TIG Advisors, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.2B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 107
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 57
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 20
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:14221 · issuer key iss:1602 | ADD | −$20.7M | +14,502 | $477M | $456M | 5,946,012 | 5,960,514 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:6d2f93412ba27775b8643748fc66850c · issuer key cusip6:185123 | ADD | +$55.6M | +2,404,687 | $63.0M | $119M | 2,612,498 | 5,017,185 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:91d6849a98e3e9ee3b4349013a243cf4 · issuer key cusip6:436440 | ADD | +$11.9M | +140,309 | $89.0M | $101M | 1,194,808 | 1,335,117 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SER A · position key pos:13463 · issuer key iss:1942 | TRIM | −$36.7M | −1,105,924 | $135M | $98.4M | 4,689,293 | 3,583,369 |
| — | share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:a4e09915769ac714c1061334e7aa5b9f · issuer key cusip6:G4474Y | NEW | +$97.9M | +1,906,107 | $0 | $97.9M | — | 1,906,107 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12525 · issuer key iss:1319 | ADD | +$33.1M | +116,475 | $63.4M | $96.5M | 219,723 | 336,198 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11166 · issuer key iss:640 | ADD | +$1.8M | +9,910 | $81.3M | $83.2M | 397,990 | 407,900 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e7f112277413db78c47072ed9dcfe559 · issuer key cusip6:81211K | TRIM | −$25.1M | −629,459 | $93.7M | $68.7M | 2,262,334 | 1,632,875 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:45fc32dac56f2bd3e501273f0a0a1e4d · issuer key cusip6:03940C | NEW | +$62.2M | +541,378 | $0 | $62.2M | — | 541,378 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:61a13ad2324b7ad46f136a40cab65364 · issuer key cusip6:03152W | ADD | +$13.6M | +898,021 | $41.7M | $55.3M | 2,927,424 | 3,825,445 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS LLC · position key sid:sec:prov:e11f0280682e03dc7ee1dd54288a1c96 · issuer key cusip6:86765Q | TRIM | −$3.0M | −270,664 | $54.6M | $51.6M | 1,108,063 | 837,399 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:233302be8852a126d4f3dc726082a4c4 · issuer key cusip6:03753U | NEW | +$50.4M | +1,252,986 | $0 | $50.4M | — | 1,252,986 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A NEW · position key pos:17705 · issuer key iss:583 | ADD | +$5.9M | +369,366 | $40.3M | $46.2M | 2,628,284 | 2,997,650 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13797 · issuer key iss:1953 | NEW | +$42.7M | +614,990 | $0 | $42.7M | — | 614,990 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:88788a5824fc90fcf4a71ccfd212ddc1 · issuer key cusip6:68278B | NEW | +$41.7M | +1,738,231 | $0 | $41.7M | — | 1,738,231 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599 | ADD | −$1.7M | +174 | $39.0M | $37.3M | 57,198 | 57,372 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12807 · issuer key iss:1506 | TRIM | −$7.0M | −43,523 | $43.2M | $36.2M | 511,748 | 468,225 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15556 · issuer key iss:432 | NEW | +$34.0M | +164,384 | $0 | $34.0M | — | 164,384 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1052 | ADD | +$13.1M | +758,126 | $16.7M | $29.7M | 966,502 | 1,724,628 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15528 · issuer key iss:1657 | NEW | +$29.7M | +142,633 | $0 | $29.7M | — | 142,633 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 99 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 28
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: USD CL A ORD SHS · position key pos:15324 · issuer key iss:2182 | NO CHANGE | +$42.1K | 0 | $6.1M | $6.1M | 601,704 | 601,704 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 09/16/2030 · position key pos:17613 · issuer key iss:2091 | NO CHANGE | +$12.5K | 0 | $5.0M | $5.0M | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 12/15/2030 · position key pos:14556 · issuer key iss:2158 | NO CHANGE | +$14.0K | 0 | $4.0M | $4.0M | 400,000 | 400,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 12/04/2030 · position key pos:13886 · issuer key iss:2046 | NO CHANGE | +$6.0K | 0 | $4.0M | $4.0M | 400,000 | 400,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 07/11/2030 · position key pos:11852 · issuer key iss:1008 | NO CHANGE | +$6.0K | 0 | $4.0M | $4.0M | 400,000 | 400,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: USD CL A ORD SHS · position key pos:13785 · issuer key iss:2153 | NO CHANGE | +$39.4K | 0 | $3.2M | $3.2M | 315,406 | 315,406 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS CL A · position key pos:14226 · issuer key iss:2042 | NO CHANGE | +$21.0K | 0 | $3.0M | $3.0M | 300,001 | 300,001 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 10/22/2030 · position key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:2101 | NO CHANGE | +$25.7K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.3M | 223,738 | 223,738 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:17940 · issuer key iss:2094 | NO CHANGE | +$16.2K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.1M | 202,523 | 202,523 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A ORD SHS · position key pos:14122 · issuer key iss:2188 | NO CHANGE | +$14.3K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: USD CL A ORD SHS · position key pos:18245 · issuer key iss:2106 | NO CHANGE | +$9.0K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SH CL A · position key pos:13712 · issuer key iss:2130 | NO CHANGE | +$7.5K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS CL A · position key pos:10612 · issuer key iss:2166 | NO CHANGE | +$5.5K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.0M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 11/06/2030 · position key pos:17187 · issuer key iss:2056 | NO CHANGE | +$2.5K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.0M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 11/17/2030 · position key pos:16186 · issuer key iss:2142 | NO CHANGE | +$500 | 0 | $998K | $998K | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 11/19/2030 · position key pos:13996 · issuer key iss:2161 | NO CHANGE | −$4.0K | 0 | $1.0M | $996K | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:11775 · issuer key iss:2067 | NO CHANGE | −$6.4K | 0 | $728K | $721K | 70,772 | 70,772 