Senvest Management, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 50
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 9
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 11
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS NEW · position key pos:10262 · issuer key iss:2280 | TRIM | −$67.6M | −1,699,577 | $466M | $399M | 3,971,656 | 2,272,079 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:10915 · issuer key iss:2281 | ADD | +$25.6M | +746,200 | $313M | $338M | 3,008,480 | 3,754,680 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14627 · issuer key iss:955 | ADD | +$6.5M | +142,686 | $184M | $190M | 1,401,881 | 1,544,567 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14819 · issuer key iss:262 | ADD | +$6.5M | +1,262,087 | $140M | $147M | 2,573,261 | 3,835,348 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14053 · issuer key iss:73 | ADD | +$20.9M | +59,855 | $109M | $129M | 694,942 | 754,797 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11026 · issuer key iss:1152 | NEW | +$121M | +4,761,887 | $0 | $121M | — | 4,761,887 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14745 · issuer key iss:1516 | TRIM | −$62.0M | −206,358 | $151M | $89.0M | 842,577 | 636,219 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11654 · issuer key iss:1847 | TRIM | −$55.6M | −882,009 | $142M | $86.4M | 8,666,831 | 7,784,822 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18087 · issuer key iss:578 | ADD | +$28.1M | +141,036 | $55.9M | $84.0M | 282,415 | 423,451 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16412 · issuer key iss:1930 | TRIM | −$18.3M | −324,280 | $102M | $83.8M | 3,905,721 | 3,581,441 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONS ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:447b0de94670236d4612358a5d9cd784 · issuer key cusip6:226718 | ADD | −$8.2M | +200,000 | $90.6M | $82.4M | 4,397,322 | 4,597,322 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12085 · issuer key iss:1284 | ADD | −$25.0M | +1,230,192 | $105M | $79.5M | 4,078,276 | 5,308,468 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:1186 | TRIM | +$6.5M | −36,512 | $68.6M | $75.0M | 1,188,487 | 1,151,975 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:16143 · issuer key iss:448 | TRIM | +$371K | −112,550 | $66.8M | $67.1M | 285,476 | 172,926 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:10694 · issuer key iss:500 | ADD | +$41.2M | +6,730,771 | $25.9M | $67.1M | 2,448,974 | 9,179,745 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15825 · issuer key iss:1456 | ADD | −$22.6M | +175,000 | $88.5M | $65.9M | 3,419,581 | 3,594,581 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13044 · issuer key iss:2338 | ADD | +$10.4M | +647,618 | $55.5M | $65.9M | 2,929,436 | 3,577,054 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14684 · issuer key iss:1350 | ADD | +$18.9M | +292,900 | $46.5M | $65.4M | 537,615 | 830,515 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:54ff01ed84a3eef6b053335394e8f08e · issuer key cusip6:52603A | ADD | −$16.7M | +226,754 | $81.8M | $65.1M | 4,320,058 | 4,546,812 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHARES CL A · position key pos:12623 · issuer key iss:2117 | ADD | −$43.2M | +4,243,157 | $104M | $60.5M | 9,410,567 | 13,653,724 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 55 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 6
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: ORD · position key sid:sec:prov:b4b7ec62888cac3970df0b8cfa19c159 · issuer key cusip6:M81873 | NO CHANGE | +$9.0M | 0 | $97.5M | $107M | 4,046,559 | 4,046,559 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:17fe31dc9debe044bef98ab2b3fd7ead · issuer key cusip6:M6372Q | NO CHANGE | +$1.2M | 0 | $59.6M | $60.7M | 4,141,355 | 4,141,355 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:14087 · issuer key iss:699 | NO CHANGE | −$1.1M | 0 | $7.1M | $6.0M | 996,951 | 996,951 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11225 · issuer key iss:1173 | NO CHANGE | −$975K | 0 | $3.6M | $2.7M | 224,100 | 224,100 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:d75b25e03cc402b8298d6eb4759b0d81 · issuer key cusip6:92971A | NO CHANGE | −$533K | 0 | $2.6M | $2.1M | 3,196,829 | 3,196,829 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:86aca77a5f7c5fbc700155b83273b0bd · issuer key cusip6:00887A | NO CHANGE | +$32.3K | 0 | $268K | $300K | 230,895 | 230,895 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
49 issuers · 50 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD · SHS NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $399M | 2,272,079 | 13.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WIX COM LTD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $338M | 3,754,680 | 11.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ILLUMINA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $190M | 1,544,567 | 6.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BILL HOLDINGS INC | $155M | 4,036,248 | 5.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $129M | 754,797 | 4.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MDA SPACE LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $121M | 4,761,887 | 4.0% | |
