Liontrust Investment Partners LLP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.9B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 196
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 45
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 53
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key cusip:S09895293 · issuer key cusip6:S09895 | NEW | +$316M | +1,633,436 | $0 | $316M | — | 1,633,436 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | ADD | +$104M | +365,194 | $88.0M | $192M | 254,358 | 619,552 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$118M | −325,020 | $302M | $184M | 966,073 | 641,053 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key cusip:S57503559 · issuer key cusip6:S57503 | NEW | +$177M | +6,133,102 | $0 | $177M | — | 6,133,102 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | ADD | +$127M | +358,494 | $49.2M | $176M | 162,064 | 520,558 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$23.2M | −1,235 | $165M | $142M | 470,364 | 469,129 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | TRIM | −$83.4M | −104,298 | $211M | $128M | 364,964 | 260,666 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:16805 · issuer key iss:997 | TRIM | −$44.5M | −29,342 | $167M | $122M | 294,305 | 264,963 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | TRIM | −$27.2M | −18,718 | $143M | $116M | 251,103 | 232,385 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | TRIM | −$18.1M | −109,572 | $131M | $113M | 1,312,220 | 1,202,648 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:12498 · issuer key iss:1272 | TRIM | −$27.6M | −120,561 | $138M | $110M | 1,417,767 | 1,297,206 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:17195 · issuer key iss:1900 | TRIM | −$23.8M | −101,072 | $131M | $107M | 1,309,819 | 1,208,747 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | ADD | +$2.1M | +50,990 | $104M | $106M | 558,796 | 609,786 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:17845 · issuer key iss:455 | ADD | +$4.7M | +87,641 | $101M | $106M | 536,959 | 624,600 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key cusip:SBFZ1K461 · issuer key cusip6:SBFZ1K | NEW | +$105M | +216,783 | $0 | $105M | — | 216,783 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:11814 · issuer key iss:371 | TRIM | −$74.9M | −198,601 | $177M | $102M | 566,776 | 368,175 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15545 · issuer key iss:247 | ADD | −$4.7M | +98,212 | $106M | $101M | 547,096 | 645,308 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15817 · issuer key iss:702 | ADD | +$98.1M | +1,993,802 | $2.8M | $101M | 65,251 | 2,059,053 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:16368 · issuer key iss:953 | ADD | −$2.4M | +26,557 | $102M | $99.6M | 150,780 | 177,337 |
| — | share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:16716 · issuer key iss:633 | TRIM | −$32.5M | −128,878 | $132M | $99.2M | 501,653 | 372,775 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 8
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:16991 · issuer key iss:1542 | NO CHANGE | +$678K | 0 | $13.0M | $13.7M | 45,062 | 45,062 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:10783 · issuer key iss:1822 | NO CHANGE | −$1.5M | 0 | $9.1M | $7.6M | 116,287 | 116,287 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key sid:sec:prov:ff7b644613b9cd2eeae9546f3c701398 · issuer key cusip6:433323 | NO CHANGE | +$13.8K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.1M | 7,350 | 7,350 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:10193 · issuer key iss:1574 | NO CHANGE | −$507K | 0 | $2.5M | $2.0M | 5,554 | 5,554 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:15356 · issuer key iss:1020 | NO CHANGE | +$232K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.6M | 190,550 | 190,550 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:17837 · issuer key iss:1223 | NO CHANGE | −$151K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.4M | 1,135 | 1,135 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:13253 · issuer key iss:934 | NO CHANGE | −$472K | 0 | $1.8M | $1.3M | 10,401 | 10,401 |
share class as filed: EQUITY · position key pos:12323 · issuer key iss:1544 | NO CHANGE | +$125K | 0 | $925K | $1.1M | 67,021 | 67,021 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
195 issuers · 196 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ASTRAZENECA PLC · EQUITY CUSIP S09895293 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $316M | 1,633,436 | 5.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $192M | 619,552 | 3.3% | |||||||
| — | ALPHABET INC CLASS A2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $188M | 654,568 | 3.2% | |||||||
| — | DEUTSCHE BANK AG · EQUITY CUSIP S57503559 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $177M | 6,133,102 | 3.0% | |||||||
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $176M | 520,558 | 3.0% | |||||||
| — | VISA INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $142M | 469,129 | 2.4% | |||||||
| — | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $128M | 260,666 | 2.2% | |||||||
| — | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $122M | 264,963 | 2.1% | |||||||
| — | MASTERCARD INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $116M | 232,385 | 2.0% | |||||||
| — | CHARLES SCHWAB CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $113M | 1,202,648 | 1.9% | |||||||
| — | NASDAQ INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $110M | 1,297,206 | 1.9% | |||||||
| — | VERALTO CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $107M | 1,208,747 | 1.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $106M | 609,786 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | CINTAS CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $106M | 624,600 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA · EQUITY CUSIP SBFZ1K461 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $105M | 216,783 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $102M | 368,175 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | BECTON DICKINSON · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 645,308 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | EXELON CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 2,059,053 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $99.6M | 177,337 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | ECOLAB INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $99.2M | 372,775 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | INGERSOLL RAND INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $97.7M | 1,220,028 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | ALCON AG · EQUITY CUSIP SBJT1GR57 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $95.5M | 1,294,335 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | UBS GROUP AG · EQUITY CUSIP SBRJL1761 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $94.0M | 2,458,659 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | LINDE PLC · EQUITY CUSIP SBNZHB812 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $92.5M | 186,500 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $91.2M | 1,138,371 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | WATERS CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $89.0M | 298,855 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | TOTALENERGIES · EQUITY CUSIP SB15C5570 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $88.4M | 948,204 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | AMERICAN TOWER REIT CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $84.6M | 490,236 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $84.5M | 336,995 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | VERISIGN INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $82.1M | 330,558 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | NVR INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $78.7M | 11,936 | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | AUTODESK INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $78.6M | 328,394 | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | CORE & MAIN INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $78.2M | 1,582,952 | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $77.9M | 71,266 | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $72.0M | 524,782 | 1.2% | |||||||
| — | FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC · EQUITY CUSIP SBS3BQJ68 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $70.1M | 305,144 | 1.2% | |||||||
