SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.

$24.3B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001335644 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$24.3B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
916
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
106
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
83
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ROYAL BK CDA COMposition key pos:19088 · issuer key iss:1872trim−$109M−173,652$1.5B$1.4B9,071,8028,898,150
TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT COM NEWposition key pos:18509 · issuer key iss:2144trim−$19.0M−98,708$1.0B$987M10,685,53010,586,822
BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C COMposition key pos:15372 · issuer key iss:327trim−$89.4M−394,225$1.0B$929M13,816,97413,422,749
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219trim−$59.3M−442$892M$832M3,280,0973,279,655
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473add−$168M+169,856$983M$815M2,031,9652,201,821
ENBRIDGE INC COMposition key pos:13551 · issuer key iss:814trim+$85.7M−116,655$703M$789M14,716,11014,599,455
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159add−$65.2M+18,304$707M$641M3,061,4633,079,767
TC ENERGY CORP COMposition key pos:15952 · issuer key iss:2096trim+$63.3M−61,002$510M$574M9,308,5179,247,515
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593add−$37.7M+10,390$609M$571M3,264,9673,275,357
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152trim−$102M−172,177$640M$539M2,046,1831,874,006
FORTIS INC COMposition key pos:16790 · issuer key iss:943add+$36.6M+20,167$487M$523M9,372,6699,392,836
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247trim−$71.4M−80,696$548M$477M1,701,5741,620,878
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278trim−$87.2M−34,394$556M$469M1,586,7021,552,308
BANK MONTREAL MEDIUM COMposition key pos:18976 · issuer key iss:324trim+$1.5M−116,165$465M$466M3,577,8833,461,718
CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER COMposition key pos:18063 · issuer key iss:508add+$154M+428,463$306M$460M9,052,8069,481,269
BROOKFIELD CORP CL A LTD VT SHposition key pos:15522 · issuer key iss:445trim−$65.7M−135,879$514M$448M11,213,51911,077,640
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO COMposition key pos:14433 · issuer key iss:506add+$35.5M+197,544$379M$414M4,182,7254,380,269
CANADIAN NATL RY CO COMposition key pos:18038 · issuer key iss:507add+$22.4M+84,961$380M$402M3,839,9513,924,912
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152trim−$54.0M−54,491$447M$393M1,424,5811,370,090
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12889 · issuer key iss:669trim+$47.9M−4,979$339M$387M393,682388,703
MANULIFE FINL CORP COMposition key pos:17287 · issuer key iss:1415trim−$31.5M−280,768$405M$373M11,154,12310,873,355
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360trim−$22.1M−11,774$354M$332M705,086693,312
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258trim+$27.7M−89,336$273M$301M1,321,2561,231,920
PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP COMposition key pos:19121 · issuer key iss:1692trim+$37.6M−132,694$262M$299M6,878,9696,746,275
SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW COMposition key pos:19172 · issuer key iss:2055trim+$94.4M−28,087$196M$290M4,413,8044,385,717
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY COMposition key pos:11266 · issuer key iss:510trim−$4.9M−289,787$293M$288M3,981,0723,691,285
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891add−$28.5M+23,359$314M$286M476,109499,468
BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA LP INT UNITposition key pos:16883 · issuer key iss:2457trim+$1.9M−229,787$264M$266M7,610,8557,381,068
EMERA INC COMposition key pos:13148 · issuer key iss:810add+$12.6M+36,081$228M$241M4,633,9974,670,078
TELUS CORPORATION COMposition key pos:17660 · issuer key iss:2102add−$2.9M+196,011$220M$217M16,744,61316,940,624
WALMART INC COMposition key pos:14365 · issuer key iss:2299trim+$16.5M−52,803$199M$216M1,789,0111,736,208
SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. COMposition key pos:15600 · issuer key iss:2053trim−$647K−11,449$204M$204M3,274,4473,262,998
HOME DEPOT INC COMposition key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:1122add−$3.1M+16,750$195M$192M567,856584,606
AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD COMposition key pos:18160 · issuer key iss:95add+$40.3M+66,110$137M$177M806,664872,774
WASTE MGMT INC DEL COMposition key pos:15801 · issuer key iss:2307trim−$1.5M−40,402$169M$167M767,043726,641
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897trim−$12.6M−6,969$174M$162M255,730248,761
