The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: Option · position key sid:sec:prov:2ca9fa7939e913d15f6840dc7dfbd123 · issuer key cusip6:464286PUT
ADD
+$110M
+2,000,000
$53.9M
$164M
1,000,000
3,000,000
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:12256 · issuer key iss:1130
ADD
+$29.6M
+2,627,560
$87.3M
$117M
9,556,948
12,184,508
—
share class as filed: Exchange Traded Fund · position key sid:sec:prov:0d003418ee60e3375a0b60ea1abf459c · issuer key cusip6:00768Y
ADD
+$79.0M
+24,823,745
$37.0M
$116M
7,838,099
32,661,844
—
share class as filed: Option · position key sid:sec:prov:bf8919fd0533a1886f7583f69194231e · issuer key cusip6:500767CALL
NEW
+$93.2M
+3,277,800
$0
$93.2M
—
3,277,800
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:14993 · issuer key iss:1196
ADD
+$41.2M
+1,407,879
$42.2M
$83.4M
1,307,879
2,715,758
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
+$37.3M
+229,890
$42.9M
$80.2M
229,890
459,780
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key sid:sec:prov:f109a491ce859f2d31b66ba7b53ad1bc · issuer key cusip6:G79483
NEW
+$65.3M
+24,915,396
$0
$65.3M
—
24,915,396
—
share class as filed: Option · position key pos:12276 · issuer key iss:1600
NEW
+$64.0M
+1,150,000
$0
$64.0M
—
1,150,000
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10134 · issuer key iss:751
ADD
+$32.4M
+2,633,979
$30.9M
$63.3M
1,539,371
4,173,350
—
share class as filed: Option · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89CALL
NEW
+$63.1M
+220,000
$0
$63.1M
—
220,000
—
share class as filed: Equity Unit · position key sid:sec:prov:bc6bcfd0b692e8a0de36fa223741d311 · issuer key cusip6:023634
ADD
+$30.7M
+2,968,491
$30.9M
$61.6M
2,968,491
5,936,982
—
share class as filed: Option · position key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key iss:2454PUT
NEW
+$61.3M
+1,000,000
$0
$61.3M
—
1,000,000
—
share class as filed: Equity Unit · position key pos:13902 · issuer key iss:2110
ADD
+$26.2M
+2,588,965
$26.5M
$52.7M
2,588,965
5,177,930
—
share class as filed: Option · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599PUT
ADD
+$17.9M
+30,000
$34.1M
$52.0M
50,000
80,000
—
share class as filed: Option · position key pos:13043 · issuer key iss:1012CALL
NEW
+$52.0M
+600,000
$0
$52.0M
—
600,000
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key sid:sec:prov:45113b8c8a23fc8d6f863114746362d2 · issuer key cusip6:G1368E
ADD
+$25.4M
+2,485,000
$25.6M
$51.1M
2,485,000
4,970,000
—
share class as filed: Equity Unit · position key sid:sec:prov:b3b246b1fd0f5060fe4e516832b72418 · issuer key cusip6:G63113
NEW
+$48.8M
+4,900,000
$0
$48.8M
—
4,900,000
—
share class as filed: Option · position key sid:sec:prov:dd676697d130da0e1356866e9897d09a · issuer key iss:2474PUT
ADD
+$32.8M
+266,700
$15.2M
$48.0M
133,300
400,000
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11151 · issuer key iss:2231
ADD
+$22.3M
+2,199,942
$23.4M
$45.7M
2,199,942
4,399,884
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10479 · issuer key iss:2064
ADD
+$21.6M
+2,039,750
$21.2M
$42.8M
2,039,750
4,079,500
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 185 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 4
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525
NO CHANGE
+$122K
0
$787K
$910K
913
913
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11906 · issuer key iss:1183
NO CHANGE
−$104K
0
$948K
$844K
441
441
—
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255
NO CHANGE
−$40.5K
0
$868K
$828K
1,727
1,727
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
NO CHANGE
−$87.0K
0
$891K
$804K
3,859
3,859
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
123 issuers · 261 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Anson Funds Management LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
69.3%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
254 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.