Hosking Partners LLP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.8B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 99
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 3
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 18
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$28.0M | −48,179 | $165M | $137M | 525,640 | 477,461 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | TRIM | −$14.9M | −95,997 | $143M | $128M | 1,222,746 | 1,126,749 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228 | TRIM | −$24.0M | −130,170 | $109M | $84.9M | 381,561 | 251,391 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10501 · issuer key iss:779 | TRIM | +$4.3M | −141,024 | $80.3M | $84.7M | 1,581,426 | 1,440,402 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13075 · issuer key iss:985 | TRIM | −$1.1M | −69,061 | $81.3M | $80.2M | 1,264,348 | 1,195,287 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$18.8M | −44,465 | $97.9M | $79.0M | 424,002 | 379,537 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$5.0M | −2,855 | $78.5M | $73.4M | 156,081 | 153,226 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17310 · issuer key iss:2292 | ADD | +$36.9M | +110,211 | $32.6M | $69.5M | 752,903 | 863,114 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14227 · issuer key iss:348 | TRIM | −$23.7M | −70,382 | $90.2M | $66.4M | 560,864 | 490,482 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14089 · issuer key iss:107 | TRIM | −$18.5M | −110,451 | $84.7M | $66.2M | 990,228 | 879,777 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11849 · issuer key iss:104 | TRIM | −$18.4M | −10,070 | $84.0M | $65.6M | 226,984 | 216,914 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17482 · issuer key iss:2305 | TRIM | +$20.3M | −81,458 | $43.9M | $64.2M | 3,593,075 | 3,511,617 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16840 · issuer key iss:1944 | TRIM | +$2.3M | −10,816 | $58.9M | $61.2M | 667,638 | 656,822 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$2.5M | −6,543 | $57.9M | $60.4M | 67,118 | 60,575 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13692 · issuer key iss:1802 | ADD | +$22.5M | +11,637 | $32.9M | $55.3M | 650,785 | 662,422 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10854 · issuer key iss:300 | TRIM | −$15.4M | −82 | $70.6M | $55.2M | 13,190 | 13,108 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14467 · issuer key iss:2173 | TRIM | +$19.4M | −88,429 | $32.2M | $51.6M | 1,140,328 | 1,051,899 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14787 · issuer key iss:1180 | ADD | +$23.8M | +40,895 | $27.5M | $51.3M | 169,378 | 210,273 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:d2a5420e69c12096334f47dec1dc7190 · issuer key cusip6:Y41053 | TRIM | +$16.7M | −103 | $33.4M | $50.1M | 686,955 | 686,852 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15827 · issuer key iss:1741 | TRIM | −$11.8M | −8,267 | $60.9M | $49.1M | 729,462 | 721,195 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16278 · issuer key iss:390 | ADD | −$10.4M | +21,777 | $58.3M | $47.9M | 240,535 | 262,312 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:f32900aad8f1098a75a7540de279c057 · issuer key cusip6:G33856 | ADD | −$4.4M | +345,572 | $52.0M | $47.6M | 11,215,616 | 11,561,188 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16439 · issuer key iss:520 | TRIM | +$6.8M | −110,339 | $39.4M | $46.3M | 450,536 | 340,197 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13234 · issuer key iss:230 | TRIM | −$16.5M | −193,171 | $62.7M | $46.2M | 1,140,892 | 947,721 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15047 · issuer key iss:135 | ADD | −$6.0M | +7,892 | $50.7M | $44.6M | 144,548 | 152,440 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11688 · issuer key iss:1955 | ADD | −$4.9M | +19,078 | $43.9M | $39.0M | 470,878 | 489,956 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$5.5M | −3,241 | $42.5M | $37.0M | 122,698 | 119,457 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15281 · issuer key iss:1346 | TRIM | +$13.2M | −8,974 | $23.7M | $36.9M | 577,368 | 568,394 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12359 · issuer key iss:566 | ADD | −$547K | +15,052 | $36.8M | $36.2M | 529,900 | 544,952 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10948 · issuer key iss:2206 | ADD | +$10.9M | +68,794 | $24.7M | $35.6M | 714,150 | 782,944 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | TRIM | +$8.4M | −18,786 | $26.4M | $34.8M | 282,352 | 263,566 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14868 · issuer key iss:68 | TRIM | +$5.9M | −17,269 | $28.4M | $34.3M | 534,149 | 516,880 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11621 · issuer key iss:1253 | ADD | −$2.5M | +12 | $34.0M | $31.5M | 191,505 | 191,517 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$3.1M | −501 | $33.6M | $30.5M | 104,146 | 103,645 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15663 · issuer key iss:1715 | TRIM | +$1.7M | −18 | $27.7M | $29.4M | 163,557 | 163,539 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15578 · issuer key iss:2205 | TRIM | +$920K | −26,806 | $27.0M | $28.0M | 98,152 | 71,346 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13026 · issuer key iss:2243 | TRIM | +$12.7M | −16,460 | $15.1M | $27.8M | 299,669 | 283,209 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14971 · issuer key iss:1153 | ADD | +$529K | +4,047 | $26.6M | $27.2M | 729,815 | 733,862 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | ADD | −$662K | +10,230 | $27.3M | $26.7M | 273,683 | 283,913 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15653 · issuer key iss:2079 | TRIM | +$3.9M | −682 | $22.6M | $26.5M | 78,697 | 78,015 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16784 · issuer key iss:2268 | TRIM | +$6.7M | −3,141 | $19.7M | $26.3M | 354,623 | 351,482 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15789 · issuer key iss:529 | ADD | +$6.1M | +527,351 | $19.2M | $25.3M | 815,060 | 1,342,411 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:5d655b8217317edcaf20fdb12f70d32f · issuer key cusip6:G4660A | TRIM | +$7.7M | −16,351 | $17.2M | $25.0M | 1,894,425 | 1,878,074 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:18031 · issuer key iss:2202 | ADD | +$11.3M | +171,983 | $12.6M | $23.9M | 326,054 | 498,037 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10455 · issuer key iss:1091 | TRIM | −$851K | −31,517 | $23.7M | $22.9M | 138,487 | 106,970 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11005 · issuer key iss:420 | TRIM | +$5.9M | −113,110 | $15.7M | $21.6M | 929,155 | 816,045 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13415 · issuer key iss:2242 | TRIM | +$6.6M | −3,441 | $14.9M | $21.5M | 400,472 | 397,031 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11840 · issuer key iss:1031 | ADD | −$8.9M | +29,322 | $30.1M | $21.3M | 486,332 | 515,654 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11213 · issuer key iss:1227 | ADD | +$4.2M | +62,448 | $15.3M | $19.6M | 240,169 | 302,617 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13965 · issuer key iss:264 | ADD | +$2.9M | +15,041 | $16.4M | $19.2M | 53,968 | 69,009 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10276 · issuer key iss:458 | ADD | +$1.8M | +22,832 | $16.7M | $18.6M | 286,661 | 309,493 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10263 · issuer key iss:1078 | TRIM | +$2.4M | −594 | $15.2M | $17.5M | 242,595 | 242,001 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17117 · issuer key iss:1792 | TRIM | +$5.9M | −2,267 | $10.8M | $16.7M | 37,470 | 35,203 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:c72165ad5416fb78154dd267d5db39ec · issuer key cusip6:04206A | ADD | +$7.5M | +516,155 | $9.0M | $16.5M | 643,626 | 1,159,781 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16806 · issuer key iss:88 | TRIM | +$320K | −524 | $15.9M | $16.2M | 79,313 | 78,789 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855 | TRIM | −$721K | −6,159 | $15.8M | $15.1M | 68,445 | 62,286 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:349a2d8de45457494ed6193c00262d5b · issuer key cusip6:747316 | TRIM | −$1.5M | −125 | $15.8M | $14.2M | 114,794 | 114,669 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:34b317ac1efeacd27c93b970631a158f · issuer key cusip6:64107N | ADD | +$1.1M | +39,392 | $13.0M | $14.1M | 2,733,270 | 2,772,662 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15163 · issuer key iss:1140 | TRIM | −$1.5M | −20 | $14.7M | $13.2M | 181,456 | 181,436 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11048 · issuer key iss:2310 | TRIM | +$3.4M | −14,589 | $9.6M | $13.0M | 188,293 | 173,704 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588 | ADD | +$1.2M | +31,088 | $11.7M | $12.9M | 102,717 | 133,805 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15764 · issuer key iss:2177 | TRIM | −$2.2M | −4,809 | $14.9M | $12.7M | 889,056 | 884,247 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:5c6d5dca922e4d64cfcb6dff86497101 · issuer key cusip6:89055F | TRIM | −$2.4M | −1 | $14.9M | $12.6M | 35,785 | 35,784 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17533 · issuer key iss:1509 | ADD | −$607K | +17,556 | $11.6M | $11.0M | 67,848 | 85,404 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14157 · issuer key iss:149 | TRIM | −$2.5M | −19,955 | $13.2M | $10.7M | 51,357 | 31,402 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17189 · issuer key iss:1139 | ADD | +$576K | +4,176 | $9.6M | $10.2M | 91,178 | 95,354 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11150 · issuer key iss:1887 | NEW | +$10.1M | +40,732 | $0 | $10.1M | — | 40,732 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15494 · issuer key iss:98 | TRIM | −$9.5M | −350,654 | $19.3M | $9.8M | 1,259,297 | 908,643 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14801 · issuer key