Apollo Management Holdings Filed as Apollo Management Holdings, L.P..
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $7.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 87
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 17
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 39
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 3.875%11/3 · position key pos:15957 · issuer key iss:632 PRN | TRIM | −$757M | −242,290,162 | $1.6B | $827M | 473,175,801 | 230,885,639 |
| — | share class as filed: SEMICONDUCTR ETF · position key pos:15938 · issuer key iss:2474 PUT | TRIM | −$25.5M | −200,000 | $792M | $767M | 2,200,000 | 2,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: S&P 500 ETF SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483 | NEW | +$353M | +590,523 | $0 | $353M | — | 590,523 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 PUT | NEW | +$328M | +1,115,000 | $0 | $328M | — | 1,115,000 |
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | ADD | +$117M | +466,500 | $205M | $322M | 833,500 | 1,300,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:13249 · issuer key iss:632 | TRIM | −$47.2M | −579,526 | $268M | $221M | 2,463,991 | 1,884,465 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | ADD | +$81.2M | +500,000 | $93.3M | $174M | 500,000 | 1,000,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 PUT | TRIM | −$202M | −1,020,000 | $377M | $174M | 2,020,000 | 1,000,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12416 · issuer key iss:398 | TRIM | −$22.7M | −901,733 | $195M | $172M | 5,046,474 | 4,144,741 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | ADD | +$57.7M | +2,101,072 | $66.8M | $124M | 2,234,600 | 4,335,672 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:18278 · issuer key iss:1748 | NEW | +$103M | +2,531,318 | $0 | $103M | — | 2,531,318 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:12759 · issuer key iss:1867 | TRIM | +$19.7M | −324,359 | $67.3M | $87.0M | 9,596,073 | 9,271,714 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16201 · issuer key iss:1002 | ADD | +$33.8M | +1,428,847 | $16.4M | $50.2M | 589,860 | 2,018,707 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15861 · issuer key iss:1896 | ADD | +$3.2M | +7,900 | $44.4M | $47.5M | 573,400 | 581,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12652 · issuer key iss:1914 | ADD | +$30.5M | +1,131,345 | $16.0M | $46.4M | 568,370 | 1,699,715 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18051 · issuer key iss:447 | NEW | +$42.8M | +476,982 | $0 | $42.8M | — | 476,982 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13167 · issuer key iss:1501 | ADD | +$2.6M | +3,690 | $36.4M | $39.0M | 140,290 | 143,980 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14664 · issuer key iss:709 | TRIM | −$678K | −7,210 | $38.2M | $37.6M | 293,720 | 286,510 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A COM STK · position key pos:16696 · issuer key iss:162 | NEW | +$36.0M | +330,319 | $0 | $36.0M | — | 330,319 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17870 · issuer key iss:493 | TRIM | −$3.2M | −349,293 | $36.9M | $33.8M | 11,838,609 | 11,489,316 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 91 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 34
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5ac3fc6630e385f88ecee749e83aed34 · issuer key cusip6:718968 | NO CHANGE | +$28.9M | 0 | $755M | $783M | 24,901,319 | 24,901,319 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14995 · issuer key iss:911 | NO CHANGE | −$103M | 0 | $817M | $714M | 18,245,825 | 18,245,825 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15429 · issuer key iss:4 | NO CHANGE | −$153M | 0 | $823M | $670M | 102,000,366 | 102,000,366 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:3c23807753533cb6de177ae24d74ffc3 · issuer key cusip6:40054J | NO CHANGE | −$219M | 0 | $604M | $385M | 27,505,017 | 27,505,017 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:8edc4fc14ca6d89d5179564fe373e139 · issuer key cusip6:37890B | NO CHANGE | −$47.4M | 0 | $175M | $128M | 22,884,991 | 22,884,991 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:065497087eb03d79cdd29c0af28edf29 · issuer key cusip6:750102 | NO CHANGE | +$1.2M | 0 | $126M | $127M | 129,609,000 | 129,609,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11702 · issuer key iss:802 | NO CHANGE | +$23.0M | 0 | $62.5M | $85.5M | 12,128,756 | 12,128,756 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16708 · issuer key iss:1661 | NO CHANGE | +$240K | 0 | $31.3M | $31.5M | 169,000 | 169,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12216 · issuer key iss:1531 | NO CHANGE | +$2.4M | 0 | $28.7M | $31.1M | 508,760 | 508,760 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14686 · issuer key iss:321 | NO CHANGE | +$2.6M | 0 | $26.9M | $29.5M | 1,024,300 | 1,024,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11063 · issuer key iss:1009 | NO CHANGE | +$5.1M | 0 | $22.0M | $27.1M | 265,539 | 265,539 |
| — | share class as filed: HENDRSON AAA CL · position key sid:sec:prov:56b05b23603c017e287f8db59897c4bd · issuer key iss:2410 | NO CHANGE | −$105K | 0 | $25.3M | $25.2M | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:a1c6c6c5cebcd587935812c56b174499 · issuer key cusip6:20602D PUT | NO CHANGE | −$11.8M | 0 | $34.5M | $22.7M | 829,700 | 829,700 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17345 · issuer key iss:1610 | NO CHANGE | +$1.3M | 0 | $19.6M | $20.9M | 14,400,819 | 14,400,819 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10738 · issuer key iss:1064 | NO CHANGE | +$446K | 0 | $18.4M | $18.9M | 768,330 | 768,330 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:15546 · issuer key iss:2320 | NO CHANGE | −$167K | 0 | $18.5M | $18.3M | 1,390,725 | 1,390,725 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12810 · issuer key iss:920 | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $14.2M | $15.4M | 802,070 | 802,070 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:14927 · issuer key iss:854 | NO CHANGE | +$28.1K | 0 | $13.2M | $13.3M | 281,320 | 281,320 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15166 · issuer key iss:90 | NO CHANGE | −$2.1M | 0 | $10.1M | $7.9M | 6,104,649 | 6,104,649 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14031 · issuer key iss:140 | NO CHANGE | +$586K | 0 | $6.4M | $7.0M | 665,573 | 665,573 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14839 · issuer key iss:117 | NO CHANGE | −$319K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.6M | 227,720 | 227,720 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ae8abefd0b5034cac13ff77006bd69f4 · issuer key cusip6:14167R | NO CHANGE | +$153K | 0 | $613K | $766K | 209,844 | 209,844 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:a48a8b428e7b914b0ceef295fdebb409 · issuer key cusip6:17259U | NO CHANGE | −$179K | 0 | $612K | $433K | 63,262 | 63,262 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:fb73b8102d7425140c13acebf8dce254 · issuer key cusip6:57777K | NO CHANGE | −$261K | 0 | $477K | $216K | 307,987 | 307,987 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c8b004e06cf86a492c993c91093d3862 · issuer key cusip6:02080L | NO CHANGE | −$59.2K | 0 | $247K | $188K | 65,036 | 65,036 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12276 · issuer key iss:1600 | NO CHANGE | −$112K | 0 | $298K | $186K | 3,349 | 3,349 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 06/05/203 · position key sid:sec:prov:574e010ba4ded950a145c5e0342b6c27 · issuer key cusip6:G63638 | NO CHANGE | +$86.2K | 0 | $98.0K | $184K | 1,364,262 | 1,364,262 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 01/25/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:d9f08bbef4a9d0ade317db99ddb9a446 · issuer key cusip6:80401C | NO CHANGE | +$140K | 0 | $37.7K | $177K | 147,784 | 147,784 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:b4c5426f743e2d51b7336f26f318db64 · issuer key cusip6:75080J | NO CHANGE | −$79.1K | 0 | $140K | $60.9K | 23,970 | 23,970 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 12/31/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:de825941d9cabe275945f48a564a26ff · issuer key cusip6:75080J | NO CHANGE | −$8.9K | 0 | $54.4K | $45.4K | 217,457 | 217,457 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 10/06/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:39f3bb140e5d75705b26d4f46f910c8b · issuer key cusip6:306121 | NO CHANGE | −$1.6K | 0 | $25.1K | $23.5K | 12,433 | 12,433 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 03/14/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:741c4676973c06d128d54adb3f15e281 · issuer key cusip6:104932 | NO CHANGE | +$3.9K | 0 | $796 | $4.7K | 18,143 | 18,143 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:32ac786a6c91a7c9edda6ae255d11057 · issuer key cusip6:02156U | NO CHANGE | −$279 | 0 | $1.6K | $1.3K | 2,276 | 2,276 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:63d94ae796b62a2217ad1466dcba6f35 · issuer key cusip6:320703 | NO CHANGE | −$970 | 0 | $1.2K | $249 | 1,042 | 1,042 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
82 issuers · 87 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECHOSTAR CORP | $1.0B | — | 13.8% | |||||||
| — | PHOENIX ED PARTNERS INC · COM CUSIP 718968100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $783M | 24,901,319 | 10.3% | |||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST · SEMICONDUCTR ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $767M | 2,000,000 | 10.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $714M | 18,245,825 | 9.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADT INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $670M | 102,000,366 | 8.8% | |||||||
| — | GRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CV · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 40054J109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $385M | 27,505,017 | 5.1% | |||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $353M | 590,523 | 4.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION | $349M | 2,000,000 | 4.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $328M | 1,115,000 | 4.3% | |||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $322M | 1,300,000 | 4.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARMAX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $172M | 4,144,741 | 2.3% | |||||||
| — | GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP · COM CL A CUSIP 37890B100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $128M | 22,884,991 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | RACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP 750102105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $127M | 129,609,000 | 1.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $124M | 4,335,672 | 1.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TPG INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $103M | 2,531,318 | 1.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITI GROUP LLC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $87.0M | 9,271,714 | 1.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | USA TODAY CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $85.5M | 12,128,756 | 1.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INVITATION HOMES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $50.2M | 2,018,707 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VENTAS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $47.5M | 581,300 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VICI PPTYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $46.4M | 1,699,715 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.8M | 476,982 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PUBLIC STORAGE OPER CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.0M | 143,980 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $37.6M | 286,510 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION · CL A COM STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.0M | 330,319 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.8M | 11,489,316 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.5M | 169,000 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REALTY INCOME CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.1M | 508,760 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | SSGA ACTIVE TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $30.8M | 1,224,996 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.5M | 1,024,300 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KIMCO REALTY CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.9M | 1,242,255 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IRON MTN INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.1M | 265,539 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT CO | $26.4M | 2,348,747 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OWENS CORNING NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.0M | 240,600 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.8M | 924,070 