DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $16.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 187
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 13
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14089 · issuer key iss:107 | TRIM | −$280M | −2,240,801 | $925M | $645M | 10,817,462 | 8,576,661 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$159M | −257,223 | $769M | $610M | 1,529,650 | 1,272,427 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | ADD | −$95.4M | +209,327 | $648M | $552M | 5,169,513 | 5,378,840 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14354 · issuer key iss:2031 | TRIM | −$83.0M | −108,428 | $563M | $480M | 1,596,315 | 1,487,887 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10434 · issuer key iss:482 | TRIM | −$111M | −1,826,796 | $572M | $461M | 7,233,374 | 5,406,578 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17724 · issuer key iss:576 | TRIM | +$13.7M | −543,123 | $384M | $397M | 2,551,566 | 2,008,443 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16841 · issuer key iss:1791 | TRIM | −$162M | −1,178,209 | $559M | $397M | 3,224,189 | 2,045,980 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | TRIM | −$3.7M | −1,235,423 | $389M | $385M | 4,151,201 | 2,915,778 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | +$280M | +818,912 | $99.1M | $379M | 204,811 | 1,023,723 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16278 · issuer key iss:390 | TRIM | −$234M | −467,982 | $603M | $368M | 2,487,661 | 2,019,679 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14916 · issuer key iss:1946 | TRIM | −$148M | −744,676 | $511M | $363M | 2,323,764 | 1,579,088 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11897 · issuer key iss:2010 | TRIM | −$51.4M | −231,176 | $397M | $346M | 3,158,638 | 2,927,462 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12725 · issuer key iss:1615 | ADD | −$69.9M | +267,343 | $406M | $336M | 1,530,749 | 1,798,092 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11478 · issuer key iss:1591 | TRIM | −$60.7M | −100,449 | $394M | $333M | 2,034,920 | 1,934,471 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588 | ADD | −$37.1M | +160,414 | $344M | $307M | 3,023,740 | 3,184,154 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14664 · issuer key iss:709 | TRIM | −$41.7M | −334,321 | $310M | $269M | 2,382,516 | 2,048,195 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16884 · issuer key iss:677 | ADD | +$62.3M | +2,897,402 | $205M | $267M | 4,294,644 | 7,192,046 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17290 · issuer key iss:39 | ADD | −$85.3M | +83,640 | $346M | $261M | 988,179 | 1,071,819 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13234 · issuer key iss:230 | TRIM | −$146M | −2,073,771 | $397M | $251M | 7,225,338 | 5,151,567 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855 | TRIM | −$106M | −510,883 | $357M | $251M | 1,544,680 | 1,033,797 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 8
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | NO CHANGE | −$2.5M | 0 | $88.2M | $85.7M | 756,106 | 756,106 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10331 · issuer key iss:1807 | NO CHANGE | +$4.0M | 0 | $21.5M | $25.5M | 273,318 | 273,318 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745 | NO CHANGE | +$819K | 0 | $20.6M | $21.5M | 134,416 | 134,416 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15900 · issuer key iss:1103 | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $19.2M | $20.3M | 167,697 | 167,697 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c7203089bd6d57f6165c2c7ea877cef1 · issuer key cusip6:25264S | NO CHANGE | −$513K | 0 | $15.4M | $14.9M | 1,165,305 | 1,165,305 |
| — | share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:14360 · issuer key iss:1327 | NO CHANGE | +$369K | 0 | $3.4M | $3.8M | 24,822 | 24,822 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10937 · issuer key iss:191 | NO CHANGE | −$104K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.4M | 92,212 | 92,212 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11075 · issuer key iss:2299 | NO CHANGE | −$253K | 0 | $798K | $545K | 33,333 | 33,333 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
187 positions| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | American International Group, · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $645M | 8,576,661 | 4.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. (Cl B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $610M | 1,272,427 | 3.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Abbott Laboratories · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $552M | 5,378,840 | 3.5% | |
| — | Aon PLC (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $480M | 1,487,887 | 3.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Colgate-Palmolive Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $461M | 5,406,578 | 2.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Diamondback Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $397M | 2,008,443 | 2.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Texas Instruments, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $397M | 2,045,980 | 2.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ConocoPhillips · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $385M | 2,915,778 | 2.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $379M | 1,023,723 | 2.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Capital One Financial Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $368M | 2,019,679 | 2.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Waste Management, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $363M | 1,579,088 | 2.3% | |
| — | Zoetis, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $346M | 2,927,462 | 2.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Salesforce, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $336M | 1,798,092 | 2.1% | |
| — | SBA Communications Corp. (Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $333M | 1,934,471 | 2.1% | |
| — | Walt Disney Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $307M | 3,184,154 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Extra Space Storage, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $269M | 2,048,195 | 1.7% | |
| — | Equitable Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $267M | 7,192,046 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Adobe, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $261M | 1,071,819 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bank of America Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $251M | 5,151,567 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Union Pacific Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $251M | 1,033,797 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sysco Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $248M | 3,481,920 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cooper Cos., Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $243M | 3,398,260 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Regal Rexnord Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $242M | 1,292,401 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kimberly-Clark Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $226M | 2,345,392 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $218M | 1,046,830 | 1.4% | |
| — | Labcorp Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $204M | 764,270 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $197M | 570,384 | 1.2% | |
| — | Visa, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $185M | 613,449 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQT Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $179M | 2,816,576 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | General Mills, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $178M | 4,791,951 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $177M | 360,652 | 1.1% | |
| — | Wix.com Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $175M | 1,944,702 | 1.1% | |
