SPROTT INC.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.4B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 243
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 38
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:e64e5438d26b52bbfcb37bde4c834ad9 · issuer key cusip6:852066 | ADD | +$435M | +2,522,590 | $163M | $598M | 1,661,137 | 4,183,727 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:41c22544f9ae9969824ab226b2d74991 · issuer key cusip6:85208J | ADD | +$14.2M | +86,156 | $134M | $148M | 15,450,730 | 15,536,886 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17250 · issuer key iss:54 | TRIM | +$17.2M | −32,936 | $122M | $139M | 718,019 | 685,083 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10929 · issuer key iss:676 | TRIM | −$2.4M | −441,296 | $140M | $137M | 9,946,732 | 9,505,436 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10811 · issuer key iss:473 | TRIM | −$5.4M | −662,878 | $133M | $128M | 7,480,370 | 6,817,492 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11928 · issuer key iss:948 | TRIM | +$9.9M | −329,770 | $114M | $124M | 6,902,659 | 6,572,889 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11572 · issuer key iss:1968 | TRIM | +$9.4M | −20,153 | $105M | $115M | 893,905 | 873,752 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:10295 · issuer key iss:1371 | TRIM | +$5.1M | −31,747 | $84.8M | $89.9M | 2,394,407 | 2,362,660 |
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:4252b4f3709914f645284b0206172232 · issuer key iss:2452 | ADD | +$4.5M | +47,102 | $75.9M | $80.5M | 830,949 | 878,051 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16659 · issuer key iss:1408 | ADD | +$37.5M | +645,252 | $40.5M | $77.9M | 781,084 | 1,426,336 |
| — | share class as filed: PHYSICAL GOLD TR · position key sid:sec:prov:2ebaaa42ac21ece1774b2d90b0541929 · issuer key cusip6:85207H | TRIM | +$1.7M | −101,925 | $73.0M | $74.8M | 2,211,413 | 2,109,488 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:11750 · issuer key iss:1599 PUT | TRIM | −$7.0M | −4,200 | $78.1M | $71.1M | 113,600 | 109,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17793 · issuer key iss:1061 | ADD | +$5.5M | +11,254 | $61.6M | $67.2M | 2,189,104 | 2,200,358 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:11321 · issuer key iss:239 | TRIM | −$38.9M | −792,121 | $104M | $65.2M | 2,389,369 | 1,597,248 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13710 · issuer key iss:1441 | TRIM | +$6.7M | −87,956 | $56.9M | $63.6M | 2,349,558 | 2,261,602 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:14525 · issuer key iss:2030 | TRIM | +$6.6M | −12,620 | $54.9M | $61.5M | 644,193 | 631,573 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:954c5c1ebffac521c6d70f311106f005 · issuer key cusip6:92859G | TRIM | −$57.0M | −3,644,759 | $113M | $56.5M | 20,712,812 | 17,068,053 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10483 · issuer key iss:777 | TRIM | +$6.9M | −10,372 | $49.3M | $56.2M | 237,666 | 227,294 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17659 · issuer key iss:944 | ADD | +$2.6M | +725,754 | $51.7M | $54.4M | 35,136,999 | 35,862,753 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11835 · issuer key iss:639 | TRIM | −$11.1M | −242,161 | $63.0M | $51.9M | 1,753,781 | 1,511,620 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 40
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:42dab36d2de9c437147041f1a31ee986 · issuer key cusip6:04316A | NO CHANGE | −$1.6M | 0 | $14.8M | $13.2M | 362,095 | 362,095 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 11/16/202 · position key pos:11591 · issuer key iss:944 | NO CHANGE | +$904K | 0 | $10.4M | $11.3M | 11,300,000 | 11,300,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14385 · issuer key iss:337 | NO CHANGE | −$673K | 0 | $11.8M | $11.1M | 220,000 | 220,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bafab71d3fa1d155f77d533d413fca90 · issuer key cusip6:30292L | NO CHANGE | −$259K | 0 | $6.5M | $6.2M | 284,340 | 284,340 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key sid:sec:prov:a00fb765fd5b9277c7446e1734a74d57 · issuer key iss:2454 PUT | NO CHANGE | −$490K | 0 | $6.6M | $6.1M | 124,500 | 124,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12923 · issuer key iss:1922 | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $4.3M | $5.4M | 300,000 | 300,000 |
| — | share class as filed: SHRT TRM CORP BD · position key sid:sec:prov:3a69ff5ca4f41bbce8dbd9c569fbb075 · issuer key iss:2482 | NO CHANGE | −$30.1K | 0 | $5.2M | $5.2M | 65,400 | 65,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:35ad04377a43b2835e7aec2bd27678a8 · issuer key cusip6:83191H | NO CHANGE | +$840K | 0 | $3.0M | $3.8M | 750,000 | 750,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11070 · issuer key iss:813 | NO CHANGE | −$170K | 0 | $2.8M | $2.6M | 120,000 | 120,000 |
| — | share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:d4d4a6309ea2d69df7af81759b736378 · issuer key cusip6:921078 | NO CHANGE | +$159K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.0M | 44,583 | 44,583 |
| — | share class as filed: ULTRAPRO QQQ · position key sid:sec:prov:1aed9ca78d3df286f4f6c0e3c6564c86 · issuer key cusip6:74347X | NO CHANGE | −$340K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.3M | 30,800 | 30,800 |
