Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:12459 · issuer key iss:2022 | trim | −$27.3M | −712,395 | $403M | $375M | 5,030,556 | 4,318,161 | |
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 | add | −$12.8M | +217,581 | $221M | $208M | 1,943,000 | 2,160,581 | |
GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:11515 · issuer key iss:1951 | add | −$190M | +169,520 | $398M | $207M | 3,058,629 | 3,228,149 | |
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL COMposition key pos:15856 · issuer key iss:1390 | trim | +$1.4M | −37,500 | $197M | $198M | 5,385,478 | 5,347,978 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | trim | −$43.0M | −100,000 | $227M | $184M | 982,732 | 882,732 | |
UNION PAC CORP COMposition key pos:15071 · issuer key iss:2200 | trim | −$41.3M | −202,033 | $159M | $118M | 686,363 | 484,330 | |
RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC COMposition key pos:16554 · issuer key iss:1841 | trim | −$47.7M | −830,489 | $164M | $117M | 2,408,743 | 1,578,254 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | trim | −$35.2M | −42,000 | $84.0M | $48.7M | 173,661 | 131,661 | |
FORTREA HLDGS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:14033 · issuer key iss:949 | add | −$34.0M | +135,662 | $77.8M | $43.7M | 4,508,531 | 4,644,193 | |
COSTAR GROUP INC COMposition key pos:18135 · issuer key iss:670 | new | +$34.4M | +851,734 | $0 | $34.4M | — | 851,734 | |
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP COMposition key pos:13119 · issuer key iss:1360 | new | +$15.6M | +1,622,551 | $0 | $15.6M | — | 1,622,551 | |
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231 | new | +$1.2M | +5,000 | $0 | $1.2M | — | 5,000 | |
ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A SHSposition key pos:13436 · issuer key iss:2673 | trim | −$498K | −117,981 | $1.6M | $1.1M | 398,835 | 280,854 | |
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC COMposition key pos:13856 · issuer key iss:934 | trim | −$16.1K | −60 | $56.8K | $40.8K | 44,400 | 44,340 | |
ALGONQUIN PWR UTILS CORP COMposition key pos:11028 · issuer key iss:132 | exit‡e | −$38.0M | −6,183,855 | $38.0M | $0 | 6,183,855 | — | |
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207 PUT | exit‡e | −$92.1M | −150,000 | $92.1M | $0 | 150,000 | — | |
UNION PAC CORP COMposition key pos:15071 · issuer key iss:2200 CALL | exit‡e | −$116M | −500,000 | $116M | $0 | 500,000 | — | |
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630 | exit‡e | −$78.6M | −403,200 | $78.6M | $0 | 403,200 | — | |
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 CALL | exit‡e | −$56.9M | −500,000 | $56.9M | $0 | 500,000 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ILLUMINA INC COMposition key pos:15512 · issuer key iss:1163 | no change | −$30.3M | 0 | $502M | $472M | 3,829,608 | 3,829,608 | |
VESTIS CORPORATION COM SHSposition key pos:18449 · issuer key iss:836 | no change | +$23.6M | 0 | $132M | $156M | 19,813,963 | 19,813,963 | |
IAC INC COM NEWposition key pos:16532 · issuer key cusip6:44891N | no change | +$3.1M | 0 | $131M | $134M | 3,355,075 | 3,355,075 | |
CEMEX SAB DE CV SPON ADR NEWposition key pos:18421 · issuer key iss:544 | no change | −$430K | 0 | $98.8M | $98.4M | 8,600,275 | 8,600,275 | |
LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC COM SER Aposition key pos:16157 · issuer key iss:1346 | no change | +$10.2M | 0 | $81.9M | $92.1M | 1,005,434 | 1,005,434 | |
LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC COM SHS SER Cposition key pos:13487 · issuer key iss:1346 | no change | +$354K | 0 | $2.7M | $3.0M | 32,322 | 32,322 | |
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 | no change | −$197K | 0 | $3.0M | $2.8M | 16,250 | 16,250 | |
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920 | no change | −$1.1M | 0 | $3.8M | $2.7M | 14,500 | 14,500 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | no change | −$211K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.4M | 2,400 | 2,400 | |
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119 | no change | −$222K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.1M | 2,850 | 2,850 | |
FLYEXCLUSIVE INC *W EXP 99/99/999position key pos:12727 · issuer key iss:935 | no change | −$9.0K | 0 | $57.2K | $48.2K | 200,827 | 200,827 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 974integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 30
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Corvex Management LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ILMNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $472M | 3,829,608 | — | 18.8% | — | |
| — | SWXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC SOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $375M | 4,318,161 | — | 14.9% | — | |
| — | DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY WALT CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $208M | 2,160,581 | — | 8.3% | — | |
| — | WGSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $207M | 3,228,149 | — | 8.2% | — | |
| — | MGMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $198M | 5,347,978 | — | 7.9% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $184M | 882,732 | — | 7.3% | — | |
| — | VSTSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VESTIS CORPORATION VESTIS CORPORATION · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $156M | 19,813,963 | — | 6.2% | — | |
| — | — | IAC INC IAC INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $134M | 3,355,075 | — | 5.3% | — | |
| — | UNPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNION PAC CORP UNION PAC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 484,330 | — | 4.7% | — | |
| — | QSRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $117M | 1,578,254 | — | 4.6% | — | |
| — | CXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CEMEX SAB DE CV CEMEX SAB DE CV · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $98.4M | 8,600,275 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | LLYVAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) LLYVKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | $95.2M | 1,037,756 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $48.7M | 131,661 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | FTREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTREA HLDGS INC FORTREA HLDGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.7M | 4,644,193 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | CSGPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTAR GROUP INC COSTAR GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $34.4M | 851,734 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | LIONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.6M | 1,622,551 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.8M | 16,250 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SALESFORCE INC SALESFORCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.7M | 14,500 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 2,400 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.2M | 5,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | AMBPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.1M | 280,854 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.1M | 2,850 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | FLYEXCLUSIVE INC FLYEXCLUSIVE INC · *W EXP 99/99/999 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $48.2K | 200,827 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | LABverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $40.8K | 44,340 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).