| — | Medtronic PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $172M | 1,983,860 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pfizer, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $172M | 6,108,570 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $170M | 289,150 | 1.1% | |
| — | Accenture PLC (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $169M | 854,609 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MetLife, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $166M | 2,348,791 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Deere & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $163M | 289,981 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Carrier Global Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $163M | 2,900,670 | 1.0% | |
| — | Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $159M | 683,701 | 1.0% | |
| — | Solventum Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $158M | 2,420,246 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nucor Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $157M | 927,285 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Starbucks Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $148M | 1,654,981 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Builders FirstSource, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $145M | 1,763,934 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FedEx Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $141M | 396,202 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Dover Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $141M | 676,814 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVR, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $139M | 21,158 | 0.9% | |
| — | SS&C Technologies Holdings, In · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $136M | 2,019,620 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KeyCorp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $126M | 6,265,374 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | General Motors Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $110M | 1,482,821 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CarMax, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $103M | 2,470,596 | 0.6% | |
| — | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 1,890,597 | 0.6% | |
| — | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactu · ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $100M | 295,979 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ashland, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $97.3M | 1,750,487 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $92.6M | 321,857 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Citigroup, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $85.7M | 756,106 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $83.9M | 146,589 | 0.5% | |
| — | Post Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $80.7M | 816,143 | 0.5% | |
| — | Huntington Ingalls Industries, · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $77.8M | 204,797 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Antero Resources Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $72.4M | 1,705,804 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CubeSmart · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $69.3M | 1,890,946 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VeriSign, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $62.0M | 249,719 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Parker-Hannifin Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $61.1M | 68,221 | 0.4% | |
| — | Rocket Cos., Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $59.0M | 4,142,265 | 0.4% | |
| — | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $55.9M | 716,550 | 0.3% | |
| — | Cimpress PLC · COM CUSIP G2143T103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $53.0M | 726,366 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Humana, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $48.6M | 280,261 | 0.3% | |
| — | Ryman Hospitality Properties, · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $47.7M | 516,680 | 0.3% | |
| — | WESCO International, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $47.3M | 172,743 | 0.3% | |
| — | Mid-America Apartment Communit · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $45.4M | 371,994 | 0.3% | |
| — | SentinelOne, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $44.2M | 3,435,535 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UGI Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $43.9M | 1,204,913 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ESAB Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $43.7M | 451,757 | 0.3% | |
| — | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $41.1M | 136,548 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Illumina, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $41.0M | 332,439 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teleflex, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $41.0M | 342,453 | 0.3% | |
| — | Willis Towers Watson PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $38.7M | 133,204 | 0.2% | |
| — | Waystar Holding Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $38.7M | 1,603,517 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Revvity, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $37.7M | 430,065 | 0.2% | |
| — | Truist Financial Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $37.4M | 813,491 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FTI Consulting, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $36.2M | 204,585 | 0.2% | |
| — | Gates Industrial Corp. PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $34.7M | 1,534,637 | 0.2% | |
| — | Fortune Brands Innovations, In · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $34.0M | 872,445 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TransUnion · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $34.0M | 491,075 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $33.6M | 571,807 | 0.2% | |
| — | BellRing Brands, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $33.4M | 2,074,680 | 0.2% | |
| — | Triumph Financial, Inc. · COM CUSIP 89679E300 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $32.1M | 538,827 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $31.9M | 154,154 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $31.3M | 231,571 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teledyne Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $31.1M | 51,363 | 0.2% | |
| — | GoDaddy, Inc. (Cl A) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $30.4M | 367,918 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gartner, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $29.6M | 186,705 | 0.2% | |
| — | Constellation Brands, Inc. (Cl · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $29.1M | 193,786 | 0.2% | |
| — | Liberty Media Corp. Series C L · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $28.7M | 337,596 | 0.2% | |
| — | Fidelity National Information · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $27.1M | 577,175 | 0.2% | |
| — | Coterra Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP 127097103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $26.1M | 742,813 | 0.2% | |
| — | Webster Financial Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $26.0M | 373,995 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Toro Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d | $25.5M | 273,318 | 0.2% | |
| — | ICON PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $24.4M | 220,337 | 0.2% | |
| — | Knife River Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-07 +37d ticker not yet mapped | $24.1M | 295,477 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 positions on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 55.3%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 167 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 187 / 187median book 97.5 positions
203 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.