Bracebridge Capital, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 44
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 14
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 8
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | NEW | +$1.5B | +62,365 | $0 | $1.5B | — | 62,365 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:13634 · issuer key iss:1601 PUT | ADD | +$47.9M | +362 | $376M | $424M | 9,500 | 9,862 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | ADD | +$252M | +554,750 | $158M | $410M | 398,700 | 953,450 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key sid:sec:prov:00fce8ddeb707b3e8b4a5ac35678c479 · issuer key iss:2454 PUT | NEW | +$246M | +30,000 | $0 | $246M | — | 30,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:13285 · issuer key iss:1599 CALL | ADD | +$11.8M | +335 | $216M | $228M | 3,165 | 3,500 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:11307 · issuer key iss:1013 PUT | TRIM | −$829M | −102,500 | $1.0B | $215M | 129,500 | 27,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:14741 · issuer key iss:1012 CALL | TRIM | −$163M | −6,700 | $371M | $207M | 15,065 | 8,365 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:13292 · issuer key iss:1601 CALL | TRIM | −$72.5M | −2,000 | $159M | $86.1M | 4,000 | 2,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:12759 · issuer key iss:1867 | ADD | +$24.0M | +801,690 | $48.7M | $72.6M | 6,941,775 | 7,743,465 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:15781 · issuer key iss:1786 CALL | ADD | +$3.5M | +325 | $49.5M | $53.0M | 1,100 | 1,425 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:17671 · issuer key iss:1786 PUT | NEW | +$53.0M | +1,425 | $0 | $53.0M | — | 1,425 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:12192 · issuer key iss:1615 CALL | NEW | +$37.3M | +2,000 | $0 | $37.3M | — | 2,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:11154 · issuer key iss:1942 CALL | NEW | +$27.5M | +10,000 | $0 | $27.5M | — | 10,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:16873 · issuer key iss:164 PUT | NEW | +$24.1M | +13,350 | $0 | $24.1M | — | 13,350 |
| — | share class as filed: EXPANDED TECH · position key pos:15179 · issuer key iss:1012 PUT | NEW | +$16.0M | +2,000 | $0 | $16.0M | — | 2,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | NEW | +$14.6M | +39,400 | $0 | $14.6M | — | 39,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:11977 · issuer key iss:816 | NEW | +$5.8M | +714,388 | $0 | $5.8M | — | 714,388 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key sid:sec:prov:cd0c3978d2dedf2f7ff8d84d8aa28be3 · issuer key iss:2404 PUT | NEW | +$5.1M | +2,500 | $0 | $5.1M | — | 2,500 |
| — | share class as filed: IBOXX HI YD ETF · position key pos:12764 · issuer key iss:1013 | NEW | +$3.0M | +37,500 | $0 | $3.0M | — | 37,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A NEW · position key pos:10202 · issuer key iss:12 | NEW | +$2.7M | +2,751,699 | $0 | $2.7M | — | 2,751,699 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 32 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 20
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15429 · issuer key iss:4 | NO CHANGE | −$3.2M | 0 | $17.2M | $14.0M | 2,126,000 | 2,126,000 |
| — | share class as filed: ORDINARY SHARES · position key sid:sec:prov:cefb94594e0485d2985c4d33e02a365e · issuer key cusip6:L01800 | NO CHANGE | −$4.6M | 0 | $13.9M | $9.3M | 2,705,304 | 2,705,304 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:e4a4800b82c6f928b9d775ab1d7716d6 · issuer key cusip6:09257W | NO CHANGE | +$4.8K | 0 | $4.6M | $4.6M | 241,700 | 241,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17865 · issuer key iss:2328 | NO CHANGE | +$27.7K | 0 | $3.8M | $3.8M | 924,931 | 924,931 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10605 · issuer key iss:2337 | NO CHANGE | −$1.8M | 0 | $4.5M | $2.7M | 579,234 | 579,234 |
| — | share class as filed: DEB · position key sid:sec:prov:0b2cc4089c3b6bab3c11a4c894c9c9e9 · issuer key cusip6:530715 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$776K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.1M | 47,700,000 | 47,700,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PUT · position key pos:12650 · issuer key iss:1452 PUT | NO CHANGE | −$216K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.0M | 193 | 193 |
| — | share class as filed: CALL · position key pos:16915 · issuer key iss:1452 CALL | NO CHANGE | −$216K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.0M | 193 | 193 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:287679ae59495e28d5c5c22eea9bb86e · issuer key cusip6:03843E | NO CHANGE | −$1.1M | 0 | $3.0M | $1.9M | 459,216 | 459,216 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10616 · issuer key iss:463 | NO CHANGE | +$121K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.8M | 756,426 | 756,426 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bdfbbd2b75b6b5d9251f5ed8a604e161 · issuer key cusip6:87266M | NO CHANGE | −$146K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.4M | 182,157 | 182,157 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 02/15/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:15358528a1b1cfd2e889bb98aff04f3f · issuer key cusip6:G38268 | NO CHANGE | +$13.0K | 0 | $48.8K | $61.8K | 325,000 | 325,000 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 02/27/202 · position key pos:10936 · issuer key iss:2087 | NO CHANGE | +$9.4K | 0 | $34.1K | $43.5K | 12,500 | 12,500 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 03/14/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:741c4676973c06d128d54adb3f15e281 · issuer key cusip6:104932 | NO CHANGE | +$36.0K | 0 | $7.3K | $43.3K | 166,666 | 166,666 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 03/15/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:1e029726e86d25a7d6be06c27bdcad55 · issuer key cusip6:612160 | NO CHANGE | −$14.5K | 0 | $42.5K | $28.0K | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 09/29/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:9bdb8b5584769d883ae1cb263af4b800 · issuer key cusip6:29415V | NO CHANGE | +$7.2K | 0 | $10.2K | $17.4K | 262,156 | 262,156 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 04/01/203 · position key sid:sec:prov:a41915a923f4caca16b1b36342100d98 · issuer key cusip6:G1331C | NO CHANGE | −$16.6K | 0 | $31.6K | $15.0K | 75,000 | 75,000 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 03/01/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:ea42f748b719d03d8324d181ca0aefb2 · issuer key cusip6:36170N | NO CHANGE | +$7.9K | 0 | $5.6K | $13.6K | 75,000 | 75,000 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 12/31/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:7a91cd1d116ad8217690234cac9ea3d3 · issuer key cusip6:171756 | NO CHANGE | −$3.4K | 0 | $5.0K | $1.7K | 62,500 | 62,500 |
