Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433 | trim | −$576M | −724,174 | $1.7B | $1.1B | 3,005,280 | 2,281,106 | |
BROOKFIELD CORP CL A LTD VT SHposition key pos:15522 · issuer key iss:445 | trim | −$543M | −9,816,556 | $1.2B | $689M | 26,843,633 | 17,027,077 | |
KKR & CO L P DEL COM UNITSposition key pos:12212 · issuer key iss:1268 | trim | −$412M | −1,387,971 | $1.0B | $621M | 8,106,049 | 6,718,078 | |
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503 | trim | −$343M | −489,117 | $886M | $544M | 1,735,231 | 1,246,114 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 | trim | −$443M | −1,037,830 | $939M | $495M | 2,676,628 | 1,638,798 | |
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:11035 · issuer key iss:1869 | add | −$47.1M | +152,079 | $492M | $445M | 1,105,153 | 1,257,232 | |
COSTAR GROUP INC COMposition key pos:18135 · issuer key iss:670 | add | −$229M | +730,468 | $647M | $417M | 9,617,805 | 10,348,273 | |
FAIR ISAAC CORP COMposition key pos:14569 · issuer key iss:893 | add | −$80.7M | +86,320 | $469M | $388M | 277,445 | 363,765 | |
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC COMposition key pos:12254 · issuer key iss:1601 | trim | −$254M | −2,834,006 | $613M | $359M | 6,719,819 | 3,885,813 | |
COPART INC COMposition key pos:11462 · issuer key iss:651 | add | −$42.5M | +130,971 | $308M | $266M | 7,867,967 | 7,998,938 | |
AIRBNB INC COM CL Aposition key pos:12838 · issuer key iss:102 | trim | −$214M | −1,438,770 | $471M | $257M | 3,473,243 | 2,034,473 | |
CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL COMposition key pos:15810 · issuer key iss:468 | add | −$8.4M | +6,676,086 | $197M | $189M | 24,836,984 | 31,513,070 | |
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920 | new | +$134M | +717,799 | $0 | $134M | — | 717,799 | |
SERVICENOW INC COMposition key pos:14558 · issuer key iss:1958 | new | +$115M | +1,096,099 | $0 | $115M | — | 1,096,099 | |
GOOSEHEAD INS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:16613 · issuer key iss:1032 | add | −$8.4M | +72,289 | $27.3M | $18.9M | 371,096 | 443,385 | |
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920 CALL | new | +$18.7M | +100,000 | $0 | $18.7M | — | 100,000 | |
AMERICAN TOWER CORP NEW COMposition key pos:14917 · issuer key iss:181 | trim | −$36.1M | −204,495 | $44.8M | $8.8M | 255,267 | 50,772 | |
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:12283 · issuer key iss:1703 | new | +$6.1M | +250,000 | $0 | $6.1M | — | 250,000 | |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360 | trim | −$1.0M | −1,563 | $6.0M | $5.0M | 11,902 | 10,339 | |
| pos:13280 | exit‡e | −$5.8M | −150,600 | $5.8M | $0 | 150,600 | — | |
| pos:16031 | exit‡e | −$15.9M | −69,516 | $15.9M | $0 | 69,516 | — |
1 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOPHIA GENETICS SA ORDINARY SHARESposition key sid:sec:prov:59cedce491af5848a83a9f890d8ec6fe · issuer key cusip6:H82027 | no change | +$1.0M | 0 | $17.4M | $18.4M | 3,719,140 | 3,719,140 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 945integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 22
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 2,281,106 | — | 18.6% | — | |
| — | BNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROOKFIELD CORP BROOKFIELD CORP · CL A LTD VT SH CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $689M | 17,027,077 | — | 11.2% | — | |
| — | — | KKR & CO L P DEL KKR & CO L P DEL · COM UNITS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $621M | 6,718,078 | — | 10.1% | — | |
| — | MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $544M | 1,246,114 | — | 8.9% | — | |
| — | Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $495M | 1,638,798 | — | 8.1% | — | |
| — | ROPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $445M | 1,257,232 | — | 7.3% | — | |
| — | CSGPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTAR GROUP INC COSTAR GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $417M | 10,348,273 | — | 6.8% | — | |
| — | FICOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FAIR ISAAC CORP FAIR ISAAC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $388M | 363,765 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | ORLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $359M | 3,885,813 | — | 5.8% | — | |
| — | CPRTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COPART INC COPART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $266M | 7,998,938 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | ABNBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AIRBNB INC AIRBNB INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $257M | 2,034,473 | — | 4.2% | — | |
| — | CCCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $189M | 31,513,070 | — | 3.1% | — | |
| — | CRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SALESFORCE INC | $153M | 817,799 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | NOWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $115M | 1,096,099 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | GSHDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GOOSEHEAD INS INC GOOSEHEAD INS INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $18.9M | 443,385 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | — | SOPHIA GENETICS SA SOPHIA GENETICS SA · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP H82027105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $18.4M | 3,719,140 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | AMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN TOWER CORP NEW AMERICAN TOWER CORP NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.8M | 50,772 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | PRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.1M | 250,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.0M | 10,339 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).