NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.3B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 446
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 20
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | TRIM | −$7.8M | −5,372 | $96.3M | $88.5M | 354,142 | 348,770 | |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:15909 · issuer key iss:1633 | ADD | −$2.9M | +4,379 | $70.2M | $67.3M | 2,676,232 | 2,680,611 | |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | −$1.9M | +2,394 | $61.7M | $59.8M | 184,061 | 186,455 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$8.1M | −8,037 | $67.4M | $59.3M | 214,685 | 206,648 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$17.2M | +1,813 | $76.1M | $58.9M | 157,329 | 159,142 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | −$4.9M | +1,052 | $52.0M | $47.2M | 225,424 | 226,476 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | TRIM | −$3.3M | −4,181 | $49.0M | $45.7M | 489,999 | 485,818 | |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:14221 · issuer key iss:1602 | TRIM | −$13.2M | −137,632 | $58.7M | $45.5M | 732,162 | 594,530 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | ADD | −$6.9M | +41 | $50.3M | $43.3M | 143,309 | 143,350 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10144 · issuer key iss:1603 | ADD | −$11.9M | +2,027 | $53.2M | $41.2M | 607,989 | 610,016 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11625 · issuer key iss:2284 | TRIM | +$2.9M | −4,164 | $35.6M | $38.5M | 33,289 | 29,125 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13567 · issuer key iss:121 | TRIM | +$1.1M | −2,334 | $36.5M | $37.6M | 177,680 | 175,346 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10245 · issuer key iss:1484 | TRIM | +$135K | −6,701 | $34.3M | $34.4M | 388,746 | 382,045 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | TRIM | −$1.9M | −748 | $36.1M | $34.2M | 157,876 | 157,128 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 | TRIM | +$3.9M | −4,032 | $30.0M | $33.9M | 110,598 | 106,566 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | ADD | −$6.1M | +9,996 | $39.7M | $33.6M | 316,783 | 326,779 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15220 · issuer key iss:1725 | ADD | −$2.2M | +361 | $35.7M | $33.5M | 101,686 | 102,047 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$2.5M | −1,221 | $35.6M | $33.1M | 190,731 | 189,510 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$4.9M | −2,934 | $37.5M | $32.6M | 108,357 | 105,423 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | TRIM | −$5.4M | −8 | $35.8M | $30.3M | 61,749 | 61,741 |
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 82
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:FJG456208 · issuer key cusip6:FJG456 | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $25.6M | $25.6M | 2,181 | 2,181 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13801 · issuer key iss:1188 | NO CHANGE | +$251K | 0 | $4.6M | $4.9M | 14,933 | 14,933 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12665 · issuer key iss:1026 | NO CHANGE | +$549K | 0 | $3.3M | $3.9M | 14,595 | 14,595 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10586 · issuer key iss:1908 | NO CHANGE | −$46.8K | 0 | $3.1M | $3.1M | 6,859 | 6,859 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11917 · issuer key iss:177 | NO CHANGE | +$11.0K | 0 | $2.8M | $2.8M | 109,566 | 109,566 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14817 · issuer key iss:703 | NO CHANGE | −$54.1K | 0 | $2.5M | $2.5M | 57,550 | 57,550 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834 | NO CHANGE | −$95.0K | 0 | $2.5M | $2.4M | 2,883 | 2,883 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10654 · issuer key iss:844 | NO CHANGE | +$164K | 0 | $2.0M | $2.2M | 2,005 | 2,005 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16839 · issuer key iss:1330 | NO CHANGE | −$580K | 0 | $2.1M | $1.5M | 41,046 | 41,046 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$73.3K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.4M | 2 | 2 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:771195104 · issuer key cusip6:771195 | NO CHANGE | −$48.9K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.3M | 26,305 | 26,305 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:921935201 · issuer key cusip6:921935 | NO CHANGE | −$52.0K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 17,390 | 17,390 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11517 · issuer key iss:1003 | NO CHANGE | −$66.8K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.2M | 16,610 | 16,610 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:779552405 · issuer key cusip6:779552 | NO CHANGE | −$59.2K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.2M | 7,187 | 7,187 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:11463 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$52.4K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 8,365 | 8,365 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10793 · issuer key iss:195 | NO CHANGE | −$295K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.1M | 5,458 | 5,458 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231 | NO CHANGE | +$45.0K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 8,099 | 8,099 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13049 · issuer key iss:926 | NO CHANGE | +$99.4K | 0 | $946K | $1.0M | 2,131 | 2,131 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14360 · issuer key iss:1327 | NO CHANGE | +$92.6K | 0 | $858K | $950K | 6,221 | 6,221 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12681 · issuer key iss:2154 | NO CHANGE | +$120K | 0 | $740K | $860K | 1,735 | 1,735 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15134 · issuer key iss:1844 | NO CHANGE | −$21.4K | 0 | $845K | $824K | 15,841 | 15,841 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | NO CHANGE | −$33.7K | 0 | $854K | $820K | 28,555 | 28,555 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11677 · issuer key iss:1901 | NO CHANGE | +$17.5K | 0 | $785K | $803K | 3,232 | 3,232 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:641069406 · issuer key cusip6:641069 | NO CHANGE | +$2.5K | 0 | $769K | $772K | 7,790 | 7,790 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:17758 · issuer key iss:1605 | NO CHANGE | +$15.5K | 0 | $694K | $710K | 1,151 | 1,151 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:47103A625 · issuer key