Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC COM SER Aposition key pos:14337 · issuer key iss:2302 | trim | −$435M | −13,599,824 | $1.3B | $878M | 45,565,629 | 31,965,805 | |
HUMANA INC COMposition key pos:11393 · issuer key iss:1136 | add | +$52.4M | +1,408,833 | $594M | $646M | 2,318,907 | 3,727,740 | |
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COMposition key pos:12441 · issuer key iss:1284 | new | +$427M | +4,431,269 | $0 | $427M | — | 4,431,269 | |
ILLUMINA INC COMposition key pos:15512 · issuer key iss:1163 | trim | −$42.7M | −128,210 | $446M | $404M | 3,404,059 | 3,275,849 | |
ALLY FINL INC COMposition key pos:14229 · issuer key iss:148 | add | +$121M | +3,805,972 | $212M | $333M | 4,682,126 | 8,488,098 | |
SOTERA HEALTH CO COMposition key pos:17201 · issuer key iss:2012 | add | −$32.0M | +2,500,000 | $363M | $331M | 20,550,000 | 23,050,000 | |
SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC COM SHSposition key pos:13382 · issuer key iss:2006 | trim | −$149M | −4,659,091 | $363M | $214M | 7,468,410 | 2,809,319 | |
TELEFLEX INCORPORATED COMposition key pos:17085 · issuer key iss:2100 | new | +$183M | +1,526,228 | $0 | $183M | — | 1,526,228 | |
COUPANG INC CL Aposition key pos:16683 · issuer key iss:674 | new | +$98.0M | +5,190,000 | $0 | $98.0M | — | 5,190,000 | |
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:19588aa5d3ea91e99dd9f4e2dc8228b5 · issuer key cusip6:875372 | trim | −$19.2M | −269,243 | $110M | $90.7M | 5,000,000 | 4,730,757 | |
GRAIL INC COMposition key pos:13498 · issuer key iss:1037 | add | +$57.6M | +1,354,600 | $31.2M | $88.9M | 364,714 | 1,719,314 | |
COINBASE GLOBAL INC COM CL Aposition key pos:17369 · issuer key iss:616 PUT | add | +$53.4M | +350,000 | $33.9M | $87.3M | 150,000 | 500,000 | |
ROBINHOOD MKTS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:14775 · issuer key iss:1853 PUT | new | +$76.6M | +1,105,000 | $0 | $76.6M | — | 1,105,000 | |
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119 PUT | new | +$74.4M | +200,000 | $0 | $74.4M | — | 200,000 | |
AXALTA COATING SYS LTD COMposition key pos:15100 · issuer key iss:2438 | add | −$2.8M | +229,784 | $64.4M | $61.6M | 1,993,545 | 2,223,329 | |
FORTREA HLDGS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:14033 · issuer key iss:949 | add | −$25.6M | +600,000 | $68.9M | $43.3M | 3,993,550 | 4,593,550 | |
MINIMED GROUP INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:726141cd48ebae0b419b5ae875602697 · issuer key cusip6:60365F | new | +$29.8M | +2,000,000 | $0 | $29.8M | — | 2,000,000 | |
LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:3de8946eed46444b94fd5342eaddeac0 · issuer key cusip6:528872 | add | +$24.5M | +14,912,961 | $3.5M | $27.9M | 3,000,000 | 17,912,961 | |
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO COMposition key pos:13080 · issuer key iss:1702 | trim | −$28.6M | −304,874 | $52.7M | $24.1M | 586,340 | 281,466 | |
SENSEONICS HLDGS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:82fe98511ed9fabe609bda2f68a6cbe0 · issuer key cusip6:81727U | new | +$11.8M | +1,766,093 | $0 | $11.8M | — | 1,766,093 | |
US FOODS HLDG CORP COMposition key pos:16607 · issuer key iss:2212 | trim | −$23.4M | −334,888 | $33.6M | $10.2M | 445,592 | 110,704 | |
DUOLINGO INC CL A COMposition key pos:15843 · issuer key iss:770 PUT | trim | −$107M | −564,000 | $117M | $9.9M | 664,000 | 100,000 | |
ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:11455 · issuer key iss:272 | new | +$7.4M | +551,391 | $0 | $7.4M | — | 551,391 | |
STRATEGY INC CL A NEWposition key pos:16199 · issuer key iss:1474 PUT | trim | −$68.2M | −443,100 | $72.0M | $3.9M | 474,000 | 30,900 | |
HUMANA INC COMposition key pos:11393 · issuer key iss:1136 CALL | exit‡e | −$95.2M | −371,600 | $95.2M | $0 | 371,600 | — | |
| pos:13354 | exit‡e | −$21.9M | −743,081 | $21.9M | $0 | 743,081 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:ff5274f4267e96984efc4b8bc8c2e0a4 | exit‡e | −$11.0M | −468,176 | $11.0M | $0 | 468,176 | — |
7 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PG&E CORP COMposition key pos:13011 · issuer key iss:1654 | no change | +$36.9M | 0 | $395M | $432M | 24,578,101 | 24,578,101 | |
AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I COMposition key pos:17427 · issuer key iss:103 | no change | +$51.5M | 0 | $293M | $344M | 1,185,672 | 1,185,672 | |
CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMposition key pos:17178 · issuer key iss:514 | no change | −$93.4M | 0 | $378M | $284M | 1,558,233 | 1,558,233 | |
FTAI AVIATION LTD SHSposition key pos:16242 · issuer key iss:2512 | no change | +$19.3M | 0 | $78.7M | $98.0M | 400,000 | 400,000 | |
MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV ORD SHSposition key pos:15262 · issuer key iss:2702 | no change | −$4.3M | 0 | $75.6M | $71.4M | 4,772,810 | 4,772,810 | |
ASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS L SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:15333258d733c824ca7cb2d3299a55ad · issuer key cusip6:G3156P | no change | +$2.5M | 0 | $62.7M | $65.1M | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | |
ROKU INC COM CL Aposition key pos:18926 · issuer key iss:1865 | no change | −$4.9M | 0 | $38.0M | $33.1M | 350,000 | 350,000 | |
SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:03d750f8ea50214fdbd147c22363d0f6 · issuer key cusip6:78397T | no change | +$198K | 0 | $8.2M | $8.4M | 2,198,457 | 2,198,457 | |
OSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aposition key pos:15352 · issuer key iss:1639 | no change | −$1.5M | 0 | $7.2M | $5.7M | 500,000 | 500,000 | |
BALLYS CORPORATION COMMON STOCKposition key sid:sec:prov:06e0e433c0b2ba7f23d095d1f2470381 · issuer key cusip6:05875B | no change | −$3.1M | 0 | $7.4M | $4.3M | 447,799 | 447,799 | |
FLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC COM NEWposition key pos:17599 · issuer key iss:1558 | no change | +$18.6K | 0 | $404K | $423K | 32,119 | 32,119 | |
BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:4f6f371748bf5d1ed8d35c898832da52 · issuer key cusip6:10482B | no change | −$13.2K | 0 | $74.5K | $61.2K | 25,951 | 25,951 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 98.4% · HHI (bps) ·§: 755integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 39
