Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | add | −$342M | +340,719 | $2.0B | $1.7B | 4,128,300 | 4,469,019 | |
DANAHER CORP DEL COMposition key pos:16031 · issuer key iss:709 | trim | −$358M | −315,266 | $1.7B | $1.4B | 7,589,661 | 7,274,395 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | add | +$530M | +2,821,825 | $595M | $1.1B | 2,579,886 | 5,401,711 | |
MERCADOLIBRE INC COMposition key pos:11377 · issuer key iss:1458 | trim | −$133M | −1,125 | $924M | $791M | 458,751 | 457,626 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | trim | −$300M | −793,979 | $885M | $585M | 2,827,443 | 2,033,464 | |
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC COMposition key pos:11159 · issuer key iss:2323 | add | +$133M | +682,107 | $430M | $562M | 1,561,869 | 2,243,976 | |
WORKDAY INC CL Aposition key pos:18522 · issuer key iss:2354 | add | −$341M | +63,875 | $884M | $543M | 4,118,011 | 4,181,886 | |
STERIS PLC SHS USDposition key pos:14120 · issuer key iss:2627 | add | −$19.0M | +219,976 | $529M | $510M | 2,088,483 | 2,308,459 | |
TRIMBLE INC COMposition key pos:11629 · issuer key iss:2162 | add | −$87.5M | +186,509 | $595M | $508M | 7,593,981 | 7,780,490 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 | add | +$32.6M | +302,223 | $425M | $458M | 1,212,446 | 1,514,669 | |
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMposition key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:2132 | trim | −$264M | −337,727 | $644M | $380M | 1,111,327 | 773,600 | |
INTUIT COMposition key pos:14708 · issuer key iss:1212 | new | +$356M | +823,962 | $0 | $356M | — | 823,962 | |
COOPER COS INC COMposition key pos:17918 · issuer key iss:650 | add | +$95.3M | +1,749,961 | $234M | $329M | 2,849,428 | 4,599,389 | |
EQUIFAX INC COMposition key pos:11431 · issuer key iss:837 | add | −$21.3M | +203,935 | $341M | $320M | 1,571,674 | 1,775,609 | |
NUTANIX INC CL Aposition key pos:12644 · issuer key iss:1592 | add | +$108M | +4,073,899 | $177M | $285M | 3,429,922 | 7,503,821 | |
MSCI INC COMposition key pos:16902 · issuer key iss:1398 | add | +$140M | +274,917 | $130M | $271M | 227,249 | 502,166 | |
SCHWAB CHARLES CORP COMposition key pos:17029 · issuer key iss:1938 | trim | −$526M | −5,104,014 | $784M | $258M | 7,847,717 | 2,743,703 | |
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503 | add | +$44.4M | +140,452 | $115M | $160M | 225,909 | 366,361 | |
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SHSposition key pos:12641 · issuer key iss:2676 | trim | −$34.3M | −4,923 | $193M | $159M | 332,933 | 328,010 | |
ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND SHS CLASS Aposition key pos:18342 · issuer key iss:2450 | trim | −$542M | −1,883,301 | $644M | $103M | 2,401,691 | 518,390 | |
H WORLD GROUP LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:14132 · issuer key iss:1132 | trim | −$9.8M | −282,652 | $63.8M | $54.0M | 1,355,431 | 1,072,779 | |
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080 | trim | −$11.4M | −53,248 | $58.4M | $47.0M | 192,192 | 138,944 | |
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO CL Aposition key pos:13701 · issuer key iss:612 | add | −$8.0M | +15,281 | $34.3M | $26.3M | 412,729 | 428,010 | |
COUPANG INC CL Aposition key pos:16683 · issuer key iss:674 | add | +$9.0M | +551,368 | $7.2M | $16.2M | 304,941 | 856,309 | |
SEA LTD SPONSORD ADSposition key pos:13898 · issuer key iss:1945 | new | +$7.7M | +93,325 | $0 | $7.7M | — | 93,325 | |
FRESHWORKS INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:15735 · issuer key iss:965 | trim | −$3.2M | −17,917 | $8.8M | $5.6M | 721,324 | 703,407 | |
| pos:10986 | exit‡e | −$109M | −341,452 | $109M | $0 | 341,452 | — | |
| pos:13593 | exit‡e | −$735M | −2,772,875 | $735M | $0 | 2,772,875 | — | |
| pos:14193 | exit‡e | −$569M | −4,180,266 | $569M | $0 | 4,180,266 | — | |
| pos:17749 | exit‡e | −$4.9M | −28,109 | $4.9M | $0 | 28,109 | — | |
| pos:19140 | exit‡e | −$235M | −499,931 | $235M | $0 | 499,931 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:f4eed3456a70b50bd55c815ca351d1bf | exit‡e | −$2.3M | −1,658,857 | $2.3M | $0 | 1,658,857 | — |
12 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
REMITLY GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:13186 · issuer key iss:1833 | no change | +$14.4M | 0 | $106M | $121M | 7,692,320 | 7,692,320 | |
SERVICETITAN INC SHS CL Aposition key pos:15491 · issuer key iss:1959 | no change | −$75.4M | 0 | $187M | $111M | 1,751,224 | 1,751,224 | |
