Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 69
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 3
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 7
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18253 · issuer key iss:1731 | ADD | +$18.2M | +9,967 | $213M | $231M | 3,500,373 | 3,510,340 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:802912105 · issuer key cusip6:802912 | ADD | −$54.3M | +61,308 | $228M | $174M | 5,525,855 | 5,587,163 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16386 · issuer key iss:1178 | ADD | −$67.2M | +105,380 | $228M | $161M | 4,569,808 | 4,675,188 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18202 · issuer key iss:1428 | ADD | −$12.6M | +280,665 | $171M | $159M | 3,274,336 | 3,555,001 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15065 · issuer key iss:1764 | ADD | −$22.9M | +137,786 | $181M | $158M | 2,396,890 | 2,534,676 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13558 · issuer key iss:384 | TRIM | −$69.0M | −179,828 | $216M | $147M | 1,736,864 | 1,557,036 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18169 · issuer key iss:1577 | ADD | −$61.4M | +16,611 | $206M | $144M | 879,128 | 895,739 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12154 · issuer key iss:822 | ADD | −$74.7M | +42,249 | $218M | $144M | 2,543,896 | 2,586,145 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14489 · issuer key iss:234 | ADD | −$62.4M | +25,210 | $202M | $140M | 1,997,649 | 2,022,859 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14715 · issuer key iss:1729 | ADD | +$47.3M | +1,157,110 | $92.0M | $139M | 1,074,314 | 2,231,424 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231 | ADD | −$40.6M | +16,035 | $176M | $136M | 988,492 | 1,004,527 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:136681202 · issuer key cusip6:136681 | ADD | −$36.9M | +17,823 | $171M | $135M | 985,701 | 1,003,524 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10423 · issuer key iss:387 | ADD | −$25.6M | +120,368 | $157M | $131M | 1,549,556 | 1,669,924 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14637 · issuer key iss:326 | ADD | −$66.0M | +89,141 | $194M | $128M | 3,077,748 | 3,166,889 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17128 · issuer key iss:385 | ADD | −$10.6M | +211,111 | $132M | $122M | 974,350 | 1,185,461 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:124900309 · issuer key cusip6:124900 | NEW | +$119M | +1,902,215 | $0 | $119M | — | 1,902,215 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:45823T106 · issuer key cusip6:45823T | ADD | −$38.8M | +96,485 | $153M | $114M | 534,672 | 631,157 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:633067103 · issuer key cusip6:633067 | NEW | +$97.9M | +758,948 | $0 | $97.9M | — | 758,948 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:286181201 · issuer key cusip6:286181 | ADD | −$42.4M | +421,603 | $129M | $86.2M | 3,566,874 | 3,988,477 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14157 · issuer key iss:149 | TRIM | −$7.4M | −15,163 | $71.5M | $64.1M | 202,845 | 187,682 |
1–20 of the 69 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 4
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:25675T107 · issuer key cusip6:25675T | NO CHANGE | −$307K | 0 | $761K | $454K | 3,710 | 3,710 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11671 · issuer key iss:122 | NO CHANGE | −$82.6K | 0 | $382K | $299K | 850 | 850 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | NO CHANGE | −$119K | 0 | $372K | $253K | 997 | 997 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$78.2K | 0 | $286K | $208K | 1,000 | 1,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
66 issuers · 69 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Suncor Energy Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $231M | 3,510,340 | 6.2% | |
| — | Saputo Inc. · COM CUSIP 802912105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $174M | 5,587,163 | 4.7% | |
| — | Manulife Financial Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $161M | 4,675,188 | 4.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pembina Pipeline Corp. | $159M | 3,555,001 | 4.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TC Energy Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $158M | 2,534,676 | 4.3% | |
| — | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $147M | 1,557,036 | 4.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Royal Bank of Canada · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $144M | 895,739 | 3.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gildan Activewear Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $144M | 2,586,145 | 3.9% | |
| — | Bank of Nova Scotia · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $140M | 2,022,859 | 3.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sun Life Financial Inc. | $139M | 2,231,424 | 3.8% | |
| — | Bank of Montreal · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $136M | 1,004,527 | 3.7% | |
| — | Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd. - Class A · COM CUSIP 136681202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $135M | 1,003,524 | 3.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $131M | 1,669,924 | 3.5% | |
| — | Brookfield Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $128M | 3,166,889 | 3.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Canadian National Railway Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $122M | 1,185,461 | 3.3% | |
| — | CCL Industries Inc. · COM CUSIP 124900309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $119M | 1,902,215 | 3.2% | |
| — | Intact Financial Corp · COM CUSIP 45823T106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $114M | 631,157 | 3.1% | |
| — | National Bank of Canada · COM CUSIP 633067103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $97.9M | 758,948 | 2.6% | |