cusip6:47103A | NO CHANGE | −$89.0K | 0 | $727K | $638K | 13,430 | 13,430 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:77954Q403 · issuer key cusip6:77954Q | NO CHANGE | −$77.0K | 0 | $688K | $611K | 3,245 | 3,245 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:13275 · issuer key iss:1000 | NO CHANGE | −$31.8K | 0 | $630K | $598K | 8,950 | 8,950 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14532 · issuer key iss:2360 | NO CHANGE | +$20.7K | 0 | $564K | $585K | 7,200 | 7,200 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15140 · issuer key iss:1537 | NO CHANGE | +$568 | 0 | $569K | $569K | 737 | 737 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | NO CHANGE | +$6.7K | 0 | $561K | $568K | 6,270 | 6,270 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:067021105 · issuer key cusip6:067021 | NO CHANGE | +$73.7K | 0 | $492K | $566K | 83,779 | 83,779 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13985 · issuer key iss:597 | NO CHANGE | −$25.0K | 0 | $584K | $559K | 6,583 | 6,583 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14310 · issuer key iss:1626 | NO CHANGE | −$14.1K | 0 | $566K | $552K | 7,485 | 7,485 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | NO CHANGE | −$15.9K | 0 | $565K | $550K | 4,846 | 4,846 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:153501101 · issuer key cusip6:153501 | NO CHANGE | +$22.1K | 0 | $527K | $549K | 11,500 | 11,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15708 · issuer key iss:1187 | NO CHANGE | −$36.6K | 0 | $562K | $526K | 3,030 | 3,030 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:922040100 · issuer key cusip6:922040 | NO CHANGE | −$28.8K | 0 | $539K | $511K | 977 | 977 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16368 · issuer key iss:953 | NO CHANGE | −$102K | 0 | $603K | $501K | 892 | 892 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | NO CHANGE | +$48.9K | 0 | $437K | $486K | 1,437 | 1,437 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10892 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$38.1K | 0 | $496K | $458K | 3,444 | 3,444 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:14055 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$4.8K | 0 | $460K | $455K | 1,585 | 1,585 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:11901 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$27.8K | 0 | $382K | $410K | 2,710 | 2,710 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12684 · issuer key iss:650 | NO CHANGE | +$47.2K | 0 | $358K | $405K | 7,485 | 7,485 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key sid:sec:prov:4bf4a03276865e7070ffcb8527bf98a8 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$33.6K | 0 | $431K | $397K | 1,544 | 1,544 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17986 · issuer key iss:1846 | NO CHANGE | +$118K | 0 | $277K | $395K | 500 | 500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13471 · issuer key iss:562 | NO CHANGE | +$63.0K | 0 | $300K | $363K | 646 | 646 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key cusip:36381Y108 · issuer key cusip6:36381Y | NO CHANGE | +$7.5K | 0 | $341K | $349K | 19,686 | 19,686 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17408 · issuer key iss:1789 | NO CHANGE | −$39.3K | 0 | $386K | $346K | 11,500 | 11,500 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key cusip:808509830 · issuer key cusip6:808509 | NO CHANGE | +$3.5K | 0 | $339K | $342K | 11,798 | 11,798 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:399874775 · issuer key cusip6:399874 | NO CHANGE | −$28.8K | 0 | $360K | $332K | 4,479 | 4,479 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14740 · issuer key iss:1151 | NO CHANGE | −$37.0K | 0 | $364K | $327K | 12,454 | 12,454 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14503 · issuer key iss:1578 | NO CHANGE | +$68.5K | 0 | $258K | $326K | 3,510 | 3,510 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17845 · issuer key iss:455 | NO CHANGE | −$36.3K | 0 | $361K | $325K | 1,920 | 1,920 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:11528 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$35.3K | 0 | $356K | $321K | 753 | 753 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:14033 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$10.3K | 0 | $301K | $311K | 2,504 | 2,504 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:921943304 · issuer key iss:2478 | NO CHANGE | −$8.5K | 0 | $308K | $299K | 6,252 | 6,252 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:15122 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$13.2K | 0 | $298K | $285K | 1,800 | 1,800 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10651 · issuer key iss:669 | NO CHANGE | −$142K | 0 | $420K | $278K | 2,050 | 2,050 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key pos:12549 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | +$10.9K | 0 | $264K | $275K | 3,695 | 3,695 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:13208 · issuer key iss:2404 | NO CHANGE | −$17.2K | 0 | $284K | $267K | 1,124 | 1,124 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:8365 · issuer key iss:1854 | NO CHANGE | −$39.3K | 0 | $305K | $266K | 4,667 | 4,667 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key cusip:411511306 · issuer key cusip6:411511 | NO CHANGE | −$10.3K | 0 | $260K | $249K | 4,732 | 4,732 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:68e0167561be56366c5e5fc78bb6403e · issuer key cusip6:H17182 | NO CHANGE | −$22.0K | 0 | $237K | $215K | 4,525 | 4,525 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:022865208 · issuer key cusip6:022865 | NO CHANGE | −$7.1K | 0 | $221K | $214K | 2,360 | 2,360 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15940 · issuer key iss:614 | NO CHANGE | −$44.4K | 0 | $257K | $213K | 4,200 | 4,200 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key sid:sec:prov:75292648afb6c8b11f141454e5210811 · issuer key cusip6:61745C | NO CHANGE | −$45.3K | 0 | $257K | $212K | 10,287 | 10,287 |
| — | share class as filed: IFD · position key cusip:412295107 · issuer key cusip6:412295 | NO CHANGE | +$5.6K | 0 | $202K | $207K | 7,423 | 7,423 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key pos:12580 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | −$18.3K | 0 | $223K | $204K | 2,087 | 2,087 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:936793207 · issuer key cusip6:936793 | NO CHANGE | +$1.0K | 0 | $154K | $155K | 17,224 | 17,224 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:057071631 · issuer key cusip6:057071 | NO CHANGE | −$533 | 0 | $108K | $107K | 10,659 | 10,659 |
