CHILTON INVESTMENT CO INC.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $4.3B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 280
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 44
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 46
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$123M | −30,520 | $475M | $352M | 982,395 | 951,875 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | −$6.5M | −59,905 | $342M | $335M | 396,550 | 336,645 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13768 · issuer key iss:1651 | TRIM | −$19.0M | −48,184 | $334M | $315M | 1,031,898 | 983,714 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13287 · issuer key iss:1548 | TRIM | −$13.2M | −104,026 | $287M | $274M | 1,355,672 | 1,251,646 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | TRIM | −$33.1M | −7,360 | $236M | $203M | 413,178 | 405,818 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | TRIM | −$49.9M | −121,027 | $229M | $179M | 665,338 | 544,311 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15235 · issuer key iss:125 | ADD | −$8.4M | +26,582 | $180M | $172M | 1,334,749 | 1,361,331 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | +$45.7M | +271,106 | $111M | $156M | 478,758 | 749,864 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17845 · issuer key iss:455 | ADD | +$721K | +81,632 | $130M | $131M | 691,274 | 772,906 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10136 · issuer key iss:990 | TRIM | −$26.1M | −2,533 | $140M | $114M | 473,474 | 470,941 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | ADD | +$73.3M | +266,240 | $40.3M | $114M | 128,728 | 394,968 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16278 · issuer key iss:390 | ADD | +$49.6M | +352,945 | $59.7M | $109M | 246,506 | 599,451 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:17983 · issuer key iss:799 | TRIM | −$92.7M | −278,182 | $199M | $106M | 768,670 | 490,488 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11849 · issuer key iss:104 | TRIM | −$23.8M | −4,884 | $122M | $98.5M | 330,400 | 325,516 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10602 · issuer key iss:254 | TRIM | −$22.8M | −249,535 | $115M | $92.0M | 1,638,327 | 1,388,792 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16504 · issuer key iss:1251 | TRIM | −$22.1M | −14,624 | $108M | $85.7M | 211,023 | 196,399 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11683 · issuer key iss:1491 | TRIM | −$62.7M | −225,336 | $139M | $76.5M | 611,350 | 386,014 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14497 · issuer key iss:197 | TRIM | −$792K | −159 | $63.1M | $62.3M | 18,617 | 18,458 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13471 · issuer key iss:562 | TRIM | +$6.6M | −6,733 | $49.4M | $56.0M | 106,205 | 99,472 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10128 · issuer key iss:1413 | TRIM | −$3.1M | −4,661 | $56.2M | $53.1M | 63,929 | 59,268 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 39
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$644K | 0 | $14.9M | $14.3M | 44,514 | 44,514 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:12858 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$414K | 0 | $9.2M | $8.8M | 24,550 | 24,550 |
| — | share class as filed: CLOSED-END FUND · position key sid:sec:prov:3c0a10d13168d0b0053c39866797d509 · issuer key cusip6:155123 | NO CHANGE | −$113K | 0 | $5.4M | $5.3M | 107,162 | 107,162 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:ead4136001e20c053d7f45b14bcdc536 · issuer key cusip6:46429B | NO CHANGE | −$30.5K | 0 | $2.0M | $2.0M | 21,500 | 21,500 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:17300 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | +$138K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.0M | 43,000 | 43,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16095 · issuer key iss:151 | NO CHANGE | −$989K | 0 | $2.4M | $1.4M | 3,585 | 3,585 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:724 | NO CHANGE | +$172K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.3M | 27,386 | 27,386 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:b3a0a6a2c27537b284e1347fab5f8f28 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$128K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.2M | 23,717 | 23,717 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$2.8K | 0 | $901K | $898K | 4,316 | 4,316 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:12549 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | +$35.0K | 0 | $850K | $885K | 11,900 | 11,900 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:7bedc2b3344fa4eb910b9207c8f5d6c3 · issuer key cusip6:33734H | NO CHANGE | +$15.0K | 0 | $726K | $741K | 15,760 | 15,760 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:12291 · issuer key iss:1633 | NO CHANGE | −$3.0K | 0 | $729K | $726K | 29,910 | 29,910 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11693 · issuer key iss:1834 | NO CHANGE | −$80.3K | 0 | $695K | $615K | 4,889 | 4,889 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16411 · issuer key iss:865 | NO CHANGE | +$7.9K | 0 | $582K | $590K | 1,246 | 1,246 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:15938 · issuer key iss:2474 | NO CHANGE | +$35.6K | 0 | $550K | $586K | 1,528 | 1,528 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16193 · issuer key iss:1909 | NO CHANGE | +$186K | 0 | $340K | $525K | 2,096 | 2,096 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:cdd10414e490441353b8d5156a0f8caf · issuer key iss:2480 | NO CHANGE | −$7.3K | 0 | $515K | $508K | 6,165 | 6,165 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$3.8K | 0 | $503K | $507K | 2,043 | 2,043 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15147 · issuer key iss:604 | NO CHANGE | +$31.3K | 0 | $463K | $494K | 2,369 | 2,369 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | NO CHANGE | −$101K | 0 | $583K | $482K | 1,297 | 1,297 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:2293e5cc92fd9a725cb1495d0f85f49b · issuer key cusip6:74348A | NO CHANGE | +$6.9K | 0 | $369K | $376K | 3,550 | 3,550 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:667e6ae4230767d97e78115617e0fc1a · issuer key cusip6:33739P | NO CHANGE | −$3.3K | 0 | $369K | $366K | 5,196 | 5,196 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10783 · issuer key iss:1822 | NO CHANGE | −$72.8K | 0 | $435K | $362K | 5,551 | 5,551 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:15476 · issuer key iss:1000 | NO CHANGE | +$488 | 0 | $350K | $350K | 7,494 | 7,494 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:ae81332c5da10c593afdf3fb94d6dc2f · issuer key iss:2408 | NO CHANGE | −$1.6K | 0 | $347K | $345K | 7,063 | 7,063 |