| — | Element Fleet Management Corp. · COM CUSIP 286181201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $86.2M | 3,988,477 | 2.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Applied Materials Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $64.1M | 187,682 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AbbVie Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $54.9M | 252,513 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cummins Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $51.7M | 96,047 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | T-Mobile US Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $40.9M | 194,603 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NextEra Energy Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $40.4M | 434,614 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Air Products & Chemicals Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $37.4M | 128,753 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Wells Fargo & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $36.8M | 462,710 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nutrien Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $35.7M | 473,902 | 1.0% | |
| — | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $35.4M | 104,741 | 1.0% | |
| — | Siemens AG - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 826197501 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $35.1M | 288,065 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Booking Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $33.9M | 8,044 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Entergy Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $33.6M | 299,000 | 0.9% | |
| — | Schneider Electric SE - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 80687P106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $32.9M | 604,121 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | United Rentals Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $32.4M | 44,502 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Honeywell International Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $32.0M | 141,392 | 0.9% | |
| — | Home Depot Inc./The · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $31.3M | 95,061 | 0.8% | |
| — | Enel SpA - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 29265W207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $31.0M | 2,845,262 | 0.8% | |
| — | NXP Semiconductors NV · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $30.7M | 156,109 | 0.8% | |
| — | Boardwalk Real Estate Investment trust · COM CUSIP 096631106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $30.7M | 680,865 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Carrier Global Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $30.3M | 537,401 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $28.4M | 76,652 | 0.8% | |
| — | Medtronic PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $26.9M | 310,911 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Becton Dickinson and Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $26.3M | 167,382 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Merck & Co. Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $25.0M | 207,470 | 0.7% | |
| — | Unilever PLC - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $23.7M | 415,717 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Enbridge Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $23.4M | 433,145 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $23.1M | 74,593 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ConocoPhillips · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $18.2M | 137,868 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Equinix Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $16.9M | 17,213 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | US Bancorp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $16.1M | 309,751 | 0.4% | |
| — | Granite Real Estate Investment trust · COM CUSIP 387437205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $15.8M | 269,724 | 0.4% | |
| — | SAP SE - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $15.4M | 90,046 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Emera Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $11.5M | 221,785 | 0.3% | |
| — | Aruthur J Gallagher & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $9.3M | 43,167 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CDW Corp/DE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $8.5M | 70,347 | 0.2% | |
| — | Iberdrola SA-Sponsored ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 450737101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 20,348 | 0.1% | |
| — | Toronto-Dominion Bank · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 15,723 | 0.0% | |
| — | Fortis Inc./Canada · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $725K | 13,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | Dollarama Inc. · COM CUSIP 25675T107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $454K | 3,710 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Analog Devices Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $402K | 1,265 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Texas Instruments Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $354K | 1,825 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amgen Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $299K | 850 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $294K | 1,455 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bank of America Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $260K | 5,335 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $253K | 997 | 0.0% | |
| — | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d ticker not yet mapped | $232K | 4,765 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PNC Financial Services Group Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-07 +7d | $208K | 1,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 66 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 79.6%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 309 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 69 / 69median book 97.5 positions
73 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.