RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $9.4B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 86
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 24
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 10
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11660 · issuer key iss:1893 | ADD | +$172M | +750,000 | $495M | $667M | 10,724,599 | 11,474,599 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13206 · issuer key iss:1335 | ADD | +$70.5M | +654,088 | $189M | $260M | 1,880,057 | 2,534,145 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17547 · issuer key iss:577 | ADD | +$153M | +1,000,000 | $66.4M | $219M | 1,611,733 | 2,611,733 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d00159df48fd34cc806ae902a076ba0a · issuer key cusip6:603170 | ADD | −$57.4M | +369,000 | $266M | $208M | 7,323,750 | 7,692,750 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:04667cad8d94d5f8ff4744e87dea829b · issuer key cusip6:85220G | NEW | +$208M | +8,021,117 | $0 | $208M | — | 8,021,117 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14281 · issuer key iss:2313 | ADD | −$114M | +8,772,496 | $309M | $196M | 18,203,009 | 26,975,505 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:12161 · issuer key iss:587 | ADD | −$258K | +474,089 | $157M | $157M | 1,976,132 | 2,450,221 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:b23dd6a0ecec2737a5c87e9c74cf430d · issuer key cusip6:055477 | ADD | +$27.3M | +300,000 | $117M | $144M | 6,955,993 | 7,255,993 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13828 · issuer key iss:2487 | NEW | +$107M | +5,707,262 | $0 | $107M | — | 5,707,262 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14114 · issuer key iss:1624 | NEW | +$84.9M | +3,902,596 | $0 | $84.9M | — | 3,902,596 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:adbff6ad799c41f5a1fe4cddc6ffc42b · issuer key cusip6:30054Y | ADD | +$21.1M | +35,868 | $59.2M | $80.3M | 3,458,770 | 3,494,638 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:1cc50bf992826e0d3df83d0835990c79 · issuer key cusip6:28658R | ADD | −$300K | +7,111 | $77.7M | $77.4M | 11,293,828 | 11,300,939 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11739 · issuer key iss:1687 | ADD | +$34.5M | +3,528,555 | $32.8M | $67.2M | 5,811,423 | 9,339,978 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16214 · issuer key iss:797 | NEW | +$62.1M | +2,399,310 | $0 | $62.1M | — | 2,399,310 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:bc17a1945987420f684d9107b41fd336 · issuer key cusip6:98401F | NEW | +$59.1M | +4,897,237 | $0 | $59.1M | — | 4,897,237 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:5c1a00d8d9a697993fa04c560cf77d6b · issuer key cusip6:00509G | ADD | +$18.0M | +6,060,606 | $31.5M | $49.5M | 14,932,063 | 20,992,669 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:adc22e9a1524ab89aa68e69a21eb8d93 · issuer key cusip6:35104E | TRIM | +$4.6M | −603,432 | $42.4M | $47.0M | 5,653,211 | 5,049,779 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:310355a827423f86fff2dece8e909dcb · issuer key cusip6:15673T | NEW | +$40.1M | +17,754,430 | $0 | $40.1M | — | 17,754,430 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:652160e4f88d5e68e96c8504db5fee2d · issuer key cusip6:25056L | ADD | +$17.9M | +1,511,592 | $13.7M | $31.6M | 1,461,381 | 2,972,973 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11504 · issuer key iss:1236 | NEW | +$29.4M | +318,554 | $0 | $29.4M | — | 318,554 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:09a6575686667c84597e4fe2b4841977 · issuer key cusip6:09077V | NEW | +$28.9M | +1,650,648 | $0 | $28.9M | — | 1,650,648 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10215 · issuer key iss:62 | NEW | +$26.9M | +1,503,084 | $0 | $26.9M | — | 1,503,084 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:cfab5f07b0b6fc7e17744bf457f942d7 · issuer key cusip6:00166B | NEW | +$26.1M | +13,011,849 | $0 | $26.1M | — | 13,011,849 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d6ea93a81ffbe77fbd59d8ff01875a57 · issuer key cusip6:00461U | NEW | +$25.5M | +6,804,072 | $0 | $25.5M | — | 6,804,072 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17702 · issuer key iss:1818 | NEW | +$22.2M | +746,841 | $0 | $22.2M | — | 746,841 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:0492e747c8d37a4dab1ade9330576c2c · issuer key cusip6:75955J | NEW | +$20.5M | +2,947,369 | $0 | $20.5M | — | 2,947,369 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:fed138ced9737b90542a54b9484d2da0 · issuer key cusip6:10919W | NEW | +$19.3M | +265,000 | $0 | $19.3M | — | 265,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:c4149a9e14976bb08df8d6a0cb6dd6b6 · issuer key cusip6:869367 | NEW | +$17.8M | +715,307 | $0 | $17.8M | — | 715,307 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:05537d56ca21ce3a27a9a933baf06b09 · issuer key cusip6:21217B | TRIM | −$8.0M | −883,699 | $24.9M | $16.9M | 2,179,711 | 1,296,012 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13569 · issuer key iss:975 | ADD | +$3.7M | +183,699 | $13.1M | $16.8M | 141,964 | 325,663 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:0d957017a1f6113a5600ce99517cee7f · issuer key cusip6:03675P | NEW | +$16.7M | +3,000,000 | $0 | $16.7M | — | 