Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 CALL | new | +$345M | +1,200,000 | $0 | $345M | — | 1,200,000 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | add | −$8.1M | +17,183 | $160M | $152M | 512,070 | 529,253 | |
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893 | add | +$30.1M | +69,842 | $121M | $151M | 71,323 | 141,165 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | add | −$15.0M | +11,637 | $163M | $148M | 246,577 | 258,214 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | add | −$28.5M | +30,008 | $169M | $140M | 349,140 | 379,148 | |
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 | trim | −$11.9M | −14,353 | $144M | $133M | 774,748 | 760,395 | |
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546 | add | +$19.1M | +174,603 | $91.6M | $111M | 977,257 | 1,151,860 | |
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433 | add | −$6.0M | +16,127 | $113M | $107M | 197,571 | 213,698 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 | trim | −$18.4M | −4,292 | $124M | $105M | 352,318 | 348,026 | |
AON PLC SHS CL Aposition key pos:15235 · issuer key iss:2426 | trim | −$17.5M | −21,982 | $121M | $104M | 344,149 | 322,167 | |
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887 | trim | −$32.1M | −17,362 | $133M | $101M | 254,067 | 236,705 | |
COPART INC COMposition key pos:11462 · issuer key iss:651 | trim | −$17.8M | −9,870 | $115M | $97.2M | 2,937,712 | 2,927,842 | |
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218 | add | +$4.2M | +76,825 | $92.0M | $96.2M | 278,654 | 355,479 | |
GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO COMposition key pos:18901 · issuer key iss:985 | add | +$35.7M | +209,521 | $59.4M | $95.1M | 229,407 | 438,928 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | trim | −$15.7M | −23,989 | $109M | $93.4M | 472,542 | 448,553 | |
ASML HLDG NV N Y REGISTRY SHSposition key pos:12478 · issuer key iss:2693 | trim | +$9.6M | −7,435 | $82.6M | $92.1M | 77,184 | 69,749 | |
INTUIT COMposition key pos:14708 · issuer key iss:1212 | add | −$26.8M | +32,277 | $117M | $90.5M | 177,007 | 209,284 | |
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 CALL | new | +$87.2M | +500,000 | $0 | $87.2M | — | 500,000 | |
MSCI INC COMposition key pos:16902 · issuer key iss:1398 | trim | −$40.8M | −62,809 | $114M | $73.2M | 198,654 | 135,845 | |
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC COMposition key pos:12254 · issuer key iss:1601 | trim | −$2.8M | −38,488 | $65.9M | $63.2M | 723,001 | 684,513 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 CALL | trim | −$16.1M | −11,100 | $73.3M | $57.2M | 111,100 | 100,000 | |
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630 | add | +$55.3M | +376,602 | $384K | $55.7M | 1,969 | 378,571 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 CALL | new | +$52.1M | +250,000 | $0 | $52.1M | — | 250,000 | |
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503 | trim | −$16.7M | −18,420 | $59.0M | $42.4M | 115,507 | 97,087 | |
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:11700 · issuer key iss:414 | new | +$32.2M | +7,658 | $0 | $32.2M | — | 7,658 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 CALL | new | +$25.9M | +70,000 | $0 | $25.9M | — | 70,000 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 CALL | new | +$15.1M | +50,000 | $0 | $15.1M | — | 50,000 | |
MKS INC. COMposition key pos:11734 · issuer key iss:1392 | new | +$14.8M | +64,593 | $0 | $14.8M | — | 64,593 | |
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893 CALL | new | +$11.7M | +11,000 | $0 | $11.7M | — | 11,000 | |
NIKE INC CL Bposition key pos:14767 · issuer key iss:1571 | add | +$1.9M | +62,345 | $8.2M | $10.1M | 128,558 | 190,903 | |
ISHARES TR CORE US AGGBD ETposition key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:1231 | add | +$788K | +8,000 | $999K | $1.8M | 10,000 | 18,000 | |
WELLS FARGO & CO PERP PFD CNV Aposition key pos:16321 · issuer key iss:2317 | add | +$163K | +200 | $1.5M | $1.6M | 1,200 | 1,400 | |
SERVICENOW INC COMposition key pos:14558 · issuer key iss:1958 | add | +$235K | +4,394 | $705K | $941K | 4,605 | 8,999 | |
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441 | new | +$750K | +2,422 | $0 | $750K | — | 2,422 | |
| pos:11639 | exit‡e | −$20.0M | −77,915 | $20.0M | $0 | 77,915 | — | |
| pos:13548 | exit‡e | −$27.7M | −64,888 | $27.7M | $0 | 64,888 | — | |
| pos:15022 | exit‡e | −$42.2M | −628,937 | $42.2M | $0 | 628,937 | — | |
| pos:17114 | exit‡e | −$41.4M | −111,891 | $41.4M | $0 | 111,891 | — | |
| pos:17733 | exit‡e | −$51.4M | −317,599 | $51.4M | $0 | 317,599 | — | |
| pos:18200 | exit‡e | −$76.1M | −217,437 | $76.1M | $0 | 217,437 | — |
20 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISHARES TR PFD AND INCM SECposition key pos:14536 · issuer key iss:1232 | no change | −$21.1K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.0M | 33,000 | 33,000 | |
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US BRD MKT ETFposition key pos:16806 · issuer key iss:1940 | no change | −$33.9K | 0 | $787K | $753K | 30,000 | 30,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 96.9% · HHI (bps) ·§: 495integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 42
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Bowie Capital Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC | $497M | 1,729,253 | — | 18.4% | — | |
| — | NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION | $220M | 1,260,395 | — | 8.1% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC | $205M | 358,214 | — | 7.6% | — | |
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP | $166M | 449,148 | — | 6.1% | — | |
| — | FICOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FAIR ISAAC CORP | $162M | 152,165 | — | 6.0% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC | $145M | 698,553 | — | 5.4% | — | |
| — | Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC | $120M | 398,026 | — | 4.4% | — | |
| — | NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $111M | 1,151,860 | — | 4.1% | — | |
| — | MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $107M | 213,698 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | AONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AON PLC AON PLC · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $104M | 322,167 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $101M | 236,705 | — | 3.7% | — | |
| — | CPRTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COPART INC COPART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $97.2M | 2,927,842 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $96.2M | 355,479 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | AJGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $95.1M | 438,928 | — | 3.5% | — | |
| — | ASMLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ASML HLDG NV ASML HLDG NV · N Y REGISTRY SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $92.1M | 69,749 | — | 3.4% | — | |
| — | INTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT INTUIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $90.5M | 209,284 | — | 3.3% | — | |
| — | MSCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MSCI INC MSCI INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $73.2M | 135,845 | — | 2.7% | — | |
| — | ORLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $63.2M | 684,513 | — | 2.3% | — | |
| — | ORCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $55.7M | 378,571 | — | 2.1% | — | |
| — | MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $42.4M | 97,087 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | BKNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $32.2M | 7,658 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | MKSIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MKS INC. MKS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.8M | 64,593 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | NKEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NIKE INC NIKE INC · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.1M | 190,903 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · CORE US AGGBD ET CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.8M | 18,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | WELLS FARGO & CO WELLS FARGO & CO · PERP PFD CNV A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.6M | 1,400 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · PFD AND INCM SEC CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.0M | 33,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | NOWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $941K | 8,999 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US BRD MKT ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $753K | 30,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $750K | 2,422 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).