ARGA Investment Management, LP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 109
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 17
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 18
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13035 · issuer key iss:2251 | ADD | +$68.3M | +799,048 | $326M | $394M | 19,900,087 | 20,699,135 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:15364 · issuer key iss:1443 | TRIM | +$142M | −1,294,948 | $225M | $367M | 18,975,177 | 17,680,229 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:16760 · issuer key iss:225 | TRIM | −$101M | −37,510,354 | $375M | $274M | 112,650,293 | 75,139,939 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12368 · issuer key iss:1171 | TRIM | −$12.9M | −421,770 | $224M | $211M | 4,193,129 | 3,771,359 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | TRIM | +$7.1M | −46,366 | $203M | $210M | 668,021 | 621,655 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10468 · issuer key iss:1097 | ADD | −$19.7M | +343,203 | $222M | $202M | 3,405,478 | 3,748,681 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:11956 · issuer key iss:1317 | ADD | +$114M | +12,734,021 | $49.5M | $164M | 7,654,181 | 20,388,202 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:16980 · issuer key iss:1826 | TRIM | −$141M | −1,082,568 | $284M | $142M | 3,944,185 | 2,861,617 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11479 · issuer key iss:2017 | ADD | +$78.7M | +691,864 | $32.4M | $111M | 495,465 | 1,187,329 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key sid:sec:prov:fdd392b42e862967226c19d21a416438 · issuer key cusip6:585464 | TRIM | −$90.6M | −8,344,481 | $173M | $82.4M | 22,852,595 | 14,508,114 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15047 · issuer key iss:135 | TRIM | −$37.3M | −72,692 | $97.4M | $60.0M | 277,755 | 205,063 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:2267 | TRIM | −$81.7M | −923,689 | $133M | $51.0M | 2,028,759 | 1,105,070 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10278 · issuer key iss:171 | TRIM | +$9.9M | −10,402 | $37.9M | $47.8M | 343,667 | 333,265 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14064 · issuer key iss:2295 | TRIM | −$11.8M | −33,155 | $56.7M | $44.9M | 261,182 | 228,027 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14072 · issuer key iss:1416 | TRIM | +$17.8M | −103,783 | $24.5M | $42.3M | 4,012,091 | 3,908,308 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10550 · issuer key iss:929 | ADD | −$17.2M | +7,013 | $57.1M | $39.9M | 223,064 | 230,077 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12159 · issuer key iss:1478 | ADD | −$1.8M | +35,218 | $41.6M | $39.8M | 406,648 | 441,866 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14868 · issuer key iss:68 | TRIM | +$3.0M | −91,213 | $36.6M | $39.7M | 689,217 | 598,004 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | ADD | +$38.7M | +1,349,909 | $211K | $39.0M | 7,075 | 1,356,984 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16509 · issuer key iss:333 | NEW | +$36.9M | +1,395,997 | $0 | $36.9M | — | 1,395,997 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11349 · issuer key iss:1242 | ADD | +$6.4M | +93,669 | $28.4M | $34.8M | 259,764 | 353,433 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10372 · issuer key iss:873 | ADD | +$12.0M | +85,937 | $22.7M | $34.7M | 804,096 | 890,033 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:10363 · issuer key iss:866 | ADD | −$4.7M | +306,148 | $38.5M | $33.8M | 1,053,708 | 1,359,856 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11761 · issuer key iss:605 | ADD | +$15.1M | +74,413 | $15.3M | $30.4M | 655,050 | 729,463 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | TRIM | −$1.1M | −45,951 | $31.3M | $30.2M | 297,409 | 251,458 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1085 | TRIM | −$3.6M | −32,524 | $31.5M | $28.0M | 260,001 | 227,477 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:15694 · issuer key iss:72 | TRIM | −$4.3M | −4,514 | $26.0M | $21.7M | 177,174 | 172,660 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key sid:sec:prov:ee292d1371f730123943a4185bde082b · issuer key cusip6:833635 | NEW | +$21.3M | +263,115 | $0 | $21.3M | — | 263,115 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16701 · issuer key iss:1674 | NEW | +$19.6M | +366,179 | $0 | $19.6M | — | 366,179 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10535 · issuer key iss:1692 | ADD | +$16.7M | +298,756 | $2.1M | $18.8M | 49,097 | 347,853 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16174 · issuer key iss:1386 | NEW | +$17.5M | +161,642 | $0 | $17.5M | — | 161,642 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12687 · issuer key iss:419 | TRIM | −$9.0M | −121,725 | $24.8M | $15.7M | 601,679 | 479,954 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13981 · issuer key iss:1658 | NEW | +$11.9M | +307,806 | $0 | $11.9M | — | 307,806 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13497 · issuer key iss:713 | ADD | +$10.6M | +605,946 | $769K | $11.4M | 55,448 | 661,394 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11330 · issuer key iss:240 | TRIM | −$2.3M | −74,188 | $12.4M | $10.2M | 619,722 | 545,534 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17153 · issuer key iss:386 | TRIM | +$1.6M | −11,080 | $4.9M | $6.6M | 145,811 | 134,731 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17310 · issuer key iss:2292 | TRIM | +$713K | −26,488 | $3.3M | $4.0M | 76,414 | 49,926 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13261 · issuer key iss:208 | ADD | +$2.4M | +22,874 | $1.5M | $3.9M | 18,534 | 41,408 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16680 · issuer key iss:1336 | TRIM | −$324M | −5,265,902 | $328M | $3.2M | 5,308,601 | 42,699 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15557 · issuer key iss:2260 | TRIM | −$1.5M | −17,915 | $4.3M | $2.9M | 93,216 | 75,301 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key sid:sec:prov:0e18fc19224817111beeee4f610a5d2a · issuer key cusip6:02319V | ADD | +$1.3M | +370,112 | $1.5M | $2.8M | 597,022 | 967,134 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17128 · issuer key iss:385 | ADD | +$756K | +6,558 | $2.0M | $2.8M | 20,243 | 26,801 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15111 · issuer key iss:2070 | ADD | −$1.0M | +99 | $3.7M | $2.7M | 153,471 | 153,570 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13559 · issuer key iss:1959 | TRIM | −$847K | −4,449 | $3.1M | $2.3M | 12,768 | 8,319 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13607 · issuer key iss:485 | TRIM | −$246K | −7,257 | $2.5M | $2.3M | 90,047 | 82,790 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037 | NEW | +$2.3M | +11,643 | $0 | $2.3M | — | 11,643 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17934 · issuer key iss:2195 | NEW | +$2.3M | +7,614 | $0 | $2.3M | — | 7,614 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10798 · issuer key iss:2283 | ADD | −$85.6K | +138 | $2.3M | $2.2M | 15,889 | 16,027 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10623 · issuer key iss:299 | ADD | +$165K | +1,473 | $1.7M | $1.9M | 23,739 | 25,212 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16273 · issuer key iss:1177 | TRIM | −$16.3M | −548,085 | $18.2M | $1.9M | 612,203 | 64,118 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11235 · issuer key iss:1356 | ADD | +$577K | +1,502 | $1.2M | $1.8M | 59,813 | 61,315 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17954 · issuer key iss:229 | ADD | −$27.0K | +7,054 | $1.7M | $1.7M | 88,333 | 95,387 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14100 · issuer key iss:1160 | NEW | +$1.6M | +17,710 | $0 | $1.6M | — | 17,710 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:10674 · issuer key iss:1886 | TRIM | −$758K | −80,637 | $2.4M | $1.6M | 182,364 | 101,727 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16974 · issuer key iss:1940 | ADD | +$492K | +17,516 | $1.1M | $1.6M | 18,113 | 35,629 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10293 · issuer key iss:1398 | ADD | +$1.2M | +17,274 | $270K | $1.5M | 4,028 | 21,302 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14716 · issuer key iss:1597 | ADD | −$368K | +621 | $1.8M | $1.5M | 67,479 | 68,100 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12414 · issuer key iss:29 | ADD | +$711K | +13,067 | $625K | $1.3M | 44,031 | 57,098 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13525 · issuer key iss:737 | TRIM | −$826K | −13,055 | $2.1M | $1.3M | 34,171 | 21,116 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17262 · issuer key iss:2139 | TRIM | −$480K | −14,471 | $1.7M | $1.2M | 64,792 | 50,321 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12608 · issuer key iss:983 | NEW | +$1.2M | +13,739 | $0 | $1.2M | — | 13,739 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14644 · issuer key iss:976 | ADD | −$404K | +2,464 | $1.6M | $1.2M | 40,270 | 42,734 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:84d56f04e58b56d74c6649cfd416a7bb · issuer key cusip6:73933G | NEW | +$989K | +16,238 | $0 | $989K | — | 16,238 