| — | RADWARE LTD · ORD CUSIP M81873107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $107M | 4,046,559 | 3.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RH · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $89.0M | 636,219 | 3.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UIPATH INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $86.4M | 7,784,822 | 2.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $84.0M | 423,451 | 2.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $83.8M | 3,581,441 | 2.8% | |
| — | CRITEO S A · SPONS ADS CUSIP 226718104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $82.4M | 4,597,322 | 2.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NCINO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $79.5M | 5,308,468 | 2.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $75.0M | 1,151,975 | 2.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CIENA CORP · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $67.1M | 172,926 | 2.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMPASS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $67.1M | 9,179,745 | 2.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PINTEREST INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $65.9M | 3,594,581 | 2.2% | |
| — | AMERICAN ASSETS TR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $65.9M | 3,577,054 | 2.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OKTA INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $65.4M | 830,515 | 2.2% | |
| — | LENDINGCLUB ISSUANCE TR SER · COM NEW CUSIP 52603A208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $65.1M | 4,546,812 | 2.2% | |
| — | KORNIT DIGITAL LTD · SHS CUSIP M6372Q113 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $60.7M | 4,141,355 | 2.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENIUS SPORTS LIMITED · SHARES CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $60.5M | 13,653,724 | 2.0% | |
| — | GLOBALSTAR INC · COM NEW CUSIP 378973507 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $57.7M | 868,946 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED NAT FOODS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $55.7M | 1,237,132 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REDDIT INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $48.4M | 359,392 | 1.6% | |
| — | PENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW · COM CUSIP 70932M107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $44.5M | 508,633 | 1.5% | |
| — | CEVA INC · COM CUSIP 157210105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $44.1M | 2,358,612 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $33.4M | 516,200 | 1.1% | |
| — | VARONIS SYS INC · COM CUSIP 922280102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $31.1M | 1,448,943 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AAON INC · COM PAR $0.004 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $25.7M | 310,740 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VNET GROUP INC · SPONSORED ADS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $23.3M | 2,779,637 | 0.8% | |
| — | LOVESAC COMPANY · COM CUSIP 54738L109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $15.1M | 1,025,393 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACV AUCTIONS INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $15.0M | 3,530,785 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NLIGHT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $13.7M | 239,454 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEWY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.1M | 410,000 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $9.6M | 370,000 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.1M | 24,000 | 0.3% | |
| — | CERUS CORP · COM CUSIP 157085101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $7.5M | 4,114,061 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.0M | 996,951 | 0.2% | |
| — | AMERICAN WELL CORP · COM CL A NEW CUSIP 03044L204 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 1,136,558 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.2M | 118,800 | 0.2% | |
| — | TELESAT CORP · CL A & CL B SHS CUSIP 879512309 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 137,668 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WOLFSPEED INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.6M | 281,624 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MAGNITE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.7M | 224,100 | 0.1% | |
| — | WM TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP 92971A109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 3,196,829 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNIQURE NV · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.2M | 72,300 | 0.0% | |
| — | COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD · ORD SHS CUSIP M25133105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 134,708 | 0.0% | |
| — | REIN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 00887A204 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $300K | 230,895 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOXIMITY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $296K | 12,700 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 49 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 89.2%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 520 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 50 / 50median book 97.5 positions
61 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Senvest Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.