BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $4.8B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 195
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 13
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 12
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10606 · issuer key iss:141 | ADD | −$92.1M | +383 | $400M | $308M | 2,764,576 | 2,764,959 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$49.3M | −77,884 | $313M | $264M | 998,822 | 920,938 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:282 | ADD | −$71.5M | +109,654 | $331M | $260M | 2,149,414 | 2,259,068 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17983 · issuer key iss:799 | ADD | +$2.6M | +183,507 | $227M | $230M | 879,059 | 1,062,566 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17783 · issuer key iss:1730 | NEW | +$220M | +3,377,221 | $0 | $220M | — | 3,377,221 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$68.6M | −11,240 | $274M | $206M | 567,576 | 556,336 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17897 · issuer key iss:729 | TRIM | +$6.4M | −10,822 | $188M | $194M | 843,478 | 832,656 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | TRIM | −$14.3M | −21,503 | $206M | $192M | 2,064,898 | 2,043,395 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12493 · issuer key iss:1772 | ADD | −$29.3M | +85,832 | $207M | $178M | 2,323,615 | 2,409,447 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11138 · issuer key iss:1519 | TRIM | −$53.6M | −65,259 | $231M | $177M | 3,231,451 | 3,166,192 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11064 · issuer key iss:1089 | TRIM | +$7.2M | −10,406 | $157M | $165M | 627,037 | 616,631 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12749 · issuer key iss:2014 | TRIM | −$9.9M | −87,859 | $167M | $157M | 3,585,849 | 3,497,990 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16574 · issuer key iss:533 | TRIM | −$6.8M | −1,364 | $138M | $131M | 310,348 | 308,984 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11276 · issuer key iss:1947 | ADD | −$19.7M | +41,551 | $148M | $129M | 390,655 | 432,206 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11849 · issuer key iss:104 | TRIM | −$28.1M | −1,520 | $151M | $123M | 409,509 | 407,989 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11521 · issuer key iss:914 | TRIM | +$2.0M | −16,004 | $118M | $120M | 410,552 | 394,548 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17225 · issuer key iss:526 | ADD | −$31.5M | +702,086 | $150M | $118M | 2,224,889 | 2,926,975 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$13.9M | −9,239 | $128M | $114M | 396,974 | 387,735 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | ADD | −$13.6M | +60,698 | $110M | $96.0M | 874,729 | 935,427 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12194 · issuer key iss:1195 | TRIM | +$25.0M | −73,792 | $60.8M | $85.8M | 1,432,324 | 1,358,532 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 69
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | NO CHANGE | −$295K | 0 | $6.7M | $6.4M | 19,404 | 19,404 |
| — | share class as filed: EMF · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | NO CHANGE | +$384K | 0 | $4.5M | $4.9M | 11,315 | 11,315 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10972 · issuer key iss:2038 | NO CHANGE | −$271K | 0 | $5.1M | $4.8M | 47,681 | 47,681 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17863 · issuer key iss:1147 | NO CHANGE | +$85.2K | 0 | $3.3M | $3.4M | 16,251 | 16,251 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13471 · issuer key iss:562 | NO CHANGE | +$518K | 0 | $2.5M | $3.0M | 5,300 | 5,300 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16107 · issuer key iss:830 | NO CHANGE | −$14.6K | 0 | $3.0M | $2.9M | 21,125 | 21,125 |
| — | share class as filed: EMF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$140K | 0 | $3.0M | $2.9M | 4,407 | 4,407 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529 | NO CHANGE | +$102K | 0 | $2.0M | $2.1M | 10,715 | 10,715 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12492 · issuer key iss:810 | NO CHANGE | −$176K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.1M | 7,262 | 7,262 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | NO CHANGE | +$185K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.8M | 5,427 | 5,427 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:641069406 · issuer key cusip6:641069 | NO CHANGE | +$5.6K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.7M | 17,570 | 17,570 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12367 · issuer key iss:1627 | NO CHANGE | +$375K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.5M | 28,800 | 28,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:724 | NO CHANGE | +$180K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.3M | 28,640 | 28,640 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15193 · issuer key iss:1500 | NO CHANGE | +$10.7K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 16,400 | 16,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15015 · issuer key iss:92 | NO CHANGE | +$157K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.2M | 18,896 | 18,896 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16440 · issuer key iss:637 | NO CHANGE | −$78.2K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.2M | 15,120 | 15,120 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14503 · issuer key iss:1578 | NO CHANGE | +$253K | 0 | $951K | $1.2M | 12,947 | 12,947 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17765 · issuer key iss:595 | NO CHANGE | +$60.4K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.2M | 18,693 | 18,693 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$3.4K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 5,309 | 5,309 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | NO CHANGE | −$171K | 0 | $1.1M | $956K | 1,945 | 1,945 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17837 · issuer key iss:1223 | NO CHANGE | −$85.1K | 0 | $892K | $807K | 640 | 640 |
| — | share class as filed: IFUS · position key sid:sec:prov:dd676697d130da0e1356866e9897d09a · issuer key iss:2474 | NO CHANGE | +$38.2K | 0 | $694K | $732K | 6,100 | 6,100 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12449 · issuer key iss:621 | NO CHANGE | +$194K | 0 | $515K | $708K | 4,900 | 4,900 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11958 · issuer key iss:249 | NO CHANGE | +$99.2K | 0 | $594K | $693K | 3,500 | 3,500 |
