Dorsal Capital Management, LP

$2.6B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001547007 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.6B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
27
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
8
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
3
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080trim−$36.1M−200,000$281M$245M925,000725,000
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159new+$198M+950,001$0$198M950,001
PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER CL Aposition key pos:11218 · issuer key iss:1731trim−$110M−225,000$298M$188M2,750,0002,525,000
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL COM LBTY ONE S Cposition key pos:15308 · issuer key iss:1348add+$61.3M+900,000$111M$172M1,125,0002,025,000
BURLINGTON STORES INC COMposition key pos:13610 · issuer key iss:460add+$25.5M+25,000$137M$163M475,000500,000
COUPANG INC CL Aposition key pos:16683 · issuer key iss:674add−$21.9M+650,000$171M$149M7,250,0007,900,000
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891trim−$25.1M−10,000$145M$120M220,000210,000
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473trim−$145M−225,000$261M$117M540,000315,000
SEA LTD SPONSORD ADSposition key pos:13898 · issuer key iss:1945add−$27.4M+250,000$137M$110M1,075,0001,325,000
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SHSposition key pos:12641 · issuer key iss:2676new+$102M+210,000$0$102M210,000
ZILLOW GROUP INC CL C CAP STKposition key pos:14196 · issuer key iss:2376trim−$98.2M−475,000$200M$101M2,925,0002,450,000
TWILIO INC CL Aposition key pos:12546 · issuer key iss:2176add+$9.8M+150,000$78.2M$88.1M550,000700,000
AUTODESK INC COMposition key pos:18457 · issuer key iss:277trim−$34.6M−50,000$118M$83.8M400,000350,000
SEMTECH CORP COMposition key pos:11974 · issuer key iss:1952new+$61.5M+800,000$0$61.5M800,000
JFROG LTD ORD SHSposition key pos:13153 · issuer key iss:2685new+$54.0M+1,150,000$0$54.0M1,150,000
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:18363 · issuer key iss:1429 CALLnew+$49.5M+500,000$0$49.5M500,000
NUTANIX INC CL Aposition key pos:12644 · issuer key iss:1592trim−$33.3M−300,000$82.7M$49.4M1,600,0001,300,000
NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:18946 · issuer key iss:1567trim−$20.8M−75,000$66.0M$45.2M325,000250,000
ECHOSTAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:14122 · issuer key iss:792new+$41.0M+350,000$0$41.0M350,000
V F CORP COMposition key pos:17321 · issuer key iss:2234new+$40.8M+2,400,000$0$40.8M2,400,000
WIX COM LTD SHSposition key pos:11761 · issuer key iss:2690trim−$130M−1,200,000$161M$31.5M1,550,000350,000
APPLOVIN CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:16993 · issuer key iss:228trim−$37.5M−25,000$67.4M$29.9M100,00075,000
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897new+$18.5M+28,370$0$18.5M28,370
pos:13077exit‡e−$156M−725,000$156M$0725,000
CAL MAINE FOODS INC COM NEWposition key pos:17849 · issuer key iss:497 CALLexit‡e−$23.9M−300,000$23.9M$0300,000
sid:sec:prov:329f9ca8856a4994587a14e5811018e8exit‡e−$62.7M−425,000$62.7M$0425,000

6 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 4

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
HOME DEPOT INC COMposition key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:1122no change−$7.6M0$172M$164M500,000500,000
SHARKNINJA INC COM SHSposition key pos:11551 · issuer key iss:2613no change−$6.0M0$112M$106M1,000,0001,000,000
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMposition key pos:15254 · issuer key iss:77no change+$9.4M0$27.5M$36.9M700,000700,000
CAL MAINE FOODS INC COM NEWposition key pos:17849 · issuer key iss:497 PUTno change−$42.0K0$8.0M$7.9M100,000100,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
99.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
524 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
27 / 27median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 524integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 30

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Dorsal Capital Management, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–27 of 27 positions · $2.6B disclosed value over 27 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Dorsal Capital Management, LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$245M725,0009.5%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$198M950,0017.7%
PLNTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$188M2,525,0007.3%
FWONKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL · COM LBTY ONE S C CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$172M2,025,0006.7%
HDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HOME DEPOT INC HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$164M500,0006.4%
BURLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BURLINGTON STORES INC BURLINGTON STORES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$163M500,0006.3%
CPNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COUPANG INC COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$149M7,900,0005.8%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$120M210,0004.7%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$117M315,0004.5%
SEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SEA LTD SEA LTD · SPONSORD ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$110M1,325,0004.3%
SNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SHARKNINJA INC SHARKNINJA INC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$106M1,000,0004.1%
SPOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$102M210,0004.0%
Zverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ZILLOW GROUP INC ZILLOW GROUP INC · CL C CAP STK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$101M2,450,0003.9%
TWLOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TWILIO INC TWILIO INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$88.1M700,0003.4%
ADSKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AUTODESK INC AUTODESK INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$83.8M350,0003.3%
SMTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SEMTECH CORP SEMTECH CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$61.5M800,0002.4%
FROGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JFROG LTD JFROG LTD · ORD SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$54.0M1,150,0002.1%
MRVLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC · COM · CALL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.5M500,0001.9%
NTNXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NUTANIX INC NUTANIX INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.4M1,300,0001.9%
NXSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$45.2M250,0001.8%
ECHOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ECHOSTAR CORP ECHOSTAR CORP · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$41.0M350,0001.6%
VFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)V F CORP V F CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$40.8M2,400,0001.6%
AAPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$36.9M700,0001.4%
WIXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WIX COM LTD WIX COM LTD · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$31.5M350,0001.2%
APPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLOVIN CORP APPLOVIN CORP · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$29.9M75,0001.2%
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.5M28,3700.7%
CALMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CAL MAINE FOODS INC CAL MAINE FOODS INC · COM NEW · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.9M100,0000.3%
1–27 of 27 positions · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).