| — | share class as filed: PSHS ULT S&P 500 · position key sid:sec:prov:18ea04035f24d72d8a0800d3c5640996 · issuer key cusip6:74347R | NO CHANGE | −$147K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.3M | 24,400 | 24,400 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:10799 · issuer key iss:948 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$10.5K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 60,000 | 60,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | NO CHANGE | −$53.4K | 0 | $822K | $769K | 4,410 | 4,410 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | NO CHANGE | −$82.4K | 0 | $844K | $761K | 3,655 | 3,655 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:0d028cea2f2cb02c7ad4f2049f71de6c · issuer key cusip6:46500E | NO CHANGE | +$95.9K | 0 | $606K | $702K | 66,444 | 66,444 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14534 · issuer key iss:180 | NO CHANGE | −$329K | 0 | $965K | $636K | 5,800 | 5,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14135 · issuer key iss:1060 | NO CHANGE | +$92.0K | 0 | $419K | $511K | 15,233 | 15,233 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:71ef289fc9bf814205ddc5abe237216b · issuer key cusip6:76680V | NO CHANGE | +$188K | 0 | $248K | $436K | 285,000 | 285,000 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:88d974d3d10ae1afdef40d65749d34b5 · issuer key cusip6:38748T | NO CHANGE | −$17.0K | 0 | $409K | $392K | 20,750 | 20,750 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10455 · issuer key iss:1091 | NO CHANGE | +$76.5K | 0 | $308K | $385K | 1,800 | 1,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17264 · issuer key iss:136 | NO CHANGE | +$82.7K | 0 | $294K | $376K | 16,500 | 16,500 |
| — | share class as filed: MSCI BRAZIL ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:41cf6d25149070cfb96bce55e753ab2c · issuer key cusip6:464286 | NO CHANGE | +$61.9K | 0 | $297K | $359K | 9,350 | 9,350 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | NO CHANGE | +$104K | 0 | $254K | $358K | 2,712 | 2,712 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:11322 · issuer key iss:1334 PUT | NO CHANGE | −$9.4K | 0 | $358K | $349K | 2,000 | 2,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13079 · issuer key iss:1364 | NO CHANGE | +$57.4K | 0 | $250K | $307K | 3,400 | 3,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | NO CHANGE | −$25.9K | 0 | $301K | $275K | 960 | 960 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:35ed23129e679e4c319f86d14c97282a · issuer key cusip6:285409 | NO CHANGE | −$57.1K | 0 | $291K | $234K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599 | NO CHANGE | −$10.9K | 0 | $240K | $229K | 352 | 352 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A COM · position key sid:sec:prov:11425adc76ea0c81c8392fd8272dfc15 · issuer key cusip6:034948 | NO CHANGE | −$85.4K | 0 | $246K | $161K | 52,691 | 52,691 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17920 · issuer key iss:2172 | NO CHANGE | −$94.6K | 0 | $253K | $158K | 19,155 | 19,155 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:16044 · issuer key iss:943 | NO CHANGE | +$57.5K | 0 | $94.4K | $152K | 11,250 | 11,250 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SUB VTG · position key sid:sec:prov:6d8211cf4f259ce2b40b5fcab281776d · issuer key cusip6:25380B | NO CHANGE | −$15.6K | 0 | $76.5K | $60.9K | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:33b8fe583ee6705a75d92de69084b416 · issuer key cusip6:87261Y | NO CHANGE | −$16.6K | 0 | $68.1K | $51.5K | 11,035 | 11,035 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:cb8509dd3b04567b5a45f2dfa14207f1 · issuer key cusip6:56600D | NO CHANGE | −$4.2K | 0 | $32.5K | $28.3K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:05afb29081a942e0cdec4ec609f089c6 · issuer key cusip6:8342EP | NO CHANGE | +$4.1K | 0 | $23.2K | $27.3K | 33,333 | 33,333 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1eabbea4ad52d87442fc2c9de16a9e96 · issuer key cusip6:54948X | NO CHANGE | +$1.2K | 0 | $21.8K | $23.0K | 20,000 | 20,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 04/30/203 · position key sid:sec:prov:9c731633f4aa2766f20e6a166d82cec4 · issuer key cusip6:L0175J | NO CHANGE | −$485 | 0 | $6.6K | $6.1K | 16,100 | 16,100 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 03/01/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:ff7136d4722de21af77db798c3170236 · issuer key cusip6:G1152A | NO CHANGE | −$1.1K | 0 | $3.0K | $1.9K | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 99/99/999 · position key sid:sec:prov:87baac63593c7f4abe6fac1ab1e3c407 · issuer key cusip6:G51405 | NO CHANGE | +$203 | 0 | $1.5K | $1.7K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
216 issuers · 243 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SPROTT INC · COM NEW CUSIP 852066208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $598M | 4,183,727 | 17.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT FOCUS TR INC · COM CUSIP 85208J109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $148M | 15,536,886 | 4.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $139M | 685,083 | 4.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUINOX GOLD CORP | $138M | 9,558,036 | 4.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COEUR MNG INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $128M | 6,817,492 | 3.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IAMGOLD CORP | $125M | 6,632,889 | 3.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $115M | 873,752 | 3.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OR ROYALTIES INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $89.9M | 2,362,660 | 2.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $81.0M | 882,640 | 2.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAN AMERN SILVER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $77.9M | 1,426,336 | 2.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL GOLD TR CUSIP 85207H104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $74.8M | 2,109,488 | 2.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | $71.4M | 109,752 | 2.