| — | share class as filed: MIUS · position key cusip:399874106 · issuer key cusip6:399874 | NO CHANGE | −$53.0K | 0 | $657K | $604K | 8,170 | 8,170 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11584 · issuer key iss:403 | NO CHANGE | +$36.1K | 0 | $549K | $585K | 10,394 | 10,394 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13710 · issuer key iss:1441 | NO CHANGE | +$80.9K | 0 | $501K | $582K | 20,700 | 20,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15619 · issuer key iss:1810 | NO CHANGE | −$56.5K | 0 | $599K | $543K | 11,987 | 11,987 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17934 · issuer key iss:2195 | NO CHANGE | +$27.3K | 0 | $478K | $505K | 1,700 | 1,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14081 · issuer key iss:2235 | NO CHANGE | +$32.9K | 0 | $464K | $497K | 1,193 | 1,193 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | NO CHANGE | +$137K | 0 | $335K | $473K | 3,580 | 3,580 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14916 · issuer key iss:1946 | NO CHANGE | +$20.6K | 0 | $450K | $471K | 2,048 | 2,048 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16278 · issuer key iss:390 | NO CHANGE | −$153K | 0 | $618K | $465K | 2,548 | 2,548 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15915 · issuer key iss:490 | NO CHANGE | −$28.7K | 0 | $478K | $449K | 9,135 | 9,135 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18187 · issuer key iss:1040 | NO CHANGE | +$76.9K | 0 | $363K | $440K | 299 | 299 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15445 · issuer key iss:84 | NO CHANGE | −$1.7K | 0 | $439K | $437K | 2,110 | 2,110 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16020 · issuer key iss:1118 | NO CHANGE | −$57.7K | 0 | $457K | $399K | 5,109 | 5,109 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14227 · issuer key iss:348 | NO CHANGE | −$74.1K | 0 | $470K | $396K | 2,926 | 2,926 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16096 · issuer key iss:1206 | NO CHANGE | +$6.2K | 0 | $368K | $375K | 1,205 | 1,205 |
| — | share class as filed: EMF · position key pos:14990 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | +$16.8K | 0 | $346K | $362K | 2,483 | 2,483 |
| — | share class as filed: PFD · position key cusip:48128B648 · issuer key cusip6:48128B | NO CHANGE | −$4.7K | 0 | $360K | $355K | 14,312 | 14,312 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14318 · issuer key iss:1382 | NO CHANGE | −$47.1K | 0 | $400K | $353K | 4,582 | 4,582 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13738 · issuer key iss:1698 | NO CHANGE | +$31.7K | 0 | $296K | $328K | 3,400 | 3,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15495 · issuer key iss:1590 | NO CHANGE | −$74.4K | 0 | $400K | $325K | 765 | 765 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e57898f063ab89dffa3d6a46f29e4dc0 · issuer key cusip6:177835 | NO CHANGE | +$836 | 0 | $311K | $312K | 2,611 | 2,611 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14426 · issuer key iss:1118 | NO CHANGE | −$48.6K | 0 | $355K | $306K | 3,604 | 3,604 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11688 · issuer key iss:1955 | NO CHANGE | −$50.0K | 0 | $343K | $293K | 3,682 | 3,682 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3c0a10d13168d0b0053c39866797d509 · issuer key cusip6:155123 | NO CHANGE | −$6.2K | 0 | $297K | $291K | 5,862 | 5,862 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b5a8fc97dbcb7ae527c97957196099cf · issuer key cusip6:01881G | NO CHANGE | −$8.0K | 0 | $295K | $287K | 7,658 | 7,658 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11267 · issuer key iss:2257 | NO CHANGE | +$12.1K | 0 | $274K | $286K | 878 | 878 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12752 · issuer key iss:1028 | NO CHANGE | −$11.6K | 0 | $296K | $284K | 2,232 | 2,232 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13797 · issuer key iss:1953 | NO CHANGE | +$26.5K | 0 | $257K | $284K | 4,091 | 4,091 |
| — | share class as filed: EMF · position key pos:16793 · issuer key iss:1633 | NO CHANGE | +$8.2K | 0 | $276K | $284K | 9,167 | 9,167 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11393 · issuer key iss:545 | NO CHANGE | +$14.3K | 0 | $265K | $280K | 520 | 520 |
| — | share class as filed: EMF · position key pos:13088 · issuer key iss:1633 | NO CHANGE | +$8.1K | 0 | $270K | $279K | 9,134 | 9,134 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13408 · issuer key iss:2003 | NO CHANGE | +$7.4K | 0 | $266K | $274K | 1,760 | 1,760 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11897 · issuer key iss:2010 | NO CHANGE | −$16.8K | 0 | $277K | $261K | 2,205 | 2,205 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16841 · issuer key iss:1791 | NO CHANGE | +$25.3K | 0 | $213K | $238K | 1,225 | 1,225 |
| — | share class as filed: FIUS · position key pos:12764 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$3.0K | 0 | $226K | $223K | 2,799 | 2,799 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:95083R100 · issuer key cusip6:95083R | NO CHANGE | +$13.6K | 0 | $181K | $194K | 10,900 | 10,900 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f32900aad8f1098a75a7540de279c057 · issuer key cusip6:G33856 | NO CHANGE | −$21.0K | 0 | $187K | $166K | 40,400 | 40,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16040 · issuer key iss:1913 | NO CHANGE | +$11.3K | 0 | $133K | $144K | 10,667 | 10,667 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:G1214R111 · issuer key cusip6:G1214R | NO CHANGE | −$21.3K | 0 | $160K | $139K | 17,000 | 17,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6158ab3a6d2bde683f80076f375f6d9f · issuer key cusip6:798241 | NO CHANGE | −$12.6K | 0 | $87.6K | $74.9K | 15,580 | 15,580 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17624 · issuer key iss:2264 | NO CHANGE | +$26.8K | 0 | $44.2K | $70.9K | 10,700 | 10,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bdc79e1d74026ccceb6c18868a0a1781 · issuer key cusip6:92511W | NO CHANGE | −$36.2K | 0 | $99.7K | $63.5K | 12,000 | 12,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11664 · issuer key iss:276 | NO CHANGE | −$10.0K | 0 | $68.8K | $58.8K | 18,150 | 18,150 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:26518Q102 · issuer key cusip6:26518Q | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 10,000 | 10,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:563499102 · issuer key cusip6:563499 | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 24,829 | 24,829 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