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UDR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.5M | 754,130 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | JANUS DETROIT STR TR · HENDRSON AAA CL CUSIP 47103U845 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.2M | 500,000 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAMDEN PPTY TR · SH BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.0M | 245,410 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOHAWK INDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.8M | 242,067 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AGREE RLTY CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.8M | 315,810 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.7M | 287,606 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | CONCENTRIX CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP 20602D101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $22.7M | 829,700 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP G4253H101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $22.3M | 1,174,991 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERBRAND INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.9M | 2,638,219 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SABRE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.9M | 14,400,819 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.9M | 768,330 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | AEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $18.3M | 1,390,725 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.5M | 264,680 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.6M | 357,078 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.4M | 802,070 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.3M | 281,320 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUITY RESIDENTIAL · SH BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.2M | 222,720 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIRST INDL RLTY TR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.1M | 208,950 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ESSEX PPTY TR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.6M | 48,060 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MACERICH CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 609,640 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEALTHCARE RLTY TR · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 677,181 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUSINS PPTYS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.4M | 503,863 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | OPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.9M | 6,104,649 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BXP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.3M | 140,410 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FIN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.0M | 665,573 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LINEAGE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.8M | 207,267 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.9M | 16,100 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.8M | 58,850 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.7M | 14,300 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EPR PPTYS · COM SH BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.3M | 86,610 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HYATT HOTELS CORP · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.3M | 30,000 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GAMING & LEISURE P · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.8M | 63,350 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.6M | 227,720 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | BLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FD · COM CUSIP 09631P102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 124,596 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | SIGHT SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 82657M105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 335,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | MANNKIND CORP · COM NEW CUSIP 56400P706 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 484,016 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | CARECLOUD INC · COM CUSIP 14167R100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $766K | 209,844 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | CION INVT CORP · COM CUSIP 17259U204 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $433K | 63,262 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | MAXCYTE INC · COM CUSIP 57777K106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $216K | 307,987 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ALPHA TEKNOVA INC · COM CUSIP 02080L102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $188K | 65,036 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPS COMM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $186K | 3,349 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | NAMIB MINERALS · *W EXP 06/05/203 CUSIP G63638111 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $184K | 1,364,262 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | SATELLOGIC INC · *W EXP 01/25/202 CUSIP 80401C118 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $177K | 147,784 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | RAIN ENHANCEMENT TECHNOLOGIE2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $106K | 241,427 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | FALCONS BEYOND GLOBAL INC · *W EXP 10/06/202 CUSIP 306121112 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.5K | 12,433 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC · *W EXP 03/14/202 CUSIP 104932116 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.7K | 18,143 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ATERIAN INC · COM NEW CUSIP 02156U200 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3K | 2,276 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | CALIDI BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 320703408 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $249 | 1,042 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 82 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 89.6%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 617 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 87 / 87median book 97.5 positions
125 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.