Alpha Cubed Investments, LLC

$2.9B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2025-12-31 · CIK 0001580830 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.9B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2025-12-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
299
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
24
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2025-12-31
22
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2025-12-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2025-12-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:14088trim+$8.2M−14,432$179M$187M703,416688,984
pos:16535add+$2.6M+14,273$174M$176M931,646945,919
pos:12680add−$4.0M+12,464$151M$147M291,960304,424
pos:15054add+$14.0M+32,296$127M$141M580,316612,612
pos:16029trim+$24.1M−28,845$115M$139M473,413444,568
pos:18380trim+$3.7M−19,459$110M$113M392,270372,811
pos:14199add+$3.0M+2,392$109M$112M263,353265,745
pos:12054add+$11.2M+22,250$94.1M$105M187,122209,372
pos:15667trim−$13.6M−15,554$113M$99.3M554,585539,031
pos:13695trim−$16.7M−63,903$111M$94.0M335,479271,576
pos:18958trim−$12.0M−44,216$105M$92.6M331,476287,260
pos:12796add+$11.1M+3,342$78.8M$89.9M98,946102,288
pos:12241trim−$9.4M−486$90.1M$80.7M122,722122,236
pos:12314trim−$574K−21,201$74.9M$74.3M665,602644,401
pos:11564add+$5.8M+19,601$66.4M$72.2M879,298898,899
pos:14306trim−$5.0M−35,526$76.7M$71.7M160,764125,238
pos:17712add+$16.8M+10,181$41.4M$58.2M92,600102,781
pos:17013add−$369K+4,620$43.1M$42.7M124,682129,302
pos:17733add+$28.7M+180,341$13.4M$42.1M79,788260,129
pos:14938trim−$1.1M−55,539$33.5M$32.4M206,849151,310
pos:18083add−$292K+1,344$30.3M$30.0M60,60161,945
pos:16757add+$17.6M+11,859$11.9M$29.4M15,54327,402
pos:12802trim+$2.7M−6,344$25.2M$27.9M368,798362,454
pos:12478trim−$1.3M−4,080$29.1M$27.8M30,02325,943
pos:12570add+$2.8M+21,188$24.6M$27.3M158,257179,445
pos:12889trim−$2.6M−630$29.6M$27.0M31,94631,316
pos:11781trim−$3.1M−22,065$29.5M$26.4M671,442649,377
pos:18756trim−$4.9M−1,078$30.4M$25.5M81,17380,095
pos:15726add+$567K+7,676$24.3M$24.9M218,189225,865
pos:16335trim−$25.0K−1,061$24.8M$24.7M91,66790,606
pos:16326add−$7.5M+230,277$31.6M$24.1M26,351256,628
pos:13716trim−$537K−3,401$24.0M$23.5M70,33366,932
pos:15597add+$929K+4,073$22.2M$23.2M45,35149,424
pos:16994trim−$164K−970$23.2M$23.0M76,25375,283
pos:16970add+$9.8M+69,917$12.6M$22.4M44,825114,742
sid:sec:prov:067fdb2f74f79fc28d1072b78e62a0fdadd+$581K+6,918$21.7M$22.3M232,551239,469
pos:14474trim+$1.6M−3,420$19.9M$21.5M107,264103,844
sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154add+$2.6M+27,763$18.3M$20.9M249,090276,853
pos:11336trim+$955K−1,390$19.4M$20.4M292,953291,563
pos:11199add+$2.0M+3,963$18.0M$20.0M40,50244,465
pos:13311add−$70.1K+2,302$18.7M$18.7M102,636104,938
pos:12282add+$290K+4,405$18.3M$18.6M217,820222,225
pos:12409new+$15.9M+242,595$0$15.9M242,595
pos:13001add−$242K+3,188$15.8M$15.6M51,40154,589