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15117 · issuer key iss:1724 | NEW | +$890K | +10,090 | $0 | $890K | — | 10,090 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11663 · issuer key iss:670 | TRIM | −$154K | −12,784 | $1.0M | $859K | 46,644 | 33,860 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15631 · issuer key iss:1841 | TRIM | −$458K | −11,780 | $1.1M | $623K | 28,892 | 17,112 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16802 · issuer key iss:1027 | TRIM | −$645K | −5,994 | $1.3M | $613K | 11,788 | 5,794 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:b0c9ed3789a39a6ab89969a02e73c665 · issuer key cusip6:926400 | TRIM | −$2.2M | −38,489 | $2.8M | $572K | 50,830 | 12,341 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14538 · issuer key iss:1243 | ADD | −$157K | +59 | $713K | $555K | 4,107 | 4,166 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10366 · issuer key iss:2315 | TRIM | −$176K | −16,015 | $722K | $546K | 45,782 | 29,767 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10564 · issuer key iss:1465 | TRIM | −$855K | −12,217 | $1.4M | $510K | 21,581 | 9,364 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12134 · issuer key iss:1073 | TRIM | −$1.2M | −18,481 | $1.7M | $456K | 25,732 | 7,251 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11040 · issuer key iss:603 | TRIM | −$106K | −6,193 | $535K | $429K | 16,386 | 10,193 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10837 · issuer key iss:1850 | NEW | +$416K | +6,694 | $0 | $416K | — | 6,694 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:fef16e619884747159536923c50e63f2 · issuer key cusip6:32055Y | NEW | +$415K | +12,411 | $0 | $415K | — | 12,411 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16964 · issuer key iss:405 | TRIM | −$112K | −4,574 | $504K | $392K | 15,530 | 10,956 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12356 · issuer key iss:115 | ADD | −$12.2K | +2,292 | $396K | $384K | 7,352 | 9,644 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:58767af0ab04a1d16925b0d6521be622 · issuer key cusip6:35138V | NEW | +$335K | +20,324 | $0 | $335K | — | 20,324 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15464 · issuer key iss:1090 | ADD | +$57.5K | +2,882 | $255K | $313K | 6,851 | 9,733 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key sid:sec:prov:21761acf52b125fc9a5302bf19ecec90 · issuer key cusip6:824596 | TRIM | +$15.0K | −396 | $274K | $289K | 5,107 | 4,711 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228 | ADD | +$82.0K | +131 | $205K | $287K | 719 | 850 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:b77d43bf1d40816a26209638478fe3b9 · issuer key cusip6:28035Q | NEW | +$205K | +9,610 | $0 | $205K | — | 9,610 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15281 · issuer key iss:1346 | NEW | +$204K | +3,142 | $0 | $204K | — | 3,142 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:afb5f0503809d4282fc694b6ba6f17a5 · issuer key cusip6:47103N | NEW | +$178K | +34,577 | $0 | $178K | — | 34,577 |
| pos:10517 | EXIT‡e | −$114K | −30,700 | $114K | $0 | 30,700 | — |
| pos:10608 | EXIT‡e | −$473K | −13,169 | $473K | $0 | 13,169 | — |
| pos:10651 | EXIT‡e | −$39.7M | −193,598 | $39.7M | $0 | 193,598 | — |
| pos:12117 | EXIT‡e | −$286K | −13,940 | $286K | $0 | 13,940 | — |
| pos:12527 | EXIT‡e | −$892K | −241,625 | $892K | $0 | 241,625 | — |
| pos:12833 | EXIT‡e | −$11.7M | −140,966 | $11.7M | $0 | 140,966 | — |
| pos:15102 | EXIT‡e | −$15.7M | −819,011 | $15.7M | $0 | 819,011 | — |
| pos:15168 | EXIT‡e | −$214K | −1,832 | $214K | $0 | 1,832 | — |
| pos:15653 | EXIT‡e | −$200M | −698,243 | $200M | $0 | 698,243 | — |
| pos:15900 | EXIT‡e | −$45.3M | −395,146 | $45.3M | $0 | 395,146 | — |
| pos:15918 | EXIT‡e | −$294K | −4,978 | $294K | $0 | 4,978 | — |
| pos:16840 | EXIT‡e | −$296K | −3,361 | $296K | $0 | 3,361 | — |
| pos:17142 | EXIT‡e | −$37.9M | −754,321 | $37.9M | $0 | 754,321 | — |
| pos:17429 | EXIT‡e | −$6.9M | −25,838 | $6.9M | $0 | 25,838 | — |
| pos:17847 | EXIT‡e | −$39.6M | −302,873 | $39.6M | $0 | 302,873 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:66cc741d3d6b41e0397f11a8d0944fc1 | EXIT‡e | −$300K | −34,037 | $300K | $0 | 34,037 | — |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 25