| — | share class as filed: W EXP 02/14/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:727432d06cb79b058e53a9709247150f · issuer key cusip6:88165K | NO CHANGE | −$104 | 0 | $528 | $424 | 12,500 | 12,500 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
35 issuers · 44 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ISHARES TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $1.8B | 72,730 | 47.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPDR GOLD TR | $921M | 965,312 | 24.7% | ||||||||||
| — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · PUT · PUT CUSIP 81369Y958 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $246M | 30,000 | 6.6% | ||||||||||
| — | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · CALL · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $228M | 3,500 | 6.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $218M | 64,500 | 5.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC | $121M | 42,250 | 3.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITI GROUP LLC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $72.6M | 7,743,465 | 1.9% | ||||||||||
| — | SALESFORCE INC · CALL · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $37.3M | 2,000 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| — | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC · CALL · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $27.5M | 10,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | ARES CAPITAL CORP · PUT · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.1M | 13,350 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADT INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.0M | 2,126,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | ALVOTECH · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP L01800108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $9.3M | 2,705,304 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENWORTH FINL INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.8M | 714,388 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PDD HOLDINGS INC | $5.1M | 11,986 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II · PUT · PUT CUSIP 46138G958 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.1M | 2,500 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST IN · COM CL A CUSIP 09257W100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.6M | 241,700 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ALGOMA STL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 924,931 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC · CL A NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.7M | 2,751,699 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.7M | 579,234 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | OPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 1,765,918 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL · DEB CUSIP 530715AG6 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 47,700,000 PRN | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 03843E104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 459,216 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.9M | 139,239 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.8M | 756,426 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | TPG RE FIN TR INC · COM CUSIP 87266M107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.4M | 182,157 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | GENERATION ESSENTIALS GROUP · W EXP 02/15/202 CUSIP G38268119 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $61.8K | 325,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | CRITICAL METALS CORP · W EXP 02/27/202 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $43.5K | 12,500 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC · W EXP 03/14/202 CUSIP 104932116 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $43.3K | 166,666 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP · W EXP 02/25/203 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $34.8K | 25,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | AIRJOULE TECHNOLOGIES CORP · W EXP 03/15/202 CUSIP 612160119 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $28.0K | 50,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ENVOY MEDICAL INC · W EXP 09/29/202 CUSIP 29415V117 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $17.4K | 262,156 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | BLUE GOLD LTD · W EXP 04/01/203 CUSIP G1331C112 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0K | 75,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | GCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INC · W EXP 03/01/202 CUSIP 36170N115 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.6K | 75,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | CID HOLDCO INC · W EXP 12/31/202 CUSIP 171756117 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7K | 62,500 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | TEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INC · W EXP 02/14/202 CUSIP 88165K119 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $424 | 12,500 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 35 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 99.5%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 2,131 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 44 / 44median book 97.5 positions
52 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Bracebridge Capital, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.