The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599CALL
TRIM
−$167M
−220,300
$506M
$339M
742,200
521,900
—
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995CALL
ADD
+$227M
+395,200
$20.0M
$247M
32,500
427,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599PUT
TRIM
−$95.5M
−124,900
$309M
$213M
453,000
328,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601PUT
TRIM
−$604M
−1,538,400
$681M
$77.4M
1,718,200
179,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11944 · issuer key iss:454CALL
TRIM
−$258K
−9,300
$63.8M
$63.5M
828,000
818,700
—
share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012CALL
ADD
+$21.9M
+87,300
$39.5M
$61.4M
160,300
247,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95CALL
ADD
+$534K
+23,200
$44.0M
$44.5M
190,600
213,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ISHARES · position key pos:11024 · issuer key iss:1014CALL
ADD
+$40.9M
+598,100
$2.7M
$43.6M
41,700
639,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ISHARES NEW · position key pos:11871 · issuer key iss:1011PUT
TRIM
−$151M
−1,907,000
$194M
$42.2M
2,385,500
478,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334CALL
ADD
+$40.4M
+232,000
$951K
$41.4M
5,100
237,100
—
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995PUT
ADD
+$28.3M
+50,000
$9.4M
$37.7M
15,300
65,300
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144CALL
TRIM
−$20.7M
−67,000
$56.2M
$35.5M
206,700
139,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ISHARES · position key pos:11024 · issuer key iss:1014PUT
ADD
+$15.4M
+209,300
$19.8M
$35.2M
307,200
516,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318PUT
ADD
+$20.9M
+317,000
$13.1M
$34.0M
243,100
560,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225PUT
NEW
+$33.2M
+89,700
$0
$33.2M
—
89,700
—
share class as filed: GOLD MINERS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key iss:2474PUT
ADD
+$27.9M
+300,800
$3.7M
$31.6M
43,200
344,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL B NEW · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255PUT
TRIM
−$8.9M
−14,700
$39.4M
$30.5M
78,400
63,700
—
share class as filed: MSCI CDA ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:2ca9fa7939e913d15f6840dc7dfbd123 · issuer key cusip6:464286CALL
NEW
+$28.8M
+526,500
$0
$28.8M
—
526,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:806CALL
ADD
+$23.8M
+26,000
$3.3M
$27.1M
5,000
31,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:10513 · issuer key iss:168PUT
TRIM
−$10.5M
−162,100
$36.6M
$26.1M
334,900
172,800
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 1,789 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 17
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11944 · issuer key iss:454PUT
NO CHANGE
+$186K
0
$25.6M
$25.8M
331,900
331,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588PUT
NO CHANGE
−$1.6M
0
$10.2M
$8.7M
89,900
89,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM STK · position key pos:17938 · issuer key iss:1113CALL
NO CHANGE
−$869K
0
$8.0M
$7.1M
386,000
386,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18151 · issuer key iss:594CALL
NO CHANGE
−$833K
0
$7.6M
$6.8M
61,700
61,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11219 · issuer key iss:1925PUT
NO CHANGE
−$457K
0
$6.7M
$6.2M
41,500
41,500
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13969 · issuer key iss:408PUT
NO CHANGE
+$771K
0
$2.4M
$3.2M
4,400
4,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17626 · issuer key iss:860CALL
NO CHANGE
−$324K
0
$3.4M
$3.1M
33,200
33,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14448 · issuer key iss:2100CALL
NO CHANGE
−$108K
0
$2.9M
$2.8M
8,600
8,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14837 · issuer key iss:896CALL
NO CHANGE
−$351K
0
$2.3M
$1.9M
7,100
7,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10845 · issuer key iss:864PUT
NO CHANGE
+$442K
0
$1.2M
$1.7M
27,100
27,100
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18064 · issuer key iss:930PUT
NO CHANGE
+$118K
0
$1.3M
$1.4M
6,700
6,700
—
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:17000 · issuer key iss:829CALL
NO CHANGE
−$17.6K
0
$1.3M
$1.3M
15,300
15,300
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15708 · issuer key iss:1187CALL
NO CHANGE
−$71.2K
0
$1.1M
$1.0M
5,900
5,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11002 · issuer key iss:696CALL
NO CHANGE
+$28.7K
0
$990K
$1.0M
14,700
14,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11784 · issuer key iss:100PUT
NO CHANGE
−$84.1K
0
$835K
$751K
28,800
28,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17365 · issuer key iss:1396CALL
NO CHANGE
+$57.6K
0
$634K
$691K
18,100
18,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM STK · position key pos:17938 · issuer key iss:1113PUT
NO CHANGE
−$29.7K
0
$274K
$244K
13,200
13,200
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
634 issuers · 1,240 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Twin Tree Management, LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
34.0%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
123 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.