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:18169 · issuer key iss:1577 | NO CHANGE | −$281K | 0 | $5.4M | $5.1M | 31,843 | 31,843 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11440 · issuer key iss:207 | NO CHANGE | +$601K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.7M | 44,407 | 44,407 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14269 · issuer key iss:2132 | NO CHANGE | +$1.6M | 0 | $1.1M | $2.7M | 58,390 | 58,390 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14332 · issuer key iss:376 | NO CHANGE | +$920K | 0 | $1.7M | $2.6M | 37,541 | 37,541 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17216 · issuer key iss:1366 | NO CHANGE | +$580K | 0 | $1.9M | $2.5M | 12,291 | 12,291 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:17867 · issuer key iss:28 | NO CHANGE | +$255K | 0 | $2.0M | $2.2M | 39,312 | 39,312 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:d3e81b6980abc674c911e1a59fe358a8 · issuer key cusip6:M5425M | NO CHANGE | −$145K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.0M | 143,658 | 143,658 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11163 · issuer key iss:374 | NO CHANGE | +$223K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.9M | 73,499 | 73,499 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11437 · issuer key iss:1345 | NO CHANGE | +$589K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.7M | 11,900 | 11,900 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13025 · issuer key iss:1992 | NO CHANGE | −$305K | 0 | $2.0M | $1.6M | 16,225 | 16,225 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13966 · issuer key iss:1905 | NO CHANGE | +$575K | 0 | $877K | $1.5M | 105,369 | 105,369 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:14655 · issuer key iss:2143 | NO CHANGE | +$98.5K | 0 | $879K | $978K | 5,172 | 5,172 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13136 · issuer key iss:1800 | NO CHANGE | −$277K | 0 | $1.2M | $971K | 12,155 | 12,155 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key pos:14791 · issuer key iss:1046 | NO CHANGE | −$474K | 0 | $1.4M | $908K | 67,813 | 67,813 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:10198 · issuer key iss:184 | NO CHANGE | −$49.5K | 0 | $721K | $672K | 11,401 | 11,401 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16299 · issuer key iss:2036 | NO CHANGE | −$66.6K | 0 | $713K | $647K | 7,938 | 7,938 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:16795 · issuer key iss:898 | NO CHANGE | +$215K | 0 | $373K | $588K | 59,441 | 59,441 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12923 · issuer key iss:1922 | NO CHANGE | +$89.7K | 0 | $370K | $460K | 25,563 | 25,563 |
share class as filed: Equity Depositary Receipts · position key sid:sec:prov:35cd0b8a9d98b9ec4ae478d15517f3ff · issuer key cusip6:948596 | NO CHANGE | −$76.7K | 0 | $533K | $456K | 52,156 | 52,156 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:11709 · issuer key iss:436 | NO CHANGE | +$206K | 0 | $238K | $444K | 20,150 | 20,150 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:12870 · issuer key iss:1283 | NO CHANGE | −$236K | 0 | $637K | $401K | 48,972 | 48,972 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key sid:sec:prov:42dab36d2de9c437147041f1a31ee986 · issuer key cusip6:04316A | NO CHANGE | −$38.7K | 0 | $362K | $323K | 8,885 | 8,885 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15970 · issuer key iss:1104 | NO CHANGE | −$36.3K | 0 | $357K | $320K | 32,420 | 32,420 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:15542 · issuer key iss:902 | NO CHANGE | −$45.5K | 0 | $211K | $166K | 11,223 | 11,223 |
share class as filed: Common Stocks · position key pos:13129 · issuer key iss:1375 | NO CHANGE | −$24.5K | 0 | $149K | $124K | 20,735 | 20,735 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
109 positions| a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP INC - CLASS A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $394M | 20,699,135 | 12.9% | |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO-SPON ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $367M | 17,680,229 | 12.0% | |
| BANCO BRADESCO-ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $274M | 75,139,939 | 9.0% | |
| MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $211M | 3,771,359 | 6.9% | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $210M | 621,655 | 6.9% | |
| LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $202M | 3,748,681 | 6.6% | |
| NOKIA CORP-SPON ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $164M | 20,388,202 | 5.4% | |
| TRIP.COM GROUP LTD-ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $142M | 2,861,617 | 4.7% | |
| TOTALENERGIES SE · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $111M | 1,187,329 | 3.6% | |
| MELCO RESORTS & ENTERT-ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP 585464100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $82.4M | 14,508,114 | 2.7% | |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $60.0M | 205,063 | 2.0% | |
