JMG Financial Group, Ltd.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 127
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 4
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 3
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | −$6.5M | +55,474 | $840M | $833M | 1,339,289 | 1,394,763 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478 | ADD | +$14.5M | +70,996 | $388M | $402M | 6,204,833 | 6,275,829 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14055 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | +$9.1M | +45,832 | $392M | $401M | 1,350,785 | 1,396,617 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:8108cd22ab74b7bfb1b4928808818384 · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$25.1M | +358,934 | $192M | $217M | 5,832,420 | 6,191,354 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11230 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$13.6M | −112,423 | $227M | $214M | 8,445,906 | 8,333,483 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599 | ADD | −$1.8M | +9,565 | $173M | $171M | 254,100 | 263,665 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ca43aa0d264ded3a0a711580ae6bca3a · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$17.3M | +353,823 | $153M | $170M | 4,432,470 | 4,786,293 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c45649a8c91f638a36919a815fe2cc9e · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$18.0M | +642,453 | $151M | $169M | 5,701,658 | 6,344,111 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key iss:2480 | ADD | +$3.4M | +48,048 | $155M | $158M | 2,882,279 | 2,930,327 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12476 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$72.4K | −124,577 | $102M | $102M | 4,240,654 | 4,116,077 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16793 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | +$662K | −69,132 | $94.7M | $95.3M | 3,148,832 | 3,079,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16063 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$5.5M | +48,213 | $83.6M | $89.1M | 868,158 | 916,371 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16562 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | +$3.0M | +4,125 | $82.2M | $85.2M | 388,085 | 392,210 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5cef7ad290bafc3d63bfadb8102b48e0 · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$9.4M | +182,535 | $70.4M | $79.9M | 2,129,625 | 2,312,160 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | −$2.3M | −242 | $50.5M | $48.3M | 150,646 | 150,404 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11695 · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | −$2.5M | −484 | $46.4M | $44.0M | 147,550 | 147,066 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12778 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$528K | −21,867 | $31.6M | $31.1M | 964,691 | 942,824 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$1.7M | −629 | $28.1M | $26.4M | 41,070 | 40,441 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | +$726K | +7,596 | $21.9M | $22.6M | 247,483 | 255,079 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13994 · issuer key iss:2480 | TRIM | −$123K | −6,158 | $16.2M | $16.1M | 220,615 | 214,457 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11528 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$1.7M | −76 | $16.6M | $14.9M | 34,995 | 34,919 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18016 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | −$860K | +1,099 | $15.5M | $14.7M | 113,520 | 114,619 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12858 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$628K | −12 | $13.8M | $13.2M | 36,970 | 36,958 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11209 · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | −$1.5M | −248 | $13.1M | $11.6M | 26,912 | 26,664 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:37e4995e6b67d5e138767a663c26b870 · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | +$310K | −549 | $10.6M | $10.9M | 59,509 | 58,960 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | +$279K | −485 | $10.5M | $10.8M | 74,632 | 74,147 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10986 · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | +$198K | −296 | $9.4M | $9.6M | 49,185 | 48,889 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4ae6e5e370779fa3136d4bcb6bdffb76 · issuer key iss:2480 | ADD | −$185K | +2,299 | $9.5M | $9.3M | 206,702 | 209,001 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15909 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | −$228K | +4,278 | $7.8M | $7.5M | 296,375 | 300,653 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995 | ADD | −$371K | +175 | $7.8M | $7.4M | 12,725 | 12,900 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17143 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$1.1M | −5,061 | $8.5M | $7.4M | 259,882 | 254,821 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$287K | −1,389 | $7.7M | $7.4M | 31,219 | 29,830 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:a67f063c13533191f28af8d0cb5c52cc · issuer key cusip6:25434V | TRIM | +$97.9K | −564 | $6.6M | $6.7M | 94,533 | 93,969 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17231 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | +$229K | +573 | $5.1M | $5.3M | 19,782 | 20,355 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17700 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$17.3K | −468 | $5.2M | $5.2M | 24,833 | 24,365 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14648 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | +$35.8K | −127 | $4.2M | $4.2M | 43,803 | 43,676 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16249 · issuer key iss:2476 | ADD | +$154K | +1,121 | $4.1M | $4.2M | 18,526 | 19,647 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17758 · issuer key iss:1605 | TRIM | −$69.6K | −267 | $4.3M | $4.2M | 7,053 | 6,786 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bdddb3611c129536443077ea980ed117 · issuer key cusip6:25434V | NEW | +$4.0M | +76,369 | $0 | $4.0M | — | 76,369 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10892 · issuer key iss:2454 | ADD | −$289K | +1 | $3.8M | $3.5M | 26,153 | 26,154 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14033 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | +$99.9K | −107 | $3.3M | $3.4M | 27,401 | 27,294 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:fd0585629cc2c56c522b14f4ca767dfd · issuer key cusip6:922020 | ADD | +$93.9K | +1,335 | $2.7M | $2.8M | 55,487 | 56,822 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2159ea7ce4ecfdba0c2fac3412c58147 · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$372K | +4,406 | $2.4M | $2.8M | 48,474 | 52,880 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10235 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$130K | −33 | $2.8M | $2.7M | 7,267 | 7,234 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c6c72f204d55ac41f664cbe23f8574fe · issuer key cusip6:46435G | ADD | +$19.0K | +45 | $2.6M | $2.6M | 27,643 | 27,688 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17475 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$6.7K | −664 | $2.4M | $2.4M | 91,684 | 91,020 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12876 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$74.9K | −6,734 | $2.4M | $2.4M | 116,416 | 109,682 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10714 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | +$500K | +9,205 | $1.8M | $2.3M | 66,964 | 76,169 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13824 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$103K | −3,750 | $2.4M | $2.3M | 103,504 | 99,754 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154 · issuer key cusip6:921909 | ADD | +$1.6M | +20,231 | $633K | $2.2M | 8,388 | 28,619 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$122K | −50 | $2.1M | $2.0M | 4,201 | 4,151 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:efecb32bb577807f0d7dfd77d5f0f1ba · issuer key cusip6:92203J | ADD | +$10.2K | +428 | $1.9M | $1.9M | 38,509 | 38,937 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14737 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$203K | −1,920 | $2.1M | $1.9M | 20,633 | 18,713 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | ADD | +$40.4K | +209 | $1.8M | $1.8M | 20,094 | 20,303 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13905 · issuer key iss:1016 | ADD | +$83.8K | +284 | $1.7M | $1.8M | 25,299 | 25,583 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13746 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$1.7M | −12,560 | $3.5M | $1.8M | 28,132 | 15,572 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:03f69c76fc6ed29162a1f20ccf4d9db9 · issuer key cusip6:25434V | ADD | +$112K | +2,612 | $1.5M | $1.6M | 66,832 | 69,444 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11515 · issuer key iss:1633 | TRIM | −$4.2K | −1,335 | $1.6M | $1.6M | 57,739 | 56,404 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$175K | −100 | $1.8M | $1.6M | 5,740 | 5,640 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13160 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$285K | +4,165 | $1.3M | $1.6M | 23,441 | 27,606 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16400 · issuer key iss:1016 | ADD | +$51.5K | +185 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 33,148 | 33,333 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b488cb5faaba6d66a8a9fd5a3f84f4af · issuer key cusip6:46435G | TRIM | −$92.6K | −99 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 10,399 | 10,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$526K | −251 | $1.8M | $1.3M | 3,820 | 3,569 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13088 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | +$38.4K | +6 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 42,933 | 42,939 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | −$82.5K | +35 | $1.4M | $1.3M | 5,067 | 5,102 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16868 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$46.6K | +294 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 17,491 | 17,785 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:dfc53698e1eaaf9980eb2a947889eb27 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | ADD | +$100K | +872 | $1.0M | $1.1M | 12,362 | 13,234 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17965 · issuer key iss:2477 | ADD | +$61 | +65 | $814K | $814K | 10,991 | 11,056 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12630 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | +$28.0K | +216 | $718K | $746K | 22,774 | 22,990 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ed61b4e85062877250168c9b7450abc0 · issuer key iss:2406 | ADD | +$5.6K | +39 | $691K | $696K | 9,190 | 9,229 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711 | TRIM | +$194K | −61 | $499K | $693K | 4,145 | 4,084 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2480 | ADD | −$5.3K | +59 | $694K | $689K | 4,921 | 4,980 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14444 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | +$15.8K | +52 | $612K | $628K | 22,493 | 22,545 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12710 · issuer key iss:1013 | TRIM | +$4.9K | −22 | $585K | $590K | 7,541 | 7,519 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:022b6f6e9b6589eae61ef0e7f47b8f6a · issuer key iss:2482 | ADD | +$81.3K | +1,147 | $449K | $530K | 3,689 | 4,836 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16724 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | +$48.8K | +213 | $466K | $515K | 10,313 | 10,526 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11463 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$161K | +1,232 | $353K | $514K | 2,376 | 3,608 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b3a0a6a2c27537b284e1347fab5f8f28 · issuer key iss:2454 | ADD | +$27.9K | +1,500 | $469K | $496K | 8,554 | 10,054 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14171 · issuer key iss:1813 | TRIM | −$172K | −77 | $642K | $471K | 483 | 406 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16990 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | +$9.3K | −75 | $437K | $446K | 3,842 | 3,767 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16133 · issuer key iss:1012 | TRIM | −$6.7K | −77 | $440K | $434K | 4,007 | 3,930 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7e3935dc1f8b30677f3ae168aaf27ee0 · issuer key iss:2392 | TRIM | −$44.5K | −190 | $379K | $335K | 2,865 | 2,675 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | ADD | +$131K | +852 | $203K | $334K | 1,925 | 2,777 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:47ebefa8129ac79f8ef13ed4660b890c · issuer key cusip6:09631P | TRIM | +$17.8K | −941 | $312K | $330K | 20,785 | 19,844 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14990 · issuer key iss:1602 | TRIM | −$545K | −4,022 | $859K | $314K | 6,176 | 2,154 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16666 · issuer key iss:1013 | TRIM | −$122K | −1,013 | $390K | $269K | 3,424 | 2,411 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485 | TRIM | −$5.1K | −50 | $270K | $265K | 1,887 | 1,837 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6c8b9d246d7e5125a6c1d9ffa9a389cf · issuer key cusip6:25434V | NEW | +$252K | +6,479 | $0 | $252K | — | 6,479 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e1fd18a8d58c43ad5ed9af37714bdfaa · issuer key iss:2483 | TRIM | −$53.4K | −177 | $282K | $229K | 935 | 758 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 | NEW | +$226K | +2,432 | $0 | $226K | — | 2,432 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | ADD | −$41.3K | +485 | $265K | $224K | 5,340 | 5,825 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12549 · issuer key iss:1013 | TRIM | +$5.5K | −38 | $203K | $209K | 2,847 | 2,809 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10184 · issuer key iss:1579 | NEW | +$207K | +813 | $0 | $207K | — | 813 |
