Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC

$3.3B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001470876 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.3B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
571
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
75
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
60
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231add−$8.6M+19,349$459M$450M670,026689,375
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS VAN FTSE DEV MKTposition key pos:18321 · issuer key cusip6:921943add+$14.9M+162,739$174M$189M2,785,5052,948,244
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473trim−$51.2M−412$218M$166M450,150449,738
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$13.4M−19,568$155M$141M829,412809,844
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219trim−$11.5M−8,398$141M$129M517,475509,077
ISHARES TR CORE US AGGBD ETposition key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:1231add+$10.0M+106,050$84.1M$94.2M842,389948,439
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897add−$3.3M+1,817$96.0M$92.7M140,755142,572
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS SHORT TRM BONDposition key pos:11830 · issuer key cusip6:921937add+$13.4M+176,295$79.0M$92.4M1,001,8541,178,149
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EMR MKT ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key cusip6:922042add+$15.0M+270,307$72.2M$87.2M1,342,6801,612,987
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159add−$8.3M+2,363$89.8M$81.5M389,189391,552
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152add−$5.7M+2,068$77.8M$72.1M248,619250,687
VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908add−$1.1M+2,504$55.1M$54.0M87,88290,386
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360add−$1.7M+844$44.2M$42.5M87,83988,683
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441add−$4.5M+775$45.1M$40.6M130,400131,175
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891add−$5.3M+1,317$45.2M$40.0M68,53669,853
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12889 · issuer key iss:669trim+$5.0M−334$34.6M$39.6M40,06939,735
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247trim−$3.1M−303$34.0M$31.0M105,589105,286
EXXON MOBIL CORP COMposition key pos:15436 · issuer key iss:879trim+$7.9M−6,506$22.0M$29.9M183,001176,495
KLA CORP COM NEWposition key pos:19106 · issuer key iss:1265trim+$3.9M−903$24.6M$28.5M20,27019,367
NIKE INC CL Bposition key pos:14767 · issuer key iss:1571add−$5.6M+1,481$33.3M$27.7M523,319524,800
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152add+$791K+10,325$25.3M$26.1M80,58190,906
ELI LILLY & CO COMposition key pos:16757 · issuer key iss:1353trim−$5.3M−902$30.7M$25.4M28,53927,637
ISHARES TR SHRT NAT MUN ETFposition key pos:18513 · issuer key iss:1232add+$3.5M+33,344$21.4M$24.9M200,560233,904
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207add+$61.6K+2,594$23.8M$23.8M38,67341,267
VANGUARD INDEX FDS TOTAL STK MKTposition key pos:13815 · issuer key cusip6:922908add−$216K+2,321$22.3M$22.1M66,43668,757
ISHARES TR NATIONAL MUN ETFposition key pos:17458 · issuer key iss:1232add+$4.2M+41,238$17.8M$22.1M166,512207,750
CATERPILLAR INC COMposition key pos:14306 · issuer key iss:537trim+$4.0M−111$17.1M$21.1M29,85229,741
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278add−$2.3M+2,707$22.9M$20.5M65,18067,887
APPLIED MATLS INC COMposition key pos:15036 · issuer key iss:226add+$5.1M+893$14.7M$19.8M57,10958,002
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119add−$3.5M+946$22.4M$18.9M49,87750,823
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630add−$5.7M+1,397$24.2M$18.4M123,942125,339
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 GRW ETFposition key pos:12381 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$3.1M−2,350$21.1M$18.0M44,54442,194
ABBVIE INC COMposition key pos:16392 · issuer key iss:41add−$590K+788$15.8M$15.2M69,21470,002
UNION PAC CORP COMposition key pos:15071 · issuer key iss:2200add+$1.0M+1,367$14.2M$15.2M61,34062,707
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433add−$1.5M+1,144$16.7M$15.2M29,24230,386
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920trim−$9.7M−12,665$24.9M$15.2M93,91781,252
HOME DEPOT INC COMposition key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:1122add−$391K+866$15.3M$14.9M44,40945,275
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMposition key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:2132trim−$2.8M−359$17.5M$14.7M30,16929,810
APPLOVIN CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:16993 · issuer key iss:228trim−$11.9M−2,976$26.3M$14.3M39,00336,027
WELLS FARGO & CO COMposition key pos:12541 · issuer key iss:2317add−$1.7M+7,404$15.6M$13.9M167,135174,539
ABBOTT LABORATORIES COMposition key pos:13229 · issuer key iss:38add−$3.0M+720$16.8M$13.8M134,161134,881
BANK AMERICA CORP COMposition key pos:14107 · issuer key iss:321add−$1.7M+1,066$15.3M$13.6M278,236279,302
RTX CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16519 · issuer key iss:1815add+$1.4M+3,921$12.0M$13.4M65,33669,257
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258add+$2.4M+1,842$10.9M$13.3M52,75654,598
CHEVRON CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12570 · issuer key iss:572add+$3.5M+925$9.3M$12.8M61,17662,101
QUALCOMM INC COMposition key pos:18448 · issuer key iss:1786trim−$5.0M−4,546$17.8M$12.8M104,29399,747
