FineMark National Bank & Trust

$3.2B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2025-12-31 · CIK 0001537720 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.2B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2025-12-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
515
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
20
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2025-12-31
22
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2025-12-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2025-12-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:12423trim+$3.5M−1,088$179M$183M269,303268,215
pos:10997trim+$26.1M−7,844$143M$169M1,714,0701,706,226
pos:11149add+$9.2M+8,185$154M$163M229,378237,563
pos:14088trim+$7.3M−7,997$141M$148M552,534544,537
pos:12680trim−$8.4M−3,775$98.5M$90.2M190,249186,474
pos:18738trim+$19.2M−3,391$70.1M$89.2M287,767284,376
pos:13695trim+$2.6M−3,774$80.4M$83.0M243,618239,844
pos:16535trim−$273K−1,285$78.2M$77.9M419,169417,884
pos:18675trim+$628K−358$69.4M$70.0M116,467116,109
pos:18958trim+$292K−3,073$59.6M$59.9M188,895185,822
pos:16595trim+$649K−1,316$56.1M$56.7M231,690230,374
pos:15054trim+$2.3M−1,845$53.5M$55.8M243,465241,620
pos:15533add+$1.8M+3,769$51.3M$53.1M549,497553,266
pos:12241add−$4.2M+58$41.9M$37.7M57,10357,161
pos:17776add+$3.0M+40,463$32.2M$35.3M493,659534,122
pos:16029trim+$6.7M−2,068$25.5M$32.2M104,855102,787
pos:12022add+$2.2M+2,517$28.5M$30.7M47,40849,925
pos:18816trim+$1.2M−3,935$29.2M$30.4M202,116198,181
pos:16519add+$2.8M+1,062$27.3M$30.1M162,873163,935
pos:16039add+$23.1M+120,515$6.5M$29.7M34,365154,880
pos:18297trim+$1.7M−68$27.8M$29.5M45,20245,134
pos:11561add−$5.2M+106$34.6M$29.4M85,32085,426
pos:15086trim+$66.0K−70$29.1M$29.2M51,21351,143
pos:13276add+$745K+1,701$27.5M$28.2M195,047196,748
pos:11867add+$775K+1$25.6M$26.4M3435
pos:13727trim−$211K−2,079$26.0M$25.8M71,05668,977
pos:15436add+$6.0M+40,105$17.5M$23.5M154,983195,088
pos:11564add+$1.9M+7,136$20.7M$22.6M274,710281,846
pos:14752trim−$2.3M−2,597$24.5M$22.2M116,595113,998
pos:14306trim+$3.2M−779$18.3M$21.5M38,39137,612
pos:12474trim+$122K−13,407$21.4M$21.5M134,715121,308
pos:14474add+$2.4M+1,042$18.4M$20.8M99,313100,355
pos:14960add−$1.7M+202$22.3M$20.7M52,93853,140
pos:15878trim−$1.9M−2,625$22.5M$20.6M146,652144,027
pos:13815add+$559K+372$20.1M$20.6M61,15261,524
pos:17013add+$3.8M+13,560$16.4M$20.2M47,49461,054
pos:14911add+$1.6M+11,617$18.4M$20.0M154,989166,606
pos:12463trim−$2.5M−579$22.4M$19.9M19,18918,610
pos:16209add+$9.2M+28,937$10.5M$19.7M66,99695,933
sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5add+$1.3M+1,412$18.3M$19.6M29,92031,332
pos:12796add+$2.0M+302$17.1M$19.1M21,41621,718
sid:sec:prov:6d0050e035d8d64a730c529e5e172d4fadd−$345K+2,664$19.1M$18.7M259,712262,376
pos:16392add+$325K+2,476$18.3M$18.6M78,97381,449