iss:1422 | ADD | −$2.2M | +9,056 | $11.6M | $9.4M | 199,370 | 208,426 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11609 · issuer key iss:1447 | NEW | +$9.4M | +51,582 | $0 | $9.4M | — | 51,582 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:d8f60524e17847197eb01cb995f37f4c · issuer key cusip6:55262C | ADD | −$1.7M | +38,461 | $11.1M | $9.4M | 1,546,452 | 1,584,913 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17624 · issuer key iss:2264 | ADD | +$4.1M | +192,291 | $4.7M | $8.8M | 1,130,657 | 1,322,948 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16310 · issuer key iss:1191 | ADD | −$438K | +140 | $9.2M | $8.7M | 144,363 | 144,503 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11017 · issuer key iss:2082 | TRIM | −$1.6M | −9 | $10.3M | $8.7M | 82,739 | 82,730 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | TRIM | +$2.1M | −6 | $5.9M | $8.0M | 38,498 | 38,492 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16149 · issuer key iss:1829 | TRIM | −$9.7M | −162,944 | $17.4M | $7.8M | 465,950 | 303,006 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:18178 · issuer key iss:747 | TRIM | −$1.3M | −15,565 | $8.9M | $7.6M | 55,971 | 40,406 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15198 · issuer key iss:1445 | TRIM | −$1.4M | −10,356 | $8.8M | $7.4M | 55,156 | 44,800 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14759 · issuer key iss:2301 | TRIM | −$522K | −564 | $7.9M | $7.4M | 65,442 | 64,878 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11665 · issuer key iss:523 | TRIM | +$1.3M | −1,530 | $5.9M | $7.2M | 88,024 | 86,494 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17168 · issuer key iss:518 | TRIM | +$1.0M | −932 | $6.2M | $7.2M | 69,689 | 68,757 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$4.1M | −8,595 | $10.8M | $6.7M | 30,919 | 22,324 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14426 · issuer key iss:1118 | TRIM | −$2.3M | −11,981 | $9.0M | $6.7M | 91,319 | 79,338 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:7e69e319fa748883b29d9def778e742f · issuer key cusip6:714236 | TRIM | +$145K | −66,391 | $5.9M | $6.0M | 346,683 | 280,292 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:4814fc5f78d3c3cec9e50a953f0cf58c · issuer key cusip6:Y2066G | TRIM | +$1.3M | −133,849 | $3.2M | $4.5M | 1,928,255 | 1,794,406 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:0036d8896ad2e067ae4fe78351310f11 · issuer key cusip6:361008 | TRIM | −$358K | −2,012 | $4.8M | $4.4M | 1,406,226 | 1,404,214 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11163 · issuer key iss:374 | ADD | +$426K | +92 | $3.3M | $3.7M | 139,475 | 139,567 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10651 · issuer key iss:669 | ADD | −$467K | +6,815 | $4.1M | $3.6M | 20,009 | 26,824 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12688 · issuer key iss:1424 | TRIM | −$686K | −32,139 | $3.4M | $2.7M | 114,877 | 82,738 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17199 · issuer key iss:1948 | NEW | +$2.6M | +7,092 | $0 | $2.6M | — | 7,092 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13334 · issuer key iss:1669 | TRIM | −$135K | −11,285 | $815K | $681K | 40,777 | 29,492 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12620 · issuer key iss:1116 | TRIM | −$119K | −2,183 | $656K | $537K | 7,894 | 5,711 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:185f2e71c6fd21df339d9a879904f964 · issuer key cusip6:61218C | ADD | −$205K | +682 | $662K | $456K | 396,250 | 396,932 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15268 · issuer key iss:1116 | TRIM | −$83.8K | −1,524 | $449K | $365K | 5,505 | 3,981 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11575 · issuer key iss:1115 | TRIM | −$120K | −2,706 | $469K | $350K | 9,658 | 6,952 |
share class as filed: Warrants · position key sid:sec:prov:8cbb7d6b73efbf3dd5988dc570663309 · issuer key cusip6:Y2066G | TRIM | +$36.3K | −97,961 | $34.5K | $70.8K | 419,638 | 321,677 |
| pos:10153 | EXIT‡e | −$5.5M | −113,245 | $5.5M | $0 | 113,245 | — |
| pos:10781 | EXIT‡e | −$35.0M | −484,696 | $35.0M | $0 | 484,696 | — |
| pos:12652 | EXIT‡e | −$9.0M | −319,686 | $9.0M | $0 | 319,686 | — |
| pos:13006 | EXIT‡e | −$13.3M | −290,166 | $13.3M | $0 | 290,166 | — |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 3
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13728 · issuer key iss:2247 | NO CHANGE | −$1.2M | 0 | $10.6M | $9.4M | 32,227 | 32,227 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711 | NO CHANGE | +$2.5M | 0 | $6.0M | $8.5M | 49,840 | 49,840 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13136 · issuer key iss:1800 | NO CHANGE | −$1.5M | 0 | $6.7M | $5.2M | 64,796 | 64,796 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
97 issuers · 99 rows| a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. Class C · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $137M | 477,461 | 4.9% | |
