SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.

$11.4B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001065521 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$11.4B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
31
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
1
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
4
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
T-MOBILE US COMposition key pos:11397 · issuer key iss:2076trim−$3.7B−18,503,696$5.8B$2.1B28,503,69610,000,000
ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:0f68f3ad44e9be88a60187933019742b · issuer key cusip6:29765Anew+$34.9M+3,128,902$0$34.9M3,128,902
NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. COMposition key sid:sec:prov:87e5cb91aeaa35f0c2f2443d9f9aa785 · issuer key cusip6:640979trim+$367K−339,419$11.5M$11.9M6,429,7206,090,301
pos:13563exit‡e−$1.5M−18,497$1.5M$018,497
pos:13961exit‡e−$7.6M−95,659$7.6M$095,659
pos:15233exit‡e−$65.9M−925,496$65.9M$0925,496
pos:17369exit‡e−$263K−1,163$263K$01,163
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 26

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
INTEL CORP COMposition key pos:19062 · issuer key iss:1193no change+$629M0$3.2B$3.8B86,956,52286,956,522
SYMBOTIC INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:12741 · issuer key iss:2065no change−$251M0$2.4B$2.1B39,825,31239,825,312
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080no change+$67.6M0$603M$671M1,985,0001,985,000
TWENTY ONE CAP INC COM SHS CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:3e2e3dbfedd093bf3c3c2bf25cbf6a7d · issuer key cusip6:90138Lno change−$210M0$781M$570M89,106,74889,106,748
INTER & CO I CLASS A COposition key sid:sec:prov:a8fa5fc1c13a159d79bd1e7350eff3f3 · issuer key cusip6:G4R20Bno change−$31.5M0$513M$482M60,506,63660,506,636
WEBTOON ENTMT INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:e835d70b9a22b04ad61a5b3cd02f7a74 · issuer key cusip6:94845Uno change−$121M0$410M$289M31,432,48031,432,480
NU HLDGS L ORD SHS CLposition key pos:16658 · issuer key iss:2581no change−$42.3M0$299M$256M17,842,11617,842,116
TEMPUS AI INC CL Aposition key pos:13648 · issuer key iss:2103no change−$74.8M0$319M$244M5,405,4065,405,406
Klarna Group PLC SHSposition key pos:18269 · issuer key iss:2551no change−$244M0$445M$202M15,400,22415,400,224
VTEX SHS CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:86bb37d13a24f4bd7a200cf9da44fe06 · issuer key cusip6:G9470Ano change+$9.2M0$145M$154M38,434,58738,434,587
QXO INC COM NEWposition key pos:14192 · issuer key iss:1974no change+$711K0$106M$106M5,470,4595,470,459
CHIME FINL INC COM SHS CL Aposition key pos:11202 · issuer key iss:575no change−$32.6M0$128M$94.9M5,067,3365,067,336
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:4e949bdce30e40446d74e49862946096 · issuer key cusip6:75629Vno change−$13.9M0$55.8M$41.9M13,636,51513,636,515
AFYA LTD CL A COMposition key sid:sec:prov:77151a66a6114d91e03f3ab95aff59f0 · issuer key cusip6:G01125no change−$1.3M0$37.5M$36.2M2,433,3232,433,323
FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16468 · issuer key iss:970no change−$9.8M0$41.7M$31.9M3,884,4833,884,483
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN COMposition key pos:13670 · issuer key iss:1665no change−$11.2M0$38.2M$27.0M20,451,57020,451,570
eToro Group Ltd SHS CL Aposition key pos:18295 · issuer key iss:2499no change−$4.1M0$28.0M$23.9M795,996795,996
BETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDIN COM NEW CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:5a9652bc8db050c8646d34dacdb358b5 · issuer key cusip6:08774Bno change+$1.9M0$20.5M$22.4M628,553628,553
GLOBALSTAR INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:11f213750a4e8ad2d7da19ee5dfd8418 · issuer key cusip6:378973no change+$1.7M0$19.6M$21.3M321,003321,003
SATELLOGIC COM CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:614acaa009e2b8498314af70ee376d1e · issuer key cusip6:80401Cno change+$9.2M0$4.8M$14.0M2,582,6452,582,645
SEER INC COM CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:decc631ca767fff8810ea64bf0108cb4 · issuer key cusip6:81578Pno change−$770K0$9.4M$8.6M5,135,3835,135,383
AMBIQ MICRO INC COMMON STOCKposition key sid:sec:prov:aa45fb81968c18074288d8b6444a2610 · issuer key cusip6:023193no change−$460K0$4.2M$3.8M148,939148,939
ESS TECH IN COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:2a6cf0a9d54b2c166aae7b377721b433 · issuer key cusip6:26916Jno change−$1.7M0$4.5M$2.8M2,396,9802,396,980
DINGDONG CAYMAN LTD ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:e3a1ea23f1982106464c70bb39bd6076 · issuer key cusip6:25445Dno change+$84.0K0$2.6M$2.7M1,050,0001,050,000
AbCellera Biologics Inc COMposition key sid:sec:prov:1bcf5245eb051e3018a085f3acbfd157 · issuer key cusip6:00288Uno change+$24.2K0$1.2M$1.2M345,161345,161
CONCORDE INTL GROUP LTD ORD SHS CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:8ba52a78b652ed3d7cb6aca31a140ba6 · issuer key cusip6:G2452Sno change+$44.0K0$417K$461K259,082259,082
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
99.9%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
1,915 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
31 / 31median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.9%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,915integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 33

