CAPITAL COUNSEL LLC/NY
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.4B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 62
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 2
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 1
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$50.9M | −73,242 | $348M | $297M | 1,109,354 | 1,036,112 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11577 · issuer key iss:167 | TRIM | −$20.2M | −29,447 | $263M | $243M | 2,006,273 | 1,976,826 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$29.2M | −3,225 | $208M | $238M | 241,679 | 238,454 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16368 · issuer key iss:953 | TRIM | −$52.8M | −6,848 | $289M | $236M | 427,043 | 420,195 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15442 · issuer key iss:356 | TRIM | +$15.9M | −6,651 | $220M | $236M | 804,343 | 797,692 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$37.1M | −3,917 | $260M | $223M | 740,464 | 736,547 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$52.1M | +7,596 | $234M | $182M | 484,008 | 491,604 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17837 · issuer key iss:1223 | TRIM | −$21.3M | −2,011 | $197M | $176M | 141,395 | 139,384 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10793 · issuer key iss:195 | TRIM | −$41.9M | −20,803 | $179M | $137M | 696,461 | 675,658 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | TRIM | −$6.8M | −7,121 | $99.9M | $93.1M | 290,178 | 283,057 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13985 · issuer key iss:597 | TRIM | −$4.2M | −6,359 | $85.0M | $80.8M | 958,463 | 952,104 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17533 · issuer key iss:1509 | TRIM | −$27.4M | −31,712 | $94.4M | $67.0M | 551,911 | 520,199 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18143 · issuer key iss:982 | TRIM | +$4.0M | −5,300 | $21.7M | $25.7M | 588,383 | 583,083 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | +$276K | +6,080 | $19.1M | $19.3M | 70,137 | 76,217 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17793 · issuer key iss:1061 | ADD | +$941K | +1,000 | $10.9M | $11.8M | 385,892 | 386,892 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | TRIM | +$1.1M | −282 | $8.5M | $9.6M | 69,210 | 68,928 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15144 · issuer key iss:556 | ADD | −$1.8M | +180 | $10.5M | $8.7M | 45,732 | 45,912 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11517 · issuer key iss:1003 | TRIM | −$201K | −25 | $3.9M | $3.7M | 49,605 | 49,580 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$543K | −695 | $4.2M | $3.7M | 13,506 | 12,811 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11840 · issuer key iss:1031 | NEW | +$2.8M | +68,723 | $0 | $2.8M | — | 68,723 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 34 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 29
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14060 · issuer key iss:47 | NO CHANGE | −$888K | 0 | $17.7M | $16.8M | 82,797 | 82,797 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | NO CHANGE | +$950K | 0 | $6.7M | $7.6M | 63,213 | 63,213 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11969 · issuer key iss:268 | NO CHANGE | −$484K | 0 | $4.3M | $3.9M | 73,850 | 73,850 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13049 · issuer key iss:926 | NO CHANGE | +$307K | 0 | $2.9M | $3.2M | 6,587 | 6,587 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 | NO CHANGE | +$439K | 0 | $2.5M | $3.0M | 9,349 | 9,349 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 | NO CHANGE | +$159K | 0 | $1.9M | $2.1M | 13,470 | 13,470 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12595 · issuer key iss:1938 | NO CHANGE | +$292K | 0 | $1.7M | $2.0M | 8,000 | 8,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17195 · issuer key iss:1900 | NO CHANGE | −$169K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.3M | 14,910 | 14,910 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13490 · issuer key iss:1939 | NO CHANGE | +$134K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.3M | 10,440 | 10,440 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17687 · issuer key iss:765 | NO CHANGE | +$1.1K | 0 | $841K | $842K | 15,231 | 15,231 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11361 · issuer key iss:1042 | NO CHANGE | −$278K | 0 | $1.0M | $734K | 7,936 | 7,936 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16439 · issuer key iss:520 | NO CHANGE | +$242K | 0 | $438K | $680K | 5,000 | 5,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13903 · issuer key iss:354 | NO CHANGE | +$21.2K | 0 | $643K | $664K | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$31.4K | 0 | $673K | $642K | 1,339 | 1,339 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11590 · issuer key iss:645 | NO CHANGE | +$82.7K | 0 | $400K | $483K | 654 | 654 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13432 · issuer key iss:411 | NO CHANGE | +$82.8K | 0 | $350K | $433K | 611 | 611 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$18.7K | 0 | $397K | $378K | 633 | 633 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15772 · issuer key iss:1598 | NO CHANGE | +$149K | 0 | $223K | $371K | 11,905 | 11,905 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12525 · issuer key iss:1319 | NO CHANGE | −$2.0K | 0 | $329K | $327K | 1,140 | 1,140 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17207 · issuer key iss:732 | NO CHANGE | −$125K | 0 | $425K | $300K | 6,400 | 6,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11665 · issuer key iss:523 | NO CHANGE | +$53.0K | 0 | $213K | $266K | 3,179 | 3,179 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | NO CHANGE | −$29.3K | 0 | $277K | $248K | 800 | 800 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | NO CHANGE | +$23.8K | 0 | $212K | $236K | 699 | 699 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11671 · issuer key iss:122 | NO CHANGE | +$16.3K | 0 | $218K | $234K | 666 | 666 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12888 · issuer key iss:658 | NO CHANGE | −$86.0K | 0 | $303K | $217K | 65,625 | 65,625 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17945 · issuer key iss:1929 | NO CHANGE | −$10.4K | 0 | $226K | $216K | 6,090 | 6,090 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14432 · issuer key iss:1521 | NO CHANGE | −$47.3K | 0 | $258K | $211K | 5,076 | 5,076 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14548 · issuer key iss:754 | NO CHANGE | −$31.7K | 0 | $126K | $94.6K | 11,610 | 11,610 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:33ec14da20cdc8fe059c3eab5fe84044 · issuer key cusip6:92921W | NO CHANGE | −$29.4K | 0 | $75.6K | $46.2K | 20,000 | 20,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