WALMART INC COMposition key pos:14365 · issuer key iss:2299trim+$1.1M−2,303$11.7M$12.8M104,895102,592
MCKESSON CORP COMposition key pos:18111 · issuer key iss:1450add+$729K+115$11.5M$12.2M13,97714,092
NEXTERA ENERGY INC COMposition key pos:11564 · issuer key iss:1568add+$1.7M+1,403$10.3M$12.1M128,419129,822
CARDINAL HEALTH INC COMposition key pos:16209 · issuer key iss:516trim−$78.2K−1,994$12.1M$12.1M59,04957,055
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMposition key pos:15878 · issuer key iss:1758add+$309K+1,507$11.6M$11.9M81,10982,616
ISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETFposition key pos:14032 · issuer key iss:1231trim+$48.1K−6,835$11.5M$11.5M209,711202,876
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET REAposition key sid:sec:prov:3c7254bf686fe138e5a2df2aa1be5a39 · issuer key cusip6:81369Yadd+$1.8M+42,345$9.4M$11.3M233,761276,106
ISHARES TR CORE S&P TTL STKposition key pos:12316 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$728K−1,597$11.9M$11.2M80,01978,422
SOUTHERN CO COMposition key pos:14613 · issuer key iss:2017add+$2.2M+13,528$8.8M$11.0M100,888114,416
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETFposition key pos:15533 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$1.1M−13,063$12.1M$10.9M125,624112,561
OKTA INC CL Aposition key pos:15569 · issuer key iss:1610add−$1.0M+100$11.4M$10.4M132,138132,238
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMposition key pos:14938 · issuer key iss:85add−$45.2K+2,341$10.4M$10.4M48,60050,941
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546add+$728K+5,046$9.5M$10.3M101,704106,750
MERCK & CO INC COMposition key pos:18668 · issuer key iss:1461trim+$620K−5,732$9.2M$9.8M87,13581,403
CISCO SYS INC COMposition key pos:12802 · issuer key iss:588trim−$58.3K−1,673$9.8M$9.8M127,663125,990
ISHARES TR CORE MSCI EAFEposition key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432Ftrim+$82.9K−365$9.7M$9.8M108,323107,958
THE CIGNA GROUP COMposition key pos:16385 · issuer key iss:475add+$317K+2,278$9.4M$9.8M34,29636,574
EATON CORP PLC SHSposition key pos:18756 · issuer key iss:2493add+$1.5M+1,611$7.7M$9.2M24,23625,847
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMposition key pos:18083 · issuer key iss:1368trim+$1.8M−81$7.3M$9.1M15,18715,106
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMposition key pos:16086 · issuer key iss:1711add+$683K+2,559$8.4M$9.1M52,58255,141
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSposition key pos:12087 · issuer key iss:1899trim+$44.5K−1,587$8.5M$8.5M21,40519,818
HONEYWELL INTL INC COMposition key pos:14752 · issuer key iss:1123trim+$772K−1,810$7.4M$8.2M38,17236,362
COCA COLA CO COMposition key pos:11336 · issuer key iss:606add+$818K+2,467$7.2M$8.0M102,653105,120
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:16109 · issuer key iss:1476trim+$1.1M−504$6.8M$7.8M23,70923,205
ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND SHS CLASS Aposition key pos:18342 · issuer key iss:2450trim−$4.3M−6,155$12.0M$7.6M44,67938,524
MCDONALDS CORP COMposition key pos:16994 · issuer key iss:1447add+$377K+823$7.2M$7.6M23,52424,347
NEWMONT CORP COMposition key pos:14809 · issuer key iss:1563trim−$833K−14,169$8.3M$7.5M83,45269,283
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F ALLWRLD EX USposition key pos:14872 · issuer key cusip6:922042trim−$32.3K−2,475$7.3M$7.3M99,69997,224
LINDE PLC SHSposition key pos:13548 · issuer key iss:2557trim+$931K−181$6.3M$7.2M14,71114,530
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218add−$1.4M+402$8.6M$7.1M26,01726,419
DEERE & CO COMposition key pos:14345 · issuer key iss:716add+$1.3M+82$5.8M$7.1M12,56212,644
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMposition key pos:12704 · issuer key iss:168trim−$1.6M−25$8.7M$7.1M23,52223,497
TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC COMposition key pos:13634 · issuer key iss:2157add+$178K+477$6.9M$7.0M23,64524,122
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEWposition key pos:17712 · issuer key iss:1213add−$1.3M+529$8.2M$6.9M14,53515,064
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231new+$6.9M+86,689$0$6.9M86,689
WW GRAINGER INC COMposition key pos:11498 · issuer key iss:1038add+$551K+59$6.0M$6.6M5,9556,014
FIGMA INC CLASS A COM STKposition key pos:13175 · issuer key iss:910add−$4.1M+16,218$10.3M$6.2M275,538291,756
VANGUARD INDEX FDS REAL ESTATE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key cusip6:922908trim−$46.5K−684$6.0M$5.9M67,69767,013
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COMposition key pos:15667 · issuer key iss:1670trim−$928K−310$6.8M$5.8M36,76336,453
VANGUARD INDEX FDS SMALL CP ETFposition key pos:18141 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$585K+1,944$4.9M$5.5M19,14321,087
STARBUCKS CORP COMposition key pos:16910 · issuer key iss:2037add+$573K+2,874$4.9M$5.5M58,60261,476
FREEPORT MCMORAN INC CL Bposition key pos:11344 · issuer key iss:963add+$815K+1,481$4.6M$5.4M91,08092,561
ISHARES TR RUS MD CP GR ETFposition key pos:18934 · issuer key iss:1231trim−$912K−3,929$6.3M$5.4M46,32142,392
SNAP ON INC COMposition key pos:17012 · issuer key iss:1998add+$335K+168$5.1M$5.4M14,70514,873
ALTRIA GROUP INC COMposition key pos:15901 · issuer key iss:156add+$1.1M+7,469$4.2M$5.3M72,12079,589
TEXAS INSTRS INC COMposition key pos:17749 · issuer key iss:2125trim+$291K−1,521$4.9M$5.2M28,40126,880