| GLOBANT SA · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $51.0M | 1,105,070 | 1.7% | |
| ARROW ELECTRONICS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $47.8M | 333,265 | 1.6% | |
| NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $44.9M | 228,027 | 1.5% | |
| PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $42.3M | 3,908,308 | 1.4% | |
| HUMANA INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $39.9M | 230,077 | 1.3% | |
| T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $39.8M | 441,866 | 1.3% | |
| ALCOA CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $39.7M | 598,004 | 1.3% | |
| COMCAST CORP-CLASS A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $39.0M | 1,356,984 | 1.3% | |
| BROWN-FORMAN CORP-CLASS B · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $36.9M | 1,395,997 | 1.2% | |
| MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $34.8M | 353,433 | 1.1% | |
| HALLIBURTON CO · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $34.7M | 890,033 | 1.1% | |
| HDFC BANK LTD-ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $33.8M | 1,359,856 | 1.1% | |
| DOW INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $30.4M | 729,463 | 1.0% | |
| MERCK & CO. INC. · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $30.2M | 251,458 | 1.0% | |
| LCI INDUSTRIES · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $28.0M | 227,477 | 0.9% | |
| ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $21.7M | 172,660 | 0.7% | |
| QUIMICA Y MINERA CHIL-SP ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP 833635105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $21.3M | 263,115 | 0.7% | |
| SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $19.6M | 366,179 | 0.6% | |
| SONOCO PRODUCTS CO · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $18.8M | 347,853 | 0.6% | |
| OWENS CORNING · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $17.5M | 161,642 | 0.6% | |
| CENTENE CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $15.7M | 479,954 | 0.5% | |
| SILGAN HOLDINGS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $11.9M | 307,806 | 0.4% | |
| FMC CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $11.4M | 661,394 | 0.4% | |
| BATH & BODY WORKS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $10.2M | 545,534 | 0.3% | |
| CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $6.6M | 134,731 | 0.2% | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $5.1M | 31,843 | 0.2% | |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $4.0M | 49,926 | 0.1% | |
| AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $3.9M | 41,408 | 0.1% | |
| NUTRIEN LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $3.2M | 42,699 | 0.1% | |
| UBS GROUP AG-REG · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.9M | 75,301 | 0.1% | |
| AMBEV SA-ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP 02319V103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.8M | 967,134 | 0.1% | |
| CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.8M | 26,801 | 0.1% | |
| AVNET INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.7M | 44,407 | 0.1% | |
| ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.7M | 58,390 | 0.1% | |
| CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.7M | 153,570 | 0.1% | |
| CALIFORNIA RESOURCES CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.6M | 37,541 | 0.1% | |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.5M | 12,291 | 0.1% | |
| WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.3M | 8,319 | 0.1% | |
| COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.3M | 82,790 | 0.1% | |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.3M | 11,643 | 0.1% | |
| RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.3M | 7,614 | 0.1% | |
| ACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.2M | 39,312 | 0.1% | |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.2M | 16,027 | 0.1% | |
| INMODE LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP M5425M103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $2.0M | 143,658 | 0.1% | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.9M | 73,499 | 0.1% | |
| BOISE CASCADE CO · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.9M | 25,212 | 0.1% | |
| MANPOWERGROUP INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.9M | 64,118 | 0.1% | |
| OLIN CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.8M | 61,315 | 0.1% | |