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–29 of 29 issuers · $11.4B disclosed value over 31 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
INTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTEL CORP INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
other-manager unparsed
$3.8B86,956,52233.6%
SYMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SYMBOTIC INC
1 position · 3 reported rows
Rows SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. reported for SYMBOTIC INC, as it reported them
SYMBOTIC INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP — $1.1B20,000,000
SYMBOTIC INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP — $948M17,825,312
SYMBOTIC INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP — $106M2,000,000
$2.1B39,825,31218.6%
TMUSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)T-MOBILE US T-MOBILE US · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$2.1B10,000,00018.4%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$671M1,985,0005.9%
TWENTY ONE CAP INC TWENTY ONE CAP INC · COM SHS CL A CUSIP 90138L109
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$570M89,106,7485.0%
INTER & CO I INTER & CO I · CLASS A CO CUSIP G4R20B107
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$482M60,506,6364.2%
WEBTOON ENTMT INC WEBTOON ENTMT INC · COM CUSIP 94845U105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$289M31,432,4802.5%
NU HLDGS L NU HLDGS L · ORD SHS CL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$256M17,842,1162.2%
TEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEMPUS AI INC TEMPUS AI INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$244M5,405,4062.1%
KLARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)Klarna Group PLC Klarna Group PLC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$202M15,400,2241.8%
VTEX VTEX · SHS CL A CUSIP G9470A102
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$154M38,434,5871.3%
QXOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)QXO INC QXO INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$106M5,470,4590.9%
CHYMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CHIME FINL INC CHIME FINL INC · COM SHS CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$94.9M5,067,3360.8%
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN · CL A CUSIP 75629V104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$41.9M13,636,5150.4%
AFYA LTD AFYA LTD · CL A COM CUSIP G01125106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$36.2M2,433,3230.3%
ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL A CUSIP 29765A101
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$34.9M3,128,9020.3%
YMMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$31.9M3,884,4830.3%
PACBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$27.0M20,451,5700.2%
ETORverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)eToro Group Ltd eToro Group Ltd · SHS CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$23.9M795,9960.2%
BETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDIN BETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDIN · COM NEW CL A CUSIP 08774B508
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$22.4M628,5530.2%
GLOBALSTAR INC GLOBALSTAR INC · COM CUSIP 378973507
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$21.3M321,0030.2%
SATELLOGIC SATELLOGIC · COM CL A CUSIP 80401C100
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$14.0M2,582,6450.1%
NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. · COM CUSIP 640979100
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$11.9M6,090,3010.1%
SEER INC SEER INC · COM CL A CUSIP 81578P106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$8.6M5,135,3830.1%
AMBIQ MICRO INC AMBIQ MICRO INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 023193105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$3.8M148,9390.0%
ESS TECH IN ESS TECH IN · COM NEW CUSIP 26916J205
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$2.8M2,396,9800.0%
DINGDONG CAYMAN LTD DINGDONG CAYMAN LTD · ADS CUSIP 25445D101
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$2.7M1,050,0000.0%
AbCellera Biologics Inc AbCellera Biologics Inc · COM CUSIP 00288U106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.2M345,1610.0%
CONCORDE INTL GROUP LTD CONCORDE INTL GROUP LTD · ORD SHS CL A CUSIP G2452S100
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$461K259,0820.0%
1–29 of 29 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).