3EDGE Asset Management, LP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.1B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 91
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 13
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:4252b4f3709914f645284b0206172232 · issuer key iss:2452 | ADD | +$490M | +5,342,129 | $224M | $714M | 2,448,032 | 7,790,161 |
| — | share class as filed: 1-3 MONTH T-BILL · position key sid:sec:prov:d366d78eb1ada65bf74cde3ae53c629d · issuer key cusip6:37960A | ADD | +$83.3M | +829,159 | $26.3M | $110M | 263,152 | 1,092,311 |
| — | share class as filed: HARBOR COMMODITY · position key sid:sec:prov:94299ee9dec5c86232c898a78b2e6edc · issuer key cusip6:41151J | TRIM | −$11.4M | −1,290,422 | $115M | $104M | 4,640,308 | 3,349,886 |
| — | share class as filed: 0-3 MNTH TREASRY · position key sid:sec:prov:e38118ea8b169e3aaee9194c66190079 · issuer key iss:2406 | ADD | +$59.4M | +588,843 | $42.6M | $102M | 424,101 | 1,012,944 |
| — | share class as filed: CORE S&P500 ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | −$1.0M | +5,631 | $101M | $100M | 147,784 | 153,415 |
| — | share class as filed: ACCES TREASURY · position key sid:sec:prov:4510577b787671dd7e949109c9e3d588 · issuer key iss:2392 | ADD | +$74.6M | +744,572 | $14.7M | $89.3M | 146,414 | 890,986 |
| — | share class as filed: 7-10 YR TRSY BD · position key pos:16327 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$7.0M | +79,030 | $78.4M | $85.4M | 815,251 | 894,281 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPDR GLD MINIS · position key pos:14579 · issuer key iss:1990 | TRIM | −$26.3M | −364,371 | $87.3M | $61.0M | 1,022,992 | 658,621 |
| — | share class as filed: SUMMERHAVEN K1 · position key sid:sec:prov:38a2f5c38c0497f9784cc8898e610bf9 · issuer key cusip6:90290T | NEW | +$60.7M | +2,225,246 | $0 | $60.7M | — | 2,225,246 |
| — | share class as filed: VG TL INTL STK F · position key sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154 · issuer key cusip6:921909 | TRIM | −$35.1M | −482,489 | $94.8M | $59.7M | 1,256,968 | 774,479 |
| — | share class as filed: 0-5 YR TIPS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:3810be70acbc4a9e01193709ab22fd3e · issuer key cusip6:46429B | TRIM | −$59.6M | −587,089 | $114M | $54.7M | 1,115,702 | 528,613 |
| — | share class as filed: TT WRLD ST ETF · position key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2480 | ADD | −$562K | +3,270 | $52.2M | $51.6M | 370,065 | 373,335 |
| — | share class as filed: OPTIMUM YIELD · position key sid:sec:prov:bef9316abbc3a8eebd6ee52ecb807d25 · issuer key cusip6:46090F | NEW | +$47.9M | +2,757,165 | $0 | $47.9M | — | 2,757,165 |
| — | share class as filed: US SML CP VALU · position key sid:sec:prov:3fe659bf87a2644a2d7bd1c1995519a0 · issuer key cusip6:025072 | NEW | +$34.6M | +314,694 | $0 | $34.6M | — | 314,694 |
| — | share class as filed: US TREAS BD ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:b01efafd9c52181221003a3f82558332 · issuer key cusip6:46429B | TRIM | −$1.0M | −37,831 | $35.5M | $34.4M | 1,540,508 | 1,502,677 |
| — | share class as filed: BLOOMBERG SIX MN · position key sid:sec:prov:525a08fa22ae2ea7a4f5e40a62c6bb8a · issuer key cusip6:09789C | TRIM | +$40.0K | −248 | $32.9M | $33.0M | 655,369 | 655,121 |
| — | share class as filed: TIPS BD ETF · position key pos:16133 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$18.8M | −171,586 | $51.8M | $33.0M | 470,178 | 298,592 |
| — | share class as filed: INTER TERM TREAS · position key sid:sec:prov:7175357d7c86ef92a73a4c94c374b858 · issuer key iss:2482 | TRIM | −$13.8M | −223,998 | $44.0M | $30.2M | 732,852 | 508,854 |
| — | share class as filed: PHYSICAL GOLD TR · position key sid:sec:prov:2ebaaa42ac21ece1774b2d90b0541929 · issuer key cusip6:85207H | TRIM | −$2.2M | −89,732 | $31.7M | $29.5M | 953,100 | 863,368 |
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:15865 · issuer key iss:1602 | TRIM | −$7.7M | −297,244 | $30.8M | $23.1M | 1,185,670 | 888,426 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 5
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:9d2eaf5d7559daa040783c250d699d49 · issuer key iss:2452 | NO CHANGE | −$6.9K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 42,915 | 42,915 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599 | NO CHANGE | −$31.5K | 0 | $680K | $648K | 997 | 997 |
| — | share class as filed: MSCI BRAZIL ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:41cf6d25149070cfb96bce55e753ab2c · issuer key cusip6:464286 | NO CHANGE | +$98.5K | 0 | $473K | $571K | 14,885 | 14,885 |
| — | share class as filed: S&P 500 ETF SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$27.3K | 0 | $579K | $552K | 923 | 923 |
| — | share class as filed: CORE US AGGBD ET · position key pos:14737 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$1.4K | 0 | $221K | $220K | 2,213 | 2,213 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
55 issuers · 91 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $715M | 7,833,076 | 34.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $220M | 1,355,756 | 10.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GLOBAL X FDS · 1-3 MONTH T-BILL CUSIP 37960A438 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $110M | 1,092,311 | 5.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HARBOR ETF TRUST · HARBOR COMMODITY CUSIP 41151J505 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $104M | 3,349,886 | 5.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · 0-3 MNTH TREASRY CUSIP 46436E718 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $102M | 1,012,944 | 4.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR · ACCES TREASURY CUSIP 381430529 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $89.3M | 890,986 | 4.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $89.1M | 2,031,290 | 4.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WORLD GOLD TR · SPDR GLD MINIS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.0M | 658,621 | 3.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | USCF ETF TR · SUMMERHAVEN K1 CUSIP 90290T809 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $60.7M | 2,225,246 | 2.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD STAR FDS · VG TL INTL STK F CUSIP 921909768 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $59.7M | 774,479 | 2.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · TT WRLD ST ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.6M | 373,335 | 2.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FD2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $51.0M | 2,842,754 | 2.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR11 positions · 11 reported rows
