Sofinnova Investments, Inc.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 75
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 30
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | NEW | +$149M | +600,000 | $0 | $149M | — | 600,000 |
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:10141 · issuer key iss:1602 PUT | NEW | +$134M | +1,050,000 | $0 | $134M | — | 1,050,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318 | ADD | +$39.0M | +475,727 | $81.6M | $121M | 1,512,994 | 1,988,721 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS USD · position key pos:14655 · issuer key iss:2143 | TRIM | −$50.1M | −361,533 | $163M | $113M | 959,860 | 598,327 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15016 · issuer key iss:1868 | ADD | +$18.1M | +2,429 | $76.8M | $94.9M | 157,641 | 160,070 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037 | NEW | +$89.9M | +456,031 | $0 | $89.9M | — | 456,031 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995 PUT | NEW | +$86.6M | +150,000 | $0 | $86.6M | — | 150,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17421 · issuer key iss:475 | ADD | +$11.2M | +139,926 | $70.1M | $81.4M | 1,973,625 | 2,113,551 |
| — | share class as filed: ISHARES BIOTECH · position key pos:13874 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | NEW | +$80.2M | +475,000 | $0 | $80.2M | — | 475,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15677 · issuer key iss:1851 | ADD | +$64.0M | +3,062,588 | $1.9M | $65.9M | 83,300 | 3,145,888 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM PAR $.01 · position key pos:14207 · issuer key iss:973 | ADD | +$29.3M | +189,274 | $27.3M | $56.6M | 156,801 | 346,075 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:17782 · issuer key iss:2255 | ADD | +$28.8M | +397,452 | $26.2M | $55.0M | 332,520 | 729,972 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:38b7ce53f517b4f397d48b58dc3386d9 · issuer key cusip6:868459 | ADD | +$21.8M | +401,214 | $27.5M | $49.3M | 553,095 | 954,309 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15016 · issuer key iss:1868 PUT | NEW | +$47.6M | +80,300 | $0 | $47.6M | — | 80,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11035 · issuer key iss:266 | ADD | +$2.7M | +84,849 | $41.4M | $44.2M | 697,133 | 781,982 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11450 · issuer key iss:267 | NEW | +$42.1M | +229,521 | $0 | $42.1M | — | 229,521 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10390 · issuer key iss:416 | ADD | +$11.9M | +66,758 | $29.9M | $41.8M | 299,417 | 366,175 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16702 · issuer key iss:1556 | ADD | +$10.1M | +178,702 | $29.1M | $39.1M | 271,394 | 450,096 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f7d48a640772d3aa60939ca4949078c5 · issuer key cusip6:45166A | ADD | +$7.1M | +246,665 | $30.6M | $37.7M | 885,121 | 1,131,786 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14355 · issuer key iss:957 | ADD | +$2.5M | +83,427 | $34.8M | $37.2M | 1,618,477 | 1,701,904 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 81 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 9
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13186 · issuer key iss:1273 | NO CHANGE | −$45.1M | 0 | $355M | $310M | 1,550,280 | 1,550,280 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:c6f0567aff349dfe2dab4a6ee5ba8988 · issuer key cusip6:92337R | NO CHANGE | −$29.1M | 0 | $141M | $112M | 2,793,987 | 2,793,987 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9fd554b76cc510ac236cd887d1f06195 · issuer key cusip6:75383L | NO CHANGE | +$1.8M | 0 | $57.8M | $59.6M | 1,904,408 | 1,904,408 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:09a6575686667c84597e4fe2b4841977 · issuer key cusip6:09077V | NO CHANGE | +$9.8M | 0 | $30.3M | $40.1M | 2,293,788 | 2,293,788 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1a78f2f31f5e82c1522796ab4aa69fd1 · issuer key cusip6:04272N | NO CHANGE | +$5.0M | 0 | $34.1M | $39.1M | 1,696,752 | 1,696,752 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:60b0d2b7a0a89427b98ad9e1fd59d494 · issuer key cusip6:65343E | NO CHANGE | −$782K | 0 | $3.2M | $2.4M | 222,654 | 222,654 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3b4a08cf659449a1ac1d2ee41e501b50 · issuer key cusip6:008064 | NO CHANGE | −$148K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.5M | 107,391 | 107,391 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4e1251cac1f489d2ab1b0a155436af89 · issuer key cusip6:097702 | NO CHANGE | −$197K | 0 | $753K | $556K | 137,721 | 137,721 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6db6b47119928ad4af3cf49015c9c5eb · issuer key cusip6:45175G | NO CHANGE | −$60.6K | 0 | $220K | $159K | 31,884 | 31,884 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
68 issuers · 75 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Natera Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $310M | 1,550,280 | 11.8% | |||||||
| — | iShares TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $229M | 1,075,000 | 8.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | United Therapeutics Corp | $143M | 240,370 | 5.4% | |||||||
| — | SPDR Series Trust · STATE STREET SPD · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $134M | 1,050,000 | 5.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $121M | 1,988,721 | 4.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 598,327 | 4.3% | |||||||
| — | Vera Therapeutics Inc · CL A CUSIP 92337R101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $112M | 2,793,987 | 4.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AstraZeneca PLC · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $89.9M | 456,031 | 3.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Invesco QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.6M | 150,000 | 3.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cogent Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $81.4M | 2,113,551 | 3.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Celcuity Inc | $76.0M | 666,175 | 2.9% | |||||||
| — | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $73.2M | 3,495,888 | 2.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. | $69.8M | 412,747 | 2.7% | |||||||
| — | Rapport Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP 75383L102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $59.6M | 1,904,408 | 2.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Insmed Inc · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $56.6M | 346,075 | 2.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alcon AG · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.0M | 729,972 | 2.1% | |||||||
