Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc.

$3.9B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001535839 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.9B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
32
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
0
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
11
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$523M−1,362,017$4.4B$3.9B23,555,64322,193,626
ISHARES TR CORE S&P TTL STKposition key pos:12316 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$839K−3,286$8.8M$8.0M59,29856,012
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$165K−19$3.3M$3.1M4,8134,794
ISHARES TR CORE S&P MCP ETFposition key pos:17776 · issuer key iss:1231add+$99.2K+1,007$1.3M$1.4M20,40021,407
ISHARES TR CORE S&P SCP ETFposition key pos:14911 · issuer key iss:1231add+$56.0K+227$810K$866K6,7416,968
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETFposition key pos:15533 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$105K−1,177$830K$725K8,6447,467
ISHARES TR EAFE SML CP ETFposition key pos:13577 · issuer key iss:1232trim−$34.7K−552$757K$722K9,7659,213
ISHARES TR FLTG RATE NT ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:5a7fcb3dee6c4561333e06d370e28221 · issuer key cusip6:46429Btrim−$344K−6,782$732K$388K14,3887,606
ISHARES TR INTRM GOV CR ETFposition key pos:18708 · issuer key iss:1232add+$97.3K+925$223K$320K2,0732,998
ISHARES TR MSCI USA QLT FCTposition key sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4 · issuer key cusip6:46432Fadd−$9.3K+4$289K$280K1,4551,459
ISHARES TR CORE 1 5 YR USDposition key sid:sec:prov:2b2e1d16fa32eec3e42d9e34bbf0630d · issuer key cusip6:46432Fadd+$48.1K+1,020$229K$277K4,6885,708
ISHARES TR MSCI ACWI EX USposition key pos:15809 · issuer key iss:1232trim−$13.7K−279$271K$257K4,0323,753
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 EQL WGTposition key pos:16039 · issuer key iss:1216add+$1.3K+5$218K$219K1,1361,141
VANGUARD INDEX FDS TOTAL STK MKTposition key pos:13815 · issuer key cusip6:922908trim−$1.2M−3,673$1.5M$209K4,325652
pos:13667exit‡e−$339K−4,196$339K$04,196
pos:14032exit‡e−$824K−15,061$824K$015,061
pos:14088exit‡e−$442K−1,626$442K$01,626
pos:15326exit‡e−$609K−22,370$609K$022,370
pos:16460exit‡e−$245K−4,940$245K$04,940
pos:16515exit‡e−$202K−1,313$202K$01,313
pos:18656exit‡e−$210K−4,994$210K$04,994
sid:sec:prov:109b3667bed2ce7c3e9396f31cc3bc7eexit‡e−$254K−3,350$254K$03,350
sid:sec:prov:3fe659bf87a2644a2d7bd1c1995519a0exit‡e−$267K−2,614$267K$02,614
sid:sec:prov:5892083dd5422cc02647a9cefd0e22d9exit‡e−$322K−7,090$322K$07,090
sid:sec:prov:ffd21793434944bfda0fe7785e014528exit‡e−$250K−3,507$250K$03,507

5 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 18

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F TT WRLD ST ETFposition key pos:12048 · issuer key cusip6:922042no change−$119K0$6.1M$6.0M43,40043,400
GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO COMposition key pos:18901 · issuer key iss:985no change−$1.0M0$6.3M$5.3M24,29024,290
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR 1000 INDEX ETFposition key pos:12665 · issuer key iss:1940no change−$172K0$3.8M$3.7M117,247117,247
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891no change−$438K0$3.3M$2.9M4,9844,984
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COMposition key pos:15667 · issuer key iss:1670no change−$364K0$2.8M$2.4M15,23215,232
ROBLOX CORP CL Aposition key pos:17924 · issuer key iss:1855no change−$986K0$3.3M$2.3M40,30340,303
ISHARES TR CORE MSCI TOTALposition key sid:sec:prov:dfc53698e1eaaf9980eb2a947889eb27 · issuer key cusip6:46432Fno change+$49.9K0$2.1M$2.2M24,95724,957
WORKDAY INC CL Aposition key pos:18522 · issuer key iss:2354no change−$1.0M0$2.6M$1.6M12,31912,319
COINBASE GLOBAL INC COM CL Aposition key pos:17369 · issuer key iss:616no change−$437K0$1.9M$1.5M8,4768,476
DOORDASH INC CL Aposition key pos:18852 · issuer key iss:755no change−$669K0$2.0M$1.3M8,7608,760
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159no change−$142K0$1.5M$1.3M6,3036,303
VANGUARD INDEX FDS MID CAP ETFposition key pos:14933 · issuer key cusip6:922908no change−$12.1K0$1.2M$1.1M3,9873,987
MARQETA INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:13880 · issuer key iss:1424no change−$177K0$1.3M$1.1M264,729264,729
OKTA INC CL Aposition key pos:15569 · issuer key iss:1610no change−$68.1K0$759K$691K8,7758,775
VANGUARD INDEX FDS SMALL CP ETFposition key pos:18141 · issuer key cusip6:922908no change+$6.2K0$405K$411K1,5711,571
ROCKET COS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:12666 · issuer key iss:1858no change−$143K0$541K$398K27,95127,951
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360no change−$17.3K0$370K$353K737737
DROPBOX INC CL Aposition key pos:14225 · issuer key iss:766no change−$51.0K0$279K$228K10,04710,047
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
100.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
9,739 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
32 / 32median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 9,739integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 43

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–22 of 22 issuers · $3.9B disclosed value over 32 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$3.9B22,193,62698.7%
ISHARES TR
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P TTL STK CUSIP — $8.0M56,012
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP — $3.1M4,794
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P MCP ETF CUSIP — $1.4M21,407
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $866K6,968
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF CUSIP — $725K7,467
$14.1M96,6480.4%
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · TT WRLD ST ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$6.0M43,4000.2%
AJGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$5.3M24,2900.1%
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · 1000 INDEX ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$3.7M117,2470.1%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$2.9M4,9840.1%
ISHARES TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE MSCI TOTAL CUSIP 46432F834 $2.2M24,957
ISHARES TR · MSCI USA QLT FCT CUSIP 46432F339 $280K1,459
ISHARES TR · CORE 1 5 YR USD CUSIP 46432F859 $277K5,708
$2.7M32,1240.1%
PANWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$2.4M15,2320.1%
RBLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROBLOX CORP ROBLOX CORP · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$2.3M40,3030.1%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $1.1M3,987
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SMALL CP ETF CUSIP — $411K1,571
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · TOTAL STK MKT CUSIP — $209K652
$1.8M6,2100.0%
WDAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WORKDAY INC WORKDAY INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$1.6M12,3190.0%
COINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COINBASE GLOBAL INC COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$1.5M8,4760.0%
DASHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DOORDASH INC DOORDASH INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$1.3M8,7600.0%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$1.3M6,3030.0%
ISHARES TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · EAFE SML CP ETF CUSIP — $722K9,213
ISHARES TR · INTRM GOV CR ETF CUSIP — $320K2,998
ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI EX US CUSIP — $257K3,753
$1.3M15,9640.0%
MQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARQETA INC MARQETA INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$1.1M264,7290.0%
OKTAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OKTA INC OKTA INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$691K8,7750.0%
RKTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROCKET COS INC ROCKET COS INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$398K27,9510.0%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · FLTG RATE NT ETF CUSIP 46429B655
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$388K7,6060.0%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$353K7370.0%
DBXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DROPBOX INC DROPBOX INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$228K10,0470.0%
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T · S&P500 EQL WGT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-21 +21d
$219K1,1410.0%
1–22 of 22 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).