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887add−$1.1M+114$6.2M$5.1M11,81911,933
DORCHESTER MINERALS L P COM UNITposition key sid:sec:prov:a04aaeb27e349a597164f36b98c17a06 · issuer key cusip6:25820Radd+$3.1M+101,000$1.9M$5.1M86,000187,000
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COMposition key pos:11781 · issuer key iss:2259trim+$812K−3,361$4.2M$5.0M103,524100,163
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:13445 · issuer key iss:1900trim−$2.0M−57,475$7.0M$5.0M207,276149,801
VANGUARD WORLD FD INF TECH ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:e10fb4f0bf62f2cd6470d7f399584bca · issuer key cusip6:92204Atrim−$480K−101$5.5M$5.0M7,3027,201
AT&T INC COMposition key pos:17343 · issuer key iss:30add+$720K+385$4.2M$5.0M170,839171,224
TE CONNECTIVITY PLC ORD SHSposition key pos:15658 · issuer key iss:2632add−$314K+550$5.3M$5.0M23,17623,726
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US AGGREGATE Bposition key pos:14700 · issuer key iss:1940trim−$187K−6,628$5.1M$4.9M219,415212,787

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 576 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 55

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 ETFposition key pos:13727 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$193K0$4.3M$4.1M11,42011,420
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST US CORE EQUITY 2position key sid:sec:prov:365ed936e5e9529653cac956d30ecf93 · issuer key cusip6:25434Vno change−$63.5K0$3.4M$3.4M87,03687,036
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:8a3b57c1d13025d1fc6662f161007e27 · issuer key cusip6:78463Xno change+$54.3K0$2.9M$3.0M81,04181,041
AURORA INNOVATION INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:17742 · issuer key iss:274no change+$150K0$2.1M$2.2M536,788536,788
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL Aposition key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:360no change−$110K0$2.3M$2.2M33
FEDEX CORP COMposition key pos:18589 · issuer key iss:903no change+$383K0$1.6M$2.0M5,6885,688
ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP COMposition key pos:12960 · issuer key iss:231no change−$137K0$2.1M$2.0M442,500442,500
LEGENCE CORP CL Aposition key pos:14664 · issuer key iss:1336no change+$359K0$1.2M$1.5M26,78526,785
ISHARES TR MSCI POLAND ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:e393adeba174dd3a131291bf14c87864 · issuer key cusip6:46429Bno change+$35.0K0$1.0M$1.0M28,70628,706
QCR HLDGS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:3c15289757d2e17755aba234409e5674 · issuer key cusip6:74727Ano change+$22.9K0$889K$912K10,67410,674
BIONTECH SE SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16026 · issuer key iss:380no change−$50.0K0$753K$703K7,9147,914
ISHARES TR S&P 500 VAL ETFposition key pos:14782 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$3.1K0$703K$700K3,3163,316
MSC INDL DIRECT INC CL Aposition key pos:14979 · issuer key iss:1397no change+$59.8K0$616K$675K7,3207,320
BANK OF MARIN BANCORP COMposition key sid:sec:prov:544cdf21c22543ecb53452a4d3ac8b99 · issuer key cusip6:063425no change−$8.8K0$605K$596K23,25823,258
MBIA INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:d8f60524e17847197eb01cb995f37f4c · issuer key cusip6:55262Cno change−$125K0$714K$590K99,76399,763
ISHARES TR EXPND TEC SC ETFposition key pos:13918 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$52.5K0$636K$584K4,9264,926
CROCS INC COMposition key pos:15511 · issuer key iss:683no change−$17.2K0$588K$571K6,8756,875
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 QUALITYposition key pos:11006 · issuer key iss:1216no change+$8480$455K$456K6,0606,060
UNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP COMposition key sid:sec:prov:48fa16ebc027c047efd6e15024b37557 · issuer key cusip6:911549no change+$186K0$251K$437K50,00050,000
LISTED FDS TR ROUNDHILL MAGNIFposition key sid:sec:prov:147dd63e210cd882b0d1b7c6396508d5 · issuer key cusip6:53656Gno change−$53.6K0$440K$387K6,6786,678
SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP PHYSICAL GOLD ANposition key sid:sec:prov:51994f8a46b3655c3591e043fc86d92e · issuer key cusip6:85208Rno change+$15.4K0$368K$383K8,0308,030
HUBBELL INC COMposition key pos:13920 · issuer key iss:1133no change+$35.6K0$339K$375K764764
NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD COMposition key sid:sec:prov:173c0d41f1a7b08fbed1b23803f93f88 · issuer key cusip6:656811no change−$24.5K0$395K$371K27,50027,500
VANGUARD WORLD FD FINANCIALS ETFposition key pos:11567 · issuer key cusip6:92204Ano change−$38.8K0$409K$370K3,0613,061
SNAP INC CL Aposition key pos:14462 · issuer key iss:1999no change−$261K0$608K$347K75,33375,333
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:17607 · issuer key iss:1846no change−$74.3K0$396K$322K3,7003,700
ISHARES INC ESG AWR MSCI EMposition key pos:17301 · issuer key iss:1235no change+$8.7K0$294K$303K6,6576,657
ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2029position key sid:sec:prov:0092f4ef8c0035248c7e59053f8124a7 · issuer key cusip6:46436Eno change−$9360$298K$297K11,70011,700
ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2030position key sid:sec:prov:1e64c5c816d1afebed59eef9c456f625 · issuer key cusip6:46438Gno change−$2.6K0$298K$295K11,43111,431
COCA COLA CONS INC COMposition key pos:13178 · issuer key iss:605no change+$58.8K0$235K$293K1,5301,530
