Madison Asset Management, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $8.1B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 349
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 23
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16902 · issuer key iss:2033 | TRIM | −$24.3M | −255,985 | $416M | $391M | 4,332,431 | 4,076,446 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10663 · issuer key iss:1575 | TRIM | +$34.5M | −94,463 | $272M | $306M | 1,507,387 | 1,412,924 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12131 · issuer key iss:1401 | TRIM | −$66.8M | −697,074 | $250M | $183M | 2,282,440 | 1,585,366 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$61.0M | −140,409 | $242M | $181M | 769,985 | 629,576 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15235 · issuer key iss:125 | TRIM | −$23.1M | −89,835 | $181M | $158M | 1,340,841 | 1,251,006 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10146 · issuer key iss:397 | TRIM | −$735K | −21,819 | $152M | $151M | 475,632 | 453,813 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16135 · issuer key iss:332 | ADD | −$7.9M | +320,512 | $158M | $150M | 1,987,110 | 2,307,622 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$23.3M | −35,878 | $162M | $139M | 702,961 | 667,083 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14563 · issuer key iss:351 | TRIM | −$23.5M | −49,248 | $157M | $134M | 1,154,334 | 1,105,086 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11064 · issuer key iss:1089 | TRIM | −$1.0M | −35,332 | $132M | $131M | 525,878 | 490,546 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10618 · issuer key iss:511 | TRIM | −$30.3M | −182,775 | $159M | $129M | 4,072,359 | 3,889,584 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10679 · issuer key iss:1211 | TRIM | −$30.1M | −15,464 | $156M | $126M | 277,757 | 262,293 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16854 · issuer key iss:1767 | TRIM | +$12.4M | −12,284 | $108M | $120M | 210,832 | 198,548 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17734 · issuer key iss:1055 | TRIM | +$13.9M | −96,339 | $106M | $119M | 519,312 | 422,973 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16841 · issuer key iss:1791 | TRIM | +$491K | −69,573 | $118M | $118M | 677,878 | 608,305 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | ADD | −$6.9M | +34,321 | $125M | $118M | 355,548 | 389,869 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 | TRIM | +$7.7M | −30,058 | $99.7M | $107M | 367,468 | 337,410 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10602 · issuer key iss:254 | TRIM | −$13.6M | −105,692 | $121M | $107M | 1,724,598 | 1,618,906 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:28e254365142be8fd90b9ce105380aad · issuer key cusip6:60786M | ADD | +$17.4M | +555,557 | $83.7M | $101M | 1,218,178 | 1,773,735 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10484 · issuer key iss:805 | TRIM | −$73.3M | −62,141 | $170M | $97.1M | 675,398 | 613,257 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 39
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16020 · issuer key iss:1118 | NO CHANGE | −$5.1M | 0 | $40.7M | $35.5M | 454,863 | 454,863 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17624 · issuer key iss:2264 | NO CHANGE | +$7.6M | 0 | $12.5M | $20.1M | 3,030,000 | 3,030,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12014 · issuer key iss:157 | NO CHANGE | +$2.6M | 0 | $9.8M | $12.4M | 170,500 | 170,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13354 · issuer key iss:367 | NO CHANGE | −$955K | 0 | $10.1M | $9.1M | 126,650 | 126,650 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13697 · issuer key iss:507 | NO CHANGE | +$709K | 0 | $8.1M | $8.8M | 58,900 | 58,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10790 · issuer key iss:1444 | NO CHANGE | +$770K | 0 | $6.0M | $6.8M | 242,132 | 242,132 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14929 · issuer key iss:1967 | NO CHANGE | +$153K | 0 | $4.9M | $5.1M | 207,000 | 207,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14039 · issuer key iss:112 | NO CHANGE | −$85.4K | 0 | $5.0M | $4.9M | 28,568 | 28,568 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | NO CHANGE | −$142K | 0 | $3.6M | $3.5M | 120,521 | 120,521 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:14252 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | +$67.3K | 0 | $3.0M | $3.0M | 51,395 | 51,395 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:519f8761df95bbdc28f7bcbfc755a379 · issuer key cusip6:26443V | NO CHANGE | +$824K | 0 | $1.6M | $2.4M | 762,777 | 762,777 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:15811 · issuer key iss:1000 | NO CHANGE | −$48.6K | 0 | $2.1M | $2.1M | 15,839 | 15,839 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11063 · issuer key iss:1009 | NO CHANGE | +$327K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.7M | 17,052 | 17,052 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:14444 · issuer key iss:1633 | NO CHANGE | +$38.9K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.7M | 60,771 | 60,771 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15445 · issuer key iss:84 | NO CHANGE | −$4.8K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 5,909 | 5,909 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:11528 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$114K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.0M | 2,440 | 2,440 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17281 · issuer key iss:809 | NO CHANGE | +$17.3K | 0 | $885K | $903K | 2,630 | 2,630 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10422 · issuer key iss:1144 | NO CHANGE | −$102K | 0 | $963K | $862K | 124,000 | 124,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | NO CHANGE | −$103K | 0 | $826K | $723K | 1,447 | 1,447 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10935 · issuer key iss:1902 | NO CHANGE | +$121K | 0 | $522K | $644K | 12,826 | 12,826 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:12476 · issuer key iss:1633 | NO CHANGE | +$18.0K | 0 | $610K | $628K | 25,380 | 25,380 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | NO CHANGE | +$66.5K | 0 | $491K | $557K | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11906 · issuer key iss:1183 | NO CHANGE | −$65.7K | 0 | $600K | $534K | 279 | 279 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10213 · issuer key iss:82 | NO CHANGE | +$43.4K | 0 | $418K | $462K | 6,431 | 6,431 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | NO CHANGE | −$15.7K | 0 | $459K | $443K | 2,309 | 2,309 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:18016 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$27.1K | 0 | $422K | $394K | 3,078 | 3,078 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:09905b7bff9f24486abff48663cfa7e8 · issuer key iss:2391 | NO CHANGE | −$34.2K | 0 | $416K | $381K | 8,173 | 8,173 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:641069406 · issuer key cusip6:641069 | NO CHANGE | +$1.2K | 0 | $360K | $361K | 3,640 | 3,640 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:14874 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$950 | 0 | $335K | $334K | 3,519 | 3,519 