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Sessa Capital IM, L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | WBDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC · COM SER A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $878M | 31,965,805 | — | 15.9% | — | |
| — | HUMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HUMANA INC HUMANA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $646M | 3,727,740 | — | 11.7% | — | |
| — | PCGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PG&E CORP PG&E CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $432M | 24,578,101 | — | 7.8% | — | |
| — | KMBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $427M | 4,431,269 | — | 7.8% | — | |
| — | ILMNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $404M | 3,275,849 | — | 7.3% | — | |
| — | APDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $344M | 1,185,672 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | ALLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALLY FINL INC ALLY FINL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $333M | 8,488,098 | — | 6.0% | — | |
| — | SHCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOTERA HEALTH CO SOTERA HEALTH CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $331M | 23,050,000 | — | 6.0% | — | |
| — | COFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $284M | 1,558,233 | — | 5.2% | — | |
| — | SOLSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $214M | 2,809,319 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | TFXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TELEFLEX INCORPORATED TELEFLEX INCORPORATED · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $183M | 1,526,228 | — | 3.3% | — | |
| — | FTAIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FTAI AVIATION LTD FTAI AVIATION LTD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $98.0M | 400,000 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | CPNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUPANG INC COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $98.0M | 5,190,000 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | — | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC · COM NEW CUSIP 875372203 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $90.7M | 4,730,757 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | GRALverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GRAIL INC GRAIL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $88.9M | 1,719,314 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | COINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COINBASE GLOBAL INC COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $87.3M | 500,000 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | HOODverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROBINHOOD MKTS INC ROBINHOOD MKTS INC · COM CL A · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $76.6M | 1,105,000 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $74.4M | 200,000 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | MICCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $71.4M | 4,772,810 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | — | ASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS L ASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS L · SHS CUSIP G3156P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $65.1M | 1,050,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | AXTAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AXALTA COATING SYS LTD AXALTA COATING SYS LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.6M | 2,223,329 | — | 1.1% | — | |
| — | FTREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTREA HLDGS INC FORTREA HLDGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.3M | 4,593,550 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | ROKUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROKU INC ROKU INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.1M | 350,000 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | — | MINIMED GROUP INC MINIMED GROUP INC · COM CUSIP 60365F109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.8M | 2,000,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | — | LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 528872302 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.9M | 17,912,961 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | PFGCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.1M | 281,466 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | — | SENSEONICS HLDGS INC SENSEONICS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP 81727U303 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.8M | 1,766,093 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | USFDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | US FOODS HLDG CORP US FOODS HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.2M | 110,704 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | DUOLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DUOLINGO INC DUOLINGO INC · CL A COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.9M | 100,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | — | SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 78397T202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.4M | 2,198,457 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | RNAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.4M | 551,391 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | OSCRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OSCAR HEALTH INC OSCAR HEALTH INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.7M | 500,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | BALLYS CORPORATION BALLYS CORPORATION · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 05875B304 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.3M | 447,799 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | MSTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STRATEGY INC STRATEGY INC · CL A NEW · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.9M | 30,900 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | FLGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC FLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $423K | 32,119 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC · COM CUSIP 10482B101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.2K | 25,951 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).