Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 152
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 23
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 24
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | TRIM | −$156M | −650,000 | $665M | $508M | 2,700,000 | 2,050,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:18055 · issuer key iss:2128 CALL | TRIM | −$18.1M | −2,200,000 | $101M | $82.4M | 7,800,000 | 5,600,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:18117 · issuer key iss:1427 CALL | ADD | +$36.9M | +11,438,900 | $40.0M | $77.0M | 6,500,000 | 17,938,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16880 · issuer key iss:228 | ADD | +$1.8M | +308,771 | $72.4M | $74.2M | 1,071,685 | 1,380,456 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16440 · issuer key iss:637 PUT | TRIM | −$89.4M | −1,000,000 | $153M | $64.1M | 1,800,000 | 800,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14995 · issuer key iss:911 | TRIM | −$10.7M | −47,966 | $69.9M | $59.2M | 1,561,622 | 1,513,656 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9c654c0b85e21e330a7ebfd2ced217c7 · issuer key cusip6:834203 | ADD | −$2.4M | +430,122 | $60.8M | $58.4M | 1,314,002 | 1,744,124 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:15026 · issuer key iss:2350 | ADD | +$10.9M | +75,000 | $45.0M | $55.9M | 6,047,403 | 6,122,403 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:18117 · issuer key iss:1427 | ADD | +$14.9M | +6,067,324 | $36.5M | $51.5M | 5,932,676 | 12,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7bf59fd7aeffb1ecf2ffdacd97c7e39d · issuer key cusip6:G31249 | TRIM | −$24.7M | −154,733 | $72.0M | $47.3M | 987,689 | 832,956 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:14866 · issuer key iss:1787 CALL | TRIM | −$32.8M | −1,000,000 | $78.0M | $45.2M | 2,500,000 | 1,500,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:11075 · issuer key iss:2299 CALL | NEW | +$42.5M | +2,600,000 | $0 | $42.5M | — | 2,600,000 |
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:10141 · issuer key iss:1602 PUT | TRIM | −$10.5M | −100,000 | $48.8M | $38.3M | 400,000 | 300,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11513 · issuer key iss:832 | ADD | +$4.1M | +2,089,387 | $31.7M | $35.7M | 6,792,649 | 8,882,036 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM STK CL A · position key pos:12637 · issuer key iss:124 | ADD | +$4.5M | +396,592 | $30.8M | $35.4M | 2,447,516 | 2,844,108 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0d957017a1f6113a5600ce99517cee7f · issuer key cusip6:03675P | ADD | +$18.1M | +3,000,000 | $12.6M | $30.7M | 2,530,910 | 5,530,910 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3c1bdde45f78766466db92da273259f5 · issuer key cusip6:30052C | ADD | −$12.5M | +556,208 | $38.7M | $26.2M | 5,820,649 | 6,376,857 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11535 · issuer key iss:1757 | TRIM | −$5.5M | −2,322,181 | $31.7M | $26.2M | 3,572,633 | 1,250,452 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:be515631054470e2500985b7cc1d1245 · issuer key cusip6:50180M | ADD | +$10.9M | +377,894 | $15.0M | $26.0M | 675,000 | 1,052,894 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9c654c0b85e21e330a7ebfd2ced217c7 · issuer key cusip6:834203 CALL | ADD | +$1.9M | +248,000 | $23.2M | $25.1M | 502,000 | 750,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 56
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16040 · issuer key iss:1913 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$5.3M | 0 | $62.3M | $67.6M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14995 · issuer key iss:911 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$6.1M | 0 | $48.1M | $42.1M | 1,075,000 | 1,075,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2bc6a25d40cf07124e3a03bdecf4a4df · issuer key cusip6:805111 | NO CHANGE | −$4.2M | 0 | $44.3M | $40.1M | 7,344,783 | 7,344,783 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:95bdb2d289eb4e63f93099bdf47ba1c0 · issuer key cusip6:98420P | NO CHANGE | −$15.5M | 0 | $53.6M | $38.2M | 68,394,000 | 68,394,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15140 · issuer key iss:1537 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$30.8K | 0 | $30.9M | $30.9M | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:a6062b7020b087adc81a7c6d38642d39 · issuer key cusip6:29772L | NO CHANGE | +$9.1M | 0 | $19.9M | $29.0M | 1,175,951 | 1,175,951 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL B · position key sid:sec:prov:4e58f39841181a66430231468b1901db · issuer key cusip6:781386 | NO CHANGE | +$5.0M | 0 | $18.1M | $23.1M | 3,272,845 | 3,272,845 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:37b91915f07af95197894a79df85a91e · issuer key cusip6:05338F | NO CHANGE | −$4.0M | 0 | $22.4M | $18.4M | 1,235,000 | 1,235,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:8be78d3fcfd6865b5cef7c8f60ea07c1 · issuer key cusip6:74967R | NO CHANGE | +$654K | 0 | $17.1M | $17.8M | 1,147,902 | 1,147,902 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14053 · issuer key iss:73 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$1.5M | 0 | $15.6M | $17.1M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:d9ef490e51d912cfdcf16dffb423f2d5 · issuer key cusip6:05153U | NO CHANGE | +$2.6M | 0 | $11.5M | $14.2M | 