3,000,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:1b29f8f31311ff2217960a31a2f84a8d · issuer key cusip6:68277Q | NEW | +$16.6M | +3,998,333 | $0 | $16.6M | — | 3,998,333 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:15b122a1959cdc720dffb69686bc9994 · issuer key cusip6:433313 | ADD | +$10.3M | +284,500 | $3.7M | $14.1M | 80,113 | 364,613 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10670 · issuer key iss:1641 | ADD | +$5.9M | +151,843 | $7.5M | $13.5M | 58,044 | 209,887 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15030 · issuer key iss:1951 | ADD | +$8.0M | +385,000 | $4.7M | $12.8M | 144,400 | 529,400 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16387 · issuer key iss:2129 | NEW | +$12.7M | +1,250,000 | $0 | $12.7M | — | 1,250,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10611 · issuer key iss:190 | NEW | +$11.6M | +864,102 | $0 | $11.6M | — | 864,102 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:da6009df94d75bf6125e284a1e4e13f1 · issuer key cusip6:48576U | NEW | +$10.7M | +1,917,354 | $0 | $10.7M | — | 1,917,354 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:055a2567de67e3d96ef1117e9fce8ec2 · issuer key cusip6:007002 | ADD | +$69.4K | +234,375 | $8.0M | $8.1M | 948,249 | 1,182,624 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:990effbc09610fc927e1edc54d252d9d · issuer key cusip6:221015 | NEW | +$6.6M | +450,000 | $0 | $6.6M | — | 450,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:ab691dd1726079c9ad67b4851addd50d · issuer key cusip6:29446K | NEW | +$6.2M | +3,096,336 | $0 | $6.2M | — | 3,096,336 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:2cf06ac89e78fe7c69baaccedd98a9c7 · issuer key cusip6:556099 | NEW | +$5.4M | +1,864,176 | $0 | $5.4M | — | 1,864,176 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:25db868bd92949401541405f5298734d · issuer key cusip6:56565P | NEW | +$5.0M | +248,294 | $0 | $5.0M | — | 248,294 |
| pos:15409 | EXIT‡e | −$14.1M | −335,000 | $14.1M | $0 | 335,000 | — |
| pos:17166 | EXIT‡e | −$2.5M | −96,628 | $2.5M | $0 | 96,628 | — |
| pos:18275 | EXIT‡e | −$2.1M | −43,976 | $2.1M | $0 | 43,976 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:45fc32dac56f2bd3e501273f0a0a1e4d | EXIT‡e | −$82.6M | −1,267,156 | $82.6M | $0 | 1,267,156 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:5b7075010c7b576fa3867b69c9375e20 | EXIT‡e | −$1.9M | −793,749 | $1.9M | $0 | 793,749 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:71e6d7a9978be392e4db6948ea1b496a | EXIT‡e | −$2.0M | −109,959 | $2.0M | $0 | 109,959 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:831c753eb8a6ce9972092ec4165601d4 | EXIT‡e | −$69.2M | −432,484 | $69.2M | $0 | 432,484 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:b436d0646c9759c2ba692c8fcd7924ab | EXIT‡e | −$743M | −3,365,523 | $743M | $0 | 3,365,523 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:de0907d604dc0fc94b1a3f8dd009ab9f | EXIT‡e | −$42.3M | −17,119,096 | $42.3M | $0 | 17,119,096 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:fc7c842ed91a7e3b374f2a94cbad8d9a | EXIT‡e | −$623M | −8,641,031 | $623M | $0 | 8,641,031 | — |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 53 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 42
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:15965 · issuer key iss:175 | NO CHANGE | +$159M | 0 | $2.2B | $2.4B | 10,281,496 | 10,281,496 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16702 · issuer key iss:1556 | NO CHANGE | −$134M | 0 | $714M | $580M | 6,666,837 | 6,666,837 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:47170149b82e95e4444c881acffa67fc · issuer key cusip6:90240B | NO CHANGE | +$147M | 0 | $321M | $467M | 12,198,625 | 12,198,625 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10212 · issuer key iss:1665 | NO CHANGE | −$10.4M | 0 | $407M | $397M | 9,905,045 | 9,905,045 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11808 · issuer key iss:635 | NO CHANGE | +$69.7M | 0 | $259M | $328M | 10,428,437 | 10,428,437 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16384 · issuer key iss:2294 | NO CHANGE | −$29.3M | 0 | $335M | $306M | 9,550,191 | 9,550,191 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:c07b19289bd1953ef889bf232426771d · issuer key cusip6:81734D | NO CHANGE | −$26.9M | 0 | $195M | $168M | 6,995,858 | 6,995,858 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:7f79da9ff584753bfd1b9acc24c00236 · issuer key cusip6:47103J | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $154M | $156M | 11,189,693 | 11,189,693 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15075 · issuer key iss:265 | NO CHANGE | +$27.2M | 0 | $123M | $151M | 15,827,186 | 15,827,186 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11142 · issuer key iss:1475 | NO CHANGE | +$10.3M | 0 | $110M | $120M | 373,787 | 373,787 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:592cbdfa12c811cc697874a89333d4bb · issuer key cusip6:G3855L | NO CHANGE | +$10.4M | 0 | $97.5M | $108M | 7,676,697 | 7,676,697 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13793 · issuer key iss:1763 | NO CHANGE | −$24.3M | 0 | $130M | $105M | 23,555,648 | 23,555,648 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:60242973181bde6041719c13381cdbb1 · issuer key cusip6:929033 | NO CHANGE | +$25.7M | 0 | $70.7M | $96.4M | 5,404,998 | 5,404,998 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:b6aaf2a1d9a7b3e3e2f1185e3325ec7d · issuer key cusip6:374163 | NO CHANGE | +$10.8M | 0 | $84.2M | $95.0M | 63,771,366 | 63,771,366 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10399 · issuer key iss:1659 | NO CHANGE | −$39.3M | 0 | $127M | $87.2M | 10,860,977 | 10,860,977 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13625 · issuer key iss:45 | NO CHANGE | +$28.7M | 0 | $53.1M | $81.8M | 1,621,620 | 1,621,620 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:b2c5772e4485594db19ea1629268b11e · issuer key cusip6:04317A | NO CHANGE | +$21.2M | 0 | $42.3M | $63.5M | 9,853,302 | 9,853,302 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:be515631054470e2500985b7cc1d1245 · issuer key cusip6:50180M | NO CHANGE | +$5.3M | 0 | $49.2M | $54.5M | 2,208,604 | 2,208,604 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:3b4a08cf659449a1ac1d2ee41e501b50 · issuer key cusip6:008064 | NO CHANGE | −$5.1M | 0 | $56.6M | $51.6M | 3,671,083 | 3,671,083 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:b66dc0816f9158ee3c706ae6f74ba1a4 · issuer key cusip6:359616 | NO CHANGE | −$22.0M | 0 | $68.5M | $46.4M | 6,053,960 | 6,053,960 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:f5ab5fc62f8ffc42012ac685dc8651c0 · issuer key cusip6:14070B | NO CHANGE | +$2.3M | 0 | $43.5M | $45.8M | 1,507,844 | 1,507,844 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13935 · issuer key iss:1355 | NO CHANGE | −$26.2M | 0 | $65.0M | $38.8M | 2,600,000 | 2,600,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:37d3b7d0376e44b079f1262ff7392888 · issuer key cusip6:52635N | NO CHANGE | −$28.6M | 0 | $66.9M | $38.2M | 4,178,823 | 4,178,823 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:8416c67ffd3651f6a5f8d9788c0f2e31 · issuer key cusip6:61023L | NO CHANGE | −$7.0M | 0 | $43.6M | $36.6M | 667,207 | 667,207 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14877 · issuer key iss:1434 | NO CHANGE | −$95.1M | 0 | $131M | $35.5M | 20,064,545 | 20,064,545 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:bd4b862f6cf27f7bbb6f4d26443faaca · issuer key cusip6:52886X | NO CHANGE | −$21.0M | 0 | $49.7M | $28.7M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17554 · issuer key iss:2344 | NO CHANGE | −$6.4M | 0 | $34.7M | $28.3M | 1,020,410 | 1,020,410 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:cb2ee571f458a0a64c1c152656def847 · issuer key cusip6:76200L | NO CHANGE | +$6.3M | 0 | $21.7M | $28.0M | 9,180,000 | 9,180,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:05937aba4ce92b128af1dbba8d10131b · issuer key cusip6:690469 | NO CHANGE | +$6.3M | 0 | $17.5M | $23.8M | 10,714,000 | 10,714,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d87c40180b837190c93dcee0de07232d · issuer key cusip6:65487U | NO CHANGE | +$2.8M | 0 | $20.0M | $22.8M | 10,805,129 | 10,805,129 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:12631 · issuer key iss:843 | NO CHANGE | −$14.5M | 0 | $36.7M | $22.1M | 428,266 | 428,266 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d5b8ae591253ff1bf9b2d55cf805085a · issuer key cusip6:12529R | NO CHANGE | +$5.8M | 0 | $15.3M | $21.0M | 8,000,000 | 8,000,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:12386 · issuer key iss:2347 | NO CHANGE | −$5.2M | 0 | $24.9M | $19.7M | 1,850,000 | 1,850,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:03d750f8ea50214fdbd147c22363d0f6 · issuer key cusip6:78397T | NO CHANGE | +$396K | 0 | $16.5M | $16.9M | 4,401,500 | 4,401,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:fefbed769ea5db09695bd4a0f3004463 · issuer key cusip6:696389 | NO CHANGE | −$4.3M | 0 | $16.7M | $12.5M | 7,124,116 | 7,124,116 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d12e469a81d64fc16ec26d9812e44d82 · issuer key cusip6:004890 | NO CHANGE | −$8.5M | 0 | $20.1M | $11.6M | 8,340,508 | 8,340,508 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:37b91915f07af95197894a79df85a91e · issuer key cusip6:05338F | NO CHANGE | −$2.1M | 0 | $12.0M | $9.9M | 662,968 | 662,968 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15905 · issuer key iss:2186 | NO CHANGE | −$1.5M | 0 | $9.8M | $8.2M | 750,000 | 750,000 |
share class as filed: W EXP 99/99/999 · position key pos:13843 · issuer key iss:2294 | NO CHANGE | −$987K | 0 | $7.7M | $6.7M | 333,333 | 333,333 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:1266daf28de201038d46cc25c3965279 · issuer key cusip6:753018 | NO CHANGE | −$5.2M | 0 | $11.5M | $6.2M | 8,500,000 | 8,500,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:b8c786653b026e22c790c6ce2c014925 · issuer key cusip6:95075A | NO CHANGE | +$1.3M | 0 | $4.2M | $5.6M | 6,681,307 | 6,681,307 |
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:72475b3732ae8a64b486fe41b469bb0b · issuer key cusip6:696077 | NO CHANGE | +$143K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.2M | 70,000 | 70,000 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
84 issuers · 86 rows| a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S - ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.4B | 10,281,496 | 24.9% | |
