The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: TOTAL STK MKT · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483
TRIM
−$119M
−116,935
$1.9B
$1.8B
5,658,856
5,541,921
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EAFE · position key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432F
ADD
+$31.1M
+267,559
$572M
$603M
6,395,496
6,663,055
—
share class as filed: CORE S&P TTL STK · position key pos:11463 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$27.2M
−48,560
$481M
$454M
3,233,771
3,185,211
—
share class as filed: VAN FTSE DEV MKT · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478
ADD
+$13.8M
+91,523
$308M
$322M
4,926,140
5,017,663
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EMKT · position key pos:13905 · issuer key iss:1016
ADD
+$24.9M
+209,357
$273M
$298M
4,062,003
4,271,360
—
share class as filed: CORE S&P500 ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012
ADD
−$9.6M
+3,051
$251M
$241M
365,845
368,896
—
share class as filed: GLB INFRASTR ETF · position key pos:16688 · issuer key iss:1013
ADD
+$16.4M
+44,619
$146M
$162M
2,375,510
2,420,129
—
share class as filed: FTSE EMR MKT ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key iss:2480
ADD
+$2.7M
+35,149
$150M
$153M
2,796,885
2,832,034
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599
ADD
−$6.9M
+415
$155M
$148M
227,456
227,871
—
share class as filed: REAL ESTATE ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key iss:2483
ADD
+$5.0M
+52,479
$133M
$138M
1,506,199
1,558,678
—
share class as filed: LARGE CAP ETF · position key pos:11695 · issuer key iss:2483
TRIM
−$8.9M
−9,030
$123M
$114M
389,642
380,612
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
ADD
−$3.4M
+13,637
$103M
$99.3M
377,545
391,182
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
−$2.3M
+19,981
$89.0M
$86.7M
477,202
497,183
—
share class as filed: US BRD MKT ETF · position key pos:15909 · issuer key iss:1633
ADD
−$2.4M
+48,399
$84.2M
$81.8M
3,209,293
3,257,692
—
share class as filed: CORE S&P MCP ETF · position key pos:16868 · issuer key iss:1012
ADD
+$1.9M
+1,164
$77.4M
$79.3M
1,173,220
1,174,384
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$17.3M
+12,638
$93.6M
$76.3M
193,571
206,209
—
share class as filed: RUS 1000 ETF · position key pos:12858 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$4.8M
−3,407
$78.4M
$73.6M
209,813
206,406
—
share class as filed: GLB EX US ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:4ae6e5e370779fa3136d4bcb6bdffb76 · issuer key iss:2480
ADD
+$840K
+66,273
$69.4M
$70.3M
1,514,722
1,580,995
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5cbc87b83ab47d47ab087ee208c7cb94 · issuer key cusip6:320866
NEW
+$68.9M
+1,672,486
$0
$68.9M
—
1,672,486
—
share class as filed: S&P 500 ETF SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483
ADD
+$3.8M
+11,444
$64.5M
$68.3M
102,794
114,238
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 1,034 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 57
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: FTSE PACIFIC ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:5248ee4dfbb553978de6970665a45b85 · issuer key iss:2480
NO CHANGE
+$2.2M
0
$27.1M
$29.3M
299,357
299,357
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EURO · position key sid:sec:prov:59d710f05f9f670ca799bb7ce6dd04cf · issuer key iss:2405
NO CHANGE
−$166K
0
$16.6M
$16.4M
233,964
233,964
—
share class as filed: MSCI EMG MKT ETF · position key pos:13160 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$254K
0
$6.7M
$6.9M
122,042
122,042
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255
NO CHANGE
−$183K
0
$3.8M
$3.6M
5
5
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287
NO CHANGE
−$371K
0
$3.7M
$3.3M
3,418
3,418
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14787 · issuer key iss:1180
NO CHANGE
+$1.0M
0
$2.1M
$3.1M
12,636
12,636
—
share class as filed: DIVIDEND GTH LEA · position key sid:sec:prov:e1191ea8320e262dc0ccc91e1eea07a5 · issuer key cusip6:41151J
NO CHANGE
−$1.1K
0
$2.8M
$2.8M
166,536
166,536
