DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.3B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 126
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 13
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 6
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: CORE MSCITOTAL · position key sid:sec:prov:dfc53698e1eaaf9980eb2a947889eb27 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | ADD | +$8.8M | +53,584 | $175M | $184M | 2,067,533 | 2,121,117 |
| — | share class as filed: CLASS C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$14.2M | −14,216 | $118M | $104M | 376,668 | 362,452 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | −$4.0M | +28,105 | $101M | $96.7M | 435,958 | 464,063 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$11.6M | +34,537 | $104M | $92.3M | 214,758 | 249,295 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | TRIM | −$9.5M | −11,461 | $99.3M | $89.8M | 365,179 | 353,718 |
| — | share class as filed: SP ADR (5 ORD) · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | TRIM | +$4.9M | −7,195 | $65.8M | $70.8M | 216,638 | 209,443 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | ADD | +$2.5M | +35,612 | $56.6M | $59.2M | 303,681 | 339,293 |
| — | share class as filed: COM USD1 · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529 | TRIM | −$443K | −15,570 | $49.4M | $49.0M | 269,480 | 253,910 |
| — | share class as filed: COM USD0.000006 CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | ADD | −$4.5M | +4,452 | $53.0M | $48.5M | 80,341 | 84,793 |
| — | share class as filed: CLASS A · position key pos:11830 · issuer key iss:936 | ADD | −$1.5M | +21,083 | $43.7M | $42.2M | 272,421 | 293,504 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14516 · issuer key iss:1643 | TRIM | +$2.8M | −10,818 | $38.5M | $41.3M | 436,252 | 425,434 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17165 · issuer key iss:9 | TRIM | −$5.7M | −274,386 | $46.1M | $40.4M | 4,298,275 | 4,023,889 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11064 · issuer key iss:1089 | TRIM | −$3.5M | −22,459 | $40.0M | $36.6M | 159,467 | 137,008 |
| — | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | TRIM | −$14.4M | −114,277 | $50.4M | $36.0M | 431,816 | 317,539 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$18.6M | −42,934 | $50.1M | $31.6M | 144,899 | 101,965 |
| — | share class as filed: ORDINARY SHS $0.0001 · position key pos:13406 · issuer key iss:2156 | TRIM | −$4.4M | −10,550 | $36.0M | $31.5M | 374,250 | 363,700 |
| — | share class as filed: MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:22bce2a4b67af2a036c8f2952873e10f · issuer key cusip6:921935 | ADD | +$2.2M | +6,929 | $28.0M | $30.3M | 146,589 | 153,518 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17839 · issuer key iss:2093 | TRIM | +$2.9M | −933 | $26.5M | $29.4M | 83,066 | 82,133 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13490 · issuer key iss:1939 | TRIM | −$3.5M | −57,291 | $31.4M | $27.9M | 282,167 | 224,876 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | TRIM | +$6.9M | −2,716 | $20.8M | $27.6M | 136,334 | 133,618 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 7
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | NO CHANGE | +$66.1K | 0 | $771K | $837K | 1,945 | 1,945 |
| — | share class as filed: CORE S&P MID-CAP ETF · position key pos:16868 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$14.9K | 0 | $643K | $658K | 9,747 | 9,747 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11621 · issuer key iss:1253 | NO CHANGE | −$44.4K | 0 | $608K | $564K | 3,427 | 3,427 |
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 3000 ETF · position key pos:10235 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$17.0K | 0 | $406K | $389K | 1,050 | 1,050 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | NO CHANGE | −$69.4K | 0 | $400K | $331K | 890 | 890 |
| — | share class as filed: ETF SHORT TRM BOND · position key pos:10984 · issuer key iss:2477 | NO CHANGE | −$1.6K | 0 | $315K | $314K | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| — | share class as filed: MEGA GRWTH IND · position key sid:sec:prov:bc23dd8c1e57b3230e63c732700bf337 · issuer key cusip6:921910 | NO CHANGE | −$35.4K | 0 | $322K | $287K | 780 | 780 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
115 issuers · 126 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ISHARES TR · CORE MSCITOTAL CUSIP 46432F834 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $184M | 2,121,117 | 7.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | ALPHABET INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $106M | 367,774 | 4.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $96.7M | 464,063 | 4.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $92.3M | 249,295 | 4.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $89.8M | 353,718 | 3.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR · SP ADR (5 ORD) CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $70.8M | 209,443 | 3.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $59.2M | 339,293 | 2.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | RTX CORPORATION · COM USD1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $49.0M | 253,910 | 2.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | META PLATFORMS INC · COM USD0.000006 CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $48.5M | 84,793 | 2.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | HYATT HOTELS CORP · CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $42.2M | 293,504 | 1.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | SEMPRA · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $41.3M | 425,434 | 1.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AGNC INVT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $40.4M | 4,023,889 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $36.6M | 137,008 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | CITIGROUP INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $36.0M | 317,539 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $31.6M | 101,965 | 1.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | MEDTRONIC PLC · ORDINARY SHS $0.0001 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $31.5M | 363,700 | 1.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD U.S · MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF CUSIP 921935508 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $30.3M | 153,518 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EATON CORPORATION · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $29.4M | 82,133 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WALMART INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $27.9M | 224,876 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $27.6M | 133,618 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $27.3M | 32,327 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANALOG DEVICES INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $27.2M | 85,428 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | THE CIGNA GROUP · COMMON USD0.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $26.6M | 99,869 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | FEDEX CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $26.5M | 74,340 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | VISA INC · CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $26.4M | 87,255 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | HONEYWELL INTL INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $25.9M | 114,519 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NETFLIX INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $25.4M | 263,912 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES MSCI USA · EQUAL WEIGHTED ETF CUSIP 464286681 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $25.3M | 248,620 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | CISCO SYSTEMS INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $25.2M | 324,766 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | ARISTA NETWORKS IN · COM USD0.0001 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $24.6M | 200,192 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $24.5M | 439,622 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | EOG RESOURCES INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $24.2M | 167,294 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | VERTEX PHARMA · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $22.9M | 51,222 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP · COMMON USD0.