pos:11561add−$2.6M+341$17.8M$15.3M44,02444,365
pos:12325trim−$2.5M−4,362$17.8M$15.2M102,82998,467
pos:18738trim+$3.3M−345$11.7M$15.0M48,18447,839
pos:17749trim−$1.3M−2,199$15.9M$14.6M86,54684,347
pos:18342new+$14.4M+53,828$0$14.4M53,828
pos:12022trim−$324K−1,033$13.3M$13.0M22,22921,196
pos:16392add+$1.9M+8,913$10.8M$12.7M46,74155,654
pos:13299trim−$1.4M−1,259$13.6M$12.1M71,19069,931
pos:15071trim−$340K−478$10.7M$10.4M45,45144,973
pos:17552trim−$751K−3,744$10.9M$10.2M132,858129,114
pos:14917trim−$36.0M−182,284$45.7M$9.7M237,59155,307
sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5trim+$172K−85$9.3M$9.5M15,26815,183
pos:17149trim−$252K−1,899$9.0M$8.7M41,54939,650
pos:18668trim+$1.4M−186$5.5M$6.8M65,13364,947
pos:17900trim−$594K−2,746$7.0M$6.4M24,76722,021
pos:14365add+$537K+911$5.4M$5.9M52,17153,082
pos:15036trim+$955K−276$4.0M$5.0M19,63019,354
pos:15436trim+$291K−90$4.5M$4.8M39,77539,685
pos:12423trim−$136K−363$4.7M$4.6M7,1236,760
pos:11560add+$106K+3,101$4.4M$4.5M161,892164,993
pos:19110trim+$312K−128$4.0M$4.3M26,94426,816
pos:12524trim−$352K−3,270$4.5M$4.1M15,92912,659
pos:18141add+$376K+1,252$3.7M$4.0M14,35515,607
sid:sec:prov:bc23dd8c1e57b3230e63c732700bf337trim−$100.0K−496$4.1M$4.0M10,1229,626
sid:sec:prov:3a69ff5ca4f41bbce8dbd9c569fbb075trim−$141K−1,647$4.0M$3.9M50,56248,915
pos:12541trim+$366K−204$3.4M$3.8M41,01140,807
sid:sec:prov:7e77e9bcb47875a432d67db904b1a8abtrim−$356K−8,065$4.0M$3.6M98,19790,132
pos:19106add+$378K+6$2.9M$3.3M2,7192,725
sid:sec:prov:6f9dc5decf4c0d4690493bc1e0555f7ctrim−$210K−2,101$3.5M$3.3M25,34323,242
pos:13276trim+$17.0K−275$3.1M$3.1M21,93621,661
pos:18448trim+$40.0K−268$3.0M$3.1M18,30018,032
pos:14107add+$219K+728$2.7M$2.9M52,61153,339
pos:10976trim+$2.6K−479$2.9M$2.9M10,2769,797
pos:11149add+$445K+567$2.4M$2.9M3,6304,197
pos:13815add+$168K+332$2.6M$2.8M7,9738,305
pos:16519add+$245K+50$2.5M$2.7M14,67014,720
pos:11006trim−$132K−2,572$2.5M$2.4M34,66232,090
pos:13727trim−$27.1K−212$2.4M$2.4M6,5366,324
pos:17029trim−$182K−2,961$2.5M$2.3M25,70122,740
sid:sec:prov:5a7fcb3dee6c4561333e06d370e28221trim−$173K−3,182$2.4M$2.3M47,59244,410
sid:sec:prov:2b5902c05a996d81adf5ce01e71326f4add+$1.6M+10,262$420K$2.1M3,01613,278
pos:14621add+$124K+686$1.9M$2.0M15,61916,305
pos:11832trim+$11.9K−176$1.9M$1.9M10,1309,954
pos:16910trim−$93.5K−1,002$2.0M$1.9M23,49822,496
pos:15086trim−$86.7K−164$1.9M$1.8M3,3623,198
pos:11298add+$446K+444$1.3M$1.8M9,91210,356
pos:12058add+$48.4K+46$1.5M$1.6M3,1403,186
pos:11377trim−$278K−13$1.8M$1.5M781768
pos:15622add+$39.5K+450$1.5M$1.5M14,46814,918
pos:15901trim−$219K−62$1.7M$1.5M25,63025,568
pos:15878trim−$148K−269$1.6M$1.5M10,53610,267
pos:15463add+$199K+650$1.2M$1.4M16,05116,701
sid:sec:prov:41049ab4f5a9e574ee060a06bf4ccae9add+$9.8K+524$1.4M$1.4M118,776119,300
pos:14775trim−$1.5M−8,041$2.9M$1.4M20,48212,441
pos:11738add+$300K+5,779$1.1M$1.4M3,8609,639
pos:14933add+$14.8K+107$1.4M$1.4M4,6204,727