| — | CAVA GROUP INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $69.3M | 856,057 | 1.2% | |||||||
| — | TOPBUILD CORP · EQUITY CUSIP 89055F103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $66.7M | 189,793 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | INTUIT INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $66.7M | 154,184 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | PROGRESSIVE CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $61.7M | 311,050 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | ARM HOLDINGS AMERICAN DEPOSITARY S · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $52.5M | 347,339 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $50.9M | 317,449 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | PTC INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $50.5M | 354,266 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | NEBIUS NV CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP SB5BSZB32 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $46.7M | 450,000 | 0.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $45.8M | 123,767 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC · EQUITY CUSIP SBW5TBS05 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $42.6M | 679,916 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $41.2M | 162,533 | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | META PLATFORMS INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $37.1M | 64,913 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | SERVICETITAN INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $35.4M | 557,852 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $35.1M | 168,670 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | AMPHENOL CORP CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $35.0M | 276,755 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | NEWMONT · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $33.6M | 310,261 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | APPLIED MATERIAL INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $33.3M | 97,521 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | CIENA CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $31.9M | 82,167 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | EBAY INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $29.5M | 324,135 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | VERISK ANALYTICS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $29.2M | 154,034 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | ELI LILLY · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $28.3M | 30,753 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | ZSCALER INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $26.6M | 189,315 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $25.9M | 76,796 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | GE VERNOVA INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $25.6M | 29,271 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC · EQUITY CUSIP SBKVD2N45 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $24.8M | 63,295 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | MERCADOLIBRE INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $23.9M | 13,836 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $20.2M | 72,158 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | SHOPIFY SUBORDINATE VOTING INC CLA · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $18.2M | 153,143 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | NETFLIX INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $18.1M | 188,273 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | CATERPILLAR INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $17.9M | 25,328 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | EXPEDIA GROUP INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $17.4M | 75,450 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | CREDICORP LTD · EQUITY CUSIP S22328785 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $16.6M | 49,038 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | ORACLE CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $16.2M | 110,069 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $15.5M | 54,986 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $15.3M | 39,065 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $15.2M | 21,580 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $14.1M | 69,619 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | SERVICENOW INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $14.1M | 134,471 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | RELIANCE INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $13.7M | 45,062 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | BARRICK MINING CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $13.6M | 333,272 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $13.3M | 265,708 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | TEXAS INSTRUMENT INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $13.1M | 67,251 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d | $12.9M | 34,607 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | T MOBILE US INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $12.1M | 57,402 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | NU HOLDINGS LTD CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP SBN6NP198 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.9M | 829,847 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | SANDISK CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.9M | 18,718 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | ASTERA LABS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.5M | 105,270 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | MORGAN STANLEY · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.4M | 69,423 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT VOTING · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.2M | 251,090 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | UNITED RENTALS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $11.0M | 15,154 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | IQVIA HOLDINGS INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 63,928 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 97,603 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | FREEPORT MCMORAN INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.7M | 182,540 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | BAKER HUGHES CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.6M | 173,957 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD · EQUITY CUSIP SBLD13F28 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.5M | 112,032 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | CLOUDFLARE INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $10.4M | 50,198 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | COREWEAVE INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $9.9M | 127,752 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | AIRBNB INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $9.8M | 77,227 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | DANAHER CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $9.1M | 47,891 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | FIREFLY AEROSPACE INC · EQUITY CUSIP BTR20MWN9 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $8.7M | 304,890 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | COINBASE GLOBAL INC CLASS A · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $8.6M | 49,179 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | KLA CORP · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $8.3M | 5,650 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | ICICI BANK ADR REP LTD · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $8.3M | 319,452 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | MAPLEBEAR INC · EQUITY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-20 +50d ticker not yet mapped | $8.2M | 219,822 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 54.2%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 171 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 196 / 196median book 97.5 positions
249 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Liontrust Investment Partners LLP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.