| — | share class as filed: MFD · position key cusip:936793504 · issuer key cusip6:936793 | NO CHANGE | −$2.3K | 0 | $84.1K | $81.9K | 20,470 | 20,470 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:12558Q103 · issuer key cusip6:12558Q | NO CHANGE | −$962 | 0 | $62.8K | $61.8K | 12,024 | 12,024 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0e18fc19224817111beeee4f610a5d2a · issuer key cusip6:02319V | NO CHANGE | +$5.9K | 0 | $32.6K | $38.6K | 13,215 | 13,215 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:P3515D163 · issuer key cusip6:P3515D | NO CHANGE | +$2.5K | 0 | $28.8K | $31.3K | 19,143 | 19,143 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:G1674K101 · issuer key cusip6:G1674K | NO CHANGE | −$1.3K | 0 | $22.0K | $20.8K | 22,600 | 22,600 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e694c3278562d404a39ab88d77b64188 · issuer key cusip6:00507W | NO CHANGE | −$7.3K | 0 | $27.2K | $19.9K | 20,000 | 20,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:75990A200 · issuer key cusip6:75990A | NO CHANGE | +$970 | 0 | $340 | $1.3K | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:910900208 · issuer key cusip6:910900 | NO CHANGE | −$60 | 0 | $660 | $600 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:Q48619102 · issuer key cusip6:Q48619 | NO CHANGE | −$247 | 0 | $454 | $207 | 20,000 | 20,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:57388Q104 · issuer key cusip6:57388Q | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 2,649,998 | 2,649,998 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:58468U106 · issuer key cusip6:58468U | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 281,724 | 281,724 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
307 issuers · 446 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SCHWAB US BROAD MKT ETF9 positions · 11 reported rows
| $140M | 5,273,951 | 6.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD TTL STK MKT ETF14 positions · 17 reported rows
| $98.8M | 297,876 | 4.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE | $88.5M | 348,770 | 3.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ALPHABET CL C2 positions · 5 reported rows
| $79.6M | 277,241 | 3.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P LARGE CAP 5005 positions · 5 reported rows
| $62.1M | 872,080 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT | $58.9M | 159,142 | 2.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON.COM | $47.2M | 226,476 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CHARLES SCHWAB1 position · 3 reported rows
| $45.7M | 485,818 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA | $43.3M | 143,350 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SS&C TECHNOLOGIES1 position · 2 reported rows
| $41.2M | 610,016 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ASML HOLDINGS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $38.5M | 29,125 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMETEK · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $37.6M | 175,346 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PRINCIPAL FINL GROUP1 position · 3 reported rows
| $34.4M | 382,045 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBVIE | $34.2M | 157,128 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANALOG DEVICES | $33.9M | 106,566 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ABBOTT LABS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $33.6M | 326,779 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STRYKER | $33.5M | 102,047 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA | $33.1M | 189,510 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM | $32.6M | 105,423 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $30.3M | 61,741 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMPHENOL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $29.0M | 229,413 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SCHWAB TOTAL STOCK MKT-SEL3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $26.5M | 1,667,571 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SYNOPSYS | $26.4M | 66,652 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MENASHA CORP · COM CUSIP FJG456208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $25.6M | 2,181 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VEEVA SYSTEMS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $25.5M | 145,121 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AES CORP | $24.9M | 1,765,158 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JP MORGAN CHASE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $24.7M | 83,929 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACI WORLDWIDE | $24.2M | 588,944 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ADOBE SYSTEMS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 98,567 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ILLUMINA | $23.5M | 190,870 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $23.5M | 124,004 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PTC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $23.2M | 162,897 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT | $22.9M | 52,989 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EVERTEC | $22.7M | 805,787 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD | $22.6M | 45,200 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUIFAX · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $21.8M | 121,298 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECOLAB | $21.5M | 80,798 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GLOBAL PAYMENTS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $21.3M | 316,599 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AFFILIATED MANAGERS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $19.4M | 70,191 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MERCANTILE BANK · COM CUSIP 587376104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $19.4M | 383,180 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $19.2M | 235,766 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LOWE'S COMPANIES1 position · 2 reported rows