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KINROSS GOLD CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $67.2M | 2,200,358 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | I-80 GOLD CORP | $65.7M | 47,162,753 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BARRICK MNG CORP | $65.2M | 1,668,248 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $63.6M | 2,261,602 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $61.5M | 631,573 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VIZSLA SILVER CORP · COM NEW CUSIP 92859G608 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $56.5M | 17,068,053 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FRANCO NEV CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $56.2M | 227,294 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $51.9M | 1,511,620 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALAMOS GOLD INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $48.7M | 1,095,070 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $42.4M | 250,137 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL SILVER CUSIP 85207K107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $40.4M | 1,655,995 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROYAL GOLD INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $38.5M | 151,097 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $35.6M | 1,025,889 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ELEMENTAL RTY CORP · COM NEW CUSIP 28620K106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $35.4M | 1,881,552 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUCOR CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $34.9M | 206,470 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $32.2M | 283,904 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL GOLD AN CUSIP 85208R101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $31.0M | 648,693 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HELMERICH & PAYNE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $30.9M | 857,408 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CF INDUSTRIES HOLD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $30.8M | 236,970 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SKEENA RES LTD NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $30.3M | 1,017,709 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VIPER ENERGY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $30.1M | 640,873 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDERATED HERMES INC · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $29.1M | 513,885 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $25.2M | 2,701,725 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAL MAINE FOODS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $25.2M | 317,780 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT FDS TR7 positions · 7 reported rows
| $23.3M | 742,315 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MIN · COM CUSIP 46050R102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $23.0M | 9,959,165 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAMECO CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $22.3M | 205,523 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $20.0M | 42,080 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SSR MINING IN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $19.2M | 651,440 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEWMONT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $17.6M | 163,023 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STEEL DYNAMICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $17.3M | 95,863 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RELIANCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $16.2M | 53,307 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO QQQ TR · PUT · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.0M | 27,700 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WESTLAKE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $15.5M | 132,610 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SOLARIS RES INC · COM NEW CUSIP 83419D201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $15.1M | 1,761,374 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NEW FOUND GOLD CORP · COM CUSIP 64440N103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0M | 7,725,030 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $13.4M | 141,025 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MGMT · CL A CUSIP 04316A108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $13.2M | 362,095 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CIRRUS LOGIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $12.7M | 88,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS L · SHS CUSIP G3156P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $12.4M | 200,183 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $12.2M | 569,734 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BUCKLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $11.1M | 220,000 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | METALLA RTY & STREAMING LTD · COM NEW CUSIP 59124U605 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $10.6M | 1,599,530 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUST · PHYSCL PLATM SHS CUSIP 003260106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $10.2M | 57,188 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | URANIUM ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $10.1M | 749,241 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ERO COPPER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $9.7M | 364,273 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 204448104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $9.6M | 267,468 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $8.4M | 161,199 