2,117,697 | 2,117,697 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:13522 · issuer key iss:383 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$5.8M | 0 | $19.5M | $13.7M | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL B · position key sid:sec:prov:4e58f39841181a66430231468b1901db · issuer key cusip6:781386 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$2.6M | 0 | $9.4M | $12.0M | 1,700,000 | 1,700,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS CL A · position key pos:10360 · issuer key iss:443 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$3.9M | 0 | $15.1M | $11.2M | 600,000 | 600,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:c7b176172dd4b9b47526fcdb3ac99b32 · issuer key cusip6:68243Q | NO CHANGE | −$3.0M | 0 | $13.3M | $10.3M | 3,375,065 | 3,375,065 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:17964 · issuer key iss:2365 | NO CHANGE | +$3.7M | 0 | $6.4M | $10.1M | 254,803 | 254,803 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:19b9675407eb505d5af586b26c66f53a · issuer key cusip6:98420X | NO CHANGE | +$318K | 0 | $9.8M | $10.1M | 2,449,468 | 2,449,468 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17421 · issuer key iss:475 | NO CHANGE | +$743K | 0 | $8.9M | $9.6M | 250,000 | 250,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SH BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:0e061acc18b30e6b85d995197008e95d · issuer key cusip6:81761L | NO CHANGE | −$3.4M | 0 | $13.0M | $9.6M | 7,057,887 | 7,057,887 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:dfb41d7d7944de28f579e5e287b65438 · issuer key cusip6:456237 | NO CHANGE | +$235K | 0 | $9.3M | $9.5M | 1,678,973 | 1,678,973 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:44bdc95680105290a0802d9d1ce00f6d · issuer key cusip6:76119X | NO CHANGE | +$2.1M | 0 | $7.1M | $9.2M | 940,960 | 940,960 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:23294fd27516b3a2a3451405ff978b74 · issuer key cusip6:89680M | NO CHANGE | −$6.2M | 0 | $14.5M | $8.3M | 2,070,827 | 2,070,827 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:8c8a451d523e569b99f369127fe88d89 · issuer key cusip6:03062T | NO CHANGE | −$8.1M | 0 | $16.3M | $8.2M | 644,686 | 644,686 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14745 · issuer key iss:1516 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$2.0M | 0 | $9.0M | $7.0M | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e6bcb1b2825c0ca0c35f63dc759381af · issuer key cusip6:23331S | NO CHANGE | +$3.0M | 0 | $3.7M | $6.7M | 2,374,027 | 2,374,027 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:dfd0154b493c84f8cf2ed4d228add022 · issuer key cusip6:90466Y | NO CHANGE | +$761K | 0 | $5.4M | $6.2M | 939,202 | 939,202 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4f3f0dbc6f010cb94ff5053ef428025c · issuer key cusip6:45779A | NO CHANGE | −$506K | 0 | $6.0M | $5.5M | 3,376,484 | 3,376,484 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:372f1a35b34d9464ec8bc6bf5479bea3 · issuer key cusip6:02128L | NO CHANGE | +$720K | 0 | $4.3M | $5.0M | 934,774 | 934,774 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:450afa4275cd3ffd3819bf46d2a30872 · issuer key cusip6:565788 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$490K | 0 | $3.9M | $4.4M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6baeac96f8e53f3a66ba5e4bae818a50 · issuer key cusip6:88338K | NO CHANGE | +$63.6K | 0 | $3.7M | $3.8M | 2,121,084 | 2,121,084 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:99861ad80ad0561e428b459394a843de · issuer key cusip6:629337 | NO CHANGE | +$415K | 0 | $3.1M | $3.5M | 2,441,416 | 2,441,416 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A COM · position key sid:sec:prov:673ef30f5f9511fed45c017b8debd1ec · issuer key cusip6:05479K | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $2.2M | $3.3M | 3,184,947 | 3,184,947 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11358 · issuer key iss:173 | NO CHANGE | −$378K | 0 | $3.6M | $3.2M | 300,000 | 300,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:71e6d7a9978be392e4db6948ea1b496a · issuer key cusip6:68752L | NO CHANGE | −$377K | 0 | $3.5M | $3.2M | 199,449 | 199,449 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:fab0b4c43bdd86414df0ec3f291c0c5e · issuer key cusip6:054754 | NO CHANGE | +$141K | 0 | $2.8M | $3.0M | 1,086,812 | 1,086,812 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:66dd1afa2de5cc52231668f4ef938ada · issuer key cusip6:G7T96K | NO CHANGE | −$269K | 0 | $3.1M | $2.9M | 368,182 | 368,182 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12184 · issuer key iss:61 | NO CHANGE | −$440K | 0 | $3.2M | $2.8M | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:cd566f05fb4580eab7b0f7b37ca1708d · issuer key cusip6:00444T | NO CHANGE | −$1.4M | 0 | $4.0M | $2.6M | 3,492,519 | 3,492,519 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:6508c8ca8a5725368c9374844e6c23d0 · issuer key cusip6:36269P | NO CHANGE | −$787K | 0 | $3.3M | $2.5M | 914,618 | 914,618 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17780 · issuer key iss:1423 | NO CHANGE | −$382K | 0 | $2.7M | $2.3M | 483,836 | 483,836 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:cc91c1fcc3ed81376bd9bdb3b8d68cbe · issuer key cusip6:28238P | NO CHANGE | −$5.8M | 0 | $8.1M | $2.3M | 1,761,441 | 1,761,441 