ISHARES TR ISHARES SEMICDTRposition key pos:18431 · issuer key iss:1231no change+$22.5K0$246K$268K816816
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T WATER RES ETFposition key pos:14149 · issuer key iss:1216no change−$13.7K0$272K$259K3,8683,868
SPROTT FDS TR URANIUM MINERS Eposition key pos:15428 · issuer key cusip6:85208Pno change+$31.2K0$207K$239K3,7803,780
ISHARES TR DOW JONES US ETFposition key pos:16009 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$11.0K0$248K$237K1,4951,495
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L P UNIT LTD PARTNposition key sid:sec:prov:b5a8fc97dbcb7ae527c97957196099cf · issuer key cusip6:01881Gno change−$6.4K0$236K$230K6,1346,134
GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR JUST US LRG CPposition key sid:sec:prov:12e2ba474bbd59036f1cc74b662c5c01 · issuer key cusip6:381430no change−$10.2K0$234K$224K2,4202,420
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:10981 · issuer key iss:1900no change+$10.0K0$209K$219K1,7161,716
ISHARES TR MSCI INDIA ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:62e1bed5c51c70c406bb6315d4b7b253 · issuer key cusip6:46429Bno change−$32.8K0$246K$213K4,5444,544
WISDOMTREE TR US QTLY DIV GRTposition key pos:18335 · issuer key iss:2347no change−$3.8K0$215K$211K2,4002,400
VANGUARD INDEX FDS EXTEND MKT ETFposition key pos:14655 · issuer key cusip6:922908no change−$3.3K0$210K$206K1,0021,002
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC COMposition key pos:19006 · issuer key iss:732no change+$3230$200K$201K1,0121,012
ISHARES TR U.S. FINLS ETFposition key pos:16984 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$19.2K0$219K$200K1,7021,702
ARCTURUS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS COMposition key sid:sec:prov:3346174ff77f883a875cdfc341a534b5 · issuer key cusip6:03969Tno change+$29.7K0$114K$144K18,65518,655
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441 CALLno change−$14.6K0$138K$124K400400
CVS HEALTH CORP COMposition key pos:14228 · issuer key iss:489 CALLno change−$12.1K0$127K$115K1,6001,600
CVS HEALTH CORP COMposition key pos:14228 · issuer key iss:489 PUTno change−$12.1K0$127K$115K1,6001,600
AMBEV SA SPONSORED ADRposition key sid:sec:prov:0e18fc19224817111beeee4f610a5d2a · issuer key cusip6:02319Vno change+$15.7K0$85.9K$102K34,77734,777
JOBY AVIATION INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:18837 · issuer key iss:2576no change−$58.2K0$155K$97.3K11,77411,774
MANNKIND CORP COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:9318e51aacd9a6ead589f2a198b9f099 · issuer key cusip6:56400Pno change−$93.7K0$165K$71.3K29,09329,093
REDWOOD TRUST INC COMposition key pos:13958 · issuer key iss:1822no change+$8880$61.4K$62.3K11,10011,100
ARCHER AVIATION INC COM CL Aposition key pos:14582 · issuer key iss:233no change−$25.0K0$80.0K$55.0K10,63310,633
OPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:e9b255125f6aa090f39fda6a22a68207 · issuer key cusip6:683712no change−$11.8K0$60.0K$48.2K10,30010,300
SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:7ff2ed7cd5581a47f16a78be72caca7a · issuer key cusip6:799566no change−$18.2K0$62.3K$44.1K15,30015,300
NOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCES SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:35327bac9fdc9ba8e57fb291c13e050b · issuer key cusip6:44975Pno change−$15.2K0$39.8K$24.6K10,00010,000
SUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC *W EXP 05/17/202position key sid:sec:prov:18be8ec034b3b767dfb4530c006d38f3 · issuer key cusip6:G85727no change+$3.2K0$540$3.8K15,00015,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
62.2%below median 80.0%
Concentration index
344 bpsbelow median 446 bps
Positions with value
571 / 571median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 62.2%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 344integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 631

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–100 of 405 issuers · $3.3B disclosed value over 571 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
ISHARES TR
36 positions · 36 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP — $450M689,375
ISHARES TR · CORE US AGGBD ET CUSIP — $94.2M948,439
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 GRW ETF CUSIP — $18.0M42,194
ISHARES TR · MSCI EMG MKT ETF CUSIP — $11.5M202,876
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P TTL STK CUSIP — $11.2M78,422
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF CUSIP — $10.9M112,561
ISHARES TR · EXPANDED TECH CUSIP — $6.9M86,689
ISHARES TR · RUS MD CP GR ETF CUSIP — $5.4M42,392
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF CUSIP — $4.1M16,559
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 ETF CUSIP — $4.1M11,420
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P MCP ETF CUSIP — $2.2M32,030
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 GRWT ETF CUSIP — $2.1M18,701
ISHARES TR · GLOBAL TECH ETF CUSIP — $1.9M19,426
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 VAL ETF CUSIP — $1.7M8,062
ISHARES TR · U.S. TECH ETF CUSIP — $1.5M8,260
ISHARES TR · SELECT DIVID ETF CUSIP — $1.3M8,521
ISHARES TR · RUS 2000 GRW ETF CUSIP — $842K2,684
ISHARES TR · LATN AMER 40 ETF CUSIP — $756K21,297
ISHARES TR · RUS MDCP VAL ETF CUSIP — $707K4,851
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 VAL ETF CUSIP — $700K3,316
ISHARES TR · RUS MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $676K6,951
