Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080 | trim | −$36.1M | −200,000 | $281M | $245M | 925,000 | 725,000 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | new | +$198M | +950,001 | $0 | $198M | — | 950,001 | |
PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER CL Aposition key pos:11218 · issuer key iss:1731 | trim | −$110M | −225,000 | $298M | $188M | 2,750,000 | 2,525,000 | |
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL COM LBTY ONE S Cposition key pos:15308 · issuer key iss:1348 | add | +$61.3M | +900,000 | $111M | $172M | 1,125,000 | 2,025,000 | |
BURLINGTON STORES INC COMposition key pos:13610 · issuer key iss:460 | add | +$25.5M | +25,000 | $137M | $163M | 475,000 | 500,000 | |
COUPANG INC CL Aposition key pos:16683 · issuer key iss:674 | add | −$21.9M | +650,000 | $171M | $149M | 7,250,000 | 7,900,000 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | trim | −$25.1M | −10,000 | $145M | $120M | 220,000 | 210,000 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | trim | −$145M | −225,000 | $261M | $117M | 540,000 | 315,000 | |
SEA LTD SPONSORD ADSposition key pos:13898 · issuer key iss:1945 | add | −$27.4M | +250,000 | $137M | $110M | 1,075,000 | 1,325,000 | |
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SHSposition key pos:12641 · issuer key iss:2676 | new | +$102M | +210,000 | $0 | $102M | — | 210,000 | |
ZILLOW GROUP INC CL C CAP STKposition key pos:14196 · issuer key iss:2376 | trim | −$98.2M | −475,000 | $200M | $101M | 2,925,000 | 2,450,000 | |
TWILIO INC CL Aposition key pos:12546 · issuer key iss:2176 | add | +$9.8M | +150,000 | $78.2M | $88.1M | 550,000 | 700,000 | |
AUTODESK INC COMposition key pos:18457 · issuer key iss:277 | trim | −$34.6M | −50,000 | $118M | $83.8M | 400,000 | 350,000 | |
SEMTECH CORP COMposition key pos:11974 · issuer key iss:1952 | new | +$61.5M | +800,000 | $0 | $61.5M | — | 800,000 | |
JFROG LTD ORD SHSposition key pos:13153 · issuer key iss:2685 | new | +$54.0M | +1,150,000 | $0 | $54.0M | — | 1,150,000 | |
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:18363 · issuer key iss:1429 CALL | new | +$49.5M | +500,000 | $0 | $49.5M | — | 500,000 | |
NUTANIX INC CL Aposition key pos:12644 · issuer key iss:1592 | trim | −$33.3M | −300,000 | $82.7M | $49.4M | 1,600,000 | 1,300,000 | |
NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:18946 · issuer key iss:1567 | trim | −$20.8M | −75,000 | $66.0M | $45.2M | 325,000 | 250,000 | |
ECHOSTAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:14122 · issuer key iss:792 | new | +$41.0M | +350,000 | $0 | $41.0M | — | 350,000 | |
V F CORP COMposition key pos:17321 · issuer key iss:2234 | new | +$40.8M | +2,400,000 | $0 | $40.8M | — | 2,400,000 | |
WIX COM LTD SHSposition key pos:11761 · issuer key iss:2690 | trim | −$130M | −1,200,000 | $161M | $31.5M | 1,550,000 | 350,000 | |
APPLOVIN CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:16993 · issuer key iss:228 | trim | −$37.5M | −25,000 | $67.4M | $29.9M | 100,000 | 75,000 | |
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897 | new | +$18.5M | +28,370 | $0 | $18.5M | — | 28,370 | |
| pos:13077 | exit‡e | −$156M | −725,000 | $156M | $0 | 725,000 | — | |
CAL MAINE FOODS INC COM NEWposition key pos:17849 · issuer key iss:497 CALL | exit‡e | −$23.9M | −300,000 | $23.9M | $0 | 300,000 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:329f9ca8856a4994587a14e5811018e8 | exit‡e | −$62.7M | −425,000 | $62.7M | $0 | 425,000 | — |
6 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOME DEPOT INC COMposition key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:1122 | no change | −$7.6M | 0 | $172M | $164M | 500,000 | 500,000 | |
SHARKNINJA INC COM SHSposition key pos:11551 · issuer key iss:2613 | no change | −$6.0M | 0 | $112M | $106M | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | |
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMposition key pos:15254 · issuer key iss:77 | no change | +$9.4M | 0 | $27.5M | $36.9M | 700,000 | 700,000 | |
CAL MAINE FOODS INC COM NEWposition key pos:17849 · issuer key iss:497 PUT | no change | −$42.0K | 0 | $8.0M | $7.9M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 524integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 30
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Dorsal Capital Management, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $245M | 725,000 | — | 9.5% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $198M | 950,001 | — | 7.7% | — | |
| — | PLNTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $188M | 2,525,000 | — | 7.3% | — | |
| — | FWONKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL · COM LBTY ONE S C CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $172M | 2,025,000 | — | 6.7% | — | |
| — | HDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOME DEPOT INC HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $164M | 500,000 | — | 6.4% | — | |
| — | BURLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BURLINGTON STORES INC BURLINGTON STORES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $163M | 500,000 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | CPNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUPANG INC COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $149M | 7,900,000 | — | 5.8% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $120M | 210,000 | — | 4.7% | — | |
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $117M | 315,000 | — | 4.5% | — | |
| — | SEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEA LTD SEA LTD · SPONSORD ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $110M | 1,325,000 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | SNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SHARKNINJA INC SHARKNINJA INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $106M | 1,000,000 | — | 4.1% | — | |
| — | SPOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $102M | 210,000 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | Zverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ZILLOW GROUP INC ZILLOW GROUP INC · CL C CAP STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $101M | 2,450,000 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | TWLOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TWILIO INC TWILIO INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $88.1M | 700,000 | — | 3.4% | — | |
| — | ADSKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AUTODESK INC AUTODESK INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $83.8M | 350,000 | — | 3.3% | — | |
| — | SMTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEMTECH CORP SEMTECH CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.5M | 800,000 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | FROGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JFROG LTD JFROG LTD · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.0M | 1,150,000 | — | 2.1% | — | |
| — | MRVLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.5M | 500,000 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | NTNXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUTANIX INC NUTANIX INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.4M | 1,300,000 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | NXSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $45.2M | 250,000 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | ECHOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECHOSTAR CORP ECHOSTAR CORP · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $41.0M | 350,000 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | VFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | V F CORP V F CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $40.8M | 2,400,000 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | AAPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.9M | 700,000 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | WIXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WIX COM LTD WIX COM LTD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.5M | 350,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | APPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLOVIN CORP APPLOVIN CORP · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.9M | 75,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.5M | 28,370 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | CALMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAL MAINE FOODS INC CAL MAINE FOODS INC · COM NEW · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.9M | 100,000 | — | 0.3% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).