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THOR INDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $8.4M | 105,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEXGEN ENERGY LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $8.2M | 706,863 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SLB LIMITED · COM STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $7.1M | 137,904 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MP MATERIALS CORP · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $6.9M | 143,952 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC · CL A CUSIP 514952100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $6.8M | 98,604 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GLOBAL X FDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $6.4M | 75,971 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DAKOTA GOLD CORP · COM CUSIP 46655E100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $6.2M | 1,232,916 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FRP HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP 30292L107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $6.2M | 284,340 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AMPLIFY ETF TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $6.0M | 200,726 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | URANIUM RTY CORP · COM CUSIP 91702V101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $5.9M | 1,618,470 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER COR · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $5.7M | 1,091,502 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARCUS & MILLICHAP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $5.6M | 210,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $5.4M | 300,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DENISON MINES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $5.3M | 1,503,850 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLOCK H & R INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $5.2M | 165,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · SHRT TRM CORP BD CUSIP 92206C409 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $5.2M | 65,400 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ETF TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $5.1M | 62,701 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE · SPON ADR SER B CUSIP 833635105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 61,182 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $4.8M | 229,835 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORP | $4.6M | 1,541,441 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HECLA MINING COMPANY | $4.3M | 229,365 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOLD FIELDS LTD · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $4.3M | 94,011 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP · CL A NEW CUSIP 44862P208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $3.9M | 112,052 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUTRIEN LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.9M | 51,915 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SMART SAND INC · COM CUSIP 83191H107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 750,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HIGHLANDER SILVER CORP · COM CUSIP 43087N204 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $3.7M | 637,184 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHENIERE ENERGY INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.6M | 12,779 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALBEMARLE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.5M | 19,495 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FREEPORT MCMORAN INC · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.3M | 56,172 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORTEVA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.1M | 37,226 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABRDN SILVER ETF TRUST · PHYSCL SILVR SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.0M | 41,243 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HUDBAY MINERALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $2.9M | 140,576 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD · SHS CUSIP G9108L173 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.9M | 72,800 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ISHARES SILVER TR · ISHARES CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $2.8M | 41,545 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | UNITED STS OIL FD LP · PUT · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8M | 22,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SILVERCORP METALS INC · COM CUSIP 82835P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.7M | 250,740 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENTEX CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $2.6M | 120,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL PLATINU CUSIP 85207Q104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 159,927 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SANTACRUZ SILVER MNG LTD · COM NEW SHS CUSIP 80280U205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 285,407 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC · COM CUSIP Y41053102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.2M | 30,182 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 71.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 463 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 243 / 243median book 97.5 positions
259 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open SPROTT INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.