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:3a2de66daf3bb5bb1372492622dfa328 · issuer key cusip6:78463X
NO CHANGE
+$76.1K
0
$2.3M
$2.3M
55,535
55,535
—
share class as filed: TRANSFRM 500 ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:29872e405193fbe218c7f647c1581ee0 · issuer key cusip6:29287L
NO CHANGE
−$117K
0
$2.4M
$2.3M
29,820
29,820
—
share class as filed: PFD AND INCM SEC · position key pos:13661 · issuer key iss:1013
NO CHANGE
−$47.7K
0
$2.3M
$2.3M
74,605
74,605
—
share class as filed: MEGA CAP VAL ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:6f9dc5decf4c0d4690493bc1e0555f7c · issuer key cusip6:921910
NO CHANGE
+$40.6K
0
$1.5M
$1.6M
10,700
10,700
—
share class as filed: FTSE SMCAP ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:07646ab00566418db3b000ee163a95ee · issuer key iss:2480
NO CHANGE
+$22.7K
0
$1.3M
$1.3M
9,212
9,212
—
share class as filed: EA BRIDGEWAY OMN · position key sid:sec:prov:f686bc7d6216a5589b1c0f9bd81c3134 · issuer key cusip6:02072L
NO CHANGE
+$102K
0
$1.1M
$1.2M
49,265
49,265
—
share class as filed: S&P MC 400GR ETF · position key pos:12699 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$37.3K
0
$966K
$1.0M
9,976
9,976
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15827 · issuer key iss:1741
NO CHANGE
−$186K
0
$1.0M
$823K
12,102
12,102
—
share class as filed: S&P 500 DV ARIST · position key sid:sec:prov:2293e5cc92fd9a725cb1495d0f85f49b · issuer key cusip6:74348A
NO CHANGE
+$14.1K
0
$754K
$768K
7,245
7,245
—
share class as filed: MSCI AC ASIA ETF · position key pos:16952 · issuer key iss:1013
NO CHANGE
+$25.1K
0
$737K
$762K
7,914
7,914
—
share class as filed: BETABUILDERS CDA · position key sid:sec:prov:226a4297642329575a5efb83e59841ae · issuer key iss:2408
NO CHANGE
+$8.6K
0
$752K
$760K
8,085
8,085
—
share class as filed: US TOTAL DIVIDND · position key pos:10680 · issuer key iss:1981
NO CHANGE
+$12.8K
0
$733K
$746K
8,640
8,640
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12705 · issuer key iss:1323
NO CHANGE
+$86.2K
0
$622K
$708K
13,307
13,307
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UT SER 1 · position key pos:17452 · issuer key iss:1604
NO CHANGE
−$26.1K
0
$722K
$696K
1,502
1,502
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15342 · issuer key iss:1937
NO CHANGE
+$61.2K
0
$626K
$687K
5,933
5,933
—
share class as filed: ESG AW MSCI EAFE · position key sid:sec:prov:c6c72f204d55ac41f664cbe23f8574fe · issuer key cusip6:46435G
NO CHANGE
+$3.0K
0
$535K
$538K
5,622
5,622
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10301 · issuer key iss:959
NO CHANGE
+$177K
0
$343K
$519K
3,971
3,971
—
share class as filed: S&P MDCP400 PR · position key pos:12743 · issuer key iss:1000
NO CHANGE
+$20.8K
0
$458K
$479K
8,730
8,730
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:14778 · issuer key iss:1131
NO CHANGE
+$39.3K
0
$418K
$457K
12,105
12,105
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:14239 · issuer key iss:2272
NO CHANGE
+$141K
0
$301K
$442K
521
521
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13979 · issuer key iss:874
NO CHANGE
−$16.7K
0
$421K
$405K
6,262
6,262
—
share class as filed: BETABUILDERS DEV · position key sid:sec:prov:67d893cb460e2f0c6371fa4e141cbbf0 · issuer key iss:2408
NO CHANGE
+$20.3K
0
$362K
$383K
6,434
6,434
—
share class as filed: UTILITIES ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:b00f08276bb93613a202dd40306a3c2a · issuer key iss:2481
NO CHANGE
+$24.9K
0
$351K
$376K
1,898
1,898
—
share class as filed: S&P 100 ETF · position key pos:17056 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$27.6K
0
$381K
$353K
1,110
1,110
—
share class as filed: NEW ZEALAND ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:3536059c52bae4a05b0309f6caf4687a · issuer key cusip6:464289
NO CHANGE
−$21.3K
0
$367K
$345K
8,100
8,100
—
share class as filed: HEALTH CAR ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:8f84e4bccfedd905f8602bd39e2de909 · issuer key iss:2481
NO CHANGE
−$19.3K
0
$357K
$338K
1,241
1,241
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11939 · issuer key iss:1387
NO CHANGE
−$40.2K
