSOFT CORP, as it reported them
MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — $140M379,148
MICROSOFT CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP — $25.9M70,000
$166M449,1486.1%
FICOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FAIR ISAAC CORP
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for FAIR ISAAC CORP, as it reported them
FAIR ISAAC CORP · COM CUSIP — $151M141,165
FAIR ISAAC CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP — $11.7M11,000
$162M152,1656.0%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for AMAZON COM INC, as it reported them
AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — $93.4M448,553
AMAZON COM INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $52.1M250,000
$145M698,5535.4%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Bowie Capital Management, LLC reported for VISA INC, as it reported them
VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — $105M348,026
VISA INC · COM CL A · CALL CUSIP — $15.1M50,000
$120M398,0264.4%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$111M1,151,8604.1%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$107M213,6983.9%
AONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AON PLC AON PLC · SHS CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$104M322,1673.8%
SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$101M236,7053.7%
CPRTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COPART INC COPART INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$97.2M2,927,8423.6%
UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$96.2M355,4793.6%
AJGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$95.1M438,9283.5%
ASMLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ASML HLDG NV ASML HLDG NV · N Y REGISTRY SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$92.1M69,7493.4%
INTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUIT INTUIT · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$90.5M209,2843.3%
MSCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MSCI INC MSCI INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$73.2M135,8452.7%
ORLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$63.2M684,5132.3%
ORCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$55.7M378,5712.1%
MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$42.4M97,0871.6%
BKNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$32.2M7,6581.2%
MKSIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MKS INC. MKS INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$14.8M64,5930.5%
NKEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NIKE INC NIKE INC · CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$10.1M190,9030.4%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · CORE US AGGBD ET CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$1.8M18,0000.1%
WELLS FARGO & CO WELLS FARGO & CO · PERP PFD CNV A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$1.6M1,4000.1%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · PFD AND INCM SEC CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$1.0M33,0000.0%
NOWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$941K8,9990.0%
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US BRD MKT ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$753K30,0000.0%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$750K2,4220.0%
1–29 of 29 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).