190 issuers · 195 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C | $334M | 1,163,532 | 6.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $308M | 2,764,959 | 6.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLACKSTONE INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $260M | 2,259,068 | 5.4% | ||||||||||
| — | GALLAGHER ARTHUR J · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $230M | 1,062,566 | 4.7% | ||||||||||
| — | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDING COMMON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $220M | 3,377,221 | 4.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $206M | 556,336 | 4.2% | ||||||||||
| — | FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $194M | 832,656 | 4.0% | ||||||||||
| — | SCHWAB CHARLES CP NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $192M | 2,043,395 | 4.0% | ||||||||||
| — | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $178M | 2,409,447 | 3.7% | ||||||||||
| — | RADNET INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $177M | 3,166,192 | 3.6% | ||||||||||
| — | LABCORP HOLDINGS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $165M | 616,631 | 3.4% | ||||||||||
| — | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS COR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $157M | 3,497,990 | 3.2% | ||||||||||
| — | CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $131M | 308,984 | 2.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WATERS CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $129M | 432,206 | 2.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $123M | 407,989 | 2.5% | ||||||||||
| — | HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $120M | 394,548 | 2.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTAR GROUP INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $118M | 2,926,975 | 2.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $114M | 387,735 | 2.4% | ||||||||||
| — | ABBOTT LABS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $96.0M | 935,427 | 2.0% | ||||||||||
| — | MATADOR RES CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $85.8M | 1,358,532 | 1.8% | ||||||||||
| — | GLOBALSTAR INC · COM CUSIP 378973507 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $74.2M | 1,117,119 | 1.5% | ||||||||||
| — | RUSH ENTERPRISES INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $63.3M | 957,622 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| — | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $57.7M | 163,152 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WABTEC CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $57.3M | 229,162 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $52.3M | 214,154 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| — | JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $50.5M | 1,223,102 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| — | MASTERCARD INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $48.0M | 96,053 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| — | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC COM CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $47.9M | 5,251,478 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON.COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $47.6M | 228,395 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| — | BERKSHIRE HATHAW.CLB · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $42.7M | 89,078 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| — | QUALCOMM INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $42.5M | 329,715 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARKEL GROUP INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $37.5M | 19,611 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| — | WAL MART INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $35.9M | 289,097 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $33.2M | 1,209,020 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | BROOKFIELD CORP CL A LMT VTG S · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $32.5M | 803,985 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | TEVA PHARMAC.IND.ADR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $31.7M | 1,051,700 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $30.9M | 817,046 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WILLIAMS COS INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $30.9M | 424,135 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNION PAC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $30.7M | 126,697 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | APPLE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $29.6M | 116,517 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | LOWES COS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $28.8M | 122,080 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | HUBBELL INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 48,837 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | ENBRIDGE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $17.3M | 320,296 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | DUKE ENERGY CORP NEW COM NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $16.4M | 125,105 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | ALCON INC ORD SHS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $15.8M | 209,080 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | NUTRIEN LTD COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $13.7M | 180,910 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | ARES MGMT L P COM UNIT RP IN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $12.8M | 117,550 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | SYSCO CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $12.8M | 179,606 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | PARK AEROSPACE CORP. · COM CUSIP 70014A104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $11.6M | 422,974 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | VERIZON COMM. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 225,492 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | SMITH DOUGLAS HOMES CO COM SHS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 850,593 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $10.8M | 89,619 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $10.5M | 10,506 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDEX CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $9.6M | 26,914 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | THE BALDWIN INSURANCE COM CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $9.4M | 427,085 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $8.9M | 947,748 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $8.5M | 26,425 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOVER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $8.2M | 39,161 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROCTER & GAMBLE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $8.0M | 55,370 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $7.7M | 45,577 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | 1STDIBS COM INC COM · COM CUSIP 320551104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $7.1M | 1,298,261 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | CRIMSON WINE GROUP LTD COM · COM CUSIP 22662X100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $6.7M | 1,513,472 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | HOME DEPOT INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 19,404 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | COOPER COS INC COM NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $5.4M | 75,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | SPDR GOLD TRUST · EMF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.9M | 11,315 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | AXIS CAP.HOLDGS.LTD. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.8M | 47,681 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | PROGRESSIVE CORP OHIO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.8M | 24,214 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | VISA INC COM CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.7M | 15,693 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $4.2M | 43,198 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ROCKET COS INC COM CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.1M | 285,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAG CL A LM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 89,766 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KKR & CO INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $4.0M | 42,990 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS I COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.7M | 22,599 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $3.7M | 17,972 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | PEPSICO INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.6M | 23,222 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | VITESSE ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP 92852X103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.6M | 198,292 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | M & T BK CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $3.4M | 16,251 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC CL A · COM CUSIP 892231101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.3M | 614,652 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | AUTOM.DATA PROCESSING · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 15,483 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | LINDE PLC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 6,246 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ABBVIE INC. COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 14,229 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | KINSALE CAP GROUP INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 9,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | DEERE & CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $3.0M | 5,300 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | GLOBE LIFE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $2.9M | 21,125 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES S&P 500 INDEX FUND · EMF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $2.9M | 4,407 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | MARRIOT INTERNATIONAL INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 7,715 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PFIZER INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $2.5M | 88,126 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | TJX COS INC NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $2.2M | 13,551 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $2.1M | 12,021 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $2.1M | 3,948 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RTX CORP. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $2.1M | 10,715 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | GE AEROSPACE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 7,262 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | GE VERNOVA INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 2,166 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | CAPITAL WORLD GROWTH & COM · MIUS CUSIP 140543109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.8M | 26,108 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.8M | 5,427 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | NESTLE SA SPONSORED ADR · COM CUSIP 641069406 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 17,570 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | US BANCORP DEL COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 32,189 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COCA-COLA CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d | $1.6M | 21,579 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 11,662 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | LOAR HOLDINGS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-12 +42d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 27,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 78.2%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 307 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 195 / 195median book 97.5 positions
207 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.