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441trim−$20.2M−3,404$181M$161M523,946520,542
SHOPIFY INC CL A SUB VTG SHSposition key pos:19110 · issuer key iss:1965add−$31.9M+144,674$187M$155M1,161,1771,305,851
ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC CL Bposition key pos:18939 · issuer key iss:1863trim−$3.7M−140,731$149M$146M3,957,5973,816,866
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080trim+$1.4M−36,529$123M$124M404,523367,994
WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP COMposition key pos:12425 · issuer key iss:2331add+$31.6M+168,411$86.5M$118M741,466909,877
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COMposition key pos:15667 · issuer key iss:1670add+$18.9M+190,368$89.8M$109M487,452677,820
BLACKROCK INC COMposition key pos:12463 · issuer key iss:401trim−$15.1M−2,667$124M$108M115,478112,811
MCDONALDS CORP COMposition key pos:16994 · issuer key iss:1447add+$1.9M+658$101M$103M330,949331,607
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSposition key pos:12087 · issuer key iss:1899add+$23.8M+40,385$74.8M$98.5M188,628229,013
RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC COMposition key pos:16554 · issuer key iss:1841trim−$2.4M−136,945$99.1M$96.7M1,457,4771,320,532
CAMECO CORP COMposition key pos:12380 · issuer key iss:503trim+$6.5M−92,251$89.5M$96.1M979,158886,907
EMERSON ELEC CO COMposition key pos:17083 · issuer key iss:811trim−$10.8M−72,087$106M$95.7M802,214730,127
BCE INC COM NEWposition key pos:18843 · issuer key iss:297trim+$2.8M−97,374$92.0M$94.8M3,863,4733,766,099
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13563 · issuer key iss:2188add+$1.5M+175,028$92.7M$94.2M1,134,5711,309,599
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTNERSHIP UNITposition key pos:13737 · issuer key iss:2458add+$17.4M+48,970$76.3M$93.7M2,829,6492,878,619
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMposition key pos:15878 · issuer key iss:1758add+$2.4M+11,782$86.4M$88.8M602,762614,544
PROLOGIS INC. COMposition key pos:17094 · issuer key iss:1767trim−$11.3M−111,722$98.4M$87.2M771,052659,330
VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908trim−$15.4M−17,741$102M$86.5M162,506144,765
NUTRIEN LTD COMposition key pos:17585 · issuer key iss:1595add+$16.2M+13,427$69.8M$86.0M1,133,4301,146,857
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD CL A LMT VTG SHSposition key pos:11578 · issuer key iss:448add+$19.1M+667,518$66.1M$85.2M1,262,8791,930,397
ASML HLDG NV N Y REGISTRY SHSposition key pos:12478 · issuer key iss:2693trim+$299K−14,758$84.4M$84.7M78,85564,097
PEPSICO INC COMposition key pos:14709 · issuer key iss:1700trim+$1.1M−36,453$82.9M$84.0M577,537541,084
ELI LILLY & CO COMposition key pos:16757 · issuer key iss:1353trim−$24.3M−10,110$104M$79.9M96,95086,840
MEDTRONIC PLC SHSposition key pos:14280 · issuer key iss:2560add−$7.7M+5,341$83.4M$75.7M868,034873,375
DANAHER CORP DEL COMposition key pos:16031 · issuer key iss:709trim−$17.0M−7,088$91.4M$74.4M399,303392,215
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMposition key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:2132add−$6.8M+10,594$79.1M$72.3M136,496147,090
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433trim−$23.7M−23,935$94.3M$70.6M165,224141,289
HONEYWELL INTL INC COMposition key pos:14752 · issuer key iss:1123trim+$8.1M−3,972$56.7M$64.8M290,773286,801
LAM RESEARCH CORP COM NEWposition key pos:11298 · issuer key iss:1321add+$55.6M+250,202$8.6M$64.2M50,254300,456
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMposition key pos:12796 · issuer key iss:1024trim−$7.3M−5,553$68.5M$61.2M77,90472,351
WASTE CONNECTIONS INC COMposition key pos:17711 · issuer key iss:2306trim−$22.2M−102,649$81.7M$59.5M470,499367,850
SOUTH BOW CORP COMposition key pos:17833 · issuer key iss:2013trim+$2.9M−264,642$56.4M$59.3M2,053,5001,788,858
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207trim−$13.4M−15,676$72.4M$59.0M117,886102,210
MORGAN STANLEY COM NEWposition key pos:12474 · issuer key iss:1505add+$21.0M+143,725$36.2M$57.2M203,933347,658
BANK AMERICA CORP COMposition key pos:14107 · issuer key iss:321trim−$9.4M−39,022$65.7M$56.3M1,194,7741,155,752
BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO COM SUB VTG Aposition key pos:17451 · issuer key iss:446add−$6.0M+51,241$62.1M$56.0M1,371,7181,422,959
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS INT-TERM CORPposition key pos:12282 · issuer key cusip6:92206Ctrim−$2.1M−16,869$55.5M$53.4M662,433645,564
AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC COMposition key pos:12314 · issuer key iss:166add+$8.1M+15,653$44.3M$52.4M384,348400,001
ORACLE CORP COMposition key pos:16970 · issuer key iss:1630trim−$17.0M−131$69.5M$52.4M356,475356,344
