Avoro Capital Advisors LLC

$10.2B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001633313 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$10.2B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
33
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
6
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
8
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP Commonposition key pos:15902 · issuer key iss:2217add+$290M+23,940$1.3B$1.6B2,606,0602,630,000
ASCENDIS PHARMA Sponsored ADRposition key pos:16862 · issuer key iss:252trim+$68.1M−48,611$1.1B$1.2B5,111,1115,062,500
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:15238 · issuer key iss:1407add−$101M+10,681$1.1B$952M1,807,5001,818,181
ARGENX SE Sponsored ADRposition key pos:18170 · issuer key iss:242add−$102M+10,000$833M$730M990,0001,000,000
ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:16618 · issuer key iss:249add−$34.5M+74,999$705M$671M10,625,00010,699,999
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18882 · issuer key cusip6:152309trim+$90.0M−3,125,100$364M$454M14,555,55511,430,455
CELCUITY INC Commonposition key pos:11232 · issuer key iss:542add+$74.9M+263,889$310M$385M3,111,1113,375,000
XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:13384 · issuer key iss:2365add+$92.9M+353,333$243M$336M5,424,4445,777,777
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key pos:18385 · issuer key cusip6:880881add+$125M+1,345,000$176M$300M4,350,0005,695,000
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC Commonposition key pos:15541 · issuer key iss:1842add+$55.2M+174,444$173M$228M2,170,0002,344,444
CYTOKINETICS INC Commonposition key pos:13331 · issuer key iss:700new+$220M+3,333,333$0$220M3,333,333
OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:26fd673c04b9acd4e799cbdab734d215 · issuer key cusip6:67576Aadd−$26.5M+1,537,223$131M$104M10,777,77712,315,000
DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:17113 · issuer key iss:983new+$98.0M+3,783,000$0$98.0M3,783,000
UNIQURE NV Commonposition key pos:11923 · issuer key iss:2710trim−$49.7M−190,405$147M$97.4M6,150,0005,959,595
DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:17580 · issuer key iss:717new+$94.5M+5,000,000$0$94.5M5,000,000
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:9c654c0b85e21e330a7ebfd2ced217c7 · issuer key cusip6:834203trim−$57.3M−600,000$134M$77.0M2,900,0002,300,000
ALKERMES PLC Commonposition key pos:16418 · issuer key iss:2418trim+$3.3M−200,000$39.2M$42.4M1,400,0001,200,000
AVALO THERAPEUTICS Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:37b91915f07af95197894a79df85a91e · issuer key cusip6:05338Fnew+$21.1M+1,410,000$0$21.1M1,410,000
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:bd4b862f6cf27f7bbb6f4d26443faaca · issuer key cusip6:52886Xtrim−$22.0M−1,425,000$32.8M$10.8M3,300,0001,875,000
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP Commonposition key pos:15902 · issuer key iss:2217 CALLnew+$10.3M+380,000$0$10.3M380,000
MANNKIND CORP Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:9318e51aacd9a6ead589f2a198b9f099 · issuer key cusip6:56400Ptrim−$19.8M−2,244,444$25.2M$5.4M4,444,4442,200,000
CELCUITY INC Commonposition key pos:11232 · issuer key iss:542 CALLnew+$3.1M+200,000$0$3.1M200,000
pos:10981exit‡e−$256M−2,100,000$256M$02,100,000
pos:14112exit‡e−$37.7M−500,000$37.7M$0500,000
pos:14688exit‡e−$40.4M−1,333,340$40.4M$01,333,340
pos:16771exit‡e−$13.3M−135,000$13.3M$0135,000
ASCENDIS PHARMA Sponsored ADRposition key pos:16862 · issuer key iss:252 CALLexit‡e−$625K−50,000$625K$050,000
pos:18526exit‡e−$52.0M−685,000$52.0M$0685,000
sid:sec:prov:3044f98940a2897deb445091c04637d0exit‡e−$67.0M−5,000,000$67.0M$05,000,000
sid:sec:prov:fc7c842ed91a7e3b374f2a94cbad8d9aexit‡e−$393M−5,455,000$393M$05,455,000