ISHARES TR · EXPND TEC SC ETF CUSIP — $584K4,926
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $501K4,027
ISHARES TR · IBOXX INV CP ETF CUSIP — $500K4,592
ISHARES TR · RUS 2000 VAL ETF CUSIP — $420K2,214
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CALL CUSIP — $397K1,600
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF · PUT CUSIP — $397K1,600
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P US GWT CUSIP — $332K2,143
ISHARES TR · ISHARES SEMICDTR CUSIP — $268K816
ISHARES TR · DOW JONES US ETF CUSIP — $237K1,495
ISHARES TR · US TELECOM ETF CUSIP — $235K5,966
ISHARES TR · U.S. FINLS ETF CUSIP — $200K1,702
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF · CALL CUSIP — $136K1,400
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF · PUT CUSIP — $136K1,400
ISHARES TR · MSCI EMG MKT ETF · CALL CUSIP — $79.5K1,400
ISHARES TR · MSCI EMG MKT ETF · PUT CUSIP — $79.5K1,400
$636M2,401,70719.3%
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS · VAN FTSE DEV MKT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$189M2,948,2445.7%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$166M449,7385.0%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for NVIDIA CORPORATION, as it reported them
NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — $141M809,844
NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM · CALL CUSIP — $802K4,600
$142M814,4444.3%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$129M509,0773.9%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
13 positions · 13 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363 $54.0M90,386
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · TOTAL STK MKT CUSIP — $22.1M68,757
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · REAL ESTATE ETF CUSIP 922908553 $5.9M67,013
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SMALL CP ETF CUSIP — $5.5M21,087
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · LARGE CAP ETF CUSIP — $2.8M9,205
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · GROWTH ETF CUSIP — $2.5M5,718
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · VALUE ETF CUSIP — $2.3M11,959
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MCAP GR IDXVIP CUSIP 922908538 $977K3,794
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SM CP VAL ETF CUSIP — $839K3,861
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SML CP GRW ETF CUSIP 922908595 $801K2,649
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $709K2,470
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MCAP VL IDXVIP CUSIP 922908512 $444K2,412
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · EXTEND MKT ETF CUSIP — $206K1,002
$99.1M290,3133.0%
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — $72.1M250,687
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — $26.1M90,906
$98.2M341,5933.0%
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
4 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F, as it reported them
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EMR MKT ETF CUSIP 922042858 $87.2M1,612,987
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · ALLWRLD EX US CUSIP — $7.3M97,224
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · TT WRLD ST ETF CUSIP — $2.5M18,042
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EUROPE ETF CUSIP 922042874 $522K6,333
$97.5M1,734,5863.0%
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T, as it reported them
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP — $92.7M142,572
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT · CALL CUSIP — $910K1,400
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT · PUT CUSIP — $910K1,400
$94.5M145,3722.9%
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS · SHORT TRM BOND CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$92.4M1,178,1492.8%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$81.5M391,5522.5%
ISHARES TR
14 positions · 14 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · SHRT NAT MUN ETF CUSIP — $24.9M233,904
ISHARES TR · NATIONAL MUN ETF CUSIP — $22.1M207,750
ISHARES TR · CALIF MUN BD ETF CUSIP — $4.9M86,874
ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI ETF CUSIP — $4.5M32,654
ISHARES TR · 3 7 YR TREAS BD CUSIP — $1.4M12,173
ISHARES TR · ESG OPTIMIZED CUSIP — $985K7,459
ISHARES TR · JPMORGAN USD EMG CUSIP — $956K10,177
ISHARES TR · EAFE VALUE ETF CUSIP — $861K11,580
ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI EX US CUSIP — $516K7,530
ISHARES TR · MSCI AC ASIA ETF CUSIP — $351K3,645
ISHARES TR · TRUST ISHARE 0-1 CUSIP — $343K3,104
ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF CUSIP — $298K3,744
ISHARES TR · EAFE SML CP ETF CUSIP — $265K3,375
ISHARES TR · EAFE GRWTH ETF CUSIP — $233K2,096
$62.7M626,0651.9%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) BRK-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL, as it reported them
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — $42.5M88,683
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL A CUSIP — $2.2M3
$44.7M88,6861.4%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for BROADCOM INC, as it reported them
BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP — $40.6M131,175
BROADCOM INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $124K400
$40.7M131,5751.2%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$40.0M69,8531.2%
COSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$39.6M39,7351.2%
JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$31.0M105,2860.9%
XOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EXXON MOBIL CORP EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$29.9M176,4950.9%
KLACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KLA CORP KLA CORP · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$28.5M19,3670.9%
NKEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NIKE INC
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for NIKE INC, as it reported them
NIKE INC · CL B CUSIP — $27.7M524,800
NIKE INC · CL B · CALL CUSIP — $116K2,200
NIKE INC · CL B · PUT CUSIP — $116K2,200
$28.0M529,2000.8%
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for INVESCO QQQ TR, as it reported them
INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP — $23.8M41,267
INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · CALL CUSIP — $923K1,600
INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · PUT CUSIP — $923K1,600
$25.7M44,4670.8%
LLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ELI LILLY & CO ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$25.4M27,6370.8%
CATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$21.1M29,7410.6%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$20.5M67,8870.6%
AMATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLIED MATLS INC APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$19.8M58,0020.6%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for TESLA INC, as it reported them
TESLA INC · COM CUSIP — $18.9M50,823
TESLA INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $595K1,600
$19.5M52,4230.6%
SPDR SERIES TRUST
10 positions · 10 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for SPDR SERIES TRUST, as it reported them
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $5.0M149,801
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $3.7M25,058
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $3.5M35,892
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $3.0M52,898
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $2.8M92,413
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $339K3,581
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $322K3,337
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $273K3,449
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $264K3,444
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $219K1,716
$19.4M371,5890.6%
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
7 positions · 7 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR, as it reported them
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET REA CUSIP 81369Y860 $11.3M276,106
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET UTI CUSIP — $2.9M63,911
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET ENE CUSIP 81369Y506 $2.0M33,302
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET TEC CUSIP — $1.8M13,461
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET FIN CUSIP 81369Y605 $782K15,834
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET IND CUSIP 81369Y704 $297K1,838
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET HEA CUSIP 81369Y209 $223K1,519
$19.3M405,9710.6%
ORCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$18.4M125,3390.6%
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
13 positions · 13 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR, as it reported them
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US AGGREGATE B CUSIP — $4.9M212,787
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · INTL EQTY ETF CUSIP — $3.1M125,615
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US DIVIDEND EQ CUSIP — $2.9M94,455
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US LRG CAP ETF CUSIP — $1.9M74,984
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · SHT TM US TRES CUSIP — $1.0M41,499
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · FUNDAMENTAL US L CUSIP — $945K33,936
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US BRD MKT ETF CUSIP — $813K32,392
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US LCAP GR ETF CUSIP — $480K16,486
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · FUNDAMENTAL INTL CUSIP — $380K7,756
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · EMRG MKTEQ ETF CUSIP — $290K8,811
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · FUNDAMENTAL US S CUSIP — $256K7,904
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · FUNDAMENTAL EMER CUSIP — $217K5,667
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR · US SML CAP ETF CUSIP — $205K7,055
$17.5M669,3470.5%
ABBVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$15.2M70,0020.5%
UNPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNION PAC CORP UNION PAC CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$15.2M62,7070.5%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$15.2M30,3860.5%
CRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SALESFORCE INC SALESFORCE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$15.2M81,2520.5%
HDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HOME DEPOT INC HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$14.9M45,2750.5%
TMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$14.7M29,8100.4%
APPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLOVIN CORP APPLOVIN CORP · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$14.3M36,0270.4%
WFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WELLS FARGO & CO
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for WELLS FARGO & CO, as it reported them
WELLS FARGO & CO · COM CUSIP — $13.9M174,539
WELLS FARGO & CO · COM · CALL CUSIP — $111K1,400
WELLS FARGO & CO · COM · PUT CUSIP — $111K1,400
$14.1M177,3390.4%
ABTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABBOTT LABORATORIES · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$13.8M134,8810.4%
BACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK AMERICA CORP BANK AMERICA CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$13.6M279,3020.4%
RTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RTX CORPORATION RTX CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$13.4M69,2570.4%
JNJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$13.3M54,5980.4%
WMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WALMART INC
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for WALMART INC, as it reported them
WALMART INC · COM CUSIP — $12.8M102,592
WALMART INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $174K1,400
WALMART INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — $174K1,400
$13.1M105,3920.4%
CVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CHEVRON CORPORATION CHEVRON CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$12.8M62,1010.4%
QCOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)QUALCOMM INC QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$12.8M99,7470.4%
ISHARES TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE MSCI EAFE CUSIP 46432F842 $9.8M107,958
ISHARES TR · MSCI USA QLT FCT CUSIP 46432F339 $2.6M13,635
$12.4M121,5930.4%
MCKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MCKESSON CORP MCKESSON CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$12.2M14,0920.4%
NEEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEXTERA ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$12.1M129,8220.4%
CAHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CARDINAL HEALTH INC CARDINAL HEALTH INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$12.1M57,0550.4%
PGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROCTER & GAMBLE CO PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$11.9M82,6160.4%
SOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOUTHERN CO SOUTHERN CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$11.0M114,4160.3%
AMDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC, as it reported them
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC · COM CUSIP — $10.4M50,941
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $142K700
$10.5M51,6410.3%
OKTAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OKTA INC OKTA INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$10.4M132,2380.3%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$10.3M106,7500.3%
GLDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPDR GOLD TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for SPDR GOLD TR, as it reported them
SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS CUSIP — $8.5M19,818
SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS · CALL CUSIP — $990K2,300
SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS · PUT CUSIP — $602K1,400
$10.1M23,5180.3%
CSCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CISCO SYS INC
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for CISCO SYS INC, as it reported them
CISCO SYS INC · COM CUSIP — $9.8M125,990
CISCO SYS INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $109K1,400
CISCO SYS INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — $109K1,400
$10.0M128,7900.3%
MRKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MERCK & CO INC MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$9.8M81,4030.3%
CIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)THE CIGNA GROUP THE CIGNA GROUP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$9.8M36,5740.3%
ETNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EATON CORP PLC EATON CORP PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$9.2M25,8470.3%
LMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$9.1M15,1060.3%
PMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$9.1M55,1410.3%
HONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HONEYWELL INTL INC HONEYWELL INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$8.2M36,3620.2%
KOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COCA COLA CO COCA COLA CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$8.0M105,1200.2%
MUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.8M23,2050.2%
ACNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND · SHS CLASS A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.6M38,5240.2%
MCDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MCDONALDS CORP MCDONALDS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.6M24,3470.2%
NEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEWMONT CORP NEWMONT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.5M69,2830.2%
VANGUARD WORLD FD
6 positions · 6 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for VANGUARD WORLD FD, as it reported them
VANGUARD WORLD FD · INF TECH ETF CUSIP 92204A702 $5.0M7,201
VANGUARD WORLD FD · HEALTH CAR ETF CUSIP 92204A504 $787K2,890
VANGUARD WORLD FD · ENERGY ETF CUSIP 92204A306 $469K2,708
