Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.5B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 303
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 16
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 20
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$22.6M | −4,091 | $442M | $419M | 879,061 | 874,970 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$68.0M | −99,627 | $459M | $391M | 1,461,905 | 1,362,278 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$71.9M | +19,131 | $337M | $265M | 695,882 | 715,013 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | −$20.2M | +33,206 | $277M | $257M | 1,202,025 | 1,235,231 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | TRIM | −$27.4M | −861 | $216M | $189M | 378,155 | 377,294 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$23.3M | −2,304 | $165M | $188M | 191,118 | 188,814 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | TRIM | −$15.7M | −9,789 | $199M | $183M | 732,424 | 722,635 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13471 · issuer key iss:562 | ADD | +$31.4M | +10 | $149M | $181M | 321,024 | 321,034 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12696 · issuer key iss:1845 | TRIM | −$23.1M | −13,456 | $185M | $162M | 2,263,196 | 2,249,740 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11906 · issuer key iss:1183 | TRIM | −$22.1M | −1,440 | $176M | $154M | 81,938 | 80,498 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:724 | TRIM | +$18.2M | −33,441 | $126M | $145M | 3,149,587 | 3,116,146 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13590 · issuer key iss:1189 | TRIM | −$10.3M | −4,559 | $139M | $129M | 223,632 | 219,073 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17117 · issuer key iss:1792 | TRIM | +$32.5M | −62,242 | $95.1M | $128M | 331,128 | 268,886 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14354 · issuer key iss:2031 | ADD | −$11.2M | +1,921 | $139M | $127M | 392,615 | 394,536 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$18.0M | −23,509 | $139M | $120M | 442,520 | 419,011 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14171 · issuer key iss:1813 | ADD | −$16.3M | +964 | $135M | $119M | 101,839 | 102,803 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13768 · issuer key iss:1651 | TRIM | −$4.8M | −10,822 | $123M | $119M | 380,944 | 370,122 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15433 · issuer key iss:1290 | ADD | +$42.4M | +421,368 | $75.5M | $118M | 805,385 | 1,226,753 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15495 · issuer key iss:1590 | ADD | −$16.0M | +16,769 | $124M | $108M | 237,773 | 254,542 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12681 · issuer key iss:2154 | ADD | +$17.9M | +7,532 | $87.0M | $105M | 203,958 | 211,490 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 88
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17845 · issuer key iss:455 | NO CHANGE | −$482K | 0 | $4.8M | $4.3M | 25,440 | 25,440 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10520 · issuer key iss:2024 | NO CHANGE | −$309K | 0 | $3.5M | $3.2M | 22,193 | 22,193 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14770 · issuer key iss:965 | NO CHANGE | +$35.1K | 0 | $3.1M | $3.1M | 39,032 | 39,032 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3c0a10d13168d0b0053c39866797d509 · issuer key cusip6:155123 | NO CHANGE | −$62.4K | 0 | $3.0M | $3.0M | 59,439 | 59,439 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17397 · issuer key iss:1623 | NO CHANGE | −$1.0M | 0 | $3.4M | $2.4M | 14,010 | 14,010 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18191 · issuer key iss:1654 | NO CHANGE | −$792K | 0 | $3.0M | $2.2M | 18,712 | 18,712 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14514 · issuer key iss:1987 | NO CHANGE | +$334K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.1M | 6,000 | 6,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10708 · issuer key iss:1205 | NO CHANGE | −$732K | 0 | $2.8M | $2.1M | 41,450 | 41,450 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16667 · issuer key iss:362 | NO CHANGE | +$235K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.0M | 49,032 | 49,032 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12766 · issuer key iss:1817 | NO CHANGE | +$10.0K | 0 | $1.8M | $1.8M | 6,153 | 6,153 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11871 · issuer key iss:1011 | NO CHANGE | +$131K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.6M | 18,680 | 18,680 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13567 · issuer key iss:121 | NO CHANGE | +$67.7K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.6M | 7,478 | 7,478 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14360 · issuer key iss:1327 | NO CHANGE | +$146K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.5M | 9,838 | 9,838 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16809 · issuer key iss:119 | NO CHANGE | −$152K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.5M | 3,302 | 3,302 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7a2622b1f8f427b3e0a1ef8b140094fc · issuer key cusip6:47973J | NO CHANGE | +$19.4K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 149,100 | 149,100 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10156 · issuer key iss:1861 | NO CHANGE | −$10.4K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 12,790 | 12,790 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15318 · issuer key iss:392 | NO CHANGE | +$34.0K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 5,859 | 5,859 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11219 · issuer key iss:1925 | NO CHANGE | −$84.6K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 7,695 | 7,695 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12363 · issuer key iss:1707 | NO CHANGE | −$84.4K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.0M | 17,182 | 17,182 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11577 · issuer key iss:167 | NO CHANGE | −$66.1K | 0 | $1.1M | $984K | 8,018 | 8,018 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478 | NO CHANGE | +$24.6K | 0 | $955K | $979K | 15,285 | 15,285 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13340 · issuer key iss:666 | NO CHANGE | +$149K | 0 | $826K | $975K | 25,776 | 25,776 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16314 · issuer key iss:842 | NO CHANGE | −$37.0K | 0 | $983K | $946K | 895 | 895 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13079 · issuer key iss:1364 | NO CHANGE | +$177K | 0 | $768K | $945K | 10,455 | 10,455 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12014 · issuer key iss:157 | NO CHANGE | +$182K | 0 | $690K | $872K | 12,000 | 12,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14885 · issuer key iss:1830 | NO CHANGE | −$61.1K | 0 | $928K | $867K | 18,865 | 18,865 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17758 · issuer key iss:1605 | NO CHANGE | +$18.9K | 0 | $845K | $863K | 1,400 | 1,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key iss:2474 | NO CHANGE | +$54.5K | 0 | $778K | $833K | 9,075 | 9,075 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | NO CHANGE | +$99.2K | 0 | $732K | $832K | 5,967 | 5,967 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:aa0d960e6d28a47cd7b7724f21507107 · issuer key cusip6:00162Q | NO CHANGE | +$84.3K | 0 | $705K | $790K | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228 | NO CHANGE | +$121K | 0 | $659K | $780K | 2,308 | 2,308 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14503 · issuer key iss:1578 | NO CHANGE | +$153K | 0 | $577K | $730K | 7,852 | 7,852 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12433 · issuer key iss:1513 | NO CHANGE | +$82.8K | 0 | $640K | $722K | 3,686 | 3,686 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12858 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$33.6K | 0 | $743K | $710K | 1,990 | 1,990 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | NO CHANGE | −$205K | 0 | $904K | $700K | 18,213 | 18,213 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14787 · issuer key iss:1180 | NO CHANGE | +$233K | 0 | $464K | $697K | 2,854 | 2,854 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10854 · issuer key iss:300 | NO CHANGE | −$187K | 0 | $873K | $686K | 163 | 163 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13386 · issuer key iss:1257 | NO CHANGE | +$76.3K | 0 | $577K | $654K | 1,506 | 1,506 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12359 · issuer key iss:566 | NO CHANGE | −$28.0K | 0 | $665K | $637K | 9,578 | 9,578 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:cfd8e6b12a549d6edf90187f5c06812a · issuer key cusip6:371927 | NO CHANGE | +$78.1K | 0 | $546K | $624K | 35,000 | 35,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:48b5bad00a4e6a86ec35d5bccb3517f2 · issuer key cusip6:85207K | NO CHANGE | +$18.8K | 0 | $600K | $618K | 25,350 | 25,350 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10940 · issuer key iss:1517 | NO CHANGE | −$28.3K | 0 | $640K | $611K | 6,150 | 6,150 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14064 · issuer key iss:2295 | NO CHANGE | −$60.6K | 0 | $651K | $591K | 3,000 | 3,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11479 · issuer key iss:2017 | NO CHANGE | +$164K | 0 | $419K | $582K | 6,400 | 6,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16411 · issuer key iss:865 | NO CHANGE | +$7.7K | 0 | $567K | $575K | 1,214 | 1,214 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14209 · issuer key iss:50 | NO CHANGE | −$177K | 0 | $726K | $549K | 3,000 | 3,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17111 · issuer key iss:1299 | NO CHANGE | +$79.2K | 0 | $415K | $494K | 9,000 | 9,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14664 · issuer key iss:709 | NO CHANGE | +$3.2K | 0 | $462K | $466K | 3,550 | 3,550 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10654 · issuer key iss:844 | NO CHANGE | +$33.2K | 0 | $410K | $443K | 406 | 406 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12791 · issuer key iss:2307 | NO CHANGE | +$33.3K | 0 | $399K | $432K | 6,600 | 6,600 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:87152e1e3942492bea1ed397892df787 · issuer key iss:2391 | NO CHANGE | +$31.2K | 0 | $397K | $428K | 4,750 | 4,750 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:608b65fc5ca64b7bde5187187a13b30e · issuer key iss:2452 | NO CHANGE | −$25.3K | 0 | $450K | $424K | 8,000 | 8,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10892 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$35.1K | 0 | $457K | $422K | 3,172 | 3,172 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13408 · issuer key iss:2003 | NO CHANGE | +$11.4K | 0 | $410K | $421K | 2,708 | 2,708 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11665 · issuer key iss:523 | NO CHANGE | +$83.9K | 0 | $337K | $421K | 5,028 | 5,028 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16657 · issuer key iss:446 | NO CHANGE | +$40.7K | 0 | $361K | $401K | 4,300 | 4,300 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10128 · issuer key iss:1413 | NO CHANGE | +$7.2K | 0 | $389K | $397K | 443 | 443 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13318 · issuer key iss:1660 | NO CHANGE | +$2.6K | 0 | $386K | $388K | 20,000 | 20,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13661 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$8.0K | 0 | $387K | $379K | 12,500 | 12,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2ebaaa42ac21ece1774b2d90b0541929 · issuer key cusip6:85207H | NO CHANGE | +$25.8K | 0 | $352K | $378K | 10,670 | 10,670 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14135 · issuer key iss:1060 | NO CHANGE | +$68.0K | 0 | $309K | $377K | 11,257 | 11,257 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10586 · issuer key iss:1908 | NO CHANGE | −$5.7K | 0 | $381K | $376K | 841 | 841 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17863 · issuer key iss:1147 | NO CHANGE | +$9.2K | 0 | $353K | $362K | 1,750 | 1,750 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13738 · issuer key iss:1698 | NO CHANGE | +$34.5K | 0 | $323K | $357K | 3,700 | 3,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15267 · issuer key iss:1395 | NO CHANGE | +$14.7K | 0 | $341K | $355K | 3,325 | 3,325 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e6224e6cce65a1ac8d6689aa65389595 · issuer key cusip6:639027 | NO CHANGE | +$35.1K | 0 | $315K | $350K | 14,576 | 14,576 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:826197501 · issuer key cusip6:826197 | NO CHANGE | −$51.8K | 0 | $401K | $349K | 2,867 | 2,867 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13160 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$12.5K | 0 | $328K | $341K | 6,000 | 6,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:450737101 · issuer key cusip6:450737 | NO CHANGE | +$21.4K | 0 | $317K | $339K | 3,670 | 3,670 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14389 · issuer key iss:2246 | NO CHANGE | +$17.8K | 0 | $312K | $330K | 150 | 150 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13390 · issuer key iss:656 | NO CHANGE | +$47.3K | 0 | $278K | $325K | 16,850 | 16,850 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13319 · issuer key iss:53 | NO CHANGE | −$56.6K | 0 | $349K | $292K | 2,562 | 2,562 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16868 