10 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 10

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC Commonposition key pos:17789 · issuer key iss:1307no change+$34.0M0$712M$746M2,888,8882,888,888
KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:13465 · issuer key iss:1310no change+$41.0M0$582M$623M7,474,7477,474,747
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:233302be8852a126d4f3dc726082a4c4 · issuer key cusip6:03753Uno change+$185M0$307M$492M12,222,22212,222,222
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:862b191ccb923fc424f39385b48ce4f8 · issuer key cusip6:86366Eno change−$140M0$456M$316M6,555,5556,555,555
VERA THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:c6f0567aff349dfe2dab4a6ee5ba8988 · issuer key cusip6:92337Rno change−$61.3M0$298M$237M5,888,8885,888,888
TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC Commonposition key pos:14669 · issuer key iss:2095no change−$22.4M0$119M$97.0M21,700,00021,700,000
SEPTERNA INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:c07b19289bd1953ef889bf232426771d · issuer key cusip6:81734Dno change−$5.1M0$37.3M$32.1M1,337,5001,337,500
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key sid:sec:prov:4b145c10f034612809a5ead021971789 · issuer key cusip6:92790Cno change−$17.3M0$46.7M$29.3M1,500,0001,500,000
GH RESEARCH PLC ORDINARY SHARESposition key sid:sec:prov:592cbdfa12c811cc697874a89333d4bb · issuer key cusip6:G3855Lno change+$2.4M0$22.9M$25.3M1,800,0001,800,000
WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC Commonposition key pos:11528 · issuer key cusip6:00032Qno change+$2.9M0$6.9M$9.8M2,849,4022,849,402
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
99.2%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
747 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
33 / 33median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.2%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 747integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 40

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Avoro Capital Advisors LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–30 of 30 issuers · $10.2B disclosed value over 33 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Avoro Capital Advisors LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP
2 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Avoro Capital Advisors LLC reported for UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP, as it reported them
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP · Common CUSIP — $1.6B2,630,000
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP · Common · CALL CUSIP — $5.7M200,000
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP · Common · CALL CUSIP — $4.6M180,000
$1.6B3,010,00015.4%
ASCENDIS PHARMA ASCENDIS PHARMA · Sponsored ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.2B5,062,50011.4%
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$952M1,818,1819.4%
KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$746M2,888,8887.3%
ARGXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ARGENX SE ARGENX SE · Sponsored ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$730M1,000,0007.2%
ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$671M10,699,9996.6%
KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$623M7,474,7476.1%
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP 03753U106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$492M12,222,2224.8%
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$454M11,430,4554.5%
CELCUITY INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Avoro Capital Advisors LLC reported for CELCUITY INC, as it reported them
CELCUITY INC · Common CUSIP — $385M3,375,000
CELCUITY INC · Common · CALL CUSIP — $3.1M200,000
$388M3,575,0003.8%
XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$336M5,777,7773.3%
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86366E106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$316M6,555,5553.1%
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$300M5,695,0003.0%
VERA THERAPEUTICS INC VERA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 92337R101
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$237M5,888,8882.3%
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$228M2,344,4442.2%
CYTOKINETICS INC CYTOKINETICS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$220M3,333,3332.2%
OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC · Common CUSIP 67576A100
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$104M12,315,0001.0%
DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$98.0M3,783,0001.0%
UNIQURE NV UNIQURE NV · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$97.4M5,959,5951.0%
TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$97.0M21,700,0001.0%
DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$94.5M5,000,0000.9%
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 834203309
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$77.0M2,300,0000.8%
ALKERMES PLC ALKERMES PLC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$42.4M1,200,0000.4%
SEPTERNA INC SEPTERNA INC · Common CUSIP 81734D104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$32.1M1,337,5000.3%
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 92790C104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$29.3M1,500,0000.3%
GH RESEARCH PLC GH RESEARCH PLC · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP G3855L106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$25.3M1,800,0000.2%
AVALO THERAPEUTICS AVALO THERAPEUTICS · Common CUSIP 05338F306
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$21.1M1,410,0000.2%
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP 52886X107
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$10.8M1,875,0000.1%
WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC · Common CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$9.8M2,849,4020.1%
MANNKIND CORP MANNKIND CORP · Common CUSIP 56400P706
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$5.4M2,200,0000.1%
1–30 of 30 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).