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $22.8M | 295,674 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | ASTRAZENECA PLC · ORD USD0.25 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $22.7M | 115,341 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $22.2M | 235,934 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOME DEPOT INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $21.4M | 64,932 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING CO · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $20.4M | 102,657 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | T-MOBILE US INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $20.4M | 97,193 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORTEVA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $20.4M | 243,812 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | THERMO FISHER SCI · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $19.6M | 39,886 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD MUN BD FD · INC TAX-EXEMPT BD CUSIP 922907746 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $19.5M | 391,387 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PHILIP MORRIS INTL · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $19.1M | 115,594 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | EXELON CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $19.0M | 387,723 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | BANK OF AMERICA CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $18.9M | 386,768 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TR · AMT FREE INTMUNETF CUSIP 92189H201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $18.8M | 404,367 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | INTER CONTINENTAL EX · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $18.8M | 119,361 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | CONSTELLATION BRANDS · CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $18.5M | 123,417 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | QUALCOMM INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $18.3M | 142,297 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $18.0M | 41,730 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $17.8M | 293,103 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | CVS HEALTH CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $17.7M | 246,079 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | PALO ALTO NETWORKS · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $17.1M | 106,518 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | TERRENO RLTY CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.9M | 274,864 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | PROGRESSIVE CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.6M | 83,945 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | CUBESMART · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.4M | 447,155 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | LOWES CO · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.3M | 69,123 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | PFIZER INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.2M | 578,456 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | DYNATRACE HOLDINGS · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.2M | 439,026 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | SALESFORCE INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.2M | 86,883 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.0M | 670,447 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | FIRST INTST BANCSYS · CLASS A CUSIP 32055Y201 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $16.0M | 480,242 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $16.0M | 251,123 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | TRIMBLE INC · COM NPV CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $15.7M | 241,074 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | COMCAST CORP · CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $15.7M | 546,879 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | STANDARDAERO INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $15.7M | 607,047 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAMDEN PPTY TR · SH BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $15.5M | 158,880 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | CANADIAN PACIFIC KC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $14.8M | 188,472 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | GLACIER BANCORP INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $13.4M | 299,582 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | FULLER H B CO · COM USD1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $12.9M | 209,434 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LINDE PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $12.3M | 24,798 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAYPAL HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $12.1M | 266,564 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | BELLRING BRANDS INC · COM USD0.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $11.9M | 741,961 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | DIAMONDBACK ENERGY · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 57,022 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | JPMORGAN · ULTRA-SHRT MUNICIPAL CUSIP 46641Q654 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $11.1M | 216,831 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | SILICON LABS INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 52,517 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $10.5M | 198,990 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $10.4M | 152,118 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | WAFD INC · COMMON CUSIP 938824109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $9.5M | 302,048 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | EXPAND ENERGY CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $8.9M | 81,025 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD WHITEHALL F · HIGH DIV YLD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $8.6M | 58,029 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TRUST CORE4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $8.5M | 63,687 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $7.3M | 25,860 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | ZOETIS INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 53,824 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | SPDR SER TR · STATE STR NUVN ICE S CUSIP 78468R739 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 47,358 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $1.7M | 6,831 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | COSTCO WHSL CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 1,252 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $1.2M | 4,228 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | CATERPILLAR INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $984K | 1,389 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD SCOTTSDAL · FDS VNG RUS3000IDX CUSIP 92206C599 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $933K | 3,246 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · CORE MSCI INTL CUSIP 46435G326 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $841K | 10,061 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $837K | 1,945 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBVIE INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $756K | 3,477 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHERN CO · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $705K | 7,300 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD WORLD FD2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $571K | 1,984 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MORGAN STANLEY · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $564K | 3,427 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | CUMMINS INC · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $437K | 812 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STRYKER CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $412K | 1,255 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $348K | 6,462 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d ticker not yet mapped | $336K | 3,020 | 0.0% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 56.2%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 220 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 126 / 126median book 97.5 positions
132 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.