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:14551 · issuer key iss:2066 | NO CHANGE | +$5.5K | 0 | $510K | $516K | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS CL A S · position key pos:15947 · issuer key iss:2069 | NO CHANGE | −$7.5K | 0 | $513K | $505K | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS CL A · position key pos:16693 · issuer key iss:2237 | NO CHANGE | +$2.0K | 0 | $501K | $503K | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 99/99/9999 · position key pos:13902 · issuer key iss:2110 | NO CHANGE | −$1.5K | 0 | $256K | $255K | 25,000 | 25,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: USD CL A ORD SHS · position key pos:17284 · issuer key iss:2180 | NO CHANGE | −$500 | 0 | $102K | $102K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 06/17/203 · position key pos:15219 · issuer key iss:2182 | NO CHANGE | −$2.1K | 0 | $30.3K | $28.2K | 137,500 | 137,500 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 07/24/203 · position key pos:12956 · issuer key iss:2130 | NO CHANGE | +$1.5K | 0 | $20.3K | $21.8K | 74,999 | 74,999 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 06/17/203 · position key pos:17651 · issuer key iss:2106 | NO CHANGE | +$390 | 0 | $19.9K | $20.3K | 74,999 | 74,999 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 06/16/203 · position key pos:18153 · issuer key iss:2188 | NO CHANGE | −$4.5K | 0 | $18.0K | $13.5K | 74,999 | 74,999 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 08/18/203 · position key pos:15870 · issuer key iss:2166 | NO CHANGE | −$831 | 0 | $12.3K | $11.5K | 33,330 | 33,330 |
| — | share class as filed: *W EXP 09/30/203 · position key pos:10315 · issuer key iss:2237 | NO CHANGE | −$1.4K | 0 | $8.0K | $6.6K | 16,663 | 16,663 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
92 issuers · 107 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $456M | 5,960,514 | 21.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $135M | 4,925,969 | 6.3% | ||||||||||
| — | CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I · CL A CUSIP 185123106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $119M | 5,017,185 | 5.5% | ||||||||||
| — | HOLOGIC INC · COM CUSIP 436440101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 1,335,117 | 4.7% | ||||||||||
| — | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP G4474Y214 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $97.9M | 1,906,107 | 4.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $96.5M | 336,198 | 4.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | $83.3M | 408,600 | 3.9% | ||||||||||
| — | SEALED AIR CORP NEW · COM CUSIP 81211K100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $68.7M | 1,632,875 | 3.2% | ||||||||||
| — | ARCELLX INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 03940C100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $62.2M | 541,378 | 2.9% | ||||||||||
| — | AMICUS THERAPEUTIC · COM CUSIP 03152W109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $55.3M | 3,825,445 | 2.6% | ||||||||||
| — | SUNOCOCORP LLC · COM SHS LLC CUSIP 86765Q106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.6M | 837,399 | 2.4% | ||||||||||
| — | APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 03753U106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $50.4M | 1,252,986 | 2.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC · CL A NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $46.2M | 2,997,650 | 2.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WEBSTER FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.7M | 614,990 | 2.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ONESTREAM INC · CL A CUSIP 68278B107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $41.7M | 1,738,231 | 1.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SILICON LABORATORIES INC | $38.1M | 182,833 | 1.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $37.3M | 57,372 | 1.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QORVO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.2M | 468,225 | 1.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHART INDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $34.0M | 164,384 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KENVUE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.7M | 1,724,628 | 1.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNIFIRST CORP MASS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.7M | 117,852 | 1.4% | ||||||||||
| — | AIR LEASE CORP · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $29.5M | 453,724 | 1.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | $28.9M | 1,094,622 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| — | TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.9M | 511,191 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| — | CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.8M | 648,326 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.3M | 1,793,244 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| — | MASIMO CORP · COM CUSIP 574795100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 135,197 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| — | MISTER CAR WASH INC · COM CUSIP 60646V105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 3,439,961 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TECK RESOURCES LTD · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.0M | 445,362 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PENUMBRA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.7M | 60,082 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| — | SELECT MED HLDGS CORP · COM CUSIP 81619Q105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $17.4M | 1,071,046 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANSOCEAN LTD · REGISTERED SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.5M | 2,496,226 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.7M | 1,374,084 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | DAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I · COM CUSIP 23954D109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.2M | 613,918 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO · COM CUSIP 390607109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 642,867 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | VERIS RESIDENTIAL INC · COM CUSIP 