Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/

$4.6B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001294571 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$4.6B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
39
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
0
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
0
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 ETFposition key pos:13727 · issuer key iss:1231add+$39.2M+179,128$546M$585M1,462,6051,641,733
ISHARES TR CORE S&P MCP ETFposition key pos:17776 · issuer key iss:1231add+$45.0M+489,160$514M$559M7,792,4538,281,613
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231add+$45.3M+171,918$352M$398M1,431,7491,603,667
ISHARES TR MSCI USA MIN VOLposition key sid:sec:prov:ead4136001e20c053d7f45b14bcdc536 · issuer key cusip6:46429Badd+$40.1M+489,637$353M$393M3,752,9604,242,597
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EMR MKT ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key cusip6:922042add+$45.6M+810,188$334M$380M6,211,5827,021,770
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897add+$22.5M+57,301$318M$341M466,818524,119
ISHARES TR CORE S&P SCP ETFposition key pos:14911 · issuer key iss:1231add+$38.6M+236,517$267M$306M2,221,6792,458,196
VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$9.6M+27,287$143M$153M227,957255,244
ISHARES TR MSCI INDIA ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:62e1bed5c51c70c406bb6315d4b7b253 · issuer key cusip6:46429Badd+$16.8M+726,956$129M$146M2,393,4263,120,382
VANGUARD INDEX FDS LARGE CAP ETFposition key pos:12548 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$13.9M+66,691$119M$133M378,439445,130
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST US CORE EQUITY 2position key sid:sec:prov:365ed936e5e9529653cac956d30ecf93 · issuer key cusip6:25434Vadd+$12.8M+384,633$116M$129M2,939,5293,324,162
VANGUARD INDEX FDS REAL ESTATE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$19.7M+218,784$104M$124M1,174,3631,393,147
VANGUARD INDEX FDS MID CAP ETFposition key pos:14933 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$10.8M+41,624$110M$121M379,615421,239
VANGUARD INDEX FDS SMALL CP ETFposition key pos:18141 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$8.2M+26,413$83.6M$91.8M323,914350,327
ISHARES TR RUS MID CAP ETFposition key pos:16961 · issuer key iss:1231add+$8.8M+83,335$66.0M$74.7M685,140768,475
ISHARES TR MSCI INTL QUALTYposition key sid:sec:prov:5892083dd5422cc02647a9cefd0e22d9 · issuer key cusip6:46434Vadd+$7.6M+139,272$65.1M$72.6M1,431,9201,571,192
ISHARES INC MSCI TAIWAN ETFposition key pos:12137 · issuer key iss:1235trim+$4.1M−48,458$65.0M$69.2M1,023,668975,210
ISHARES INC MSCI JAPAN ETFposition key pos:13667 · issuer key iss:1235add+$6.2M+40,547$61.3M$67.5M759,224799,771
ISHARES TR MSCI UK ETF NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:d0e10989b162598e0f3774f3ce0c626b · issuer key cusip6:46435Gadd+$9.2M+157,908$56.4M$65.6M1,281,5071,439,415
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST EMGR CRE EQT MNGposition key sid:sec:prov:359a00ea349fa38fd8b784c1239e9e00 · issuer key cusip6:25434Vadd+$6.7M+137,023$51.1M$57.8M1,569,6531,706,676
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST INTL CORE EQUITYposition key sid:sec:prov:ca43aa0d264ded3a0a711580ae6bca3a · issuer key cusip6:25434Vadd+$4.9M+94,082$50.1M$55.0M1,454,9481,549,030
ISHARES TR MSCI USA QLT FCTposition key sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4 · issuer key cusip6:46432Fadd+$5.7M+37,080$42.2M$47.9M212,601249,681
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST US HIGH PROFITABposition key sid:sec:prov:3d88d65903e9930323dbb68fc154ec56 · issuer key cusip6:25434Vadd+$5.6M+186,099$37.5M$43.1M986,1011,172,200
ISHARES INC MSCI SWITZERLANDposition key sid:sec:prov:a8503fcef18c93319c50587064c5b521 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$1.8M+40,070$30.0M$31.8M500,955541,025
ISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:41cf6d25149070cfb96bce55e753ab2c · issuer key cusip6:464286trim+$4.1M−8,117$21.0M$25.0M659,985651,868
ISHARES INC MSCI MEXICO ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:123a0c53e532dacb9d9bef7a8493d172 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$3.7M+26,342$20.6M$24.3M297,086323,428
WISDOMTREE TR INDIA ERNGS FDposition key pos:12242 · issuer key iss:2346add+$3.6M+147,183$20.4M$24.0M440,569587,752
ISHARES INC MSCI AUST ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:cb5e7ff2563f749504b428e0411ec81f · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$2.1M+30,811$21.4M$23.5M816,234847,045
ISHARES INC MSCI CDA ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:2ca9fa7939e913d15f6840dc7dfbd123 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$1.3M+16,721$21.3M$22.5M394,205410,926
ISHARES INC MSCI HONG KG ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:c6312a8d96b4f626e4bb282b2d1476a8 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$2.9M+75,568$13.6M$16.5M638,585714,153
ISHARES INC MSCI SINGPOR ETFposition key pos:15787 · issuer key iss:1235add+$987K+22,997$13.1M$14.1M475,622498,619
ISHARES INC MSCI SPAIN ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:543d987c45278e3048036b52b8ad7457 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$560K+8,798$11.0M$11.6M204,438213,236
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EUROPE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:cdd10414e490441353b8d5156a0f8caf · issuer key cusip6:922042add+$1.0M+14,023$8.1M$9.1M96,955110,978
ISHARES INC MSCI STH AFR ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:54e8357f7adfab902f70f90049908448 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$922K+15,173$7.3M$8.2M106,287121,460
ISHARES INC MSCI FRANCE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8c68032375d4a3612847a155f834acdc · issuer key cusip6:464286add−$227K+1,419$8.1M$7.8M178,952180,371
ISHARES INC MSCI MLY ETF NEWposition key pos:13320 · issuer key iss:1235add+$516K+10,525$5.6M$6.2M206,182216,707
ISHARES INC MSCI THAILND ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:70cb35c525db93cb18260964f5c9d469 · issuer key cusip6:464286add+$990K+4,405$4.2M$5.2M70,52274,927
ISHARES INC MSCI TURKEY ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:7601668a87cde9842e1a07e8b6342c8d · issuer key cusip6:464286trim+$238K−5,630$3.7M$3.9M107,637102,007

