Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TD SYNNEX CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12617 · issuer key iss:2068 | trim | +$40.0M | −109,595 | $475M | $515M | 3,163,239 | 3,053,644 | |
ONEMAIN HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:16661 · issuer key iss:1625 | trim | −$111M | −35,986 | $523M | $412M | 7,739,293 | 7,703,307 | |
ICON PLC SHSposition key pos:16474 · issuer key iss:2532 | new | +$332M | +2,996,811 | $0 | $332M | — | 2,996,811 | |
ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY COMposition key pos:15934 · issuer key iss:207 | trim | −$110M | −129,495 | $439M | $329M | 1,251,803 | 1,122,308 | |
AUTONATION INC COMposition key pos:13953 · issuer key iss:280 | trim | −$18.4M | −5,013 | $321M | $302M | 1,552,741 | 1,547,728 | |
SLM CORP COMposition key pos:15601 · issuer key iss:1895 | add | −$56.4M | +752,403 | $347M | $291M | 12,831,965 | 13,584,368 | |
MILLROSE PPTYS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:12794 · issuer key iss:1481 | trim | −$18.4M | −84,327 | $257M | $238M | 8,600,224 | 8,515,897 | |
PRIMERICA INC COMposition key pos:16303 · issuer key iss:1755 | add | +$18.7M | +99,198 | $202M | $220M | 780,125 | 879,323 | |
LENNAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:16818 · issuer key iss:1340 | trim | −$38.6M | −1,364 | $248M | $209M | 2,411,414 | 2,410,050 | |
BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC COMposition key pos:11795 · issuer key iss:458 | trim | −$49.5M | −6,853 | $245M | $195M | 2,379,145 | 2,372,292 | |
MPLX LP COM UNIT REP LTDposition key pos:14976 · issuer key iss:1395 | trim | −$53.1M | −1,220,591 | $239M | $186M | 4,474,115 | 3,253,524 | |
CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMposition key pos:17178 · issuer key iss:514 | trim | −$61.3M | −4,558 | $245M | $183M | 1,008,862 | 1,004,304 | |
RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:11627 · issuer key iss:1881 | trim | −$45.0M | −17,322 | $221M | $176M | 3,056,698 | 3,039,376 | |
FIDELITY NATL FINL INC COM SHSposition key pos:16319 · issuer key iss:908 | trim | −$29.7M | −16,876 | $192M | $162M | 3,519,089 | 3,502,213 | |
F&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:15020 · issuer key iss:871 | trim | −$30.3M | −23,888 | $166M | $136M | 5,377,029 | 5,353,141 | |
D R HORTON INC COMposition key pos:15301 · issuer key iss:702 | trim | −$5.9M | −8,261 | $101M | $95.2M | 701,822 | 693,561 | |
ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP COMposition key pos:18174 · issuer key iss:208 | trim | +$9.1M | −8,093 | $32.9M | $41.9M | 1,847,972 | 1,839,879 | |
SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SHSposition key pos:18700 · issuer key iss:2054 | new | +$1.5M | +23,762 | $0 | $1.5M | — | 23,762 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | add | +$496K | +1,500 | $254K | $750K | 525 | 2,025 | |
BANK AMERICA CORP COMposition key pos:14107 · issuer key iss:321 | trim | −$751K | −12,000 | $1.5M | $708K | 26,532 | 14,532 | |
HCA HEALTHCARE INC COMposition key pos:17312 · issuer key iss:1065 | trim | −$1.2M | −2,590 | $1.8M | $631K | 3,923 | 1,333 | |
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION CL A COM STKposition key pos:17601 · issuer key iss:239 | new | +$546K | +5,000 | $0 | $546K | — | 5,000 | |
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC COMposition key pos:11450 · issuer key iss:216 | new | +$501K | +4,500 | $0 | $501K | — | 4,500 | |
PROGRESSIVE CORP COMposition key pos:12536 · issuer key iss:1764 | add | −$42.9K | +43 | $398K | $355K | 1,746 | 1,789 | |
FIRST AMERN FINL CORP COMposition key pos:14400 · issuer key iss:912 | new | +$301K | +5,000 | $0 | $301K | — | 5,000 | |
ENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNposition key pos:14264 · issuer key iss:820 | new | +$290K | +15,000 | $0 | $290K | — | 15,000 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | add | −$9.7K | +35 | $223K | $213K | 338 | 373 | |
| pos:13716 | exit‡e | −$217K | −618 | $217K | $0 | 618 | — | |
| pos:16021 | exit‡e | −$800K | −15,000 | $800K | $0 | 15,000 | — | |
| pos:16388 | exit‡e | −$210K | −401 | $210K | $0 | 401 | — |
10 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | no change | −$515K | 0 | $6.3M | $5.8M | 20,258 | 20,258 | |
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247 | no change | −$158K | 0 | $1.8M | $1.7M | 5,643 | 5,643 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152 | no change | −$102K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.1M | 3,790 | 3,790 | |
COMCAST CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:16006 · issuer key iss:625 | no change | −$36.7K | 0 | $929K | $893K | 31,094 | 31,094 | |
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW CL Aposition key pos:14677 · issuer key iss:1427 | no change | +$20.1K | 0 | $370K | $391K | 1,194 | 1,194 | |
APPLIED MATLS INC COMposition key pos:15036 · issuer key iss:226 | no change | +$81.5K | 0 | $247K | $328K | 961 | 961 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | no change | −$31.6K | 0 | $323K | $292K | 1,400 | 1,400 | |
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433 | no change | −$30.1K | 0 | $241K | $211K | 422 | 422 | |
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503 | no change | −$35.1K | 0 | $241K | $205K | 471 | 471 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.9% · HHI (bps) ·§: 717integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 39
