Venrock Adviser, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 33
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 8
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 2
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11747 · issuer key iss:680 | TRIM | +$199M | −1,474,271 | $66.4M | $265M | 17,857,083 | 16,382,812 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10126 · issuer key iss:2413 | TRIM | +$21.7M | −254,500 | $109M | $130M | 6,728,985 | 6,474,485 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17547 · issuer key iss:577 | ADD | +$57.8M | +180,000 | $41.2M | $99.0M | 1,000,000 | 1,180,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:16214 · issuer key iss:797 | NEW | +$93.3M | +3,603,595 | $0 | $93.3M | — | 3,603,595 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:26fd673c04b9acd4e799cbdab734d215 · issuer key cusip6:67576A | ADD | −$1.2M | +3,031,379 | $88.8M | $87.6M | 7,315,547 | 10,346,926 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bf437640b37b30ed62d091e5e9de5808 · issuer key cusip6:29337E | TRIM | +$18.0M | −1,500,000 | $49.7M | $67.7M | 3,226,331 | 1,726,331 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10700 · issuer key iss:1374 | TRIM | +$8.3M | −1,356,465 | $46.4M | $54.7M | 5,676,230 | 4,319,765 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:60242973181bde6041719c13381cdbb1 · issuer key cusip6:929033 | ADD | +$28.8M | +1,097,953 | $25.4M | $54.3M | 1,943,766 | 3,041,719 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15345 · issuer key iss:1204 | ADD | −$16.3M | +53,465 | $64.2M | $47.8M | 1,548,569 | 1,602,034 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:16b2967c1b0bb76b6346bfde109e0bb6 · issuer key cusip6:23284F | TRIM | −$19.4M | −5,579,376 | $66.3M | $46.9M | 15,561,500 | 9,982,124 |
| — | share class as filed: CLASS A ORD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:37f8d7b8f8c97e91dcf78ef12d0dd5a9 · issuer key cusip6:G9TY5A | ADD | +$10.3M | +1,089,875 | $28.0M | $38.3M | 5,345,115 | 6,434,990 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0492e747c8d37a4dab1ade9330576c2c · issuer key cusip6:75955J | NEW | +$33.7M | +4,843,380 | $0 | $33.7M | — | 4,843,380 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:9e958f4e10d0d474cc9e75d42ea33a9a · issuer key cusip6:88032L | NEW | +$26.8M | +1,675,262 | $0 | $26.8M | — | 1,675,262 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:aa9011438474f45ca7c81a2864931aa4 · issuer key cusip6:00704R | NEW | +$22.2M | +3,212,731 | $0 | $22.2M | — | 3,212,731 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:310355a827423f86fff2dece8e909dcb · issuer key cusip6:15673T | NEW | +$19.7M | +8,695,652 | $0 | $19.7M | — | 8,695,652 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:f9e727b82dcd40853324f87329f6f70c · issuer key cusip6:23256X | ADD | −$12.9M | +11,404 | $31.4M | $18.5M | 3,840,250 | 3,851,654 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c07b19289bd1953ef889bf232426771d · issuer key cusip6:81734D | TRIM | −$4.9M | −104,752 | $17.0M | $12.2M | 610,808 | 506,056 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:32df3091b0447927d2680841e51efc1f · issuer key cusip6:500946 | NEW | +$11.4M | +1,009,500 | $0 | $11.4M | — | 1,009,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:d8f1dce881f876173d775baaae476159 · issuer key cusip6:02157Q | NEW | +$11.2M | +500,000 | $0 | $11.2M | — | 500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:19b9675407eb505d5af586b26c66f53a · issuer key cusip6:98420X | NEW | +$1.4M | +330,525 | $0 | $1.4M | — | 330,525 |
| — | sid:sec:prov:1e348df3cde91ba41d5ebeef0c53e107 | EXIT‡e | −$31.7M | −1,169,298 | $31.7M | $0 | 1,169,298 | — |
| — | sid:sec:prov:e874d258b5041f257935d5e81f416c76 | EXIT‡e | −$839K | −987,259 | $839K | $0 | 987,259 | — |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 22 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 13
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13239 · issuer key iss:142 | NO CHANGE | +$73.8M | 0 | $641M | $715M | 8,493,321 | 8,493,321 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13812 · issuer key iss:1378 | NO CHANGE | +$77.7M | 0 | $126M | $203M | 4,148,428 | 4,148,428 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:13625 · issuer key iss:45 | NO CHANGE | +$65.2M | 0 | $121M | $186M | 3,685,448 | 3,685,448 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17421 · issuer key iss:475 | NO CHANGE | +$5.9M | 0 | $71.0M | $77.0M | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4b145c10f034612809a5ead021971789 · issuer key cusip6:92790C | NO CHANGE | −$44.9M | 0 | $121M | $75.9M | 3,882,709 | 3,882,709 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2bc6a25d40cf07124e3a03bdecf4a4df · issuer key cusip6:805111 | NO CHANGE | −$7.8M | 0 | $82.9M | $75.0M | 13,740,375 | 13,740,375 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:3b4a08cf659449a1ac1d2ee41e501b50 · issuer key cusip6:008064 | NO CHANGE | −$4.4M | 0 | $49.7M | $45.2M | 3,220,364 | 3,220,364 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13703 · issuer key iss:619 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $42.5M | $39.4M | 2,173,913 | 2,173,913 