pos:12054add+$758K+1,514$17.8M$18.5M35,37236,886
pos:14032trim+$208K−4,335$18.1M$18.3M339,623335,288
pos:12212trim−$615K−2,023$18.8M$18.2M144,501142,478
pos:13716trim+$263K−624$17.6M$17.9M51,59150,967
pos:12802trim+$1.7M−2,880$15.6M$17.4M228,454225,574
pos:16970add−$6.9M+2,453$24.1M$17.2M85,75288,205
pos:16757trim+$4.8M−39$11.9M$16.7M15,55615,517
pos:14365trim+$850K−3,739$15.6M$16.5M151,722147,983
pos:16031trim+$1.4M−3,850$14.9M$16.4M75,37471,524
pos:17733trim−$881K−1,436$16.8M$15.9M99,52698,090
pos:15667trim−$2.3M−3,279$18.0M$15.7M88,35485,075
pos:15934trim+$872K−1,046$14.6M$15.5M45,16744,121
pos:18448trim+$122K−1,788$15.2M$15.3M91,24689,458
pos:12524add+$2.4M+1,323$12.5M$14.9M44,29045,613
pos:14782trim+$219K−826$14.7M$14.9M70,96070,134
pos:14621add+$3.0M+22,070$11.3M$14.2M93,393115,463
pos:11336trim+$602K−1,809$13.5M$14.1M202,883201,074
pos:12536trim−$1.6M−1,595$15.3M$13.8M62,12060,525
pos:17712trim+$2.7M−223$10.8M$13.5M24,13523,912
pos:18363trim−$757K−10,705$14.1M$13.4M168,165157,460
pos:12541add+$1.8M+6,223$11.2M$13.1M134,077140,300
pos:18668trim+$2.4M−2,302$10.4M$12.7M123,366121,064
pos:16012trim+$1.7M−815$11.1M$12.7M22,80521,990
pos:16583add−$297K+3,267$12.9M$12.6M104,019107,286
pos:15386add+$762K+5,991$11.8M$12.6M165,002170,993
pos:11907trim−$1.4M−2,353$13.6M$12.2M57,16054,807
pos:18342trim−$713K−6,717$12.4M$11.7M50,18943,472
pos:18901trim−$3.3M−3,186$14.8M$11.6M47,83344,647
pos:17070trim−$695K−838$12.2M$11.5M48,60547,767
pos:12087trim+$930K−660$10.4M$11.3M29,18728,527
pos:16994add+$67.4K+16$10.9M$11.0M35,92535,941
pos:16515trim−$1.4M−1,372$12.1M$10.7M70,59569,223
pos:18640trim−$660K−8,198$11.3M$10.7M79,12570,927
pos:18083trim−$616K−562$11.1M$10.4M22,15621,594
pos:15447trim−$3.4M−10,409$13.5M$10.1M84,75674,347
pos:12728trim+$728K−4,264$9.3M$10.0M127,835123,571
pos:13548add+$1.5M+5,445$8.5M$9.9M17,83623,281
pos:13920trim−$16.2K−750$9.9M$9.9M22,96522,215
pos:12282add+$4.9M+59,045$4.6M$9.5M54,714113,759
pos:12478trim+$805K−85$8.5M$9.3M8,8028,717
pos:18845trim−$1.2M−851$10.4M$9.3M17,11216,261
pos:14558add−$2.1M+48,102$11.3M$9.3M12,31460,416
pos:16898add+$462K+11,326$8.8M$9.2M254,985266,311
pos:12058add+$2.3M+4,491$6.6M$8.9M13,81618,307
pos:18934add+$3.0M+23,175$5.8M$8.8M40,83964,014
pos:13315trim−$1.6M−9,351$10.0M$8.4M89,59680,245
pos:15022add+$55.3K+60,116$8.3M$8.4M64,486124,602
pos:12570trim−$420K−1,689$8.8M$8.4M56,53554,846
pos:12799new+$8.3M+137,490$0$8.3M137,490
pos:15188trim−$485K−5,114$8.7M$8.2M35,37530,261
pos:11629trim−$709K−4,469$8.9M$8.2M108,638104,169
pos:18276new+$8.0M+228,952$0$8.0M228,952
pos:16086trim−$264K−1,075$8.3M$8.0M50,91449,839
pos:13188add+$6.6M+46,800$1.4M$8.0M9,73056,530
pos:15071trim−$336K−718$8.0M$7.6M33,74233,024
pos:15658trim−$1.9M−9,841$9.4M$7.5M42,67032,829
pos:12381add+$83.7K+15$7.3M$7.4M15,66915,684

