Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET INDposition key sid:sec:prov:edca92b17408f6ec66bf562ad9cadafa · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | trim | −$124M | −903,500 | $514M | $390M | 3,315,000 | 2,411,500 | |
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET MATposition key sid:sec:prov:62eb42e14503968141857c62d67e1607 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | trim | −$87.9M | −2,350,000 | $290M | $202M | 6,400,000 | 4,050,000 | |
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232 PUT | new | +$169M | +2,125,000 | $0 | $169M | — | 2,125,000 | |
ATKORE INC COMposition key pos:11040 · issuer key iss:266 | trim | −$14.7M | −47,429 | $173M | $158M | 2,733,147 | 2,685,718 | |
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC COMposition key pos:12539 · issuer key iss:712 | trim | −$24.8M | −2,382,929 | $171M | $146M | 4,744,048 | 2,361,119 | |
TIC SOLUTIONS INC COMposition key pos:17237 · issuer key iss:65 | add | −$6.2M | +7,013,879 | $150M | $144M | 14,836,121 | 21,850,000 | |
CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12437 · issuer key iss:528 | trim | −$29.7M | −725,689 | $170M | $140M | 3,220,480 | 2,494,791 | |
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887 | add | −$10.8M | +40,401 | $150M | $139M | 287,554 | 327,955 | |
RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC SPONSORED ADRposition key sid:sec:prov:69202e2f7b231a1f29c40484514ac621 · issuer key cusip6:760125 | trim | +$3.9M | −164,616 | $133M | $137M | 4,516,572 | 4,351,956 | |
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12516 · issuer key iss:835 | trim | +$10.0M | −445,408 | $126M | $136M | 5,808,119 | 5,362,711 | |
AMRIZE LTD SHSposition key pos:15651 · issuer key iss:2664 | trim | +$3.0M | −31,975 | $132M | $135M | 2,444,508 | 2,412,533 | |
FORTIVE CORP COMposition key pos:18602 · issuer key iss:946 | trim | −$19.3M | −352,307 | $135M | $116M | 2,441,779 | 2,089,472 | |
CRH PLC ORDposition key pos:11863 · issuer key iss:2482 | add | +$17.3M | +310,602 | $97.2M | $115M | 778,679 | 1,089,281 | |
DAVITA INC COMposition key pos:15246 · issuer key iss:714 | trim | −$22.4M | −452,477 | $134M | $111M | 1,175,485 | 723,008 | |
GARRETT MOTION INC COMposition key pos:14581 · issuer key iss:990 | add | +$12.4M | +457,779 | $95.5M | $108M | 5,477,859 | 5,935,638 | |
ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC COMposition key pos:19038 · issuer key iss:805 | trim | −$9.6M | −1,503,920 | $114M | $104M | 4,562,986 | 3,059,066 | |
VERALTO CORP COM SHSposition key pos:18105 · issuer key iss:2255 | add | +$16.4M | +287,139 | $79.1M | $95.5M | 792,785 | 1,079,924 | |
GAMING & LEISURE P COMposition key pos:11790 · issuer key iss:986 | trim | −$2.0M | −30,832 | $93.4M | $91.3M | 2,088,962 | 2,058,130 | |
VICI PPTYS INC COMposition key pos:13519 · issuer key iss:2271 | trim | −$7.5M | −175,000 | $95.9M | $88.4M | 3,409,160 | 3,234,160 | |
TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16623 · issuer key iss:2074 | trim | −$7.7M | −22,000 | $94.0M | $86.3M | 449,869 | 427,869 | |
MASTERBRAND INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:18022 · issuer key iss:1434 | add | −$15.9M | +1,121,233 | $102M | $86.0M | 9,225,631 | 10,346,864 | |
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW COMposition key pos:13909 · issuer key iss:246 | add | +$368K | +70,500 | $81.7M | $82.1M | 427,768 | 498,268 | |
KBR INC COMposition key pos:14064 · issuer key iss:1264 | new | +$77.1M | +2,091,565 | $0 | $77.1M | — | 2,091,565 | |
SMITH A O CORP COMposition key pos:12927 · issuer key iss:1993 | new | +$71.7M | +1,087,580 | $0 | $71.7M | — | 1,087,580 | |
API GROUP CORP COM STKposition key pos:11914 · issuer key iss:28 | trim | −$5.3M | −233,621 | $70.2M | $64.8M | 1,833,567 | 1,599,946 | |
SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:14208 · issuer key iss:1984 | new | +$63.3M | +2,742,359 | $0 | $63.3M | — | 2,742,359 | |
NEOGEN CORP COMposition key pos:17007 · issuer key iss:1541 | trim | −$472K | −2,126,885 | $58.6M | $58.1M | 8,385,534 | 6,258,649 | |
RALLIANT CORP COMposition key pos:15314 · issuer key iss:1801 | trim | −$57.0M | −865,360 | $115M | $57.8M | 2,255,516 | 1,390,156 | |
OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP COMposition key pos:15199 · issuer key iss:1642 | trim | −$9.4M | −20,413 | $66.2M | $56.9M | 757,971 | 737,558 | |
VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC COM CL Aposition key pos:18853 · issuer key iss:2264 | new | +$55.8M | +1,507,561 | $0 | $55.8M | — | 1,507,561 | |
CONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS IN COMposition key sid:sec:prov:e01bf3734063948ed773916ce760a228 · issuer key cusip6:20848V | add | +$4.5M | +43,412 | $39.2M | $43.6M | 1,794,967 | 1,838,379 | |
QNITY ELECTRONICS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:17028 · issuer key iss:1785 | add | +$12.6M | +20,000 | $24.9M | $37.6M | 305,463 | 325,463 | |
TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16623 · issuer key iss:2074 CALL | exit‡e | −$79.4M | −380,000 | $79.4M | $0 | 380,000 | — | |
| pos:16736 | exit‡e | −$56.4M | −746,848 | $56.4M | $0 | 746,848 | — | |
PENTAIR PLC SHSposition key pos:17360 · issuer key iss:2611 CALL | exit‡e | −$41.7M | −400,000 | $41.7M | $0 | 400,000 | — |
15 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENTAIR PLC SHSposition key pos:17360 · issuer key iss:2611 | no change | −$15.4M | 0 | $94.0M | $78.6M | 902,606 | 902,606 | |
XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:ea6dd8c97da58f91b9bcfc459926f0b6 · issuer key cusip6:98400V | no change | −$7.7M | 0 | $21.7M | $14.0M | 3,193,149 | 3,193,149 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 87.7% · HHI (bps) ·§: 398integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 37