| — | share class as filed: ROYALTY TRST · position key sid:sec:prov:023e6f42af3d708eaf6fe643444b81c2 · issuer key cusip6:785688 | NO CHANGE | +$30.7K | 0 | $311K | $342K | 4,533 | 4,533 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:fa0ef19e4273db99947aa6e798c4bd32 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$20.7K | 0 | $356K | $335K | 3,021 | 3,021 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key pos:16011 · issuer key iss:1981 | NO CHANGE | +$28.3K | 0 | $283K | $312K | 1,966 | 1,966 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16347 · issuer key iss:1759 | NO CHANGE | +$59.0K | 0 | $246K | $305K | 2,516 | 2,516 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:16804 · issuer key iss:1945 | NO CHANGE | −$25.2K | 0 | $324K | $299K | 1,845 | 1,845 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14060 · issuer key iss:47 | NO CHANGE | −$15.7K | 0 | $313K | $297K | 1,462 | 1,462 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | NO CHANGE | +$35.1K | 0 | $259K | $294K | 2,110 | 2,110 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11182 · issuer key iss:347 | NO CHANGE | +$30.1K | 0 | $251K | $281K | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15744 · issuer key iss:402 | NO CHANGE | +$55.4K | 0 | $220K | $276K | 699 | 699 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:15267 · issuer key iss:1395 | NO CHANGE | +$11.3K | 0 | $263K | $274K | 2,565 | 2,565 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834 | NO CHANGE | −$10.5K | 0 | $279K | $268K | 317 | 317 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14143 · issuer key iss:748 | NO CHANGE | −$47.2K | 0 | $279K | $232K | 4,149 | 4,149 |
| — | share class as filed: ETP · position key sid:sec:prov:85bbd3b28857c8988aa9b3717f950d84 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | NO CHANGE | +$8.2K | 0 | $205K | $213K | 1,500 | 1,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:11116 · issuer key iss:2334 | NO CHANGE | −$105K | 0 | $217K | $112K | 10,325 | 10,325 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
241 issuers · 280 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $352M | 951,875 | 8.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $335M | 336,645 | 7.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $315M | 983,714 | 7.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | REPUBLIC SERVICES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $274M | 1,251,646 | 6.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $203M | 405,818 | 4.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HOME DEPOT INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $179M | 544,311 | 4.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AMPHENOL CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $172M | 1,361,331 | 4.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON.COM INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $156M | 749,864 | 3.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ALPHABET INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $137M | 475,755 | 3.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CINTAS CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $131M | 772,906 | 3.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $114M | 470,941 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $109M | 599,451 | 2.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $106M | 490,488 | 2.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $98.5M | 325,516 | 2.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | W R BERKLEY CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $92.0M | 1,388,792 | 2.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MOODY'S CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $85.7M | 196,399 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PROGRESSIVE CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $76.5M | 386,014 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD GROWTH ETF12 positions · 12 reported rows
| $74.9M | 276,885 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AUTOZONE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $62.3M | 18,458 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DEERE & CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $56.0M | 99,472 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $53.1M | 59,268 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.3M | 194,352 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EATON CORP PLC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $46.5M | 129,871 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MORGAN STANLEY · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $43.4M | 263,608 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MEDTRONIC PLC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $43.2M | 498,319 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CRH PLC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $42.8M | 406,729 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $40.3M | 84,072 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DOORDASH INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $37.1M | 247,166 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $32.1M | 347,200 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $30.2M | 52,825 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DOMINO'S PIZZA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $29.7M | 82,869 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 ETF13 positions · 13 reported rows
| $27.7M | 165,929 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | STATE STREET SPDR S&P 500 ETF · ETP CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $27.2M | 41,774 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.8M | 138,078 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WASTE MANAGEMENT INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.8M | 112,066 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.2M | 267,963 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $22.6M | 45,954 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $21.9M | 184,267 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.6M | 64,997 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKSTONE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.5M | 135,118 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US ETF4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $13.9M | 172,023 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MCDONALD'S CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.4M | 43,131 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 39,254 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 37,307 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | UBS GROUP AG · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.1M | 285,184 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.7M | 73,945 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKETS ETF · ETP CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.6M | 165,535 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VISTRA CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.9M | 59,041 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | API GROUP CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.6M | 212,805 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.4M | 15,027 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.4M | 43,891 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.8M | 44,844 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.7M | 12,806 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | XYLEM INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.4M | 62,316 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | RALPH LAUREN CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.4M | 21,634 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CLEAN HARBORS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.0M | 24,411 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ANALOG DEVICES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.0M | 21,871 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TJX COS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.8M | 42,873 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | KROGER CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 93,264 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.7M | 32,337 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WARBY PARKER INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 316,417 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING LTD · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.5M | 19,141 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TORO CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.1M | 65,745 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FTAI AVIATION LTD · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 24,324 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY & CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.5M | 5,963 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EMCOR GROUP INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.5M | 7,411 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LAM RESEARCH CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.4M | 25,380 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SKYWARD SPECIALTY INSURANCE GROUP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 830940102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.3M | 121,901 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP · CLOSED-END FUND CUSIP 155123102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.3M | 107,162 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HUBBELL INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.3M | 10,735 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TRACTOR SUPPLY CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.2M | 114,874 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES MSCI ACWI ETF4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $5.1M | 45,881 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AUTONATION INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.1M | 26,072 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.1M | 20,792 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WALMART INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 40,128 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 7,309 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.5M | 26,811 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.5M | 4,659 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DOXIMITY INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.3M | 184,293 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB HOLDINGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.3M | 43,574 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 047726302 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.3M | 100,250 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VERISK ANALYTICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 22,348 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | UNION PACIFIC CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 16,668 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ABBVIE INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.9M | 17,920 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT ETF3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $3.8M | 27,296 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ALGER 35 ETF · ETP CUSIP 015564206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 120,901 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WELLS FARGO CO PERP CONV PFD A2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $3.7M | 16,024 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 15,151 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR UTILITIES3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $3.5M | 69,738 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND ETF · ETP CUSIP 921909768 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 44,714 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HASBRO INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 36,792 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 16,690 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NEOS NASDAQ-100 HIGH INCOME ETF2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $3.3M | 67,391 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EMERSON ELECTRIC CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.3M | 25,433 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.3M | 21,485 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | STRYKER CORP · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.2M | 9,632 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LINDE PLC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 6,299 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COCA COLA CO · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 41,027 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INTUIT INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.0M | 7,002 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES MSCI JAPAN ETF · ETP CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.7M | 32,514 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 77.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 369 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 280 / 280median book 97.5 positions
326 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open CHILTON INVESTMENT CO INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.