Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16623 · issuer key iss:2074 | trim | −$95.5M | −370,736 | $589M | $494M | 2,820,204 | 2,449,468 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | trim | −$164M | −383,959 | $654M | $490M | 2,088,598 | 1,704,639 | |
INTUIT COMposition key pos:14708 · issuer key iss:1212 | add | −$87.0M | +123,448 | $404M | $317M | 610,251 | 733,699 | |
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 | trim | −$87.1M | −275,423 | $396M | $309M | 3,481,830 | 3,206,407 | |
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMposition key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:2132 | trim | −$96.2M | −72,292 | $400M | $303M | 689,503 | 617,211 | |
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893 | add | −$99.9M | +32,829 | $366M | $266M | 216,593 | 249,422 | |
MONDELEZ INTL INC CL Aposition key pos:15469 · issuer key iss:1496 | trim | −$35.8M | −917,890 | $241M | $205M | 4,479,854 | 3,561,964 | |
PEPSICO INC COMposition key pos:14709 · issuer key iss:1700 | trim | −$60.3M | −524,786 | $259M | $198M | 1,801,971 | 1,277,185 | |
PAYPAL HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:1686 | trim | −$61.9M | −118,995 | $251M | $189M | 4,298,618 | 4,179,623 | |
EBAY INC. COMposition key pos:18440 · issuer key iss:791 | trim | −$5.6M | −151,594 | $181M | $175M | 2,079,079 | 1,927,485 | |
BROWN FORMAN CORP CL Aposition key pos:11281 · issuer key iss:452 | trim | −$2.9M | −157,518 | $72.2M | $69.3M | 2,742,740 | 2,585,222 | |
MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW ORD CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:ce52b94107fe047427dbfcdec9ea0d1b · issuer key cusip6:G5784H | trim | −$4.4M | −454,500 | $57.3M | $52.8M | 3,596,500 | 3,142,000 | |
BROWN FORMAN CORP CL Bposition key pos:17411 · issuer key iss:452 | trim | −$1.3M | −73,715 | $43.0M | $41.7M | 1,649,764 | 1,576,049 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 | add | −$394K | +300 | $3.5M | $3.1M | 10,000 | 10,300 | |
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887 | add | −$449K | +500 | $3.6M | $3.1M | 6,800 | 7,300 | |
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMposition key pos:12704 · issuer key iss:168 | trim | −$903K | −800 | $3.6M | $2.7M | 9,800 | 9,000 | |
EQUIFAX INC COMposition key pos:11431 · issuer key iss:837 | add | −$316K | +500 | $2.4M | $2.1M | 11,000 | 11,500 | |
CME GROUP INC COMposition key pos:16335 · issuer key iss:476 | trim | +$17.1K | −500 | $2.0M | $2.0M | 7,400 | 6,900 | |
ADOBE INC COMposition key pos:18200 · issuer key iss:72 | add | −$153K | +1,700 | $1.9M | $1.7M | 5,300 | 7,000 | |
VERISK ANALYTICS INC COMposition key pos:17675 · issuer key iss:2260 | add | −$83.8K | +900 | $1.7M | $1.6M | 7,500 | 8,400 | |
NIKE INC CL Bposition key pos:14767 · issuer key iss:1571 | add | −$201K | +400 | $1.3M | $1.1M | 20,400 | 20,800 | |
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL Aposition key pos:18543 · issuer key iss:1330 | trim | −$547K | −500 | $1.6M | $1.1M | 15,500 | 15,000 | |
COCA COLA CO COMposition key pos:11336 · issuer key iss:606 | trim | −$276K | −5,000 | $1.2M | $913K | 17,000 | 12,000 | |
MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR CL Aposition key pos:14545 · issuer key iss:1405 | trim | +$46.4K | −500 | $854K | $900K | 3,300 | 2,800 | |
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COMposition key pos:11277 · issuer key iss:618 | trim | −$301K | −4,600 | $1.2M | $852K | 14,600 | 10,000 | |
| pos:13020 | exit‡e | −$1.2M | −12,000 | $1.2M | $0 | 12,000 | — |
6 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY COMposition key pos:11266 · issuer key iss:510 | no change | +$151K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.4M | 30,000 | 30,000 | |
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630 | no change | −$430K | 0 | $1.8M | $1.3M | 9,000 | 9,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.9% · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,017integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 28
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Lindsell Train Ltd's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | TKOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $494M | 2,449,468 | — | 15.7% | — | |
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $490M | 1,704,639 | — | 15.6% | — | |
| — | INTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT INTUIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $317M | 733,699 | — | 10.1% | — | |
| — | DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY WALT CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $309M | 3,206,407 | — | 9.9% | — | |
| — | TMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $303M | 617,211 | — | 9.7% | — | |
| — | FICOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FAIR ISAAC CORP FAIR ISAAC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $266M | 249,422 | — | 8.5% | — | |
| — | MDLZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MONDELEZ INTL INC MONDELEZ INTL INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $205M | 3,561,964 | — | 6.5% | — | |
| — | PEPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $198M | 1,277,185 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | PYPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAYPAL HLDGS INC PAYPAL HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $189M | 4,179,623 | — | 6.0% | — | |
| — | EBAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EBAY INC. EBAY INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $175M | 1,927,485 | — | 5.6% | — | |
| — | BF-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) BF-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROWN FORMAN CORP | $111M | 4,161,271 | — | 3.5% | — | |
| — | — | MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW MANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW · ORD CL A CUSIP G5784H106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $52.8M | 3,142,000 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $3.1M | 10,300 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $3.1M | 7,300 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | AXPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $2.7M | 9,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $2.4M | 30,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | EFXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUIFAX INC EQUIFAX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $2.1M | 11,500 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CMEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CME GROUP INC CME GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $2.0M | 6,900 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ADBEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADOBE INC ADOBE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $1.7M | 7,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | VRSKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERISK ANALYTICS INC VERISK ANALYTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $1.6M | 8,400 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ORCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $1.3M | 9,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | NKEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NIKE INC NIKE INC · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $1.1M | 20,800 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | ELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAUDER ESTEE COS INC LAUDER ESTEE COS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $1.1M | 15,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | KOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COCA COLA CO COCA COLA CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $913K | 12,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MSGSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $900K | 2,800 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | CLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-24 +24d | $852K | 10,000 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).