TJX COS INC NEW COMposition key pos:18816 · issuer key iss:2073add+$2.5M+4,077$46.3M$48.8M301,503305,580
ISHARES TR CORE US AGGBD ETposition key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:1231add+$1.6M+18,763$46.9M$48.5M469,464488,227
CGI INC CL A SUB VTGposition key pos:11737 · issuer key iss:472trim−$17.3M−53,666$63.4M$46.0M686,752633,086
CATERPILLAR INC COMposition key pos:14306 · issuer key iss:537add+$9.3M+939$36.3M$45.6M63,39964,338
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546add+$4.3M+34,515$40.4M$44.7M430,496465,011
ISHARES TR INTL SEL DIV ETFposition key pos:13885 · issuer key iss:1232add+$3.4M+2,991$41.3M$44.7M1,047,2181,050,209
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP CL A EX SUB VTGposition key pos:14944 · issuer key iss:447trim−$6.9M−222,684$50.6M$43.7M1,323,0551,100,371
CISCO SYS INC COMposition key pos:12802 · issuer key iss:588trim−$1.1M−18,826$44.7M$43.5M579,931561,105
ASTRAZENECA PLC ORDposition key pos:18610 · issuer key iss:2433new+$41.7M+211,351$0$41.7M211,351
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218trim−$12.8M−11,554$53.9M$41.1M163,314151,760
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119trim−$14.2M−12,468$55.0M$40.8M122,303109,835
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN COMposition key pos:11269 · issuer key iss:1612add+$33.5M+162,649$7.0M$40.5M44,418207,067
COCA COLA CO COMposition key pos:11336 · issuer key iss:606trim+$3.2M−761$37.0M$40.2M528,965528,204
ABBVIE INC COMposition key pos:16392 · issuer key iss:41trim−$3.1M−4,561$43.0M$39.9M188,204183,643
EXXON MOBIL CORP COMposition key pos:15436 · issuer key iss:879trim+$11.2M−3,493$28.7M$39.9M238,481234,988
TRANSFORCE INC COMposition key pos:12752 · issuer key iss:2072trim−$964K−25,634$38.7M$37.8M375,421349,787
FRANCO NEV CORP COMposition key pos:11326 · issuer key iss:960trim+$5.7M−2,743$32.1M$37.7M155,449152,706
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:4252b4f3709914f645284b0206172232 · issuer key cusip6:78468Rtrim−$288K−4,272$36.2M$36.0M396,674392,402
BHP BILLITON LIMITED SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:11465 · issuer key iss:366add+$30.5M+407,553$4.4M$34.9M72,241479,794
ISHARES TR CORE MSCI EAFEposition key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432Fadd+$1.5M+12,142$32.9M$34.4M368,112380,254
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742trim−$8.7M−22,120$43.0M$34.3M377,565355,445
RTX CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16519 · issuer key iss:1815add+$3.8M+12,028$29.5M$33.3M160,755172,783
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920add−$9.7M+16,131$42.9M$33.2M161,908178,039
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMposition key pos:14938 · issuer key iss:85trim−$4.8M−14,525$36.4M$31.6M169,913155,388
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231add+$2.6M+6,073$28.9M$31.5M42,21148,284

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 961 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 38

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
CNX RES CORP COMposition key pos:12120 · issuer key iss:485no change+$56.4K0$1.2M$1.2M31,68031,680
ISHARES TR GLOBAL ENERG ETFposition key pos:12767 · issuer key iss:1231no change+$203K0$543K$747K12,95912,959
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 3000 ETFposition key pos:11077 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$24.6K0$586K$562K1,5151,515
ISHARES S&P GSCI COMMODITY- UNIT BEN INTposition key pos:13507 · issuer key iss:1234no change+$157K0$394K$551K17,07617,076
CASEYS GEN STORES INC COMposition key pos:14845 · issuer key iss:534no change+$126K0$398K$524K720720
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II S&P GBL WATERposition key sid:sec:prov:aea2ef95b779661251947aac8f757eb7 · issuer key cusip6:46138Eno change+$6.0K0$406K$412K6,4516,451
ISHARES TR CORE S&P US VLUposition key pos:12493 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$9950$352K$351K3,4343,434
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II DORSEY WRGT SMLCposition key sid:sec:prov:39be84bfb176d200c8ccae6beb8f5ef0 · issuer key cusip6:46138Eno change+$6.1K0$344K$350K3,5573,557
ATN INTL INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:86055cf2a99688dc391ef2fac9e3127e · issuer key cusip6:00215Fno change+$54.7K0$282K$337K12,36912,369
HUNTSMAN CORP COMposition key pos:18860 · issuer key iss:1140no change+$77.8K0$235K$313K23,50023,500
WELLS FARGO & CO PERP PFD CNV Aposition key pos:16321 · issuer key iss:2317no change−$15.4K0$327K$312K270270
ISHARES INC EMNG MKTS EQTposition key pos:12290 · issuer key iss:1235no change+$13.3K0$298K$311K5,1485,148