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SNXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TD SYNNEX CORPORATION TD SYNNEX CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $515M | 3,053,644 | — | 12.8% | — | |
| — | OMFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ONEMAIN HLDGS INC ONEMAIN HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $412M | 7,703,307 | — | 10.2% | — | |
| — | ICLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ICON PLC ICON PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $332M | 2,996,811 | — | 8.2% | — | |
| — | ELVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $329M | 1,122,308 | — | 8.1% | — | |
| — | ANverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AUTONATION INC AUTONATION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $302M | 1,547,728 | — | 7.5% | — | |
| — | SLMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SLM CORP SLM CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $291M | 13,584,368 | — | 7.2% | — | |
| — | MRPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MILLROSE PPTYS INC MILLROSE PPTYS INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $238M | 8,515,897 | — | 5.9% | — | |
| — | PRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PRIMERICA INC PRIMERICA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $220M | 879,323 | — | 5.5% | — | |
| — | LENverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LENNAR CORP LENNAR CORP · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $209M | 2,410,050 | — | 5.2% | — | |
| — | BLDRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $195M | 2,372,292 | — | 4.8% | — | |
| — | MPLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MPLX LP MPLX LP · COM UNIT REP LTD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $186M | 3,253,524 | — | 4.6% | — | |
| — | COFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $183M | 1,004,304 | — | 4.5% | — | |
| — | RYAAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $176M | 3,039,376 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | FNFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIDELITY NATL FINL INC FIDELITY NATL FINL INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $162M | 3,502,213 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | FGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | F&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC F&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $136M | 5,353,141 | — | 3.4% | — | |
| — | DHIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | D R HORTON INC D R HORTON INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $95.2M | 693,561 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | AMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $41.9M | 1,839,879 | — | 1.0% | — | |
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC | $6.9M | 24,048 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.7M | 5,643 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | SUNBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.5M | 23,762 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | CMCSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMCAST CORP NEW COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $893K | 31,094 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $750K | 2,025 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | BACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BANK AMERICA CORP BANK AMERICA CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $708K | 14,532 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | HCAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HCA HEALTHCARE INC HCA HEALTHCARE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $631K | 1,333 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | ARESverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION · CL A COM STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $546K | 5,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | APOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $501K | 4,500 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $391K | 1,194 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | PGRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROGRESSIVE CORP PROGRESSIVE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $355K | 1,789 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | AMATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLIED MATLS INC APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $328K | 961 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | FAFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIRST AMERN FINL CORP FIRST AMERN FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $301K | 5,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $292K | 1,400 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | ETverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENERGY TRANSFER L P ENERGY TRANSFER L P · COM UT LTD PTN CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $290K | 15,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $213K | 373 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $211K | 422 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $205K | 471 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).