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$6.6K | 0 | $285K | $292K | 4,320 | 4,320 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$9.1K | 0 | $274K | $283K | 1,942 | 1,942 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:G54624203 · issuer key cusip6:G54624 | NO CHANGE | −$34.8K | 0 | $312K | $277K | 240 | 240 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b408c85a86bb31819e9c5c6f360eb7a1 · issuer key cusip6:040919 | NO CHANGE | −$79.9K | 0 | $354K | $274K | 12,200 | 12,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13797 · issuer key iss:1953 | NO CHANGE | +$24.0K | 0 | $233K | $257K | 3,700 | 3,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:H25662182 · issuer key cusip6:H25662 | NO CHANGE | −$62.2K | 0 | $302K | $239K | 1,389 | 1,389 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:771195104 · issuer key cusip6:771195 | NO CHANGE | −$8.9K | 0 | $248K | $239K | 4,804 | 4,804 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17897 · issuer key iss:729 | NO CHANGE | +$10.6K | 0 | $223K | $233K | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14555 · issuer key iss:1996 | NO CHANGE | −$32.5K | 0 | $265K | $233K | 1,949 | 1,949 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14060 · issuer key iss:47 | NO CHANGE | −$12.1K | 0 | $241K | $229K | 1,126 | 1,126 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14097 · issuer key iss:1158 | NO CHANGE | +$14.1K | 0 | $203K | $217K | 3,800 | 3,800 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10438 · issuer key iss:333 | NO CHANGE | +$3.8K | 0 | $209K | $213K | 7,944 | 7,944 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15226 · issuer key iss:1788 | NO CHANGE | −$12.8K | 0 | $141K | $128K | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f7580acbf35785d95037ac23d8eba7ff · issuer key cusip6:058586 | NO CHANGE | −$1.3K | 0 | $27.9K | $26.6K | 11,000 | 11,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:62847L209 · issuer key cusip6:62847L | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 17,500 | 17,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:G4821Q104 · issuer key cusip6:G4821Q | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 20,000 | 20,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
290 issuers · 303 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC | $511M | 1,781,289 | 9.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $496M | 875,077 | 9.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $265M | 715,013 | 4.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $257M | 1,235,231 | 4.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $189M | 377,294 | 3.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $188M | 188,814 | 3.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | APPLE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $183M | 722,635 | 3.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $181M | 321,034 | 3.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $162M | 2,249,740 | 3.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARKEL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $154M | 80,498 | 2.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FASTENAL CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $145M | 3,116,146 | 2.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $129M | 219,073 | 2.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $128M | 268,886 | 2.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AON PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $127M | 394,536 | 2.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANSDIGM GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $119M | 102,803 | 2.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $119M | 370,122 | 2.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NETFLIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $118M | 1,226,753 | 2.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $108M | 254,542 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Linde PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $105M | 211,490 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $98.1M | 954,295 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MONSTER BEVERAGE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $96.7M | 1,334,076 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP AD · COM CUSIP 54211Y107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $94.0M | 3,151,140 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $93.5M | 2,109,243 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA · COM CUSIP 204319107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $92.4M | 5,229,318 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN TOWER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $86.8M | 502,932 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NESTLE S A · COM CUSIP 641069406 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $84.7M | 854,265 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FERRARI N V NEW F · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $84.1M | 252,533 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $72.9M | 205,930 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | METTLER-TOLEDO INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $67.1M | 53,235 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NIKE INC CLASS B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $65.2M | 1,235,137 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COPART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $51.9M | 1,564,642 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $39.1M | 129,146 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $36.7M | 254,116 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO. INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $35.2M | 292,328 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $25.4M | 103,834 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $24.9M | 59,779 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $21.2M | 121,340 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $20.7M | 70,475 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $19.1M | 112,840 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO AD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $17.6M | 52,044 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $17.2M | 56,777 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOVER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $16.1M | 77,215 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $13.9M | 10,512 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $12.2M | 24,843 