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 273 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 48

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:14942no change−$67.0K0$1.4M$1.4M6,2816,281
pos:14677no change+$195K0$1.0M$1.2M3,9203,920
pos:17070no change−$49.0K0$1.2M$1.2M4,8304,830
pos:13634no change+$33.8K0$870K$904K3,1173,117
sid:sec:prov:068de4b562add61f313e14592c45b3edno change−$10.9K0$891K$880K29,97429,974
pos:11508no change+$131K0$719K$850K4,7174,717
pos:11867no change+$6000$754K$755K11
pos:15894no change+$118K0$604K$722K13,38313,383
pos:11745no change+$15.6K0$665K$680K4,8074,807
pos:18845no change−$45.6K0$711K$665K1,1661,166
pos:10997no change+$104K0$553K$657K6,6196,619
pos:16209no change+$148K0$477K$625K3,0393,039
pos:12212no change−$10.9K0$573K$562K4,4114,411
sid:sec:prov:61c8658f18c68f7d4e4df15ff1e194d9no change+$97.7K0$344K$442K32,77132,771
pos:14513no change−$14.2K0$454K$440K3,5003,500
pos:15188no change+$41.3K0$398K$440K1,6211,621
pos:12618no change−$5.0K0$440K$435K6,0006,000
pos:12728no change+$42.3K0$366K$409K5,0355,035
sid:sec:prov:1a6ad5cfa82d1a61ffcb9c40f646e44dno change+$10.7K0$396K$406K1,9831,983
pos:17186no change−$72.3K0$475K$403K498498
pos:13551no change−$18.7K0$359K$340K7,1127,112
pos:13950no change+$2.4K0$332K$334K4,5484,548
pos:16139no change+$6.4K0$306K$312K1,1241,124
sid:sec:prov:5c0159d8e365eac662fab857eba96ecbno change−$5950$292K$291K4,9604,960
pos:19023no change+$17.9K0$273K$291K2,5072,507
pos:12546no change+$84.5K0$201K$285K2,0042,004
pos:18819no change+$69.6K0$214K$283K1,0001,000
pos:18682no change−$12.1K0$287K$275K4,6874,687
pos:12205no change−$3.2K0$270K$266K2,6832,683
pos:14809no change+$41.2K0$224K$265K2,6532,653
sid:sec:prov:7bcdf14911a7fd0ef5217ab7ac306d5dno change−$9240$263K$262K5,1355,135
sid:sec:prov:b00f08276bb93613a202dd40306a3c2ano change−$5.8K0$251K$245K1,3251,325
pos:16806no change+$4.8K0$235K$240K9,1359,135
pos:11397no change−$42.6K0$281K$238K1,1731,173
sid:sec:prov:9945f4dd8d22e1c6897fa3d373bbd49eno change−$6.7K0$245K$238K21,01121,011
pos:13365no change+$21.0K0$214K$234K2,4142,414
pos:13532no change+$11.1K0$223K$234K1,0261,026
pos:11762no change+$11.1K0$214K$225K1,9511,951
pos:18522no change−$26.0K0$241K$215K1,0001,000
pos:18478no change+$5.7K0$206K$211K8,7508,750
pos:11067no change−$14.2K0$225K$211K2,7002,700
pos:18457no change−$14.7K0$216K$201K680680
pos:15800no change−$24.0K0$140K$116K23,31623,316
sid:sec:prov:f3f8f36b088f3feb965b6e5cad32a6e3no change+$11.8K0$79.7K$91.5K26,23026,230
sid:sec:prov:69d986756e9f942a1a40901b8acbebebno change−$2.1K0$72.1K$70.0K35,00035,000
sid:sec:prov:5e25fd42433867ecc58c338d45782f21no change+$4020$69.0K$69.4K13,40513,405
sid:sec:prov:2c5e5b024b62ed61ada93cb4d3cc3440no change−$24.2K0$91.1K$66.8K12,00012,000
pos:16535 CALLno change−$2420$7.2K$7.0K100100
Quarter ended 2025-12-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2025-12-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
72.4%below median 80.2%
Concentration index
287 bpsbelow median 449 bps
Positions with value
299 / 299median book 97 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,689 tracked filers with a 2025-12-31 book; the index median over the 8,593 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 72.4%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 287integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 321

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2025-03-31EDGAR ↗
2025-06-30EDGAR ↗
2025-09-30EDGAR ↗
2025-12-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Alpha Cubed Investments, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

Reported positions

not published in this build

This build does not ship the holdings list, so the per-filer position list is not served here. M2-CONTRACT §3 was amended on 2026-08-02 to serve it; a build that has not published it says so rather than rendering an empty table. The primary source is the filing itself:

Open the 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗

A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).