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:6b99d71bd850e6ba64b11bba53adda55 · issuer key cusip6:755408 | NO CHANGE | +$154K | 0 | $2.0M | $2.2M | 1,921,088 | 1,921,088 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11660 · issuer key iss:1893 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$421K | 0 | $1.6M | $2.0M | 35,200 | 35,200 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:9e36e5712fa13148f5ef7661cfedc657 · issuer key cusip6:05601U | NO CHANGE | −$878K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.0M | 2,630,517 | 2,630,517 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3404945f22523373b576582309ed1879 · issuer key cusip6:004468 | NO CHANGE | −$1.3M | 0 | $3.2M | $1.9M | 648,885 | 648,885 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A ORD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:65d8ca28e9ce6babf2418ef17007d6e7 · issuer key cusip6:G7006A | NO CHANGE | −$70.1K | 0 | $1.1M | $987K | 583,925 | 583,925 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 04/30/203 · position key sid:sec:prov:9c731633f4aa2766f20e6a166d82cec4 · issuer key cusip6:L0175J | NO CHANGE | −$74.6K | 0 | $1.0M | $941K | 2,477,312 | 2,477,312 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4d48e8479d984a641a8a95d3ff4765d9 · issuer key cusip6:004816 | NO CHANGE | +$94.0K | 0 | $823K | $917K | 20,427 | 20,427 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:eb9d9bf552e37ae10cf446f3026e3a44 · issuer key cusip6:81726A | NO CHANGE | −$202K | 0 | $924K | $721K | 888,000 | 888,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 04/02/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:a5909ea231bd52afcd1727c9a9d5a528 · issuer key cusip6:L0175J | NO CHANGE | −$322K | 0 | $818K | $495K | 2,477,312 | 2,477,312 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4be2e2fddba5743cc2fd041df06ac458 · issuer key cusip6:872381 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$420K | 0 | $885K | $465K | 750,000 | 750,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:33cefd366aaeacb00c6016055a143d33 · issuer key cusip6:09090D | NO CHANGE | +$216K | 0 | $215K | $431K | 114,795 | 114,795 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5cde732b844f69dafa864b61a10fd907 · issuer key cusip6:784933 | NO CHANGE | −$119K | 0 | $532K | $413K | 660,688 | 660,688 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:f6a724b9b2b95c7dd5f1329c4db8ca1e · issuer key cusip6:03836J | NO CHANGE | −$18.5K | 0 | $176K | $157K | 205,760 | 205,760 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 10/01/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:e64a96ff0ef7de38d68d1b65e84ebd7d · issuer key cusip6:G4236L | NO CHANGE | −$13.9K | 0 | $23.1K | $9.3K | 154,205 | 154,205 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 10/28/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:b30710691540378b46a7ae3ecaecdb32 · issuer key cusip6:G7006A | NO CHANGE | −$85 | 0 | $323 | $238 | 16,075 | 16,075 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
135 issuers · 152 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $508M | 2,050,000 | 18.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | $128M | 29,938,900 | 4.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HERBALIFE LTD | $102M | 6,953,653 | 3.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | $101M | 2,588,656 | 3.7% | |||||||
| — | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $83.5M | 2,494,124 | 3.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BANCORP INC DEL | $80.9M | 1,506,256 | 3.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VIATRIS INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $67.6M | 5,000,000 | 2.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $64.1M | 800,000 | 2.4% | |||||||
| — | BIOVENTUS INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $55.9M | 6,122,403 | 2.1% | |||||||
| — | ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP G31249108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $47.3M | 832,956 | 1.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNIQURE NV | $46.4M | 2,837,078 | 1.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD · SPONSORED ADS · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $45.2M | 1,500,000 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | SAVARA INC · COM CUSIP 805111101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $40.1M | 7,344,783 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $38.3M | 300,000 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | XTANT MED HLDGS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 98420P308 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $38.2M | 68,394,000 | 1.4% | |||||||
| — | FOX FACTORY HLDG CORP2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $37.7M | 2,288,300 | 1.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC | $35.9M | 5,259,274 | 1.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOGO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $35.7M | 8,882,036 | 1.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $35.4M | 2,844,108 | 1.3% | |||||||