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBVIE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.5M | 52,875 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | THE COCA-COLA CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $11.1M | 146,410 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.1M | 58,283 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR TR UNIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $11.0M | 16,907 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TJX COS INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $10.6M | 66,615 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WASTE MANAGEMENT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $10.2M | 44,581 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE-UNSP ADR · COM CUSIP 80687P106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $10.1M | 185,353 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNION PAC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $9.9M | 40,908 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY AND CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $9.3M | 10,101 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCADOLIBRE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.8M | 5,095 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $8.6M | 17,028 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WALMART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.3M | 66,624 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MCDONALD'S CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.1M | 26,032 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.6M | 23,195 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODY'S CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.5M | 17,189 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AIRBUS SE - UNSP ADR · COM CUSIP 009279100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $7.3M | 153,616 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.9M | 16,023 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.8M | 43,819 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | L'OREAL-UNSPONSORED ADR · COM CUSIP 502117203 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 81,710 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SYNOPSYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.6M | 16,641 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COUPANG INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.5M | 344,980 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.3M | 22,075 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.3M | 8,911 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED RENTALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.3M | 8,622 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CONSTELLATION ENERGY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.2M | 22,069 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ACCENTURE PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.6M | 28,116 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.5M | 22,729 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WABTEC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.4M | 21,621 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARRIER GLOBAL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.3M | 94,701 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.2M | 25,817 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.2M | 23,896 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORP NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.1M | 24,549 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.0M | 16,153 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BROWN FORMAN CORP CLASS B2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $5.0M | 188,892 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBOTT LABORATORIES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.0M | 48,291 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.8M | 12,870 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF7 positions · 7 reported rows
| $4.7M | 40,687 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC CLASS A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.7M | 8,130 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERISK ANALYTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.6M | 24,425 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CINTAS CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.3M | 25,440 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VINCI S A ADR · COM CUSIP 927320101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 112,852 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.2M | 4,915 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BANK NEW YORK MELLON COR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 32,343 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BALL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.7M | 62,160 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORNING INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.6M | 26,687 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THE CIGNA GROUP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.6M | 13,333 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DASSAULT SYS S A SPONSORED ADR · COM CUSIP 237545108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 167,696 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CORE & MAIN INC-CLASS A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.3M | 66,666 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Allegion PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.2M | 22,193 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.2M | 98,812 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMGEN INCORPORATED · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.1M | 8,949 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ZOETIS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 26,515 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ingersoll Rand Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.1M | 39,032 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.0M | 18,407 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CENTRAL SECURITIES CF · COM CUSIP 155123102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.0M | 59,439 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MCKESSON CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.8M | 3,262 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 74.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 302 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 303 / 303median book 97.5 positions
323 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.