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Gates Capital Management, Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | $592M | 6,461,500 | — | 16.2% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $169M | 2,125,000 | — | 4.6% | — | |
| — | ATKRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATKORE INC ATKORE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $158M | 2,685,718 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | DARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC DARLING INGREDIENTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $146M | 2,361,119 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | TICverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TIC SOLUTIONS INC TIC SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $144M | 21,850,000 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | CARRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $140M | 2,494,791 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $139M | 327,955 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | — | RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 760125104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $137M | 4,351,956 | — | 3.7% | — | |
| — | NVSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $136M | 5,362,711 | — | 3.7% | — | |
| — | AMRZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMRIZE LTD AMRIZE LTD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $135M | 2,412,533 | — | 3.7% | — | |
| — | FTVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTIVE CORP FORTIVE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $116M | 2,089,472 | — | 3.2% | — | |
| — | CRHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CRH PLC CRH PLC · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $115M | 1,089,281 | — | 3.1% | — | |
| — | DVAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DAVITA INC DAVITA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $111M | 723,008 | — | 3.0% | — | |
| — | GTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GARRETT MOTION INC GARRETT MOTION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $108M | 5,935,638 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | ESIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $104M | 3,059,066 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | VLTOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERALTO CORP VERALTO CORP · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $95.5M | 1,079,924 | — | 2.6% | — | |
| — | GLPIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GAMING & LEISURE P GAMING & LEISURE P · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $91.3M | 2,058,130 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | VICIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VICI PPTYS INC VICI PPTYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $88.4M | 3,234,160 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | TKOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.3M | 427,869 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | MBCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERBRAND INC MASTERBRAND INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.0M | 10,346,864 | — | 2.3% | — | |
| — | AWIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $82.1M | 498,268 | — | 2.2% | — | |
| — | PNRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PENTAIR PLC PENTAIR PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $78.6M | 902,606 | — | 2.1% | — | |
| — | KBRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KBR INC KBR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $77.1M | 2,091,565 | — | 2.1% | — | |
| — | AOSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SMITH A O CORP SMITH A O CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $71.7M | 1,087,580 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | APGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | API GROUP CORP API GROUP CORP · COM STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $64.8M | 1,599,946 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | SIRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $63.3M | 2,742,359 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | NEOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEOGEN CORP NEOGEN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $58.1M | 6,258,649 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | RALverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RALLIANT CORP RALLIANT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $57.8M | 1,390,156 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | OTISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $56.9M | 737,558 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | VSNTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.8M | 1,507,561 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | — | CONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS IN CONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS IN · COM CUSIP 20848V105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.6M | 1,838,379 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | Qverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QNITY ELECTRONICS INC QNITY ELECTRONICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $37.6M | 325,463 | — | 1.0% | — | |
| — | — | XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 98400V200 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.0M | 3,193,149 | — | 0.4% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).