| Citigroup Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $128M | 1,126,749 | 4.6% | |
| Micron Technology, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $84.9M | 251,391 | 3.0% | |
| Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $84.7M | 1,440,402 | 3.0% | |
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $80.2M | 1,195,287 | 2.9% | |
| Amazon.com, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $79.0M | 379,537 | 2.8% | |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Class B · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $73.4M | 153,226 | 2.6% | |
| LyondellBasell Industries NV · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $69.5M | 863,114 | 2.5% | |
| CBRE Group, Inc. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $66.4M | 490,482 | 2.4% | |
| American International Group, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $66.2M | 879,777 | 2.4% | |
| American Express Company · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $65.6M | 216,914 | 2.3% | |
| DHT Holdings, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $64.2M | 3,511,617 | 2.3% | |
| Warrior Met Coal, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $61.2M | 656,822 | 2.2% | |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $60.4M | 60,575 | 2.2% | |
| Tidewater Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $55.3M | 662,422 | 2.0% | |
| Booking Holdings Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $55.2M | 13,108 | 2.0% | |
| Noble Corporation PLC Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $51.6M | 1,051,899 | 1.8% | |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $51.3M | 210,273 | 1.8% | |
| International Seaways, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP Y41053102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $50.1M | 686,852 | 1.8% | |
| Synchrony Financial · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $49.1M | 721,195 | 1.8% | |
| Capital One Financial Corp · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $47.9M | 262,312 | 1.7% | |
| Ferroglobe PLC · Common Stocks CUSIP G33856108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $47.6M | 11,561,188 | 1.7% | |
| Corning Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $46.3M | 340,197 | 1.7% | |
| Bank of America Corp · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $46.2M | 947,721 | 1.7% | |
| Elevance Health, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $44.6M | 152,440 | 1.6% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $39.0M | 489,956 | 1.4% | |
| Broadcom Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $37.0M | 119,457 | 1.3% | |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $36.9M | 568,394 | 1.3% | |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $36.2M | 544,952 | 1.3% | |
| Seadrill Ltd · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $35.6M | 782,944 | 1.3% | |
| ConocoPhillips · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $34.8M | 263,566 | 1.2% | |
| Alcoa Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $34.3M | 516,880 | 1.2% | |
| Morgan Stanley · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $31.5M | 191,517 | 1.1% | |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $30.5M | 103,645 | 1.1% | |
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $29.4M | 163,539 | 1.1% | |
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $28.0M | 71,346 | 1.0% | |
| Valaris Ltd. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $27.8M | 283,209 | 1.0% | |
| MGM Resorts International · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $27.2M | 733,862 | 1.0% | |
| Charles Schwab Corp · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $26.7M | 283,913 | 1.0% | |
| Credicorp Ltd. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $26.5M | 78,015 | 0.9% | |
| Millicom International Cellular · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $26.3M | 351,482 | 0.9% | |
| Coupang Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $25.3M | 1,342,411 | 0.9% | |
| Himalaya Shipping Ltd · Common Stocks CUSIP G4660A103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $25.0M | 1,878,074 | 0.9% | |
| Royalty Pharma Plc Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $23.9M | 498,037 | 0.9% | |
| Lam Research Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $22.9M | 106,970 | 0.8% | |
| CENOVUS ENERGY INC. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $21.6M | 816,045 | 0.8% | |
| Golar LNG Limited · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $21.5M | 397,031 | 0.8% | |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $21.3M | 515,654 | 0.8% | |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $19.6M | 302,617 | 0.7% | |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $19.2M | 69,009 | 0.7% | |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $18.6M | 309,493 | 0.7% | |
| Kroger Co. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $17.5M | 242,001 | 0.6% | |
