The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: RUS TP200 VL ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:d5c14ea6c1a879798bb717c17f515397 · issuer key cusip6:464289
TRIM
−$297K
−55,500
$550M
$549M
5,983,534
5,928,034
—
share class as filed: RUS MDCP VAL ETF · position key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
+$3.2M
−66,027
$385M
$389M
2,732,375
2,666,348
—
share class as filed: RUS MD CP GR ETF · position key pos:18016 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$42.5M
−211,541
$239M
$197M
1,745,634
1,534,093
—
share class as filed: CORE US AGGBD ET · position key pos:14737 · issuer key iss:1012
ADD
+$117M
+1,183,073
$69.1M
$186M
692,093
1,875,166
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EAFE · position key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432F
ADD
+$13.4M
+125,686
$169M
$183M
1,892,363
2,018,049
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
TRIM
−$12.7M
−4,161
$176M
$163M
646,364
642,203
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11287 · issuer key iss:738
TRIM
−$24.0M
−1,824
$168M
$144M
78,462
76,638
—
share class as filed: RUS TP200 GR ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:55519c6ca1e80ac9a362cd98ad4885df · issuer key cusip6:464289
TRIM
−$135M
−27,418
$260M
$125M
4,550,074
4,522,656
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
−$5.3M
+17,120
$128M
$123M
685,582
702,702
—
share class as filed: INTL SMALL CAP E · position key sid:sec:prov:bda4626574f42aa904bb50853d00cda5 · issuer key cusip6:25434V
TRIM
−$6.5M
−269,312
$115M
$108M
3,477,147
3,207,835
—
share class as filed: CORE S&P500 ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012
TRIM
−$6.1M
−1,501
$111M
$105M
162,015
160,514
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$27.8M
+2,762
$123M
$95.0M
253,794
256,556
—
share class as filed: 10-20 YR TRS ETF · position key pos:16971 · issuer key iss:1013
ADD
+$94.1M
+934,764
$768K
$94.9M
7,549
942,313
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
ADD
−$5.7M
+5,104
$69.0M
$63.3M
298,758
303,862
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89
ADD
−$4.1M
+2,811
$57.5M
$53.4M
183,259
186,070
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
TRIM
−$6.3M
−2,450
$52.4M
$46.1M
151,462
149,012
—
share class as filed: US SML CP VALU · position key sid:sec:prov:3fe659bf87a2644a2d7bd1c1995519a0 · issuer key cusip6:025072
TRIM
−$860K
−42,610
$46.2M
$45.3M
453,086
410,476
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025
ADD
−$3.1M
+3,539
$47.9M
$44.8M
148,792
152,331
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EMKT · position key pos:13905 · issuer key iss:1016
TRIM
+$340K
−17,282
$41.1M
$41.4M
610,859
593,577
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
−$4.9M
+2,205
$46.3M
$41.4M
70,086
72,291
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 655 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 34
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255
NO CHANGE
−$1.4M
0
$28.7M
$27.3M
38
38
—
share class as filed: US CORE EQT MKT · position key sid:sec:prov:91649a4a065993186304b95ea61f9081 · issuer key cusip6:25434V
NO CHANGE
−$98.9K
0
$2.8M
$2.7M
58,864
58,864
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:672beb5fb4272c9a1c2a6217161318ed · issuer key cusip6:139737
NO CHANGE
+$64.4K
0
$1.2M
$1.2M
40,990
40,990
—
share class as filed: RISNG DIVD ACHIV · position key sid:sec:prov:17b19445cfc49d8e93d0a978b5f9fc37 · issuer key iss:2382
NO CHANGE
−$15.8K
0
$922K
$906K
13,271
13,271
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13870 · issuer key iss:1856
NO CHANGE
+$7.0K
0
$814K
$821K
26,072
26,072
—
share class as filed: U.S. FINLS ETF · position key pos:16086 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$72.5K
0
$829K
$757K
6,430
6,430
—
share class as filed: CORE MSCI EURO · position key sid:sec:prov:59d710f05f9f670ca799bb7ce6dd04cf · issuer key iss:2405
NO CHANGE
−$7.3K
0
$726K
$719K
10,225
10,225
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231
NO CHANGE
