The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
ADD
−$13.7M
+54,132
$360M
$347M
1,150,952
1,205,084
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025
ADD
−$16.9M
+46,246
$351M
$334M
1,088,578
1,134,824
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711
ADD
+$81.0M
+54,437
$175M
$256M
1,454,814
1,509,251
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
ADD
−$25.3M
+9,440
$279M
$254M
1,208,401
1,217,841
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529
ADD
+$15.9M
+35,151
$177M
$193M
963,460
998,611
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214
TRIM
+$12.2M
−107,724
$177M
$189M
1,677,111
1,569,387
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12681 · issuer key iss:2154
ADD
+$32.4M
+16,282
$149M
$182M
350,060
366,342
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$36.4M
+39,365
$217M
$181M
448,963
488,328
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10128 · issuer key iss:1413
ADD
+$8.8M
+6,326
$170M
$179M
193,864
200,190
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$15.3M
−16,622
$191M
$175M
1,022,247
1,005,625
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13234 · issuer key iss:230
TRIM
−$29.9M
−143,342
$202M
$172M
3,668,045
3,524,703
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228
TRIM
−$401K
−88,878
$161M
$161M
565,035
476,157
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745
ADD
+$25.7M
+128,343
$132M
$157M
856,695
985,038
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11688 · issuer key iss:1955
TRIM
−$52.1M
−272,453
$209M
$157M
2,241,015
1,968,562
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287
ADD
−$15.0M
+2,049
$167M
$152M
156,380
158,429
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821
ADD
+$26.4M
+67,277
$125M
$152M
1,022,210
1,089,487
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15241 · issuer key iss:885
ADD
+$791K
+26,257
$148M
$149M
1,073,943
1,100,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834
ADD
−$2.5M
+3,495
$147M
$144M
166,691
170,186
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588
TRIM
−$31.1M
−45,393
$175M
$144M
1,539,197
1,493,804
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13325 · issuer key iss:1511
ADD
+$34.7M
+3,799
$109M
$143M
257,156
260,955
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 841 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 37
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:921909818 · issuer key cusip6:921909
NO CHANGE
+$39.6K
0
$2.4M
$2.4M
59,136
59,136
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:MFWEATHR7 · issuer key cusip6:MFWEAT
NO CHANGE
+$50.2K
0
$2.0M
$2.0M
1,000
1,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11450 · issuer key iss:267
NO CHANGE
+$69.7K
0
$1.7M
$1.7M
9,490
9,490
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17708 · issuer key iss:707
NO CHANGE
−$56.6K
0
$1.5M
$1.4M
9,787
9,787
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:32008F200 · issuer key cusip6:32008F
NO CHANGE
+$46.5K
0
$1.2M
$1.3M
39,093
39,093
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:003021714 · issuer key cusip6:003021
NO CHANGE
+$28.5K
0
$1.1M
$1.1M
64,736
64,736
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:MFFLAGVP6 · issuer key cusip6:MFFLAG
NO CHANGE
$0
0
$983K
$983K
4
4
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14517 · issuer key iss:883
NO CHANGE
−$370K
0
$1.3M
$951K
26,963
26,963
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16728 · issuer key iss:1926
NO CHANGE
−$97.5K
0
$1.0M
$916K
19,109
19,109
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:MFABERDE0 · issuer key cusip6:MFABER
NO CHANGE
−$22.3K
0
$909K
$886K
2
2
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:MFLLMORT6 · issuer key cusip6:MFLLMO
NO CHANGE
+$10.4K
0
$807K
$817K
1
1
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17867 · issuer key iss:28
NO CHANGE
+$93.4K
0
$719K
$812K
14,384
14,384
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11504 · issuer key iss:1236
NO CHANGE
+$86.6K
0
$511K
$597K
6,465
6,465
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17263 · issuer key iss:1795
NO CHANGE
+$61.2K
0
$535K
$596K
17,939
17,939
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17408 · issuer key iss:1789
NO CHANGE
−$60.8K
0
$596K
$535K
17,773
17,773
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12723 · issuer key iss:1650
NO CHANGE
+$41.8K
0
$465K
$507K
5,730
5,730
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16454 · issuer key iss:498
NO CHANGE
−$62.2K
0
$550K
$488K
28,527
28,527
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:643822828 · issuer key cusip6:643822
NO CHANGE
−$27.6K
0
$502K
$474K
6,864
6,864
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0b4b0603087b4edaa0f7ce0efd7fb349 · issuer key cusip6:03763A
NO CHANGE
−$5.2K
0
$445K
$440K
17,932
17,932
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12342 · issuer key iss:1803
NO CHANGE
+$71.2K
0
$364K
$436K
4,331
4,331
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:19248X307 · issuer key cusip6:19248X
NO CHANGE
−$10.2K
0
$444K
$433K
35,186
35,186
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17974 · issuer key iss:488
NO CHANGE
+$139K
0
$291K
$430K
312
312
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18055 · issuer key iss:2128
NO CHANGE
+$52.4K
0
$369K
$422K
28,660
28,660
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:140543828 · issuer key cusip6:140543
NO CHANGE
−$6.6K
0
$414K
$407K
5,796
5,796
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14294 · issuer key iss:1347
NO CHANGE
+$126K
0
$264K
$390K
10,987
10,987
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:29875E100 · issuer key cusip6:29875E
NO CHANGE
−$10.9K
0
$380K
$369K
6,297
6,297
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11386 · issuer key iss:1217
NO CHANGE
−$97.5K
0
$447K
$350K
5,074
5,074
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11016 · issuer key iss:701
NO CHANGE
+$51.4K
0
$269K
$320K
9,576
9,576
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7594b31d4a0de7bb7245194c3b5965f8 · issuer key cusip6:19623P
NO CHANGE
+$33.1K
0
$274K
$307K
15,377
15,377
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:233203371 · issuer key cusip6:233203
NO CHANGE
+$6.7K
0
$257K
$264K
12,674
12,674
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:316071109 · issuer key cusip6:316071
NO CHANGE
−$15.1K
0
$274K
$259K
11,274
11,274
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15135 · issuer key iss:620
NO CHANGE
−$62.3K
0
$307K
$245K
4,036
4,036
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14389 · issuer key iss:2246
NO CHANGE
+$13.1K
0
$229K
$242K
110
110
—
share class as filed: ETF · position key cusip:61744J283 · issuer key cusip6:61744J
NO CHANGE
−$32.4K
0
$270K
$237K
9,094
9,094
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10573 · issuer key iss:1159
NO CHANGE
+$4.9K
0
$205K
$210K
1,279
1,279
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13019 · issuer key iss:261
NO CHANGE
+$12.9K
0
$135K
$148K
15,145
15,145
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13598 · issuer key iss:1994
NO CHANGE
+$385
0
$5.1K
$5.5K
69
69
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
769 issuers · 1,698 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
37.5%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
95 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.