61 issuers · 62 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC CL C | $301M | 1,048,923 | 12.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARISTA NETWORKS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $243M | 1,976,826 | 10.3% | |
| — | COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $238M | 238,454 | 10.1% | |
| — | IDEXX LABS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $236M | 420,195 | 10.0% | |
| — | CME GROUP INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $236M | 797,692 | 10.0% | |
| — | VISA INC COM CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $223M | 736,547 | 9.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $182M | 491,604 | 7.7% | |
| — | METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $176M | 139,384 | 7.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $137M | 675,658 | 5.8% | |
| — | HOME DEPOT INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $93.1M | 283,057 | 4.0% | |
| — | DONALDSON INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $80.8M | 952,104 | 3.4% | |
| — | QUALCOMM INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $67.0M | 520,199 | 2.9% | |
| — | INTEL CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.7M | 583,083 | 1.1% | |
| — | APPLE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $19.3M | 76,217 | 0.8% | |
| — | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $16.8M | 82,797 | 0.7% | |
| — | KINROSS GOLD CORP COM NO PAR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.8M | 386,892 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GILEAD SCIENCES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.6M | 68,928 | 0.4% | |
| — | DANAHER CORP DEL COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $8.7M | 45,912 | 0.4% | |
| — | MERCK & CO INC NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $7.6M | 63,213 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BIO-TECHNE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.9M | 73,850 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.7M | 49,580 | 0.2% | |
| — | HUBBELL INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $3.2M | 6,587 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANALOG DEVICES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.0M | 9,349 | 0.1% | |
| — | JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8M | 68,723 | 0.1% | |
| — | PEPSICO INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 13,470 | 0.1% | |
| — | WABTEC CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $2.0M | 8,000 | 0.1% | |
| — | ISHARES TR 1-3 YR TR BD ETF · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 20,450 | 0.1% | |
| — | MASTERCARD INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 3,038 | 0.1% | |
| — | VERALTO CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 14,910 | 0.1% | |
| — | WALMART INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 10,440 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $890K | 5,102 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTIVE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $842K | 15,231 | 0.0% | |
| — | SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR TR UNIT · UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $759K | 1,167 | 0.0% | |
| — | KKR & CO INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $734K | 7,936 | 0.0% | |
| — | CORNING INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $680K | 5,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | EXXON MOBIL CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $676K | 3,987 | 0.0% | |
| — | C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $664K | 4,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $642K | 1,339 | 0.0% | |
| — | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $533K | 2,198 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $510K | 2,448 | 0.0% | |
| — | EMCOR GROUP INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $483K | 654 | 0.0% | |
| — | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $464K | 1,579 | 0.0% | |
| — | CATERPILLAR INC DEL COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $433K | 611 | 0.0% | |
| — | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $391K | 796 | 0.0% | |
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF · SHS CUSIP 922908363 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $378K | 633 | 0.0% | |
| — | SM ENERGY CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $371K | 11,905 | 0.0% | |
| — | NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $327K | 1,140 | 0.0% | |
| — | INTUIT COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $321K | 742 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MODERNA, INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $315K | 6,202 | 0.0% | |
| — | FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVCS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $300K | 6,400 | 0.0% | |
| — | CORTEVA INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $266K | 3,179 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $248K | 800 | 0.0% | |
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $236K | 699 | 0.0% | |
| — | AMGEN INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $234K | 666 | 0.0% | |
| — | INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1 · UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $230K | 398 | 0.0% | |
| — | ENERGY VAULT HLDGS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $217K | 65,625 | 0.0% | |
| — | VONTIER CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $216K | 6,090 | 0.0% | |
| — | RALLIANT CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $211K | 5,076 | 0.0% | |
| — | REPUBLIC SERVICES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $201K | 919 | 0.0% | |
| — | FLOWERS FOODS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $94.6K | 11,610 | 0.0% | |
| — | VUZIX CORP · COM CUSIP 92921W300 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $46.2K | 20,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 61 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 99.0%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 848 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 62 / 62median book 97.5 positions
63 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open CAPITAL COUNSEL LLC/NY's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.