554489104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.9M | 473,792 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | TRI POINTE HOMES INC · COM CUSIP 87265H109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.2M | 175,396 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.1M | 607,552 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 620,846 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QXO INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.5M | 333,913 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP | $6.3M | 699,408 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | $6.1M | 739,204 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | $5.9M | 60,968 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OLAPLEX HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.3M | 2,600,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO · UNIT 09/16/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES · COM SHS BEN IN CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.3M | 114,749 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HERSHEY CO · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.2M | 20,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP · UNIT 12/15/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C · UNIT 12/04/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP · UNIT 07/11/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC · UNIT 12/23/2030 CUSIP G01900201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 99/99/9999 CUSIP G63113123 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 350,100 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | IDEA ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 01/06/2031 CUSIP G4727U126 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.2M | 54,234 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAUDER ESTEE COS INC · CL A · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.2M | 45,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP · USD CL A ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.2M | 315,406 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 · ORD SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.0M | 300,001 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 01/20/2031 CUSIP G4365S128 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 250,100 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.4M | 24,810 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.3M | 36,602 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION · UNIT 10/22/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 223,738 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EGH ACQUISITION CORP. · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.1M | 202,523 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.8M | 8,932 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | COTERRA ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP 127097103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 47,707 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.6M | 44,472 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | $1.5M | 224,999 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | $1.5M | 224,999 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | $1.5M | 224,999 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 53,759 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.3M | 24,423 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEGASYSTEMS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.2M | 27,845 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SURGERY PARTNERS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.0M | 86,212 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | $1.0M | 133,330 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 11/06/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III · UNIT 11/17/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $998K | 100,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 11/19/2030 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $996K | 100,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ENHABIT INC · COM CUSIP 29332G102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $982K | 69,725 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $898K | 15,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRINKS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $778K | 7,504 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN · CL A ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $758K | 75,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $721K | 70,772 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROCKET COS INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $705K | 49,450 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LEGGETT & PLATT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $682K | 69,003 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | PAPA JOHNS INTL INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $658K | 20,317 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $516K | 50,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | $509K | 66,663 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC · SHS CL A S CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $505K | 50,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SALESFORCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $466K | 2,499 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP · UNIT 99/99/9999 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $255K | 25,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · EXPANDED TECH CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $201K | 2,510 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. · USD CL A ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $102K | 10,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | UWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION · COM CL A CUSIP 91823B109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $90.5K | 25,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 92 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 82.1%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 651 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 107 / 107median book 97.5 positions
127 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open TIG Advisors, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.