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16706 · issuer key iss:2081 | NO CHANGE | +$13.9M | 0 | $25.3M | $39.2M | 2,133,576 | 2,133,576 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c58e51841f60c26aab31f70d6e4eabc3 · issuer key cusip6:29286M | NO CHANGE | −$10.6M | 0 | $43.1M | $32.5M | 4,771,414 | 4,771,414 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12625 · issuer key iss:544 | NO CHANGE | +$5.3M | 0 | $14.3M | $19.6M | 1,379,965 | 1,379,965 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:0d3c6673b7060f8873ebd8344c73bee8 · issuer key cusip6:86889P | NO CHANGE | +$4.1M | 0 | $14.3M | $18.4M | 632,931 | 632,931 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b2c5772e4485594db19ea1629268b11e · issuer key cusip6:04317A | NO CHANGE | +$3.5M | 0 | $6.9M | $10.4M | 1,609,569 | 1,609,569 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
33 positions| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $715M | 8,493,321 | 26.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ERASCA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $265M | 16,382,812 | 9.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $203M | 4,148,428 | 7.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $186M | 3,685,448 | 6.9% | |
| — | KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $130M | 6,474,485 | 4.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $99.0M | 1,180,000 | 3.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $93.3M | 3,603,595 | 3.5% | |
| — | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC · COM CUSIP 67576A100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $87.6M | 10,346,926 | 3.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $77.0M | 2,000,000 | 2.9% | |
| — | VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 92790C104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $75.9M | 3,882,709 | 2.8% | |
| — | SAVARA INC · COM CUSIP 805111101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $75.0M | 13,740,375 | 2.8% | |
| — | ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 29337E102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $67.7M | 1,726,331 | 2.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.7M | 4,319,765 | 2.0% | |
| — | VOR BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP 929033207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $54.3M | 3,041,719 | 2.0% | |
| — | MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $47.8M | 1,602,034 | 1.8% | |
| — | CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 23284F105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $46.9M | 9,982,124 | 1.8% | |
| — | JADE BIOSCIENCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP 008064206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $45.2M | 3,220,364 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.4M | 2,173,913 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.2M | 2,133,576 | 1.5% | |
| — | ZURA BIO LTD · CLASS A ORD SHS CUSIP G9TY5A101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $38.3M | 6,434,990 | 1.4% | |
| — | RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 75955J402 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $33.7M | 4,843,380 | 1.3% | |
| — | ENGENE HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 29286M105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $32.5M | 4,771,414 | 1.2% | |
| — | TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 88032L605 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.8M | 1,675,262 | 1.0% | |
| — | ADLAI NORTYE LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 00704R109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $22.2M | 3,212,731 | 0.8% | |
| — | CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 15673T100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $19.7M | 8,695,652 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.6M | 1,379,965 | 0.7% | |
| — | CYBIN INC · COM NEW CUSIP 23256X407 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $18.5M | 3,851,654 | 0.7% | |
| — | SURROZEN INC · COM NEW CUSIP 86889P208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $18.4M | 632,931 | 0.7% | |
| — | SEPTERNA INC · COM CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.2M | 506,056 | 0.5% | |
| — | KORRO BIO INC · COM CUSIP 500946108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.4M | 1,009,500 | 0.4% | |
| — | ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC · COM SHS CUSIP 02157Q109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.2M | 500,000 | 0.4% | |
| — | ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 04317A107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.4M | 1,609,569 | 0.4% | |
| — | X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 98420X202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.4M | 330,525 | 0.1% |
1–20 of 33 positions
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 96.2%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 1,037 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 33 / 33median book 97.5 positions
35 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Venrock Adviser, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.