| $19.1M | 80,811 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FISERV | $18.6M | 333,602 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHOLESALE | $18.3M | 18,347 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $17.8M | 87,720 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION | $17.4M | 48,510 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ILLINOIS TOOL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $16.1M | 61,897 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WALT DISNEY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $15.8M | 163,534 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROSPERITY BANCSHARES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $15.7M | 233,200 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD EMERGING MKTS ETF2 positions · 4 reported rows
| $14.6M | 233,511 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $13.8M | 132,253 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $13.7M | 38,834 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SALESFORCE.COM1 position · 2 reported rows
| $13.4M | 71,554 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | RPM1 position · 2 reported rows
| $13.3M | 133,330 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $13.1M | 85,744 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PRESTIGE CONSUMER HCARE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $12.6M | 211,824 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $11.9M | 30,401 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PAYPAL HOLDINGS1 position · 2 reported rows
| $11.3M | 249,782 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BALL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $11.2M | 190,159 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P DEVELOPED EX-US ETF2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $11.1M | 239,272 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUITIVE SURGICAL | $10.9M | 23,747 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TYLER TECH · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 31,764 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY & CO | $10.7M | 11,581 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DATADOG1 position · 2 reported rows
| $10.6M | 89,401 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FIDELITY NATL INFO1 position · 2 reported rows
| $10.4M | 221,872 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AIRBNB · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $10.3M | 81,259 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AKAMAI TECH · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $9.9M | 86,332 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REPLIGEN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $9.9M | 83,963 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KIMBERLY-CLARK | $9.9M | 102,291 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO S&P EQUAL WEIGHT 5002 positions · 2 reported rows
| $9.5M | 55,445 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PHILIP MORRIS INT'L1 position · 2 reported rows
| $9.4M | 56,928 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $9.0M | 58,234 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $9.0M | 15,682 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PRICE T ROWE GROUP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $8.8M | 97,432 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | HOLOGIC · COM CUSIP 436440101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $7.7M | 102,412 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNION PACIFIC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $7.7M | 31,658 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAYCOM SOFTWARE | $7.6M | 62,754 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P SMALL CAP 600 ETF · MFD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $7.5M | 155,933 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | UNITED HEALTHCARE1 position · 2 reported rows
| $7.4M | 27,333 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FASTENAL | $7.1M | 153,601 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES S&P 5008 positions · 8 reported rows
| $7.1M | 53,362 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON&JOHNSON | $7.0M | 28,545 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR GOLD TRUST (COLLECTIBLE)1 position · 2 reported rows
| $6.8M | 15,709 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL | $6.3M | 14,861 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EDWARD LIFESCIENCES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $5.8M | 72,225 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NICOLET BANKSHARES INC.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $5.7M | 38,270 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD FTSE DEV MKT4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $5.7M | 62,187 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD ENERGY ETF4 positions · 5 reported rows
| $5.6M | 27,973 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ZSCALER · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $5.5M | 38,874 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR2 positions · 4 reported rows
| $5.4M | 84,085 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $5.3M | 19,133 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MARRIOTT INT'L · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $4.9M | 14,933 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CALIX · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $4.9M | 99,465 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iSHARES CORE MSCI EMG MKTS · IFD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $4.6M | 65,958 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $4.5M | 26,745 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SPDR S&P 500 INDEX ETF · MFD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 6,437 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AFLAC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $4.1M | 37,537 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORP | $4.1M | 19,583 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d | $4.0M | 19,938 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JABIL CIRCUIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-06 +36d ticker not yet mapped | $3.9M | 14,595 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 44.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 121 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 446 / 446median book 97.5 positions
372 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.