| $50.1M | 593,215 | 2.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $44.3M | 1,621,762 | 2.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $36.6M | 730,995 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR · US SML CP VALU CUSIP 025072877 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $34.6M | 314,694 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · INTER TERM TREAS CUSIP 92206C706 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.2M | 508,854 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL GOLD TR CUSIP 85207H104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $29.5M | 863,368 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL GOLD AN CUSIP 85208R101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 287,664 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD II4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $12.9M | 477,001 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | T ROWE PRICE ETF INC · ULTRA SHRT TRM CUSIP 87283Q701 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.9M | 258,852 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SEI EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $11.2M | 355,922 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TCW ETF TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $10.0M | 213,120 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $7.2M | 115,429 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR INDEX SHS FDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $6.8M | 148,188 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD MALVERN FDS · STRM INFPROIDX CUSIP 922020805 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.8M | 116,949 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INNOVATOR ETFS TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $5.0M | 171,163 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.8M | 8,406 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPINNAKER ETF SERIES · OBRA OPPOR STRU CUSIP 84858T848 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.5M | 448,656 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD · FT VEST GOLD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.6M | 141,245 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES INC3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $3.4M | 75,250 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TIDAL TRUST I · FOLIOBEYOND ALTE CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8M | 76,733 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INNOVATOR ETFS TRUST · EMRGNG MKT JULY CUSIP 45782C714 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.7M | 92,677 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NEOS ETF TRUST · NEOS S&P 500 HI CUSIP 78433H303 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.6M | 53,643 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CALAMOS ETF TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $2.6M | 108,626 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $2.5M | 24,466 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUSHARES ETF TR · NUVEEN ESG INTL CUSIP 67092P805 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.4M | 65,997 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $2.2M | 8,532 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WISDOMTREE TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $1.5M | 38,329 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FRANKLIN TEMPLETON HOLDINGS · RESPBLY SRCD GLD CUSIP 35473M105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 24,379 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EXCHANGE LISTED FDS TR · SABA INT RATE CUSIP 30151E806 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 59,835 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $1.1M | 14,193 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40 · UTSER1 S&PDCRP CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $917K | 1,487 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BITWISE BITCOIN ETF TR · SHS BEN INT CUSIP 09174C104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $874K | 23,738 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $648K | 997 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES SWISS · SWISS FRANC CUSIP 46138R108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $484K | 4,386 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES CDN D · CDN DLR SHS CUSIP 46138T104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $483K | 6,874 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO CURRENCYSHARES AUSTR · AUSTRALIAN DOL CUSIP 46090N103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $479K | 7,008 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ET · SHS NEW CUSIP 389930207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $391K | 13,023 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ISHARES GOLD TR · ISHARES NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $357K | 4,046 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST · RARE EARTH AND S CUSIP 92189H805 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $338K | 3,837 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TIMOTHY PLAN · US LRGMD CP CORE CUSIP 887432359 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $313K | 6,745 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GRAYSCALE COINDESK CRYPTO · USD SHS CUSIP G40705108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $302K | 9,671 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $237K | 550 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $204K | 1,172 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 55 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 93.0%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 1,391 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 91 / 91median book 97.5 positions
107 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open 3EDGE Asset Management, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.