Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP Commonposition key pos:15902 · issuer key iss:2217 | add | +$290M | +23,940 | $1.3B | $1.6B | 2,606,060 | 2,630,000 | |
ASCENDIS PHARMA Sponsored ADRposition key pos:16862 · issuer key iss:252 | trim | +$68.1M | −48,611 | $1.1B | $1.2B | 5,111,111 | 5,062,500 | |
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:15238 · issuer key iss:1407 | add | −$101M | +10,681 | $1.1B | $952M | 1,807,500 | 1,818,181 | |
ARGENX SE Sponsored ADRposition key pos:18170 · issuer key iss:242 | add | −$102M | +10,000 | $833M | $730M | 990,000 | 1,000,000 | |
ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:16618 · issuer key iss:249 | add | −$34.5M | +74,999 | $705M | $671M | 10,625,000 | 10,699,999 | |
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18882 · issuer key cusip6:152309 | trim | +$90.0M | −3,125,100 | $364M | $454M | 14,555,555 | 11,430,455 | |
CELCUITY INC Commonposition key pos:11232 · issuer key iss:542 | add | +$74.9M | +263,889 | $310M | $385M | 3,111,111 | 3,375,000 | |
XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:13384 · issuer key iss:2365 | add | +$92.9M | +353,333 | $243M | $336M | 5,424,444 | 5,777,777 | |
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:18385 · issuer key cusip6:880881 | add | +$125M | +1,345,000 | $176M | $300M | 4,350,000 | 5,695,000 | |
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC Commonposition key pos:15541 · issuer key iss:1842 | add | +$55.2M | +174,444 | $173M | $228M | 2,170,000 | 2,344,444 | |
CYTOKINETICS INC Commonposition key pos:13331 · issuer key iss:700 | new | +$220M | +3,333,333 | $0 | $220M | — | 3,333,333 | |
OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:26fd673c04b9acd4e799cbdab734d215 · issuer key cusip6:67576A | add | −$26.5M | +1,537,223 | $131M | $104M | 10,777,777 | 12,315,000 | |
DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:17113 · issuer key iss:983 | new | +$98.0M | +3,783,000 | $0 | $98.0M | — | 3,783,000 | |
UNIQURE NV Commonposition key pos:11923 · issuer key iss:2710 | trim | −$49.7M | −190,405 | $147M | $97.4M | 6,150,000 | 5,959,595 | |
DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:17580 · issuer key iss:717 | new | +$94.5M | +5,000,000 | $0 | $94.5M | — | 5,000,000 | |
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:9c654c0b85e21e330a7ebfd2ced217c7 · issuer key cusip6:834203 | trim | −$57.3M | −600,000 | $134M | $77.0M | 2,900,000 | 2,300,000 | |
ALKERMES PLC Commonposition key pos:16418 · issuer key iss:2418 | trim | +$3.3M | −200,000 | $39.2M | $42.4M | 1,400,000 | 1,200,000 | |
AVALO THERAPEUTICS Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:37b91915f07af95197894a79df85a91e · issuer key cusip6:05338F | new | +$21.1M | +1,410,000 | $0 | $21.1M | — | 1,410,000 | |
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:bd4b862f6cf27f7bbb6f4d26443faaca · issuer key cusip6:52886X | trim | −$22.0M | −1,425,000 | $32.8M | $10.8M | 3,300,000 | 1,875,000 | |
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP Commonposition key pos:15902 · issuer key iss:2217 CALL | new | +$10.3M | +380,000 | $0 | $10.3M | — | 380,000 | |
MANNKIND CORP Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:9318e51aacd9a6ead589f2a198b9f099 · issuer key cusip6:56400P | trim | −$19.8M | −2,244,444 | $25.2M | $5.4M | 4,444,444 | 2,200,000 | |
CELCUITY INC Commonposition key pos:11232 · issuer key iss:542 CALL | new | +$3.1M | +200,000 | $0 | $3.1M | — | 200,000 | |
| pos:10981 | exit‡e | −$256M | −2,100,000 | $256M | $0 | 2,100,000 | — | |
| pos:14112 | exit‡e | −$37.7M | −500,000 | $37.7M | $0 | 500,000 | — | |
| pos:14688 | exit‡e | −$40.4M | −1,333,340 | $40.4M | $0 | 1,333,340 | — | |
| pos:16771 | exit‡e | −$13.3M | −135,000 | $13.3M | $0 | 135,000 | — | |
ASCENDIS PHARMA Sponsored ADRposition key pos:16862 · issuer key iss:252 CALL | exit‡e | −$625K | −50,000 | $625K | $0 | 50,000 | — | |
| pos:18526 | exit‡e | −$52.0M | −685,000 | $52.0M | $0 | 685,000 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:3044f98940a2897deb445091c04637d0 | exit‡e | −$67.0M | −5,000,000 | $67.0M | $0 | 5,000,000 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:fc7c842ed91a7e3b374f2a94cbad8d9a | exit‡e | −$393M | −5,455,000 | $393M | $0 | 5,455,000 | — |
10 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC Commonposition key pos:17789 · issuer key iss:1307 | no change | +$34.0M | 0 | $712M | $746M | 2,888,888 | 2,888,888 | |
KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:13465 · issuer key iss:1310 | no change | +$41.0M | 0 | $582M | $623M | 7,474,747 | 7,474,747 | |
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:233302be8852a126d4f3dc726082a4c4 · issuer key cusip6:03753U | no change | +$185M | 0 | $307M | $492M | 12,222,222 | 12,222,222 | |
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:862b191ccb923fc424f39385b48ce4f8 · issuer key cusip6:86366E | no change | −$140M | 0 | $456M | $316M | 6,555,555 | 6,555,555 | |
VERA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:c6f0567aff349dfe2dab4a6ee5ba8988 · issuer key cusip6:92337R | no change | −$61.3M | 0 | $298M | $237M | 5,888,888 | 5,888,888 | |
TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC Commonposition key pos:14669 · issuer key iss:2095 | no change | −$22.4M | 0 | $119M | $97.0M | 21,700,000 | 21,700,000 | |
SEPTERNA INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:c07b19289bd1953ef889bf232426771d · issuer key cusip6:81734D | no change | −$5.1M | 0 | $37.3M | $32.1M | 1,337,500 | 1,337,500 | |
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:4b145c10f034612809a5ead021971789 · issuer key cusip6:92790C | no change | −$17.3M | 0 | $46.7M | $29.3M | 1,500,000 | 1,500,000 | |
GH RESEARCH PLC ORDINARY SHARESposition key sid:sec:prov:592cbdfa12c811cc697874a89333d4bb · issuer key cusip6:G3855L | no change | +$2.4M | 0 | $22.9M | $25.3M | 1,800,000 | 1,800,000 | |
WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:11528 · issuer key cusip6:00032Q | no change | +$2.9M | 0 | $6.9M | $9.8M | 2,849,402 | 2,849,402 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.2% · HHI (bps) ·§: 747integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 40
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Avoro Capital Advisors LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP2 positions · 3 reported rows
| $1.6B | 3,010,000 | — | 15.4% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | ASCENDIS PHARMA ASCENDIS PHARMA · Sponsored ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.2B | 5,062,500 | — | 11.4% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $952M | 1,818,181 | — | 9.4% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $746M | 2,888,888 | — | 7.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | ARGXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARGENX SE ARGENX SE · Sponsored ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $730M | 1,000,000 | — | 7.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $671M | 10,699,999 | — | 6.6% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $623M | 7,474,747 | — | 6.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP 03753U106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $492M | 12,222,222 | — | 4.8% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $454M | 11,430,455 | — | 4.5% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | CELCUITY INC | $388M | 3,575,000 | — | 3.8% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $336M | 5,777,777 | — | 3.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86366E106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $316M | 6,555,555 | — | 3.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $300M | 5,695,000 | — | 3.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | VERA THERAPEUTICS INC VERA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 92337R101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $237M | 5,888,888 | — | 2.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $228M | 2,344,444 | — | 2.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTOKINETICS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $220M | 3,333,333 | — | 2.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC · Common CUSIP 67576A100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $104M | 12,315,000 | — | 1.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $98.0M | 3,783,000 | — | 1.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | UNIQURE NV UNIQURE NV · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $97.4M | 5,959,595 | — | 1.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $97.0M | 21,700,000 | — | 1.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $94.5M | 5,000,000 | — | 0.9% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 834203309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $77.0M | 2,300,000 | — | 0.8% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | ALKERMES PLC ALKERMES PLC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.4M | 1,200,000 | — | 0.4% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | SEPTERNA INC SEPTERNA INC · Common CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $32.1M | 1,337,500 | — | 0.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 92790C104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.3M | 1,500,000 | — | 0.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | GH RESEARCH PLC GH RESEARCH PLC · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP G3855L106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.3M | 1,800,000 | — | 0.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | AVALO THERAPEUTICS AVALO THERAPEUTICS · Common CUSIP 05338F306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.1M | 1,410,000 | — | 0.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 52886X107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.8M | 1,875,000 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.8M | 2,849,402 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | MANNKIND CORP MANNKIND CORP · Common CUSIP 56400P706 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.4M | 2,200,000 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).