+$24.8K
0
$579K
$604K
4,464
4,464
—
share class as filed: US HLTHCARE ETF · position key pos:16180 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$31.7K
0
$597K
$566K
9,175
9,175
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17440 · issuer key iss:716
NO CHANGE
−$37.2K
0
$538K
$501K
9,650
9,650
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:12980 · issuer key iss:964
NO CHANGE
−$130K
0
$537K
$407K
30,142
30,142
—
share class as filed: XTRACK MSCI JAPN · position key sid:sec:prov:586606a2c8dda1c7ed00015ce76e69ae · issuer key cusip6:233051
NO CHANGE
+$24.7K
0
$368K
$393K
3,889
3,889
—
share class as filed: US CONSUM DISCRE · position key pos:12329 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$24.7K
0
$410K
$385K
3,975
3,975
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12594 · issuer key iss:951
NO CHANGE
+$42.5K
0
$328K
$370K
2,589
2,589
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e359b37522ff7e60dd09338634b38720 · issuer key cusip6:318910
NO CHANGE
+$35.3K
0
$323K
$358K
6,351
6,351
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12342 · issuer key iss:1803
NO CHANGE
+$57.5K
0
$294K
$352K
3,500
3,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10574 · issuer key iss:698
NO CHANGE
+$96.9K
0
$255K
$352K
2,980
2,980
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e14fb82f958071fdaf181aadeff62d75 · issuer key cusip6:92828Q
NO CHANGE
−$70.2K
0
$398K
$328K
2,438
2,438
—
share class as filed: U.S. ENERGY ETF · position key pos:17543 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
+$86.2K
0
$238K
$324K
5,000
5,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16532 · issuer key iss:812
NO CHANGE
−$28.6K
0
$341K
$312K
4,189
4,189
—
share class as filed: MSCI USA SMCP MN · position key sid:sec:prov:07e84d66cf867c188cb1b4976f8d5bc2 · issuer key cusip6:46435G
NO CHANGE
+$2.0K
0
$304K
$306K
7,012
7,012
—
share class as filed: LNG/SHT EQUITY · position key sid:sec:prov:667e6ae4230767d97e78115617e0fc1a · issuer key cusip6:33739P
NO CHANGE
−$2.5K
0
$285K
$283K
4,021
4,021
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:12962 · issuer key iss:1602
NO CHANGE
−$1.1K
0
$275K
$274K
4,848
4,848
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11045 · issuer key iss:947
NO CHANGE
+$22.4K
0
$229K
$251K
1,318
1,318
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11906 · issuer key iss:1183
NO CHANGE
−$30.4K
0
$277K
$247K
129
129
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13339 · issuer key iss:1148
NO CHANGE
+$14.2K
0
$231K
$245K
11,845
11,845
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key pos:14134 · issuer key iss:1065
NO CHANGE
+$33.5K
0
$208K
$242K
2,961
2,961
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15842 · issuer key iss:1991
NO CHANGE
+$16.7K
0
$223K
$239K
2,948
2,948
—
share class as filed: BETABUILDERS CDA · position key sid:sec:prov:226a4297642329575a5efb83e59841ae · issuer key iss:2408
NO CHANGE
+$2.5K
0
$222K
$224K
2,385
2,385
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:10972 · issuer key iss:2038
NO CHANGE
−$12.4K
0
$234K
$222K
2,186
2,186
—
share class as filed: EMRNG MKT SVRG · position key sid:sec:prov:60eebfe020b9f24cb5331c641e7eb9e0 · issuer key iss:2403
NO CHANGE
−$8.0K
0
$227K
$219K
10,500
10,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14030 · issuer key iss:1816
NO CHANGE
−$4.0K
0
$208K
$204K
2,948
2,948
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12888 · issuer key iss:658
NO CHANGE
−$20.6K
0
$72.6K
$52.0K
15,752
15,752
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:af885dac58214fb7d8d1c65474f97e2f · issuer key cusip6:47089W
NO CHANGE
+$130
0
$14.3K
$14.4K
13,000
13,000
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
549 issuers · 925 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
—
ISHARES TR30 positions · 43 reported rows
Rows FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
62.4%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
319 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.