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 379 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 95

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:14280no change+$62.4K0$7.2M$7.3M76,06276,062
pos:11999no change−$132K0$3.0M$2.9M17,65317,653
pos:11000no change+$6300$2.2M$2.2M62,92762,927
pos:11700no change−$15.6K0$1.9M$1.9M354354
pos:17571no change+$34.5K0$1.7M$1.7M46,61946,619
pos:15112no change−$4.2K0$1.5M$1.5M28,16328,163
pos:16806no change+$23.7K0$1.2M$1.2M45,55245,552
pos:15106no change+$134K0$1.0M$1.2M9,1809,180
pos:19106no change+$129K0$1.0M$1.1M946946
pos:16860no change−$52.0K0$1.1M$1.0M16,19616,196
sid:sec:prov:e9694b045ae6b8796f442eba4dc1a3edno change+$37.6K0$882K$920K30,00030,000
sid:sec:prov:301b345a25cbb458cb38c2617d24c611no change−$40.3K0$910K$870K17,71717,717
pos:13222no change+$153K0$688K$842K12,12712,127
pos:14809no change+$126K0$684K$810K8,1108,110
pos:19023no change+$49.6K0$758K$807K6,9556,955
pos:16388no change+$54.0K0$733K$787K1,5061,506
pos:13566no change+$6.7K0$652K$658K6,7956,795
pos:18328no change+$13.1K0$627K$640K14,06014,060
pos:17005no change−$14.2K0$653K$639K4,5694,569
pos:16984no change+$11.3K0$625K$636K4,9344,934
pos:12764no change+$68.6K0$550K$619K288288
sid:sec:prov:226a4297642329575a5efb83e59841aeno change+$36.4K0$550K$586K6,3056,305
pos:16081no change−$22.8K0$603K$580K7,2217,221
pos:12518no change−$5.2K0$581K$576K8,5978,597
pos:11450no change+$45.3K0$526K$571K3,9443,944
pos:10981no change+$101K0$466K$567K4,6504,650
sid:sec:prov:89ec4569fc06517ea1f7c39f2b4fe6f6no change−$23.1K0$565K$542K21,46221,462
pos:18939no change+$45.6K0$483K$528K14,00014,000
pos:12015no change+$6.7K0$514K$521K2,5492,549
sid:sec:prov:b01efafd9c52181221003a3f82558332no change−$2.1K0$510K$508K22,05222,052
pos:15018no change−$4040$505K$504K40,38140,381
pos:17250no change+$47.7K0$440K$488K6,2006,200
pos:16736no change−$27.8K0$512K$485K6,4136,413
pos:18755no change−$15.2K0$499K$483K5,7505,750
pos:17287no change+$67.9K0$412K$480K13,23613,236
sid:sec:prov:61ad13864552072dcc814d579bcc9903no change+$3.1K0$450K$453K17,15017,150
pos:15722no change+$1.1K0$451K$452K1,3961,396
pos:11560no change+$2.1K0$442K$444K16,18016,180
pos:19110no change+$33.6K0$404K$438K2,7212,721
pos:18549no change+$146K0$279K$425K36,14836,148
pos:16124no change+$35.5K0$386K$422K3,1193,119
pos:19062no change+$35.9K0$360K$396K10,72410,724
pos:17499no change−$32.7K0$424K$391K9,1569,156
pos:17939no change+$20.5K0$360K$381K15,92715,927
pos:16777no change−$36.4K0$416K$380K3,5003,500
pos:15750no change−$5.9K0$381K$375K414414
pos:11342no change−$33.0K0$406K$373K1,8911,891
sid:sec:prov:41cf6d25149070cfb96bce55e753ab2cno change+$8.9K0$360K$369K11,60011,600
pos:16959no change+$8.5K0$351K$360K6,5156,515
pos:15759no change+$2640$359K$359K3,7723,772
pos:12739no change+$51.5K0$305K$357K5,9575,957
pos:15380no change−$94.4K0$450K$356K105105
pos:15400no change−$6.0K0$319K$313K3,5503,550
pos:12347no change−$17.2K0$321K$304K1,4721,472
pos:10968no change+$41.0K0$257K$298K339339
pos:16707no change+$9.4K0$285K$294K1,8001,800
pos:12026no change+$11.1K0$265K$276K1,4861,486
sid:sec:prov:3c7254bf686fe138e5a2df2aa1be5a39no change−$12.1K0$286K$274K6,7976,797
pos:15482no change+$3.9K0$266K$270K1,4111,411
pos:14775no change−$70.8K0$337K$266K2,3552,355
sid:sec:prov:91d6849a98e3e9ee3b4349013a243cf4no change+$23.6K0$228K$251K3,3753,375