| VAXCYTE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $667M | 11,474,599 | 7.1% | |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $580M | 6,666,837 | 6.1% | |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 90240B106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $467M | 12,198,625 | 5.0% | |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $397M | 9,905,045 | 4.2% | |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $328M | 10,428,437 | 3.5% | |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA CO NV | $312M | 9,883,524 | 3.3% | |
| NUVALENT INC-A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $260M | 2,534,145 | 2.8% | |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $219M | 2,611,733 | 2.3% | |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 603170101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $208M | 7,692,750 | 2.2% | |
| SPYGLASS PHARMA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 85220G109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $208M | 8,021,117 | 2.2% | |
| WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $196M | 26,975,505 | 2.1% | |
| SEPTERNA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $168M | 6,995,858 | 1.8% | |
| DISC MEDICINE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $157M | 2,450,221 | 1.7% | |
| JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 47103J105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $156M | 11,189,693 | 1.6% | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $151M | 15,827,186 | 1.6% | |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 055477103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $144M | 7,255,993 | 1.5% | |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $120M | 373,787 | 1.3% | |
| GH RESEARCH PLC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP G3855L106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $108M | 7,676,697 | 1.1% | |
| ZAI LAB LTD-ADR · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $107M | 5,707,262 | 1.1% | |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $105M | 23,555,648 | 1.1% | |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 929033207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $96.4M | 5,404,998 | 1.0% | |
| GERON CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 374163103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $95.0M | 63,771,366 | 1.0% | |
| ARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $87.2M | 10,860,977 | 0.9% | |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $84.9M | 3,902,596 | 0.9% | |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $81.8M | 1,621,620 | 0.9% | |
| EVOMMUNE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 30054Y107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $80.3M | 3,494,638 | 0.9% | |
| CLIMB BIO INC | $77.4M | 11,300,939 | 0.8% | |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $67.2M | 9,339,978 | 0.7% | |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 04317A107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $63.5M | 9,853,302 | 0.7% | |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $62.1M | 2,399,310 | 0.7% | |
| XENCOR INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 98401F105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $59.1M | 4,897,237 | 0.6% | |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 50180M108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.5M | 2,208,604 | 0.6% | |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 008064206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $51.6M | 3,671,083 | 0.5% | |
| ACUMEN PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 00509G209 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.5M | 20,992,669 | 0.5% | |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 35104E100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $47.0M | 5,049,779 | 0.5% | |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 359616109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $46.4M | 6,053,960 | 0.5% | |
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 14070B309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $45.8M | 1,507,844 | 0.5% | |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 15673T100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $40.1M | 17,754,430 | 0.4% | |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $38.8M | 2,600,000 | 0.4% | |
| LENZ THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 52635N103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $38.2M | 4,178,823 | 0.4% | |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 61023L207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.6M | 667,207 | 0.4% | |
| PEPGEN INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $35.5M | 20,064,545 | 0.4% | |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 25056L103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.6M | 2,972,973 | 0.3% | |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.4M | 318,554 | 0.3% | |
| BIOAGE LABS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 09077V100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.9M | 1,650,648 | 0.3% | |
| LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 52886X107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.7M | 5,000,000 | 0.3% | |