| CHORD ENERGY CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.7M | 11,900 | 0.1% | |
| BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.7M | 95,387 | 0.1% | |
| WYNN RESORTS LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.6M | 16,225 | 0.1% | |
| MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO-A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.6M | 17,710 | 0.1% | |
| VALE SA-SP ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.6M | 101,727 | 0.1% | |
| WALKER & DUNLOP INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.6M | 35,629 | 0.1% | |
| PVH CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.5M | 21,302 | 0.0% | |
| SLM CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.5M | 68,100 | 0.0% | |
| VERMILION ENERGY INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.5M | 105,369 | 0.0% | |
| ACADIA HEALTHCARE CO INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.3M | 57,098 | 0.0% | |
| FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.3M | 21,116 | 0.0% | |
| INVESCO LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.2M | 50,321 | 0.0% | |
| INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.2M | 13,739 | 0.0% | |
| INSPERITY INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.2M | 42,734 | 0.0% | |
| POWER SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONA · Common Stocks CUSIP 73933G202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $989K | 16,238 | 0.0% | |
| JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $978K | 5,172 | 0.0% | |
| THOR INDUSTRIES INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $971K | 12,155 | 0.0% | |
| KANZHUN LTD - ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $908K | 67,813 | 0.0% | |
| STRIDE INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $890K | 10,090 | 0.0% | |
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $859K | 33,860 | 0.0% | |
| ATKORE INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $672K | 11,401 | 0.0% | |
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTD · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $647K | 7,938 | 0.0% | |
| UGI CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $623K | 17,112 | 0.0% | |
| JACKSON FINANCIAL INC-A · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $613K | 5,794 | 0.0% | |
| HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $588K | 59,441 | 0.0% | |
| VICTORIA'S SECRET & CO · Common Stocks CUSIP 926400102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $572K | 12,341 | 0.0% | |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $555K | 4,166 | 0.0% | |
| AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $546K | 29,767 | 0.0% | |
| POLARIS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $510K | 9,364 | 0.0% | |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $460K | 25,563 | 0.0% | |
| KORN FERRY · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $456K | 7,251 | 0.0% | |
| WEIBO CORP-SPON ADR · Equity Depositary Receipts CUSIP 948596101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $456K | 52,156 | 0.0% | |
| CHEMOURS CO/THE · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $444K | 20,150 | 0.0% | |
| DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $429K | 10,193 | 0.0% | |
| ULTRA CLEAN HOLDINGS INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $416K | 6,694 | 0.0% | |
| FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYS-A · Common Stocks CUSIP 32055Y201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $415K | 12,411 | 0.0% | |
| NAVIENT CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $401K | 48,972 | 0.0% | |
| CARTER'S INC · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $392K | 10,956 | 0.0% | |
| AMERICAN WOODMARK CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $384K | 9,644 | 0.0% | |
| FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP · Common Stocks CUSIP 35138V102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $335K | 20,324 | 0.0% | |
| ARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MA -A · Common Stocks CUSIP 04316A108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $323K | 8,885 | 0.0% |
1–20 of the 100 positions on this page
Ticker: no reported row here maps to a reviewed ticker.
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 90.7%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 635 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 109 / 109median book 97.5 positions
127 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open ARGA Investment Management, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.