ISHARES TR RUS 2000 GRW ETFposition key pos:17418 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$8.6K0$302K$294K936936
WISDOMTREE TR EUROPE HEDGED EQposition key pos:12672 · issuer key iss:2347no change−$4.1K0$292K$288K5,5025,502
ISHARES TR CORE 40/60 MODERposition key sid:sec:prov:b97b01350427dbbb3ce148f29b5eaf3a · issuer key cusip6:464289no change−$2.0K0$262K$260K5,4845,484
ISHARES TR RUS MD CP GR ETFposition key pos:18934 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$17.1K0$266K$249K1,9401,940
NUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME COMposition key sid:sec:prov:7ff92525272da712b63703fca2ed0920 · issuer key cusip6:67066Vno change−$11.2K0$258K$247K21,50021,500
AFLAC INC COMposition key pos:16787 · issuer key iss:17no change−$1.2K0$245K$244K2,2202,220
GARMIN LTD SHSposition key pos:12115 · issuer key iss:2663no change+$29.7K0$206K$236K1,0171,017
ISHARES TR MORNINGSTR US EQposition key pos:17097 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$11.8K0$246K$234K2,6092,609
VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC 500 GRTH IDX Fposition key sid:sec:prov:c8f043869bd8b335686b8dae04ab1826 · issuer key cusip6:921932no change−$21.2K0$256K$234K575575
TRACTOR SUPPLY CO COMposition key pos:16512 · issuer key iss:2147no change−$23.0K0$245K$222K4,8954,895
WISDOMTREE TR INTL SMCAP DIVposition key pos:15081 · issuer key iss:2346no change+$1.3K0$211K$212K2,6032,603
ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2031position key sid:sec:prov:cd51e70c2eb877752540b7cb773d38b7 · issuer key cusip6:46436Eno change−$2.2K0$212K$209K10,00010,000
ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2030position key sid:sec:prov:dd26f3315903a7ab529f26650c2ac746 · issuer key cusip6:46436Eno change−$1.7K0$210K$208K9,5009,500
ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 29position key sid:sec:prov:4a71b6dfa34cdbeba4ded30a6459d58a · issuer key cusip6:46436Eno change−$1.3K0$208K$207K8,9008,900
ISHARES TR IBONDS 27 ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:4cb6a3f06761d13528088c4eb3d37c8e · issuer key cusip6:46435Uno change−$3400$206K$206K8,5008,500
GLOBAL X FDS GLOBX SUPDV USposition key sid:sec:prov:fe4c4f115dfbd717311a7efa53154e63 · issuer key cusip6:37950Eno change+$17.2K0$189K$206K10,88810,888
ISHARES TR IBDS DEC28 ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:36a0da3023e53ab7ca1edd24166747ff · issuer key cusip6:46435Uno change−$1.0K0$206K$205K8,1008,100
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STRET SPDRposition key sid:sec:prov:8dab956720243d58e35afa48ff635c34 · issuer key cusip6:78468Rno change+$1.1K0$191K$192K10,00010,000
MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC COMposition key pos:14340 · issuer key iss:1452no change−$9.0K0$121K$112K24,25524,255
PIMCO HIGH INCOME FD COM SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:a0a3e2db4f1ad10a427a8e39b007ff6d · issuer key cusip6:722014no change−$3.6K0$77.0K$73.4K15,85015,850
I-80 GOLD CORP *W EXP 11/16/202position key pos:12444 · issuer key iss:1151no change+$1.4K0$67.1K$68.6K71,50071,500
NOUVEAU MONDE GRAPHITE INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:5dd238b42670a35fb87f25b23da9db09 · issuer key cusip6:66979Wno change−$8.1K0$75.6K$67.4K30,95730,957
ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP COMposition key pos:12960 · issuer key iss:231no change−$4.6K0$70.9K$66.3K14,74014,740
VILLAGE FARMS INTL INC COMposition key pos:18206 · issuer key iss:2274no change−$12.1K0$54.7K$42.6K15,00015,000
TRX GOLD CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12904 · issuer key iss:2078no change+$9.8K0$15.5K$25.4K17,04917,049
WESTERN COPPER & GOLD CORP COMposition key sid:sec:prov:1a9d19a2ffedd1d8471613df3a7ec458 · issuer key cusip6:95805Vno change−$2.2K0$26.7K$24.4K10,00010,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
58.2%below median 80.0%
Concentration index
180 bpsbelow median 446 bps
Positions with value
916 / 916median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 58.2%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 180integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 999

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–100 of 713 issuers · $24.3B disclosed value over 916 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
RYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROYAL BK CDA ROYAL BK CDA · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$1.4B8,898,1505.9%
TDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$987M10,586,8224.1%
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — $539M1,874,006
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — $393M1,370,090
$932M3,244,0963.8%
BNSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$929M13,422,7493.8%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$832M3,279,6553.4%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$815M2,201,8213.4%
ENBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ENBRIDGE INC ENBRIDGE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$789M14,599,4553.2%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$641M3,079,7672.6%
TRPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TC ENERGY CORP TC ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$574M9,247,5152.4%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$571M3,275,3572.3%
FTSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FORTIS INC FORTIS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$523M9,392,8362.2%
JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$477M1,620,8782.0%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$469M1,552,3081.9%
BMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK MONTREAL MEDIUM BANK MONTREAL MEDIUM · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$466M3,461,7181.9%
CNQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$460M9,481,2691.9%
BNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKFIELD CORP BROOKFIELD CORP · CL A LTD VT SH CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$448M11,077,6401.8%
CMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$414M4,380,2691.7%
CNIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN NATL RY CO CANADIAN NATL RY CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$402M3,924,9121.7%
COSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$387M388,7031.6%
MFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MANULIFE FINL CORP MANULIFE FINL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$373M10,873,3551.5%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) BRK-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL, as it reported them
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — $332M693,312
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL A CUSIP — $8.6M12
$341M693,3241.4%
ISHARES TR
40 positions · 40 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE US AGGBD ET CUSIP — $48.5M488,227
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP — $31.5M48,284
ISHARES TR · 1 3 YR TREAS BD CUSIP — $24.6M298,512
ISHARES TR · IBOXX INV CP ETF CUSIP — $21.9M200,481
ISHARES TR · GLOBAL TECH ETF CUSIP — $19.9M198,829
ISHARES TR · U.S. FINLS ETF CUSIP — $19.8M168,436
ISHARES TR · CHINA LG-CAP ETF CUSIP — $19.4M539,818
ISHARES TR · GLOBAL 100 ETF CUSIP — $19.4M160,053
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF CUSIP — $18.4M189,533
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P MCP ETF CUSIP — $15.0M222,164
ISHARES TR · 7-10 YR TRSY BD CUSIP — $9.5M100,048
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF CUSIP — $8.1M32,501
ISHARES TR · U.S. TECH ETF CUSIP — $7.1M38,939
ISHARES TR · EXPND TEC SC ETF CUSIP — $7.1M59,566
ISHARES TR · EXPANDED TECH CUSIP — $6.2M77,822
ISHARES TR · U.S. FIN SVC ETF CUSIP — $6.0M72,468
ISHARES TR · SELECT DIVID ETF CUSIP — $5.1M33,828
ISHARES TR · MSCI EMG MKT ETF CUSIP — $4.4M77,922
ISHARES TR · EUROPE ETF CUSIP — $3.6M52,994
ISHARES TR · 20 YR TR BD ETF CUSIP — $3.5M40,129
ISHARES TR · ISHARES SEMICDTR CUSIP — $3.3M10,178
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 VAL ETF CUSIP — $2.9M13,698
ISHARES TR · S&P 100 ETF CUSIP — $2.4M7,632
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $2.1M16,894
ISHARES TR · GLOB HLTHCRE ETF CUSIP — $1.9M20,019
ISHARES TR · US INDUSTRIALS CUSIP — $1.8M12,073
ISHARES TR · ISHARES BIOTECH CUSIP — $1.7M10,307
ISHARES TR · US HLTHCARE ETF CUSIP — $1.2M19,614
ISHARES TR · LATN AMER 40 ETF CUSIP — $1.0M29,262
ISHARES TR · U.S. REAL ES ETF CUSIP — $1.0M10,801
ISHARES TR · GLOBAL ENERG ETF CUSIP — $747K12,959
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 GRWT ETF CUSIP — $613K5,417
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 3000 ETF CUSIP — $562K1,515
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P US VLU CUSIP — $351K3,434
ISHARES TR · RUS 2000 GRW ETF CUSIP — $294K936
ISHARES TR · US CONSM STAPLES CUSIP — $259K3,697
ISHARES TR · RUS MD CP GR ETF CUSIP — $249K1,940
ISHARES TR · RUS MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $241K2,480
ISHARES TR · MORNINGSTR US EQ CUSIP — $234K2,609
ISHARES TR · U.S. ENERGY ETF CUSIP — $222K3,428
$322M3,289,4471.3%
JNJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$301M1,231,9201.2%
PBAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$299M6,746,2751.2%
SUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$290M4,385,7171.2%
CPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$288M3,691,2851.2%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$286M499,4681.2%
BIPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA · LP INT UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$266M7,381,0681.1%
EMAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EMERA INC EMERA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$241M4,670,0781.0%
TUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TELUS CORPORATION TELUS CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$217M16,940,6240.9%
WMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WALMART INC WALMART INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$216M1,736,2080.9%
SLFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$204M3,262,9980.8%
HDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HOME DEPOT INC HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$192M584,6060.8%
AEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$177M872,7740.7%
WMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WASTE MGMT INC DEL WASTE MGMT INC DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$167M726,6410.7%
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$162M248,7610.7%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$161M520,5420.7%
SHOPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SHOPIFY INC SHOPIFY INC · CL A SUB VTG SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$155M1,305,8510.6%
RCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$146M3,816,8660.6%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$124M367,9940.5%
WPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$118M909,8770.5%
PANWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$109M677,8200.4%
BLKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BLACKROCK INC BLACKROCK INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$108M112,8110.4%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8 positions · 8 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363 $86.5M144,765
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $5.8M20,308
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SM CP VAL ETF CUSIP — $4.4M20,088
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SMALL CP ETF CUSIP — $2.6M9,779
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · VALUE ETF CUSIP — $1.8M9,057
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · TOTAL STK MKT CUSIP — $1.5M4,558
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · GROWTH ETF CUSIP — $563K1,289
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · LARGE CAP ETF CUSIP — $337K1,129
$103M210,9730.4%
MCDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MCDONALDS CORP MCDONALDS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$103M331,6070.4%
GLDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPDR GOLD TR SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$98.5M229,0130.4%
ISHARES TR
15 positions · 15 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · INTL SEL DIV ETF CUSIP — $44.7M1,050,209
ISHARES TR · ISHS 1-5YR INVS CUSIP — $11.7M223,518
ISHARES TR · US AER DEF ETF CUSIP — $9.4M42,932
ISHARES TR · JPMORGAN USD EMG CUSIP — $9.3M98,594
ISHARES TR · 10-20 YR TRS ETF CUSIP — $7.6M75,805
ISHARES TR · TRUST ISHARE 0-1 CUSIP — $6.6M59,386
ISHARES TR · US HOME CONS ETF CUSIP — $3.2M35,125
ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF CUSIP — $1.9M23,364
ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI ETF CUSIP — $1.3M9,523
ISHARES TR · GLB CNS DISC ETF CUSIP — $997K5,349
ISHARES TR · US HLTHCR PR ETF CUSIP — $595K14,227
ISHARES TR · GL CLEAN ENE ETF CUSIP — $357K19,536
ISHARES TR · GLB INFRASTR ETF CUSIP — $281K4,189
ISHARES TR · EAFE GRWTH ETF CUSIP — $271K2,431
ISHARES TR · U.S. MED DVC ETF CUSIP — $246K4,605
$98.4M1,668,7930.4%
QSRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$96.7M1,320,5320.4%
CCJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CAMECO CORP CAMECO CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$96.1M886,9070.4%
EMRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EMERSON ELEC CO EMERSON ELEC CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$95.7M730,1270.4%
BCEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BCE INC BCE INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$94.8M3,766,0990.4%
UBERverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$94.2M1,309,5990.4%
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY · PARTNERSHIP UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$93.7M2,878,6190.4%
PGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROCTER & GAMBLE CO PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$88.8M614,5440.4%
PLDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROLOGIS INC. PROLOGIS INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$87.2M659,3300.4%
NTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NUTRIEN LTD NUTRIEN LTD · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$86.0M1,146,8570.4%
BAMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD · CL A LMT VTG SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$85.2M1,930,3970.4%
ASMLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ASML HLDG NV ASML HLDG NV · N Y REGISTRY SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$84.7M64,0970.3%
PEPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$84.0M541,0840.3%
LLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ELI LILLY & CO ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$79.9M86,8400.3%
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
11 positions · 11 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR, as it reported them
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET HEA CUSIP 81369Y209 $14.7M100,381
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET FIN CUSIP 81369Y605 $14.0M282,597
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET UTI CUSIP — $11.4M249,258
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET TEC CUSIP — $10.1M75,647
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET ENE CUSIP 81369Y506 $9.9M162,323
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET MAT CUSIP 81369Y100 $6.5M129,632
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET IND CUSIP 81369Y704 $5.4M33,187
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET CON CUSIP — $1.9M22,750
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET REA CUSIP 81369Y860 $1.8M43,075
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET CON CUSIP 81369Y407 $883K8,100
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET COM CUSIP 81369Y852 $801K7,224
$77.3M1,114,1740.3%
MDTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MEDTRONIC PLC MEDTRONIC PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$75.7M873,3750.3%
DHRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DANAHER CORP DEL DANAHER CORP DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$74.4M392,2150.3%
TMOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$72.3M147,0900.3%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$70.6M141,2890.3%
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · INT-TERM CORP CUSIP — $53.4M645,564
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · SHRT TRM CORP BD CUSIP 92206C409 $5.7M72,337
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · SHORT TERM TREAS CUSIP 92206C102 $5.6M95,644
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS2000IDX CUSIP 92206C664 $2.2M21,491
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS1000GRW CUSIP 92206C680 $375K3,421
$67.3M838,4570.3%
VANECK ETF TRUST
6 positions · 6 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for VANECK ETF TRUST, as it reported them
VANECK ETF TRUST · SEMICONDUCTR ETF CUSIP — $20.4M53,261
VANECK ETF TRUST · FALLEN ANGEL HG CUSIP 92189F437 $15.8M551,275
VANECK ETF TRUST · GOLD MINERS ETF CUSIP 92189F106 $13.8M150,106
VANECK ETF TRUST · JUNIOR GOLD MINE CUSIP 92189F791 $13.2M109,622
VANECK ETF TRUST · AGRIBUSINESS ETF CUSIP 92189F700 $1.8M20,825
VANECK ETF TRUST · EMERGING MRKT HI CUSIP 92189F353 $1.2M63,345
$66.2M948,4340.3%
HONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HONEYWELL INTL INC HONEYWELL INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$64.8M286,8010.3%
LRCXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LAM RESEARCH CORP LAM RESEARCH CORP · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$64.2M300,4560.3%
GSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$61.2M72,3510.3%
WCNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WASTE CONNECTIONS INC WASTE CONNECTIONS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$59.5M367,8500.2%
SOBOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOUTH BOW CORP SOUTH BOW CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$59.3M1,788,8580.2%
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$59.0M102,2100.2%
BACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK AMERICA CORP
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for BANK AMERICA CORP, as it reported them
BANK AMERICA CORP · COM CUSIP — $56.3M1,155,752
BANK AMERICA CORP · 7.25%CNV PFD L CUSIP — $1.2M1,011
$57.5M1,156,7630.2%
MSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MORGAN STANLEY MORGAN STANLEY · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$57.2M347,6580.2%
BIPCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO · COM SUB VTG A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$56.0M1,422,9590.2%
AEPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$52.4M400,0010.2%
ORCLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$52.4M356,3440.2%
ISHARES TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE MSCI EAFE CUSIP 46432F842 $34.4M380,254
ISHARES TR · CORE MSCI TOTAL CUSIP 46432F834 $10.3M119,442
ISHARES TR · MSCI USA MMENTM CUSIP 46432F396 $6.0M24,938
$50.8M524,6340.2%
TJXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TJX COS INC NEW TJX COS INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$48.8M305,5800.2%
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS
4 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for SPDR INDEX SHS FDS, as it reported them
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78463X202 $23.1M371,419
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78463X889 $15.4M337,621
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78463X103 $4.8M94,045
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78463X855 $4.3M56,301
$47.6M859,3860.2%
GIBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CGI INC CGI INC · CL A SUB VTG CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$46.0M633,0860.2%
CATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$45.6M64,3380.2%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$44.7M465,0110.2%
BEPCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP · CL A EX SUB VTG CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$43.7M1,100,3710.2%
CSCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CISCO SYS INC CISCO SYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$43.5M561,1050.2%
AZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ASTRAZENECA PLC ASTRAZENECA PLC · ORD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$41.7M211,3510.2%
SPDR SERIES TRUST
7 positions · 7 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for SPDR SERIES TRUST, as it reported them
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R663 $36.0M392,402
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R606 $2.4M101,041
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R622 $1.7M17,291
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R556 $736K4,045
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R200 $289K9,374
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R796 $227K4,273
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STRET SPDR CUSIP 78468R861 $192K10,000
$41.4M538,4260.2%
UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$41.1M151,7600.2%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$40.8M109,8350.2%
ODFLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$40.5M207,0670.2%
KOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COCA COLA CO COCA COLA CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$40.2M528,2040.2%
ABBVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$39.9M183,6430.2%
XOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EXXON MOBIL CORP EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$39.9M234,9880.2%
TFIIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRANSFORCE INC TRANSFORCE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$37.8M349,7870.2%
FNVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FRANCO NEV CORP FRANCO NEV CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$37.7M152,7060.2%
ISHARES INC
6 positions · 6 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for ISHARES INC, as it reported them
ISHARES INC · CORE MSCI EMKT CUSIP — $26.3M377,570
ISHARES INC · MSCI JAPAN ETF CUSIP — $8.0M94,612
ISHARES INC · MSCI GBL ETF NEW CUSIP — $1.6M27,962
ISHARES INC · MSCI EMRG CHN CUSIP — $394K5,007
ISHARES INC · EMNG MKTS EQT CUSIP — $311K5,148
ISHARES INC · MSCI GBL GOLD MN CUSIP — $226K2,857
$36.8M513,1560.2%
BHPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BHP BILLITON LIMITED BHP BILLITON LIMITED · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$34.9M479,7940.1%
DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY WALT CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d
$34.3M355,4450.1%
SPDR SERIES TRUST
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. reported for SPDR SERIES TRUST, as it reported them
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $22.0M150,559
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $4.9M38,224
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $4.4M41,136 PRN
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $2.3M80,865
SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP — $289K8,603
$33.9M0.1%
1–100 of 713 issuers · page 1 of 8
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).