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.3M | 1,020,410 | 0.3% | |
| REZOLUTE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 76200L309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.0M | 9,180,000 | 0.3% | |
| AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.9M | 1,503,084 | 0.3% | |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 00166B105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.1M | 13,011,849 | 0.3% | |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 00461U105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.5M | 6,804,072 | 0.3% | |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 690469101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.8M | 10,714,000 | 0.3% | |
| NKARTA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 65487U108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.8M | 10,805,129 | 0.2% | |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.2M | 746,841 | 0.2% | |
| GRAIL INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.1M | 428,266 | 0.2% | |
| C4 THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 12529R107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.0M | 8,000,000 | 0.2% | |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 75955J402 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.5M | 2,947,369 | 0.2% | |
| BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.7M | 1,850,000 | 0.2% | |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 10919W405 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.3M | 265,000 | 0.2% | |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 869367201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.8M | 715,307 | 0.2% | |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC-A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 21217B100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.9M | 1,296,012 | 0.2% | |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 78397T202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.9M | 4,401,500 | 0.2% | |
| INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.8M | 325,663 | 0.2% | |
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 03675P102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.7M | 3,000,000 | 0.2% | |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC-A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 68277Q105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.6M | 3,998,333 | 0.2% | |
| HINGE HEALTH INC-A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 433313103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.1M | 364,613 | 0.1% | |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.5M | 209,887 | 0.1% | |
| WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.8M | 529,400 | 0.1% | |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP-CL A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.1% | |
| PALISADE BIO INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 696389402 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.5M | 7,124,116 | 0.1% | |
| ACRIVON THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 004890109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.6M | 8,340,508 | 0.1% | |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.6M | 864,102 | 0.1% | |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 48576U205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.7M | 1,917,354 | 0.1% | |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 05338F306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.9M | 662,968 | 0.1% | |
| PERCEPTIVE CAPITAL SOLUTIONS · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.2M | 750,000 | 0.1% | |
| ADICET BIO INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 007002207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.1M | 1,182,624 | 0.1% | |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 221015100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.6M | 450,000 | 0.1% | |
| RANI THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS-A · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 753018100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.2M | 8,500,000 | 0.1% | |
| EQUILLIUM INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 29446K106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.2M | 3,096,336 | 0.1% | |
| WEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 95075A107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.6M | 6,681,307 | 0.1% | |
| MACROGENICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 556099109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.4M | 1,864,176 | 0.1% | |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 56565P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.0M | 248,294 | 0.1% | |
| PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 696077601 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.2M | 70,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 84 issuers
Ticker: no reported row here maps to a reviewed ticker.
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 82.3%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 831 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 86 / 86median book 97.5 positions
95 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.