| — | pos:17207 | EXIT‡e | −$227K | −3,419 | $227K | $0 | 3,419 | — |
| — | sid:sec:prov:39e408469d02226a8e7a6e70cae0b2be | EXIT‡e | −$218K | −3,334 | $218K | $0 | 3,334 | — |
| — | sid:sec:prov:3befb2dfacacebff62a1d992609b2891 | EXIT‡e | −$221K | −4,386 | $221K | $0 | 4,386 | — |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 96 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 34
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4bf4a03276865e7070ffcb8527bf98a8 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$567K | 0 | $7.3M | $6.7M | 26,029 | 26,029 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11834 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$338K | 0 | $4.4M | $4.1M | 26,307 | 26,307 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16516 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$61.3K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.1M | 6,663 | 6,663 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11296 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$88.8K | 0 | $1.9M | $2.0M | 10,599 | 10,599 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11901 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$115K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.7M | 11,177 | 11,177 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10899 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$31.2K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.4M | 10,000 | 10,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ead4136001e20c053d7f45b14bcdc536 · issuer key cusip6:46429B | NO CHANGE | −$18.2K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 12,847 | 12,847 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15152 · issuer key iss:1000 | NO CHANGE | +$2.1K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 5,877 | 5,877 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | NO CHANGE | +$85.9K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.1M | 2,527 | 2,527 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16414 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$7.1K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.0M | 7,771 | 7,771 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13906 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$3.5K | 0 | $802K | $799K | 3,783 | 3,783 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:84f96e093242d9899cadc977f6a85007 · issuer key cusip6:464286 | NO CHANGE | +$7.8K | 0 | $723K | $730K | 11,283 | 11,283 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1c18e501486a7db35962bd4fa7865f72 · issuer key iss:2406 | NO CHANGE | −$27.7K | 0 | $670K | $642K | 11,633 | 11,633 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | NO CHANGE | +$70.8K | 0 | $455K | $526K | 528 | 528 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | NO CHANGE | −$72.4K | 0 | $582K | $509K | 1,019 | 1,019 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:cac795d63677f8d041e9bf0f81990d73 · issuer key cusip6:46429B | NO CHANGE | +$26.8K | 0 | $451K | $478K | 5,231 | 5,231 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NO CHANGE | +$61.9K | 0 | $342K | $404K | 1,652 | 1,652 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | NO CHANGE | −$43.2K | 0 | $442K | $399K | 1,915 | 1,915 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12962 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | −$1.5K | 0 | $380K | $379K | 6,695 | 6,695 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18044 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$2.2K | 0 | $357K | $355K | 2,995 | 2,995 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17905 · issuer key iss:1981 | NO CHANGE | +$4.9K | 0 | $344K | $349K | 3,902 | 3,902 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | NO CHANGE | −$30.2K | 0 | $351K | $321K | 1,120 | 1,120 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bc23dd8c1e57b3230e63c732700bf337 · issuer key cusip6:921910 | NO CHANGE | −$37.4K | 0 | $341K | $304K | 826 | 826 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | NO CHANGE | −$12.9K | 0 | $292K | $280K | 850 | 850 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3a2de66daf3bb5bb1372492622dfa328 · issuer key cusip6:78463X | NO CHANGE | +$8.7K | 0 | $259K | $267K | 6,329 | 6,329 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b00f08276bb93613a202dd40306a3c2a · issuer key iss:2481 | NO CHANGE | +$17.6K | 0 | $248K | $266K | 1,342 | 1,342 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1ca2d64400ecaae8ebb48163bf36057b · issuer key cusip6:464289 | NO CHANGE | −$2.6K | 0 | $260K | $257K | 3,996 | 3,996 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:6711OP100 · issuer key cusip6:6711OP | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $244K | $244K | 5,579 | 5,579 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855 | NO CHANGE | +$11.3K | 0 | $231K | $243K | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:8eb35ebc152e2250618fad852c7a297e · issuer key cusip6:78463X | NO CHANGE | +$6.5K | 0 | $234K | $241K | 5,271 | 5,271 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18043 · issuer key iss:2405 | NO CHANGE | +$2.5K | 0 | $229K | $232K | 3,300 | 3,300 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:abbc2f83c48149c8ea2cfe14213eb7c3 · issuer key cusip6:921932 | NO CHANGE | +$2.0K | 0 | $211K | $213K | 2,086 | 2,086 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12580 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | −$18.8K | 0 | $228K | $209K | 2,136 | 2,136 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:93673132b7011a41d94f86fefb9a34ca · issuer key cusip6:464286 | NO CHANGE | +$1.3K | 0 | $206K | $208K | 1,738 | 1,738 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
53 issuers · 127 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Vanguard S&P 500 ETF12 positions · 12 reported rows
| $1.5B | 3,917,794 | 40.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Dimensional US Small Cap Value9 positions · 9 reported rows
| $651M | 19,933,059 | 17.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Schwab US Large Cap ETF15 positions · 15 reported rows