VANGUARD WORLD FD · INDUSTRIAL ETF CUSIP 92204A603 $385K1,232
VANGUARD WORLD FD · FINANCIALS ETF CUSIP — $370K3,061
VANGUARD WORLD FD · UTILITIES ETF CUSIP 92204A876 $275K1,388
$7.3M18,4800.2%
LINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LINDE PLC LINDE PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.2M14,5300.2%
UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.1M26,4190.2%
DEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DEERE & CO DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.1M12,6440.2%
AXPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.1M23,4970.2%
TRVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$7.0M24,1220.2%
ISRGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$6.9M15,0640.2%
GWWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WW GRAINGER INC WW GRAINGER INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$6.6M6,0140.2%
FIGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FIGMA INC FIGMA INC · CLASS A COM STK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$6.2M291,7560.2%
ISHARES TR
11 positions · 11 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · IBONDS DEC 2032 CUSIP 46436E312 $941K37,245
ISHARES TR · IBONDS DEC 2030 CUSIP 46436E726 $938K42,835
ISHARES TR · IBONDS DEC 2031 CUSIP 46436E486 $938K44,799
ISHARES TR · IBONDS DEC 29 CUSIP 46436E205 $856K36,818
ISHARES TR · IBONDS 2026 TERM CUSIP 46436E528 $395K17,232
ISHARES TR · IBONDS 28 TR HI CUSIP 46436E387 $350K14,923
ISHARES TR · IBONDS 2030 TERM CUSIP 46436E122 $350K13,335
ISHARES TR · IBONDS 29 TR HI CUSIP 46436E379 $349K14,987
ISHARES TR · IBONDS 2027 TERM CUSIP 46436E478 $349K15,751
ISHARES TR · 0-3 MNTH TREASRY CUSIP 46436E718 $338K3,355
ISHARES TR · IBONDS DEC 2029 CUSIP 46436E163 $297K11,700
$6.1M252,9800.2%
PANWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.8M36,4530.2%
SBUXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STARBUCKS CORP STARBUCKS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.5M61,4760.2%
FCXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FREEPORT MCMORAN INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for FREEPORT MCMORAN INC, as it reported them
FREEPORT MCMORAN INC · CL B CUSIP — $5.4M92,561
FREEPORT MCMORAN INC · CL B · CALL CUSIP — $23.5K400
$5.5M92,9610.2%
SNAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SNAP ON INC SNAP ON INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.4M14,8730.2%
MOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALTRIA GROUP INC ALTRIA GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.3M79,5890.2%
TXNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEXAS INSTRS INC TEXAS INSTRS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.2M26,8800.2%
SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.1M11,9330.2%
DORCHESTER MINERALS L P DORCHESTER MINERALS L P · COM UNIT CUSIP 25820R105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.1M187,0000.2%
VZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.0M100,1630.2%
Tverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AT&T INC AT&T INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.0M171,2240.2%
TELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TE CONNECTIVITY PLC TE CONNECTIVITY PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$5.0M23,7260.2%
JCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.9M37,3790.1%
MMMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)3M CO 3M CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.8M33,2350.1%
ZTSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ZOETIS INC ZOETIS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.7M39,9780.1%
ULTAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ULTA BEAUTY INC ULTA BEAUTY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.7M8,9510.1%
ADBEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADOBE INC ADOBE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.6M19,1000.1%
COPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CONOCOPHILLIPS CONOCOPHILLIPS · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.6M35,0580.1%
VANGUARD WORLD FD
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for VANGUARD WORLD FD, as it reported them
VANGUARD WORLD FD · ESG US STK ETF CUSIP 921910733 $4.3M38,453
VANGUARD WORLD FD · MEGA GRWTH IND CUSIP 921910816 $266K723
$4.6M39,1760.1%
PYPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PAYPAL HLDGS INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC reported for PAYPAL HLDGS INC, as it reported them
PAYPAL HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — $4.1M90,814
PAYPAL HLDGS INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $452K10,000
$4.6M100,8140.1%
DHIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)D R HORTON INC D R HORTON INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.5M33,0570.1%
COINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COINBASE GLOBAL INC COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.4M25,2790.1%
KIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP KIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP · UNIT CUSIP 49435R102
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.3M298,6930.1%
AFLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AFLAC INC AFLAC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$4.3M39,1370.1%
1–100 of 405 issuers · page 1 of 5
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).