0
$365K
$324K
29,328
29,328
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13174 · issuer key iss:907
NO CHANGE
+$27.8K
0
$293K
$320K
3,960
3,960
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:d2ab2d38083fb9489b9bb6deffa8c185 · issuer key cusip6:37954A
NO CHANGE
−$6.4K
0
$326K
$319K
9,651
9,651
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11989 · issuer key iss:1806
NO CHANGE
+$2.9K
0
$313K
$316K
2,317
2,317
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11504 · issuer key iss:1236
NO CHANGE
+$44.5K
0
$263K
$307K
3,324
3,324
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9b3533e7c73a84e77ae9fdd7dc3eae25 · issuer key cusip6:278279
NO CHANGE
−$15.6K
0
$314K
$299K
27,846
27,846
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18120 · issuer key iss:1275
NO CHANGE
+$40.6K
0
$246K
$287K
1,794
1,794
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10771 · issuer key iss:1166
NO CHANGE
−$60.1K
0
$324K
$264K
7,784
7,784
—
share class as filed: BETABUILDERS EUR · position key sid:sec:prov:94effc62a12da8789aaed208e743907e · issuer key iss:2408
NO CHANGE
−$3.2K
0
$264K
$261K
3,600
3,600
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:608b65fc5ca64b7bde5187187a13b30e · issuer key iss:2452
NO CHANGE
−$15.0K
0
$266K
$251K
4,734
4,734
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:fa36e00268ee3d6d74f8ff5697fdd99c · issuer key cusip6:03969K
NO CHANGE
−$58.0K
0
$307K
$249K
10,584
10,584
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET CON · position key sid:sec:prov:e4cd8f69169bdfd85fd9e009c05807b1 · issuer key iss:2454
NO CHANGE
−$23.7K
0
$271K
$248K
2,272
2,272
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17462 · issuer key iss:2233
NO CHANGE
−$35.6K
0
$269K
$233K
14,362
14,362
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:75d4d41ac7d9906c838b23c3f559cdbf · issuer key cusip6:269817
NO CHANGE
−$48.6K
0
$281K
$233K
24,650
24,650
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9ebc1cbe8df160c39415c0fdf55aa36e · issuer key cusip6:896095
NO CHANGE
+$800
0
$223K
$224K
4,705
4,705
—
share class as filed: 500 GRTH IDX F · position key sid:sec:prov:c8f043869bd8b335686b8dae04ab1826 · issuer key cusip6:921932
NO CHANGE
−$19.4K
0
$233K
$214K
525
525
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4d383c34a89544e14d02f1e0c46aa800 · issuer key cusip6:46266A
NO CHANGE
−$2.2K
0
$211K
$209K
2,172
2,172
—
share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:d743a914746b7c27b8c3601b3c2eb941 · issuer key cusip6:64031N
NO CHANGE
−$6.3K
0
$210K
$203K
1,578
1,578
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:61a13ad2324b7ad46f136a40cab65364 · issuer key cusip6:03152W
NO CHANGE
+$3.0K
0
$194K
$197K
13,620
13,620
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:68c104bddb203e846f6a4df9abb64455 · issuer key cusip6:876511
NO CHANGE
+$18.9K
0
$136K
$154K
23,942
23,942
—
share class as filed: CLASS A COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6af2a0bf15f867d1bff8c7930f134308 · issuer key cusip6:81749D
NO CHANGE
−$45.7K
0
$147K
$101K
49,664
49,664
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5a11a9d95a577a0a639106cff23fa3f2 · issuer key cusip6:269808
NO CHANGE
−$48.5K
0
$140K
$91.3K
24,269
24,269
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:17517 · issuer key iss:2057
NO CHANGE
+$24.6K
0
$57.1K
$81.7K
14,163
14,163
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:c80b61d964e828d3b165bb14d5895249 · issuer key cusip6:74969N
NO CHANGE
−$1.5K
0
$26.2K
$24.7K
11,248
11,248
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
921 issuers · 2,372 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Ballentine Partners, LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
—
VANGUARD INDEX FDS13 positions · 16 reported rows
Rows Ballentine Partners, LLC reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 13 reported rows
Rows Ballentine Partners, LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
74.8%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
809 bpsabove median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.