18 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 1

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
PROFESIONALLY MANAGED PORTFO AKRE FOCUS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:39e408469d02226a8e7a6e70cae0b2be · issuer key cusip6:74316Pno change−$491K0$2.5M$2.0M38,75038,750
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
96.1%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
684 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
39 / 39median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 96.1%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 684integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 39

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–13 of 13 issuers · $4.6B disclosed value over 39 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
ISHARES TR
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 ETF CUSIP — $585M1,641,733
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P MCP ETF CUSIP — $559M8,281,613
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF CUSIP — $398M1,603,667
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $306M2,458,196
ISHARES TR · RUS MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $74.7M768,475
$1.9B14,753,68441.4%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363 $153M255,244
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · LARGE CAP ETF CUSIP — $133M445,130
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · REAL ESTATE ETF CUSIP 922908553 $124M1,393,147
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $121M421,239
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SMALL CP ETF CUSIP — $91.8M350,327
$622M2,865,08713.4%
ISHARES TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · MSCI USA MIN VOL CUSIP 46429B697 $393M4,242,597
ISHARES TR · MSCI INDIA ETF CUSIP 46429B598 $146M3,120,382
$540M7,362,97911.6%
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F, as it reported them
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EMR MKT ETF CUSIP 922042858 $380M7,021,770
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EUROPE ETF CUSIP 922042874 $9.1M110,978
$389M7,132,7488.4%
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$341M524,1197.3%
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST, as it reported them
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST · US CORE EQUITY 2 CUSIP 25434V708 $129M3,324,162
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST · EMGR CRE EQT MNG CUSIP 25434V302 $57.8M1,706,676
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST · INTL CORE EQUITY CUSIP 25434V799 $55.0M1,549,030
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST · US HIGH PROFITAB CUSIP 25434V831 $43.1M1,172,200
$285M7,752,0686.1%
ISHARES INC
11 positions · 11 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for ISHARES INC, as it reported them
ISHARES INC · MSCI SWITZERLAND CUSIP 464286749 $31.8M541,025
ISHARES INC · MSCI BRAZIL ETF CUSIP 464286400 $25.0M651,868
ISHARES INC · MSCI MEXICO ETF CUSIP 464286822 $24.3M323,428
ISHARES INC · MSCI AUST ETF CUSIP 464286103 $23.5M847,045
ISHARES INC · MSCI CDA ETF CUSIP 464286509 $22.5M410,926
ISHARES INC · MSCI HONG KG ETF CUSIP 464286871 $16.5M714,153
ISHARES INC · MSCI SPAIN ETF CUSIP 464286764 $11.6M213,236
ISHARES INC · MSCI STH AFR ETF CUSIP 464286780 $8.2M121,460
ISHARES INC · MSCI FRANCE ETF CUSIP 464286707 $7.8M180,371
ISHARES INC · MSCI THAILND ETF CUSIP 464286624 $5.2M74,927
ISHARES INC · MSCI TURKEY ETF CUSIP 464286715 $3.9M102,007
$180M4,180,4463.9%
ISHARES INC
4 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ reported for ISHARES INC, as it reported them
ISHARES INC · MSCI TAIWAN ETF CUSIP — $69.2M975,210
ISHARES INC · MSCI JAPAN ETF CUSIP — $67.5M799,771
ISHARES INC · MSCI SINGPOR ETF CUSIP — $14.1M498,619
ISHARES INC · MSCI MLY ETF NEW CUSIP — $6.2M216,707
$157M2,490,3073.4%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI INTL QUALTY CUSIP 46434V456
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$72.6M1,571,1921.6%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI UK ETF NEW CUSIP 46435G334
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$65.6M1,439,4151.4%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI USA QLT FCT CUSIP 46432F339
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$47.9M249,6811.0%
WISDOMTREE TR WISDOMTREE TR · INDIA ERNGS FD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$24.0M587,7520.5%
PROFESIONALLY MANAGED PORTFO PROFESIONALLY MANAGED PORTFO · AKRE FOCUS ETF CUSIP 74316P579
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d
$2.0M38,7500.0%
1–13 of 13 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).