| $471M | 17,559,587 | 13.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard MSCI EAFE ETF · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $402M | 6,275,829 | 11.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Russell Midcap24 positions · 24 reported rows
| $211M | 1,507,135 | 5.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard MSCI Emerging Markets4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $184M | 3,358,765 | 5.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $171M | 263,665 | 4.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Invesco QQQ Trust · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $7.4M | 12,900 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Dividend Appreciation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 19,647 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 6,786 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares ESG Aware MSCI EAFE ET2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $4.1M | 37,988 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Sector SPDR Technology Select2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $4.0M | 36,208 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | IShares Core MSCI Emerging ETF2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $3.3M | 58,916 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $3.0M | 33,537 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard ST Inflation Protecte · COM CUSIP 922020805 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8M | 56,822 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares MSCI ACWI Index Fund5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $2.8M | 25,734 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Total International S · COM CUSIP 921909768 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $2.2M | 28,619 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Berkshire Hathaway Cl B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $2.0M | 4,151 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet Inc Cl A | $1.9M | 6,760 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Total International B · COM CUSIP 92203J407 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 38,937 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares MSCI Minimum Volatilit2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $1.7M | 18,078 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares ESG Advanced MSCI EAFE2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $1.3M | 20,862 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $1.3M | 3,569 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $1.3M | 5,102 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight E · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 5,877 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR Gold Shares · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 2,527 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares MSCI Emerging Markets2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $938K | 13,021 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P 500 Value ETF3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $902K | 10,985 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $814K | 11,056 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exxon Mobil Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $693K | 4,084 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth · COM CUSIP 92206C680 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $530K | 4,836 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $526K | 528 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MasterCard Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $509K | 1,019 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P International Small C2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $508K | 11,600 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TransDigm Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $471K | 406 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $404K | 1,652 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Amazon Communications · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $399K | 1,915 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WidsomTree US Large Cap Divide · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $349K | 3,902 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Goldman Sachs Active Beta ETF · COM CUSIP 381430503 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $335K | 2,675 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Merck & Co Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $334K | 2,777 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Bluerock Private Real Estate F · COM CUSIP 09631P102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $330K | 19,844 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF · COM CUSIP 921910816 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $304K | 826 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Home Depot Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $280K | 850 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Utilities ETF · COM CUSIP 92204A876 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $266K | 1,342 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $265K | 1,837 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Core Growth Allocation · COM CUSIP 464289867 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $257K | 3,996 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | OShares FTSE Russell Small Cap · COM CUSIP 6711OP100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $244K | 5,579 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Union Pacific Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $243K | 1,000 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Core Dividend Growth · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $232K | 3,300 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nextera Energy Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $226K | 2,432 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Bitcoin · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $224K | 5,825 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Value · COM CUSIP 921932844 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $213K | 2,086 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Royal Gold Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $207K | 813 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 53 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 94.7%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 963 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 127 / 127median book 97.5 positions
130 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open JMG Financial Group, Ltd.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.