| — | Supernus Pharmaceuticals · COM CUSIP 868459108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $49.3M | 954,309 | 1.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $44.2M | 781,982 | 1.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Biogen Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.1M | 229,521 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | BioAge Labs Inc · COM CUSIP 09077V100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $40.1M | 2,293,788 | 1.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.1M | 450,096 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | Arrivent BioPharma Inc · COM CUSIP 04272N102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $39.1M | 1,696,752 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP 45166A102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $37.7M | 1,131,786 | 1.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Immunome Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $37.2M | 1,701,904 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | Nektar Therapeutics · COM CUSIP 640268306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $36.7M | 509,546 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | Immatics N.V · SHS CUSIP N44445109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $35.7M | 3,630,454 | 1.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BridgeBio Pharma Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $30.4M | 409,183 | 1.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Dyne Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.6M | 1,633,897 | 1.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.3M | 406,029 | 1.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Dexcom Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.7M | 393,576 | 0.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pharvaris N V · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.1M | 818,328 | 0.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pfizer Inc · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.5M | 800,000 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $20.5M | 63,680 | 0.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Genmab A/S · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.2M | 752,261 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | Arcus Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP 03969F109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $19.9M | 923,086 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | Liquidia Corporation · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $18.9M | 500,000 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.7M | 305,216 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Stryker Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.6M | 44,480 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AnaptysBio Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.8M | 248,253 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | Compass Therapeutics Inc2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $13.5M | 2,556,161 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Roivant Sciences Ltd · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.2M | 477,995 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.2M | 386,498 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exelixis Inc · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.8M | 251,500 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.6M | 679,578 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tango Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.3M | 395,081 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | Tyra Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP 90240B106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.8M | 204,015 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Replimune Group Inc | $7.8M | 1,015,400 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | AxoGen Inc · COM CUSIP 05463X106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.0M | 210,665 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Definium Therapeutics Inc · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.5M | 344,166 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | Cytokinetics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 91,791 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Disc Medicine Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.0M | 78,320 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Veradermics Inc · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.6M | 73,315 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | Harmony Biosciences Hldgs Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.3M | 152,695 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Vaxcyte Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.9M | 50,600 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.5M | 27,591 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Nextcure Inc · COM CUSIP 65343E207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.4M | 222,654 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Savara Inc · COM CUSIP 805111101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.0M | 364,763 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc · COM CUSIP G31249108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 33,930 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.7M | 78,551 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Tenax Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP 88032L605 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 104,400 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Jade Biosciences Inc · COM CUSIP 008064206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 107,391 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Wave Life Sciences Ltd · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 189,253 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Septerna Inc · COM CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 47,506 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Onkure Therapeutics Inc · COM CL A CUSIP 68277Q105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $587K | 141,700 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP 097702203 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $556K | 137,721 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Soleno Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP 834203309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $492K | 14,689 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ImageneBio Inc · COM CUSIP 45175G207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $159K | 31,884 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Zymeworks Inc · COM CUSIP 98985Y108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $40.3K | 1,610 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 68 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 77.0%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 374 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 75 / 75median book 97.5 positions
90 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Sofinnova Investments, Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.