pos:13449no change−$19.9K0$269K$250K10,13010,130
pos:18944no change−$3.6K0$250K$246K2,7602,760
pos:13416no change+$12.1K0$230K$242K3,3903,390
sid:sec:prov:71afea5303f2c5ff5ca6fc7e5ce9c423no change+$15.9K0$226K$242K4,0004,000
sid:sec:prov:a0a7c8a0e997630118325e9bf124d042no change+$3.0K0$237K$240K9,4759,475
pos:18543no change+$37.8K0$201K$239K2,2792,279
pos:12400no change−$19.1K0$249K$230K516516
pos:18053no change+$5.0K0$223K$228K6,9936,993
pos:11446no change−$20.1K0$237K$217K3,0983,098
sid:sec:prov:e1b642df503bc20b75e53e46c7abdc6eno change+$4.1K0$208K$212K4,2304,230
cusip:92964A900no change+$1340$212K$212K11
pos:10986no change−$5.9K0$214K$208K650650
pos:18634no change−$20.6K0$223K$202K3,0003,000
sid:sec:prov:825d6cdd65d2c11e9ddfa8542bfb619dno change+$16.7K0$179K$196K11,95311,953
sid:sec:prov:8123b52084f6c031861eb0b33462fe11no change−$14.2K0$202K$188K10,45410,454
pos:18592no change+$2.8K0$182K$184K10,00010,000
sid:sec:prov:bdd430b833076ed5de2bb7616b8afb79no change−$4.4K0$141K$137K12,19012,190
sid:sec:prov:8f896df505d9b6f2df050efd5c8a8faano change−$17.4K0$130K$112K12,50012,500
sid:sec:prov:1172e814f49cfe0420ffbeb4b1271a53no change−$189K0$233K$44.0K25,41925,419
sid:sec:prov:9cb4a0d684585e41286edd3986ef2f25no change+$9.2K0$26.4K$35.7K20,50020,500
cusip:92532R203no change$00$16.0K$16.0K1,000,0001,000,000
cusip:23249D104no change−$22.8K0$30.7K$7.8K195,250195,250
cusip:87304R100no change$00$7.0K$7.0K100,000100,000
cusip:33833F100no change$00$3.5K$3.5K33,66233,662
sid:sec:prov:121b9ab7ac8ea9d392748d83fc351bacno change−$4.9K0$8.3K$3.4K16,00016,000
sid:sec:prov:425e74c1874b91fef37d3f5aefb0188dno change−$5.8K0$8.6K$2.9K11,37111,371
cusip:42226N109no change$00$233$233233,325,486233,325,486
cusip:761516103no change−$290$114$8510,34510,345
cusip:299765107no change$00$8$88,000,0008,000,000
cusip:03823M100no change$00$6$667,00067,000
cusip:268487402no change$00$1$11,595,5601,595,560
cusip:42771W108no change$00$1$110,00010,000
cusip:62856W104no change$00$0$055,00055,000
cusip:922101100no change$00$0$060,00060,000
Quarter ended 2025-12-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2025-12-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
52.0%below median 80.2%
Concentration index
181 bpsbelow median 449 bps
Positions with value
515 / 515median book 97 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,689 tracked filers with a 2025-12-31 book; the index median over the 8,593 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 52.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 181integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 474

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2025-03-31EDGAR ↗
2025-06-30EDGAR ↗
2025-09-30EDGAR ↗
2025-12-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open FineMark National Bank & Trust's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

Reported positions

not published in this build

This build does not ship the holdings list, so the per-filer position list is not served here. M2-CONTRACT §3 was amended on 2026-08-02 to serve it; a build that has not published it says so rather than rendering an empty table. The primary source is the filing itself:

Open the 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗

A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).