ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $6.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 67
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 4
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 2
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: ACCES TREASURY · position key sid:sec:prov:4510577b787671dd7e949109c9e3d588 · issuer key iss:2392 | ADD | +$304M | +3,018,277 | $811M | $1.1B | 8,115,451 | 11,133,728 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | ADD | +$156M | +38,487 | $413M | $569M | 2,710,197 | 2,748,684 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | TRIM | +$64.4M | −79,664 | $463M | $527M | 2,237,048 | 2,157,384 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10278 · issuer key iss:171 | ADD | +$134M | +132,720 | $380M | $513M | 3,445,593 | 3,578,313 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:15297 · issuer key iss:1928 | ADD | +$59.0M | +784,305 | $344M | $403M | 26,070,647 | 26,854,952 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | TRIM | −$16.9M | −45,141 | $419M | $402M | 3,589,696 | 3,544,555 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17674 · issuer key iss:728 | TRIM | −$103M | −616,950 | $503M | $400M | 1,740,634 | 1,123,684 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13136 · issuer key iss:1800 | ADD | −$32.7M | +769,342 | $424M | $392M | 4,133,782 | 4,903,124 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15921 · issuer key iss:1110 | ADD | +$35.3M | +997,039 | $331M | $366M | 3,215,072 | 4,212,111 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | +$27.1M | +286,267 | $336M | $363M | 695,379 | 981,646 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16532 · issuer key iss:812 | TRIM | −$81.1M | −659,356 | $381M | $300M | 4,685,024 | 4,025,668 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | ADD | −$27.0M | +1,307 | $315M | $288M | 977,188 | 978,495 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16021 · issuer key iss:2163 | ADD | +$45.8M | +2,097,847 | $240M | $286M | 21,546,970 | 23,644,817 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12368 · issuer key iss:1171 | TRIM | −$49.6M | −1,158,822 | $320M | $271M | 6,006,268 | 4,847,446 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17124 · issuer key iss:593 | TRIM | −$215M | −1,503,046 | $349M | $133M | 2,625,611 | 1,122,565 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL B NEW · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$5.4M | −327 | $113M | $108M | 224,988 | 224,661 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL C · position key pos:10723 · issuer key iss:2163 | ADD | +$9.9M | +467,869 | $70.8M | $80.8M | 6,416,755 | 6,884,624 |
| — | share class as filed: 0-3 MNTH TREASRY · position key sid:sec:prov:e38118ea8b169e3aaee9194c66190079 · issuer key iss:2406 | ADD | +$10.0M | +99,062 | $16.3M | $26.3M | 162,305 | 261,367 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL C · position key pos:15723 · issuer key iss:565 | ADD | +$5.7M | +10,064 | $13.4M | $19.2M | 106,822 | 116,886 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:15639 · issuer key iss:2401 | ADD | +$1.2M | +19,801 | $16.9M | $18.0M | 430,987 | 450,788 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 35 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 3
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $64.2M | $61.0M | 85 | 85 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:12296 · issuer key iss:237 | NO CHANGE | −$1.9M | 0 | $11.6M | $9.6M | 454,000 | 454,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:31bd096d76f11be58e8f9b95ba95be3f · issuer key cusip6:644393 | NO CHANGE | −$66.0K | 0 | $137K | $70.8K | 120,000 | 120,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
33 issuers · 67 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR1 position · 2 reported rows
| $1.1B | 11,133,728 | 16.7% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORPORATION | $569M | 2,748,684 | 8.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON | $527M | 2,157,384 | 7.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARROW ELECTRS INC | $513M | 3,578,313 | 7.7% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VODAFONE GROUP PLC | $403M | 26,854,952 | 6.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CITIGROUP INC | $402M | 3,544,555 | 6.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDEX CORP | $400M | 1,123,684 | 6.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THOR INDS INC | $392M | 4,903,124 | 5.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LENNAR CORP | $369M | 4,246,066 | 5.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD2 positions · 4 reported rows
| $367M | 30,529,441 | 5.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP | $363M | 981,646 | 5.4% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL MTRS CO | $300M | 4,025,668 | 4.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $288M | 978,495 | 4.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MAGNA INTL INC | $271M | 4,847,446 | 4.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL2 positions · 4 reported rows
| $169M | 224,746 | 2.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOLLAR GEN CORP | $133M | 1,122,565 | 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · 0-3 MNTH TREASRY CUSIP 46436E718 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d ticker not yet mapped | $26.3M | 261,367 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | $19.2M | 116,886 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | IAC INC1 position · 2 reported rows
| $18.0M | 450,788 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BARCLAYS PLC · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $9.6M | 454,000 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | SOUTHERN MO BANCORP INC1 position · 2 reported rows
| $6.1M | 94,707 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | FIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC1 position · 2 reported rows
| $5.9M | 1,229,255 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP IN | $5.1M | 124,770 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC | $4.7M | 39,449 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | DIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INC1 position · 2 reported rows
| $4.1M | 23,754 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC1 position · 2 reported rows
| $3.8M | 354,611 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | LIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD1 position · 2 reported rows
| $3.7M | 416,217 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL | $3.3M | 90,436 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ZIFF DAVIS INC | $3.0M | 72,680 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | API GROUP CORP | $2.7M | 66,454 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECHOSTAR CORP · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d | $1.5M | 12,500 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 65441V200 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d ticker not yet mapped | $279K | 46,500 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | NEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC · COM CL A CUSIP 644393100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-30 +30d ticker not yet mapped | $70.8K | 120,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 33 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 99.5%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 753 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 67 / 67median book 97.5 positions
38 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.