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:16516 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$9.5K | 0 | $333K | $324K | 1,032 | 1,032 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key iss:2480 | NO CHANGE | +$1.7K | 0 | $315K | $316K | 5,851 | 5,851 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:12e2ba474bbd59036f1cc74b662c5c01 · issuer key iss:2392 | NO CHANGE | −$12.2K | 0 | $282K | $270K | 2,916 | 2,916 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16667 · issuer key iss:362 | NO CHANGE | +$29.7K | 0 | $224K | $254K | 6,188 | 6,188 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11404 · issuer key iss:1150 | NO CHANGE | −$3.5K | 0 | $246K | $243K | 3,138 | 3,138 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995 | NO CHANGE | −$14.9K | 0 | $246K | $231K | 400 | 400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231 | NO CHANGE | +$9.4K | 0 | $221K | $230K | 1,702 | 1,702 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15198 · issuer key iss:1445 | NO CHANGE | +$6.9K | 0 | $223K | $230K | 1,393 | 1,393 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318 | NO CHANGE | +$24.9K | 0 | $200K | $225K | 3,712 | 3,712 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | NO CHANGE | −$60.4K | 0 | $267K | $207K | 5,375 | 5,375 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
307 issuers · 349 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arch Capital Group Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $391M | 4,076,446 | 4.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ross Stores Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $306M | 1,412,924 | 3.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Madison Aggregate Bond ETF4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $191M | 9,186,775 | 2.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Alphabet Inc2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $185M | 643,869 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PACCAR Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $183M | 1,585,366 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amphenol Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $158M | 1,251,006 | 2.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Carlisle Cos Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $151M | 453,813 | 1.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Brown & Brown Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $150M | 2,307,622 | 1.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $139M | 667,083 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CDW Corp/DE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $134M | 1,105,086 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Labcorp Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $131M | 490,546 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Copart Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $129M | 3,889,584 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty For2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $127M | 1,525,162 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Medpace Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $126M | 262,293 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF12 positions · 12 reported rows
| $123M | 1,144,373 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teledyne Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $120M | 198,548 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Keysight Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $119M | 422,973 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Texas Instruments Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $118M | 608,305 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Visa Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $118M | 389,869 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Analog Devices Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $107M | 337,410 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WR Berkley Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $107M | 1,618,906 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Moelis & Co · COM CUSIP 60786M105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 1,773,735 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $100M | 1,306,903 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gartner Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $97.1M | 613,257 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MSA Safety Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $96.5M | 588,568 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Danaher Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $93.9M | 495,020 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Ferguson Enterprises Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $87.1M | 373,297 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Arista Networks Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $84.0M | 684,316 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Parker-Hannifin Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $83.3M | 93,074 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Waters Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $81.2M | 272,649 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $79.9M | 215,943 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lowe's Cos Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $78.0M | 330,030 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MKS Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $77.8M | 338,336 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Thor Industries Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $77.1M | 964,776 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | A O Smith Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $75.3M | 1,142,604 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Brookfield Asset Management Lt · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $74.5M | 1,675,100 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Expeditors International of Wa · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $70.2M | 490,415 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $69.6M | 1,369,459 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Honeywell International Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $69.4M | 306,928 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Progressive Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $69.3M | 349,774 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Agilent Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $69.3M | 607,831 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TJX Cos Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $69.2M | 433,099 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $68.0M | 893,170 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Charles Schwab Corp/The · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $67.8M | 721,830 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NextEra Energy Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $63.6M | 684,398 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $61.7M | 355,913 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Asbury