| Texas Pacific Land Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $16.7M | 35,203 | 0.6% | |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP 04206A101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $16.5M | 1,159,781 | 0.6% | |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $16.2M | 78,789 | 0.6% | |
| Union Pacific Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $15.1M | 62,286 | 0.5% | |
| Quaker Houghton · Common Stocks CUSIP 747316107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $14.2M | 114,669 | 0.5% | |
| Lesaka Technologies, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP 64107N206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $14.1M | 2,772,662 | 0.5% | |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $13.2M | 181,436 | 0.5% | |
| Scorpio Tankers Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $13.0M | 173,704 | 0.5% | |
| Walt Disney Company · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $12.9M | 133,805 | 0.5% | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $12.7M | 884,247 | 0.5% | |
| TopBuild Corp. · Common Stocks CUSIP 89055F103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $12.6M | 35,784 | 0.5% | |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $11.0M | 85,404 | 0.4% | |
| Applied Materials, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $10.7M | 31,402 | 0.4% | |
| Loews Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $10.2M | 95,354 | 0.4% | |
| Valero Energy Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $10.1M | 40,732 | 0.4% | |
| American Airlines Group Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $9.8M | 908,643 | 0.3% | |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $9.4M | 208,426 | 0.3% | |
| Phillips 66 · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $9.4M | 51,582 | 0.3% | |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $9.4M | 32,227 | 0.3% | |
| MBIA Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP 55262C100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $9.4M | 1,584,913 | 0.3% | |
| Transocean Ltd. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $8.8M | 1,322,948 | 0.3% | |
| Masco Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $8.7M | 144,503 | 0.3% | |
| CRH Plc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $8.7M | 82,730 | 0.3% | |
| Exxon Mobil Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $8.5M | 49,840 | 0.3% | |
| Chevron Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $8.0M | 38,492 | 0.3% | |
| Trupanion Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.8M | 303,006 | 0.3% | |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.6M | 40,406 | 0.3% | |
| Philip Morris International Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.4M | 44,800 | 0.3% | |
| Copa Holdings, S.A. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.4M | 64,878 | 0.3% | |
| Corteva Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.2M | 86,494 | 0.3% | |
| Core Natural Resources Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $7.2M | 68,757 | 0.3% | |
| Visa Inc. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $6.7M | 22,324 | 0.2% | |
| Liberty Media Corp. Series C Liberty Formula One · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $6.7M | 79,338 | 0.2% | |
| Permian Basin Royalty Trust · Common Stocks CUSIP 714236106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $6.0M | 280,292 | 0.2% | |
| Thor Industries, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $5.2M | 64,796 | 0.2% | |
| Diana Shipping Inc. | $4.6M | 2,116,083 | 0.2% | |
| Funko, Inc. Class A · Common Stocks CUSIP 361008105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $4.4M | 1,404,214 | 0.2% | |
| Caesars Entertainment Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $3.7M | 139,567 | 0.1% | |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $3.6M | 26,824 | 0.1% | |
| Peabody Energy Corporation · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $2.7M | 82,738 | 0.1% | |
| Watsco , Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $2.6M | 7,092 | 0.1% | |
| Liberty Live Holdings Inc C | $902K | 9,692 | 0.0% | |
| Liberty Sirius Xm Holdings Inc · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $681K | 29,492 | 0.0% | |
| Montauk Renewables, Inc. · Common Stocks CUSIP 61218C103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $456K | 396,932 | 0.0% | |
| Liberty Broadband Corp. Class C · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d | $350K | 6,952 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 97 issuers
Ticker: no reported row here maps to a reviewed ticker.
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 59.6%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 192 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 99 / 99median book 97.5 positions
117 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Hosking Partners LLP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.