SOPHIA GENETICS SA ORDINARY SHARESposition key sid:sec:prov:59cedce491af5848a83a9f890d8ec6fe · issuer key cusip6:H82027 | no change | +$1.9M | 0 | $31.7M | $33.6M | 6,789,560 | 6,789,560 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.5% · HHI (bps) ·§: 723integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 35
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.7B | 4,469,019 | — | 14.8% | — | |
| — | DHRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP DEL DANAHER CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4B | 7,274,395 | — | 12.4% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 5,401,711 | — | 10.1% | — | |
| — | MELIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCADOLIBRE INC MERCADOLIBRE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $791M | 457,626 | — | 7.1% | — | |
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $585M | 2,033,464 | — | 5.2% | — | |
| — | WSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $562M | 2,243,976 | — | 5.0% | — | |
| — | WDAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WORKDAY INC WORKDAY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $543M | 4,181,886 | — | 4.9% | — | |
| — | STEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STERIS PLC STERIS PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $510M | 2,308,459 | — | 4.6% | — | |
| — | TRMBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRIMBLE INC TRIMBLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $508M | 7,780,490 | — | 4.5% | — | |
| — | Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $458M | 1,514,669 | — | 4.1% | — | |
| — | TMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $380M | 773,600 | — | 3.4% | — | |
| — | INTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT INTUIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $356M | 823,962 | — | 3.2% | — | |
| — | COOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COOPER COS INC COOPER COS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $329M | 4,599,389 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | EFXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUIFAX INC EQUIFAX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $320M | 1,775,609 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | NTNXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUTANIX INC NUTANIX INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $285M | 7,503,821 | — | 2.6% | — | |
| — | MSCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MSCI INC MSCI INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $271M | 502,166 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | SCHWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $258M | 2,743,703 | — | 2.3% | — | |
| — | MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $160M | 366,361 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | SPOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $159M | 328,010 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | RELYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REMITLY GLOBAL INC REMITLY GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $121M | 7,692,320 | — | 1.1% | — | |
| — | TTANverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICETITAN INC SERVICETITAN INC · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $111M | 1,751,224 | — | 1.0% | — | |
| — | ACNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND · SHS CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $103M | 518,390 | — | 0.9% | — | |
| — | HTHTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | H WORLD GROUP LTD H WORLD GROUP LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $54.0M | 1,072,779 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $47.0M | 138,944 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | — | SOPHIA GENETICS SA SOPHIA GENETICS SA · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP H82027105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $33.6M | 6,789,560 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | CTSHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $26.3M | 428,010 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | CPNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUPANG INC COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $16.2M | 856,309 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | SEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEA LTD SEA LTD · SPONSORD ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.7M | 93,325 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | FRSHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FRESHWORKS INC FRESHWORKS INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.6M | 703,407 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).