| — | RIDENOW GROUP INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $35.1M | 4,972,845 | 1.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $30.9M | 40,000 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL · COM CUSIP 03675P102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.7M | 5,530,910 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 29772L108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $29.0M | 1,175,951 | 1.1% | |||||||
| — | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $27.0M | 6,033,052 | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | EVOLUS INC · COM CUSIP 30052C107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.2M | 6,376,857 | 1.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.2M | 1,250,452 | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM SHS CUSIP 50180M108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.0M | 1,052,894 | 1.0% | |||||||
| — | MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 603170101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.3M | 895,481 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.5M | 2,521,936 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 359616109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.4M | 3,050,040 | 0.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FOSSIL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.3M | 5,404,024 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | ADC THERAPEUTICS SA · SHS CUSIP H0036K147 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $21.0M | 5,597,433 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | TITAN MACHY INC · COM CUSIP 88830R101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $21.0M | 1,254,520 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | IMAX CORP · COM CUSIP 45245E109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $19.6M | 515,554 | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | VERASTEM INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $19.0M | 3,584,820 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.9M | 1,987,397 | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 05338F306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $18.4M | 1,235,000 | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | RMR GROUP INC · CL A CUSIP 74967R106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $17.8M | 1,147,902 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.7M | 1,600,000 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.1M | 100,000 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | GERON CORP · COM CUSIP 374163103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $16.7M | 11,225,000 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VAXCYTE INC | $15.9M | 273,946 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.3M | 1,438,371 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABIVAX SA · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.3M | 137,237 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTEGER HLDGS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.1M | 172,000 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RH | $15.1M | 107,791 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | KEROS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0M | 1,360,419 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHIME FINL INC | $15.0M | 800,000 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | JACK IN THE BOX INC · COM CUSIP 466367109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.9M | 1,542,715 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | JEFFERSON CAPITAL INC · COM CUSIP 47248R103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.4M | 750,000 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | AURA BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 05153U107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.2M | 2,117,697 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 90328M107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.2M | 810,074 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | MIMEDX GROUP INC · COM CUSIP 602496101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.4M | 3,397,299 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | ASSERTIO HOLDINGS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 04546C304 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.2M | 692,335 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GRP I · COM CUSIP 520776105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 494,581 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 00860C102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.9M | 1,200,000 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III · USD CL A ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION · COM CUSIP 03837C106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.7M | 3,440,304 | 0.5% | |||||||
| — | SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC · ADS CUSIP 82686Q101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 2,146,731 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 47103J105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 809,914 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 61225M102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.7M | 651,993 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC · CL A CUSIP 68243Q106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.3M | 3,375,065 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.1M | 254,803 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 98420X202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.1M | 2,449,468 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DUOLINGO INC · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.9M | 100,000 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.6M | 250,000 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | SERVICE PPTYS TR · COM SH BEN INT CUSIP 81761L102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.6M | 7,057,887 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS T · COM SHS BEN INT CUSIP 456237106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.5M | 1,678,973 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | RESERVOIR MEDIA INC · COM CUSIP 76119X105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.2M | 940,960 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.4M | 1,165,078 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 89680M101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.3M | 2,070,827 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | AMERICAS CAR-MART INC · COM CUSIP 03062T105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.2M | 644,686 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC · COM CUSIP 92663R105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.1M | 883,783 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | OPUS GENETICS INC · COM CUSIP 67577R102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.7M | 1,681,330 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | KORRO BIO INC · COM CUSIP 500946108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.5M | 660,036 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 03237H101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.4M | 535,684 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.2M | 278,000 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 52886X107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.9M | 1,200,000 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | VENU HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP 92333E104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.8M | 2,046,705 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | CODEXIS INC · COM CUSIP 192005106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 4,123,613 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | DHI GROUP INC · COM CUSIP 23331S100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 2,374,027 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 90466Y202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.2M | 939,202 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | FRACTYL HEALTH INC · COM CUSIP 35168W103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.1M | 13,364,519 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | ALECTOR INC · COM CUSIP 014442107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.1M | 2,815,983 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP 405217100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 8,528,789 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.6M | 67,282 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | INSPIREMD INC · COM CUSIP 45779A846 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.5M | 3,376,484 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KOSMOS ENERGY LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.1M | 1,844,194 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | ENVOY MEDICAL INC · CL A CUSIP 29415V109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.1M | 7,650,000 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 02128L106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 934,774 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | DARIOHEALTH CORP · COM CUSIP 23725P308 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.9M | 610,690 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.9M | 50,000 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | NOODLES & CO · CL A NEW CUSIP 65540B303 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.7M | 553,746 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | INHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 45719W205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.5M | 2,701,863 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | MARA HOLDINGS INC · NOTE 3/0 CUSIP 565788AF3 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.4M | 5,000,000 PRN | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DISC MEDICINE INC | $4.3M | 66,653 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.0M | 150,000 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | FORRESTER RESH INC · COM CUSIP 346563109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.9M | 694,422 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | THE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY IN · COM CUSIP 88338K103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 2,121,084 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | TELA BIO INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $3.7M | 5,894,114 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 60.1%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 451 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 152 / 152median book 97.5 positions
176 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.