Automotive Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $60.4M | 308,875 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Liberty Broadband Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $59.8M | 1,188,921 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Lithia Motors Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $58.1M | 232,682 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bio-Techne Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $57.1M | 1,093,058 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ServiceTitan Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $57.1M | 900,112 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Brookfield Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $55.4M | 1,369,676 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tyler Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $54.9M | 160,289 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Janus Henderson Mortgage-Backe · ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $53.7M | 1,189,356 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $51.1M | 89,272 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $51.0M | 201,086 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eli Lilly & Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $49.8M | 54,134 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Distillate US Fundamental Stab · ETF CUSIP 26922A321 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $47.2M | 815,607 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Kinsale Capital Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $46.7M | 136,778 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $46.0M | 335,573 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust · ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $44.6M | 68,631 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | State Street SPDR S&P Bank ETF5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $44.3M | 922,949 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Information Technolog2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $42.7M | 115,338 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Airbnb Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $42.0M | 332,791 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMorgan Chase & Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $41.8M | 142,142 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Glacier Bancorp Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $41.6M | 930,467 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares MSCI Emerging Markets2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $40.4M | 450,686 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Schwab Intermediate-Term U.S.4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $38.2M | 1,401,397 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Graco Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $37.8M | 446,119 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust · ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $36.5M | 59,247 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Deere & Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $36.3M | 64,509 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exxon Mobil Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $36.0M | 212,258 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MSCI Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $34.6M | 64,269 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $34.6M | 141,576 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Bentley Systems Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $34.5M | 981,380 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $33.5M | 162,088 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $32.9M | 33,040 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $32.7M | 105,626 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Home Depot Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $30.0M | 91,304 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | State Street SPDR Portfolio Hi2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $29.1M | 1,213,690 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TE Connectivity PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $28.7M | 137,343 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PepsiCo Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $28.6M | 184,455 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Blackrock Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $27.8M | 28,918 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ConocoPhillips · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $27.8M | 210,608 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares 5-10 Year Investment G4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $27.3M | 452,994 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local C · ETF CUSIP 92189H300 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $25.9M | 1,029,811 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JPMorgan International Researc · ETF CUSIP 46641Q134 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $25.4M | 335,261 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CME Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $25.3M | 85,626 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Linde PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $25.0M | 50,425 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Large-Cap ETF5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $24.7M | 72,083 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QUALCOMM Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $24.0M | 186,590 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Alcon Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $22.3M | 296,121 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Armata Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP 04216R102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $21.6M | 2,107,675 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Colgate-Palmolive Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $21.2M | 249,020 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Medtronic PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $21.1M | 244,000 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Transocean Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $20.1M | 3,030,000 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Illinois Tool Works Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $18.9M | 72,466 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VictoryShares Free Cash Flow E · ETF CUSIP 92647X830 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $18.8M | 476,720 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $18.7M | 129,694 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ecolab Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $17.8M | 67,080 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 43.8%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 124 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 349 / 349median book 97.5 positions
365 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Madison Asset Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.